DFS Crufts 2010 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bearded Collie

Judge(s): MR R J MANNING (D) - MISS L TOMLINSON (B)
 



PHILEMON SECRET SMILE WITH SENGALAS

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
PHILEMON SECRET SMILE WITH SENGALAS
Bitch
Owner:  MR N & MRS A E MAY
BEST PUPPY
MALANDEX XPLICITLY DONE
Dog
Owner:  MISS M J BAKER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CIOPAR FLASH FISICHELLA
Dog
Owner:  MR A HOSIE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PHILEMON SECRET SMILE WITH SENGALAS
Bitch
Owner:  MR N & MRS A E MAY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH POTTERDALE PISCES
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS J LEWIS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH FIRSTPRIZEBEARS CONY ISLAND [ATC AL00037BEL]
Bitch
Owner:  MS G GECSEI

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st CH BRENRIGA'S GIVE'N'TAKE FOR RUARTHA JW (MRS C CHRISTIE)
2nd CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
3rd CH LEAMEDO WEAVER O' DREAMS FOR GILDENMEDE JW (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
Res MEDMERRY DAWN RAIDER (MR C & MRS M CORNFORD)
VHC CH ATHERLEIGH MAHOGANY MOON (MISS M ISLES)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st MALANDEX XPLICITLY DONE (MISS M J BAKER)
2nd BREAKSEA G I BLUES (MESDAMES D & G MANGNALL & BURFITT)
3rd BUSTROC KILLIECRANKIE (MISS D & MR M GIBSON & FULLERTON)
Res MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC MAGIC (MS H SZMIDT)
VHC ELLINGTON DUKE DE CHESTER [ATC AK00649FRA] ( MISS A PETIT-BERNARDI)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st CARAMAC CHANGE THE BEAT JW (MRS A C RICHARDSON)
2nd KINDOFBLUE PINBALL WIZARD (MS T & MR R WHITEHOUSE & WELCH)
3rd BREAKSEA G I BLUES (MESDAMES D & G MANGNALL & BURFITT)
Res MEDMERRY WATERLOO (Ms J BOYER)
VHC MAGHULLPAWS STREETBOY (MR J & MRS I MARTIN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st SNIKKLES SEA LAVENDER JW (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
2nd DYCHIX CAPTAIN JACK JW (MISS S GIBB)
3rd POTTERDALE RIBERRY (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
Res GILLABER BALLINDALLOCH (MRS STOTT)
VHC GILLABER BALLATER (MESDAMES A & H GILL & COOK)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
2nd REAOSH HEY CISCO (MR R & MRS G DANIELS)
3rd DIOTIMA'S HEART AND SOUL (MR P & MRS S HOLDER)
Res MOSTONBRAE TICKET TO RIDE AT SKEHANDALE (MRS S A & MR G G OAKES)
VHC GILLABER BALLINDALLOCH (MRS STOTT)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CLAUDALLA JACOB MARLEY AT MERRYTHORPE JW (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
2nd RAVALONSKY'S ELAHAD OF BENFALCON (MRS S & MR K PENTON)
3rd RAINETHYME HERITAGE FOR GREYBEARDS (MR & MRS J CROUCH)
Res MARAVAL MAGICIAN (MISS J SYZLING)
VHC DAJUE'S THE BASIE LEGEND (MR W & MRS J FINCH)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st PIPADENE TIME TO REVIEW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
2nd WILLOWMEAD PRINCE REGAL (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
3rd DIOTIMA'S LAST LAUGH (MR S C & MRS M APPLEBY)
Res POTTERDALE PURE LUCK (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
VHC BENDALE MEANT TO BE JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 0
1st SENGALAS INDIANA JONES (MR N & MRS A E MAY)
2nd CALDERMIST WINTER LEGACY (MR G & MRS A PEDDER)
3rd RAMSGROVE HOMEWARD BOUND TO GILLABER JW SHCM (MESDAMES A & H GILL & COOK)
Res CARTIER DE CHESTER AT SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA) (MS J L WALDRON)
VHC MEGAMAREE SWEENEY TODD (MRS M PEPPER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st MOONHILL DREAM MACHINE AT KIERWOOD JW (MR S & MRS C KIERNANDER)
2nd POTTERDALE STAR AUDITION FOR PEPPERJAY JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J WOOD)
3rd BRYONYHILL MR REE (MR & MRS A D HOOD)
Res KIRSTANCOURT KISS N TAIL (MRS S J RITCHIE)
VHC POTTERDALE PLATINUM PARADE (MESDAMES NEEDHAM & LEWIS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 31 Abs: 0
1st CH CIOPAR FLASH FISICHELLA (MR A HOSIE)
2nd CH POTTERDALE PISCES (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
3rd CH MOONHILL POWER OF DREAMZ JW (MRS B R WHITE)
Res CH BUSHBLADES TRANSACTION JW (DR P S, MRS Y M & MISS K FOX & FARRIER)
VHC CH ORORA'S MERCURY (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st CH BUMBLERIDGE'S NAUGHTY N NICE JW SHCM (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
2nd MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC SPIRIT (MR D & MRS P BURTON)
3rd BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW SHCM (MRS M & MR M WHITE & ELLIS)
Res KILTONDALE MID-KNIGHT (MS Y C & MR C B DRUMMOND & FORREST)
VHC POTTERDALE RIBERRY (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 12
1st CH RAMBERHAY MOONLIGHT 'N' ROSES (MR D M & MRS P A GREEN)
2nd CH MENANDER CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE (MRS B COPE)
3rd CH BALFARG BE BA BOBBITEE (MR D W MORE)
Res CH BUSTROC AE FOND KISS (MR R & MRS S, MR E B BALLANTYNE & BURNS)
VHC SU/DKU/FINU/NU/INT CH BEARDMARKED'S HOT HOT HOT [ATC AE00536SWE] (MR J ANDERSSON)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st BUSTROC POOSIE NANSIE (MR J & MRS F EVANS)
2nd BREAKSEA AMAZING GRACE FOR CALDERMIST (MR G & MRS A PEDDER)
3rd MALANDEX XPLICIT (MISS M J BAKER)
Res KILTONDALE PRETTY IN PINK (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
VHC MERRYTHORPE MISS SUNSHINE (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st POTTERDALE STAR POTENTIAL (MISS M & MRS J SALE & LEWIS)
2nd MENANDER BATHED'N'BRUSHED (MRS B COPE)
3rd DAMALEK DUSTY CHIMES JW (MR G & MRS M HALE)
Res BUMBLERIDGE'S LACEY LOCKET (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
VHC BUSHBLADES SEAQUIL FOR KAYANARRA (DR & MRS, MISS K FOX & FARRIER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st GILLABER BALNACARA AT ALISKYE JW (MR A HOSIE)
2nd POTTERDALE CLOUDBERRY (MISS N & MS J & MRS J WHELAN, YOUNG & LEWIS)
3rd KINDLE PASSION SI JOLIE EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AK00951DEU] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
Res BARGEMON BOADICEA JW (B M & C M CANTY)
VHC OTTERSWISH OLYMPIA (MRS C HARDY)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st BALFARG BE BOP A LULA (MR D W MORE)
2nd POTTERDALE CLOUDBERRY (MISS N & MS J & MRS J WHELAN, YOUNG & LEWIS)
3rd BUMBLERIDGE'S LACEY LOCKET (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
Res BAMBURGER DRESS TO IMPRESS (MRS J & MISS J HOUSDEN & HARRISON)
VHC MOPPETSWOOD PRADA ( MR K J & MRS B K MOON)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW (MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
2nd CALAMITY DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AK01233FRA] (MISS D RAQUET)
3rd GELILAND MUSICAL BREEZE AT CORIMIST (MISS N & MS J WHELAN & YOUNG)
Res GELILAND MAGICAL BREEZE JW (MR & MRS G T SPURRIER)
VHC CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW (MR J & MRS M E HARKIN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 7
1st DAJUE'S DARK DIVA (MRS J TURNER)
2nd HIGHGLADE BLUE ANGEL (MRS S D BROWN)
3rd SENGALAS INDIANA STAR (MRS S E CLACK)
Res DIOTIMA IT'S A WRAP AT BRENRIGA (MR & MRS J & T NUNLEY)
VHC ELEMARK GUELDER ROSE (MRS F M RICHARDS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st MENANDER TEMPTATION TO KILTONDALE JW SHCM (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
2nd NAVILLUS MOONLIGHT SHADOW (MISS E SULLIVAN)
3rd SNOWMEAD SILENT STORM JW (MS J L WALDRON)
Res ATHENBURGH NEW BEGINNING (MR G E S & MRS M S GILBERT)
VHC DOUGLASDALE DREAM ANGEL OF WALKERBRAE (MRS A MURRAY-WALKER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 3
1st PHILEMON SECRET SMILE WITH SENGALAS (MR N & MRS A E MAY)
2nd MALANDEX XQUISITLY MADE JW (MISS M J BAKER)
3rd BRAEMORAY ISLE OF GIGHA JW (MR A & MRS H HARDS)
Res WESTBERE WHISPER JW SHCM (MRS J E JEMMETT)
VHC MOONSPELL COSMOPOLITAN (MR G & MRS A WELDON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 5
1st INT CH FIRSTPRIZEBEARS CONY ISLAND [ATC AL00037BEL] (MS G GECSEI)
2nd CH MOONHILL ZWEET DREAMZ JW (MRS B R WHITE)
3rd CH POTTERDALE STAR OF PEBBLES JW SHCM (MR M J JOHNSTON)
Res CH POTTERDALE PURE PLATINUM (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
VHC CH ATHERLEIGH RAINBOWS END (MESDAMES G & J O'CONNELL & EVANS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st KYLECA SPRING BREEZE JW (MR K & MRS CP MOFFAT)
2nd MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC CHARM (MS H SZMIDT)
3rd BUMBLERIDGE'S LACEY LOCKET (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
Res VILMORIN SILHOUETTE (MS R J MARTEL)
VHC THYMEWINDS ROMANCE AT MINDEVA (MRS P LINDUP)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited