DFS Crufts 2010 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Australian Cattle Dog

Judge(s): MR M L VINES
 



CH WARRIGAL BLUE SWAGMAN AT CURDELEON

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH WARRIGAL BLUE SWAGMAN AT CURDELEON
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS J & P C CHETWYND
BEST PUPPY
AUSTMANS SPIRIT OF THE WILD
Bitch
Owner:  MISS K JEBSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH WARRIGAL BLUE SWAGMAN AT CURDELEON
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS J & P C CHETWYND
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH WARRIGAL MUNYAH BLUE YARRAMAN
Bitch
Owner:  MR K J & MRS N P DIGBY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BUDDY [ATC AK01082ITA]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS E GHILARDI
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JAHANGHIRS RED OKTOBA
Bitch
Owner:  MESDAMES E & L GRAY & GUY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st YAAPEET BLUE DREAMER YARRAMAN (MR K J & MRS N P DIGBY)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st YARRAMAN MASKED BLUE (MRS H POWELL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st YIPPIE KI YAY ( COLTON, TUNE & BONSER)
2nd BLUE JAMBEROO AT MORROW (S SMYTH)
3rd LAND MASTER ONLY BELIEVE (IMP AUS) (MR K J & MRS N P DIGBY)
Res JAHANGHIRS G'DAY MATE (MESDAMES L & E GUY & GRAY)
VHC ANGELARC GULARA (MRS A I & MISS C HAYLES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st YARRAMAN THE BOOROO SHCM (MR J CARRUTHERS)
2nd TARILLY ACCESS ALL AREAS AT DRENOSS (MS D & MS S CARTWRIGHT & BURDETT)
3rd CURDELEON NED KELLY (MR & MRS J & P C CHETWYND)
Res VA BENE IRON KNIGHT [ATC AL00170DEU] (MRS Z BEHNE)
VHC DRENOSS CALL ME BOND AT HEELERHILL (MR R & MRS B E DONNELLY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH WARRIGAL BLUE SWAGMAN AT CURDELEON (MR & MRS J & P C CHETWYND)
2nd BUDDY [ATC AK01082ITA] (MRS E GHILARDI)
3rd MULTI CH HEELERSRIDGE EMUBLU KING [ATC AL00154AUS] (MRS Z BEHNE)
Res AUSTMANS BLUE PICASSO (MR W & MRS J BRITTON)
VHC SURLSON SWAMPY OF GARREG DDU (MISS T J ROBERTS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st YARRAMAN THE BOOROO SHCM (MR J CARRUTHERS)
2nd AUSTMANS BLUE PICASSO (MR W & MRS J BRITTON)
3rd WARRIGAL BLUE BOULDER AT CORIGHT (MRS L WRIGHT)
Res YARRAMAN MASKED BLUE (MRS H POWELL)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st CH WARRIGAL MUNYAH BLUE YARRAMAN (MR K J & MRS N P DIGBY)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st AUSTMANS SPIRIT OF THE WILD (MISS K JEBSON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st MCCOY'S DARK ANGEL OF BLUE SPIRIT [ATC AK 01255DEU] (MRS B DOERT)
2nd YARRAMAN BLU KOALA IN KOFYN (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
3rd DINGO DANCER AT JAHANGHIR (MESDAMES E & L GRAY & GUY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st STOCKMASTER'S RED CEDAR AT MORROW (S SMYTH)
2nd MALTINGS KEPI (MISS S A HAMILTON)
3rd YARRAMAN STAR SAPPHIRE AT DARTBROOK SH CM (MS M & MR K SLAVEN & WILKIE)
Res PENSTRUTHAL MURRAY DARLING YARRAMAN ( MR J & MRS N DIGBY)
VHC HEELERHILL AMAZIN GRACE (MR R & MRS B E DONNELLY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st JAHANGHIRS RED OKTOBA (MESDAMES E & L GRAY & GUY)
2nd MUDGEE BLUE YARRAMAN (MR K J & MRS N P DIGBY)
3rd MORROW RED GURLEY AT RETAMBRIS (MRS B BOWGEN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st AUSTMANS DIVINE BLUE AT ANGELARC (MRS A I & MISS C HAYLES)
2nd CH YARRAMAN DARE TO ROCK AT CORIGHT (MRS L WRIGHT)
3rd GARREGDDU KAMYIARA (MISS T J ROBERTS)
Res MULTI CH FCI VA BENE CINDERELLAŽS RANCH [ATC AL00171CZE] (MRS Z BEHNE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st YARRAMAN STAR SAPPHIRE AT DARTBROOK SH CM (MS M & MR K SLAVEN & WILKIE)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright ´┐Ż The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited