DFS Crufts 2010 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Borzoi

Judge(s): MRS Z THORN-ANDREWS
 



MANITIAS DARJINA OF BOYERTANJI NAF

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MANITIAS DARJINA OF BOYERTANJI NAF
Bitch
Owner:  MRS H L WARD
BEST PUPPY
ARINSKY ZARCHOVA BARYNYA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS G L & MR R KITCHENER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD SNOW HAWK
Dog
Owner:  S CARTER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MANITIAS DARJINA OF BOYERTANJI NAF
Bitch
Owner:  MRS H L WARD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SWE CH SCHEZTAYA BLINDMANDREAMS [ATC AK01269SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MS H HAKANSSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AUST/IR CH ZOLOTO ZOVIET KATUUSHKA [ATC AJ00523AUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MR S FROLLEY & ZUIDEVELD

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st IR CH IVEGILLS LORD AUTUMN GLOW AT ZERCARK (IMP SWE) (MRS J NEWSHAM)
2nd CH SWIFTCROFT BLAZE AWAY (MRS S M RIDGE-REEVES)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD ARAMIS (MRS S M BINNIE)
2nd ARINSKY ONYX KNIGHT OF PADASKA (MRS S KNIGHT)
3rd ARINSKY CARNELIAN CZAR (MRS G L & MR R KITCHENER)
Res BROOKHAVEN NIKOLAI (MISS H L THOMAS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st JANTER LAUDIUS (MRS S A MORRICE)
2nd JANTER LOAK'N DAGGER AT DASHAVA (MRS S J GRAHAM)
3rd KASHIBA REASON TO BELIEVE (MISS K WILENCZYC)
Res KASHIBA WILD SIDE OF LIFE (MRS L FOSTER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st ALBANEILER TALIESSIN (MRS L HARVEY)
2nd DIDEROT DU GRAND FRESNOY [ATC AK00703FRA] (MR LEGRAND)
3rd BORCHO LA BELLA VITA (MR E MCKENZIE)
Res ENDEVOR STATESMAN (MR R & MRS G Z GRIST)
VHC KATNU KARATAI (MS M & MR R DONNELLY & LITTLER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st NAKORA KALACH AT ZOMAHLI (MR K PRIOR)
2nd MISCHRAN SHAKURA (MR H & MRS A BAKER)
3rd JAMARQUI ACE (MISS A OAKLEY)
Res ARINSKY MARCASITE KORYAKIA (MISS M J MILLS)
VHC YADASAR C'EST LA VIE (MR C L & MRS A E PICKERING)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD SNOW HAWK (S CARTER)
2nd ALMANOR TAKE A CHANCE AT MENIGMA (MRS S M PINKERTON)
3rd KEELINDEE CALABOUCHE (MS G FRENCH)
Res ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD LUCCA (MRS S M BINNIE)
VHC DASHAVA JACK FROST (MRS S J GRAHAM)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st SWE CH SCHEZTAYA BLINDMANDREAMS [ATC AK01269SWE] (MS H HAKANSSON)
2nd CH ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD PANDARUS (S CARTER)
3rd AUST GR CH/IR CH LEICRO'S RUSSIAN ZOLOTO ZIMA (IMP SWD) [ATC AJ01275SWE] (MR R & MR S FROLLEY & ZUIDEVELD)
Res NEBULA KALINOW OF ALBANEILER (IMP DEU) (MRS L HARVEY)
VHC STARBOROUGH SEA KING (MRS L P MARCHANT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st CH SHADOWLIGHT MOULIN ROUGE AT CLOVOCRES (MISS J HULL)
2nd MANITIAS MIXED EMOTION AT MISCHRAN (MR H & MRS A BAKER)
3rd CH INGLEDENE ONCE IN A DREAM AT ARAURA (MRS G ALLEN)
Res SOLAISE REMEMBER SEPTEMBER (MS G FRENCH)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st ARINSKY ZARCHOVA BARYNYA (MRS G L & MR R KITCHENER)
2nd PRETTY SALLY ANN AT ZERCARK (IKC) (MRS J NEWSHAM)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st HAPUNKA BISTKUPSTWO [ATC AK01089CZE] (B KRESIMIR)
2nd KASHIBA OH NO NOT MY BABY (MISS K WILENCZYC)
3rd JANTER LAUDIA (MRS G E WRAY)
Res KASHIBA JUST LIKE A WOMAN AT HOGSMEADE (MR A & MRS E COLLINSON)
VHC JANTER LEMATIS (MR T CROSSMAN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st ENDEVOR STEEL MAGNOLIA (MR V DJUKANOVIC)
2nd ALBANEILER BELISAMA (MRS L HARVEY)
3rd PHILADELPHIAN SABANNA CHUDESNAJA [ATC AK01022EST] (MRS R TEEK)
Res JAPEJUKAN KRASIVAJA KIRA [ATC AK00663FIN] (MS H HAKANSSON)
VHC SCARABRAEBO SOFIYA ( MR M BENNETT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st NAKORA KUZNETOVA (MR T CROSSMAN)
2nd YANJOY DANCING SPIRIT AT BORODINO (MR B & MRS L P RIMELL)
3rd NAKORA KOROLEVA (MESSRS M P & S R REAL & SALLAY)
Res MISCHRAN GEORGIA (MR H & MRS A BAKER)
VHC PHILADELPHIAN SABANNA CHUDESNAJA [ATC AK01022EST] (MRS R TEEK)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st MANITIAS DARJINA OF BOYERTANJI NAF (MRS H L WARD)
2nd SKYRA SOUTHERNSTAR (MRS K ROBERTSON)
3rd LYNX LOVE IN A MIST OF ALBANEILER (IMP SWE) (MRS L HARVEY)
Res BORODINO ICE DIAMOND OF GLENHAFOD SHCM (MR T G & MRS A G MASON)
VHC RYAZAN NATASHA (MS J & MRS D CLARE & ROTH-BROWN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st AUST/IR CH ZOLOTO ZOVIET KATUUSHKA [ATC AJ00523AUS] (MR R & MR S FROLLEY & ZUIDEVELD)
2nd IR/FCI INT CH BORSCANNA STYLISH FICTION (IMP) (MESS'ES W T & M D ALBERT & WESTERN)
3rd CH STUBBYLEE JAZZ DIVA JW (MR N D & MRS E I DAWSON)
Res CH RYAZAN HEATHER (MS J CLARE)
VHC NL/D CH PRECIOUS JEWEL MODNYABISTRU [ATC AF00850NLD] (MRS R & MR H & MRS J TERMORSHUIZEN & KLUITERS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st SKYRA SOUTHERNSTAR (MRS K ROBERTSON)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.