DFS Crufts 2010 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Australian Shepherd

Judge(s): MR J B BISPHAM
 



AM CH BAYSHORE TRIPLE EX WITH TRIFORCE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
AM CH BAYSHORE TRIPLE EX WITH TRIFORCE
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS R TIMPERON
BEST PUPPY
ALLMARK LENNY HENRY
Dog
Owner:  MESSRS N & R & MRS N ALLAN, HARLOW & GREGORY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM CH BAYSHORE TRIPLE EX WITH TRIFORCE
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS R TIMPERON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DK/LUX CH THORNAPPLE WHAT THE DOC ORDERED [ATC AJ00267USA]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS B W÷HLICHE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DK/NO/INT CH THORNAPPLE CUBA BLUE [ATC AL00106USA]
Dog
Owner:  MISS B W÷HLICHE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IT/INT CH GINGER SNAP DEL WHYMPER DELLE G JORASSES [ATC AJ01564ITA]
Bitch
Owner:  S & G CHIEKO & LOBATTI

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ARMATAN TAKE A CHANCE ON ME (MR G & MRS P & MRS S GATENBY & GREEN)
2nd GIBBANDS RED ADMIRAL (MR A C GIBBONS)
3rd IR CH ACCRA IMTHEOTHERONE SHCM (MRS L S BROWN)
Res AM CH WINDFALLS KATCHMEIFYOUCAN (IMP) (MRS R & MRS S TIMPERON & GORLEY)
VHC AUST CH KAASHA DAZZLING EDITION (IMP AUS) ( MR M B & MRS G NEWMAN & SOUTER)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ALLMARK LENNY HENRY (MESSRS N & R & MRS N ALLAN, HARLOW & GREGORY)
2nd GEMTHORNE THEME FOR A DREAM (MRS J MCFARLANE)
3rd LYVEDEN CASTILL CHASKA (MRS J D SWALLOW)
Res GEMTHORNE FORGETMENOT (MRS J M HARVEY)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SEVENTY SEVEN ITS SHOW BALL [ATC AL00097RUS] (MRS O SEROVA)
2nd TRIJEM APPLE MAGIC (MRS T MORLEY)
3rd TRIJEM RED APPLE APACHE (MR S & MRS E ALDER)
Res TRIFORCE THE LAST SKY PIRATE (MRS D NEWELL)
VHC TRIJEM APPLE DANISH (MISS C FULLER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st SILVERDREAM AUSSIES MARZIPAN (IMP HUN) (MRS L MRS C P & MR D BROWN & RICHARDS)
2nd APPLEFIRES WHITESIDE AT MEITZA CW09 CJW09 (MISS F & MR M MILLER & HASLAM)
3rd TRIJEM RED APPLE APACHE (MR S & MRS E ALDER)
Res DR HOUSE DU GRAND GERMANCE JFRANCE [ATC AK00675FRA] (MR PASSAYS)
VHC TEAMO'S STOP AND STARE (MISS S J & MRS K GLADWELL & DE LEEUW)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st JACANSHE HARVEST TIME (MR S & MRS E ALDER)
2nd GEMTHORNE JACK FROST (MR B & MRS M PORT)
3rd DRCRAL MAJESTIC PRINCE P-BEG EX (MRS M KEEL)
Res ARMATAN RHINESTONE COWBOY AT AUSDEN SHCM (MR & MRS M DENNIS)
VHC ACCRA SILVER GIBBANA AT PARKGROVE (MRS C GILLINGHAM)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st SANGOSANDS STARS N STRIPES JW SHCM (MRS L S BROWN)
2nd SILVER DREAM AUSSIE'S LAND ROVER [ATC AL00035HUN] (MRS J KOROZS-PAPP)
3rd VERSACE SUAVE DES CHEMIN CATHARES SH CM (IMP FRA) (MRS M SIMMONS)
Res ALLMARK SOLOTAIRE (MRS M, MR N B & MR A HARRIS, ALLAN & WINFROW)
VHC ALLMARK SWING LOW (MR B & MRS M PORT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st AM CH BAYSHORE TRIPLE EX WITH TRIFORCE (MR J & MRS R TIMPERON)
2nd DK/NO/INT CH THORNAPPLE CUBA BLUE [ATC AL00106USA] (MISS B W÷HLICHE)
3rd CH/AM CH HEATHERHILL SHOCK N AWE (IMP USA) (N, A & R ALLAN & HARLOW)
Res CH/JSY CH/AM CH HARMONYHILL SATIN FUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA (IMP USA) (MR D & MRS C TURNER)
VHC USA/DK/N CH THORNAPPLE AFTERSHOCK [ATC AH00217USA] (MISS B W÷HLICHE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st DRCRAL MAJESTIC PRINCE P-BEG EX (MRS M KEEL)
2nd AM CH BRIARBROOKS JACK BE QUICK ( MRS J HARVEY)
3rd ARMATAN BOLT FROM THE BLUE (MRS H ROBERTS)
Res BACHERO WOODSPIRIT JEEP (MISS A GIBSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st SHEPALIAN NIGHTFLIGHT TO MOORTIME SHCM CDEX UDEX WD (MRS L COUSINS)
2nd SHEPALIAN ASWEET MELLOWDEE OF ABODANDY (MISS J O'BRIEN)
3rd MOORTIME MAGIC OF THE MOORS AT SHENKIRI SHCM (MS L & MS K TAYLOR & VENTON)
Res GIBBANDS RED CHERRY (MISS V HADDOCK)
VHC LYVEDENN NIRAYA NINITA (MRS J KNOTT)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ALLMARK TINA TURNER (A, R & MISS N ALLAN, HARLOW & GREGORY)
2nd MILWYR POCAHONTAS (MRS J DOWNES)
3rd GEMTHORNE CLOUDBURST (MRS J M HARVEY)
Res ALLMARK GRACE JONES (MISS T JAMES)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st LEADING ANGEL'S PURE THORNAPPLE [ATC AL00044DNK] (MISS B W÷HLICHE)
2nd LISKARN TIME TO WISH AT MISTYISLE (MISS K & MRS G VENTON)
3rd GEMTHORNE CLOUDBURST (MRS J M HARVEY)
Res LYVEDEN CASTILL CHANDRA (MRS A CHALLENGER)
VHC BORDERTIME DIAMND RIVA TO ESTALEA ( SHAVES & KELLY)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st LEADING ANGEL'S CHERISH THORNAPPLE [ATC AK01245DNK] ( MS C E & MR F H MAUSETH & OLSEN)
2nd JIDACE BEALACY TO SHEPWOOD (MRS G M BROWN)
3rd TRIJEM APPLE OF MY EYE AT GIBBAND'S (MR A C GIBBONS)
Res SOME KIND OF DREAMS HOT N SPICY FOR JOTARS (IMP BEL) (MISS S GLADWELL)
VHC MOORTIME DEVON BY MOONLIGHT (MRS L COUSINS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st ZILLAMACC STARFLEET ANNIKA (MR A KNOTT)
2nd SHENKIRI DANCING RAINBOW OVER MISTYISLE (MS L A & MISS K TAYLOR & VENTON)
3rd GEMTHORNE LADY IN RED NAF (MRS J M HARVEY)
Res SHEPALIAN MISTEE DREAM AT SOULLARIA (MR P CROTTY)
VHC BLUEBURN CLEAR CUT DIAMOND ( MR M B & MRS G NEWMAN & SOUTER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st ARMATAN SUN AND STEEL (MRS M FERNIHOUGH)
2nd ROSEMERE TWINKLEFLY [ATC AJ01388USA] (MISS N BAARING)
3rd ARMATAN MOONCHILD (MR G & MRS P & MRS S GATENBY & GREEN)
Res ALLMARK COOKIE MONSTER AT DIALYNNE (AI) (MISS M & MR L SPAVIN & RAYMOND)
VHC JESS'S GIFT FROM MARS [ATC AJ00751NLD] (MRS J T DE PAAUW)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st DK/LUX CH THORNAPPLE WHAT THE DOC ORDERED [ATC AJ00267USA] (MISS B W÷HLICHE)
2nd IT/INT CH GINGER SNAP DEL WHYMPER DELLE G JORASSES [ATC AJ01564ITA] (S & G CHIEKO & LOBATTI)
3rd CH ALLMARK CARELESS WHISPER JW (MESSRS N & R & MRS N ALLAN, HARLOW & GREGORY)
Res AMOUREUSE D'ABBEY DES CHEMINS CATHARES (MR G & MRS P & MRS S GATENBY & GREEN)
VHC ACCRA SANGOSANDS SECOND TO NONE ( MRS C P & MR D RICHARDS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st ARMATAN SUN AND STEEL (MRS M FERNIHOUGH)
2nd ZILLAMACC STARFLEET ANNIKA (MR A KNOTT)
3rd JIDACE BEALACY TO SHEPWOOD (MRS G M BROWN)
Res JICARILLA TO CATCH A DREAM AT JAERICA (MR H & MRS M JONES)
VHC MOORTIME MAGIC OF THE MOORS AT SHENKIRI SHCM (MS L & MS K TAYLOR & VENTON)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.