DFS Crufts 2010 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Whippet

Judge(s): MR T R C NETHERCOTT (D) - MRS M RIGBY (B)
 



CH NUT CHIP OF NEVEDITH JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH NUT CHIP OF NEVEDITH JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS E W NEWTON
BEST PUPPY
MILLWOLD MULLING IT OVER
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M DIXON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH NUT CHIP OF NEVEDITH JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS E W NEWTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HUNTINGHILL JAZZALICIOUS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A E & MISS R C SNELGROVE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
STORMBURST SPARKLING WATER AT CITYCROFT
Dog
Owner:  MRS J C & MISS R L KEENAN & SMITH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PEPERONE PINK PEARL
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M RENNIE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st CH/CAN/AM/NOR/DAN CH AIRESCOT RUBY RASCAL (IMP) (MRS F J MINNS)
2nd PIPIJAY MADE OF STARS AT PONCHYDOWN (MRS E A PRIDMORE)
3rd CH SHOE BUCKLE (MRS S J PIRIE)
Res BARNESMORE YESTERDAY (MRS H MOORE)
VHC JZAN ZACHARY SHCM (MR J CARTER)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st NEVEDITH NOBLE ASH (MISS E W NEWTON)
2nd LAWLEYMOON TICKET TO RIDE (MR P & MRS E COWTON)
3rd DASHING ROMEO AT SUCHINI (MRS M A VAN RAALTE)
Res CROSSCOP REASON TO BELIEVE (MRS L D & MR G MORRIS & WADDELL)
VHC MEANDI MISTER SUNSHINE (MRS A BLACKBURN)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st EDENGROVE RED ROCK (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)
2nd SPYANFLY SET IN STONE (MRS P S OLIVER)
3rd SLANEYFINN CHEIFTAN (MR P A REYNOLDS)
Res RUSHDEN CASTS A SPELL OVER BRACKAGHMOSS ( MR G W MEEK)
VHC ASTROPHEL PARIS PEACOCK (MISS L ALDRICH-BLAKE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st KORDALINE JESSE JAMES (MRS S & MR A J COUSINS & TIPPING)
2nd BARNESMORE FIRE DEMON (MRS L THOMPSON)
3rd COURTHILL COEUR DE LYON (MR R N & MRS P M STOCK & GILMOUR)
Res JENCOSKY STAR OF THE SOUTH (MS J M TAIT)
VHC SAVUKA SHARP DRESSED MAN (MS L UBA)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st DASHING ROMEO AT SUCHINI (MRS M A VAN RAALTE)
2nd CHARUZIAN GOOSE GREASE AT ASHKYEM (S S & T L MULLIGAN)
3rd LOUIDAPL AUTUMNAL RAYS (MRS J BUCKLEY)
Res WHISTERFIELD JACK BE NIMBLE (MS C A PRICE)
VHC PIXIDUST OVER YARROW ( MRS C BREWER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st COURTHILL CHORISTER AT STEVEILA (MR & MRS S H SMITH)
2nd STORMBURST SUMMER THYME FOR HOLLOSTAR (MRS L JACKSON)
3rd AQUILEGIA VALENTINO (MISS F WATERFIELD)
Res KORDALINE JESSE JAMES (MRS S & MR A J COUSINS & TIPPING)
VHC CROSSCOP MR BO JANGLES (MRS L D & MR G MORRIS & WADDELL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 1
1st DEMERLAY STANDNDELIVER AT BROCKFIELD (MR & MRS J A & B A POOLE)
2nd PHINJANI THE JAZZ SINGER (MRS J BECKETT)
3rd LANAKESHENA GANGSTA OF LOVE (MR S R GRAY)
Res PIXIDUST WORDS OF PRAZE (MISS T M MELLOW)
VHC GILNOCKIE BANDANNA (MR D & MRS A TURNER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st STORMBURST SPARKLING WATER AT CITYCROFT (MRS J C & MISS R L KEENAN & SMITH)
2nd HARRI HESTER OF AAMURUSKO (MR P & MRS E COWTON)
3rd ARDENCOTE WHAT A CRACKER (MRS J P WOOD)
Res RUSHDEN IMPRESSIONIST (MS J & MISS T DUKE & GILL)
VHC PIXIDUST WORDS OF PRAZE (MISS T M MELLOW)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st MALLYFIELD WILD KNIGHT WITH ALACRITY (MISS T CHAMBERLAIN)
2nd FALCONCRAG VALENTE AT VEREDON (MR R P SYKES)
3rd COURTHILL COME FLY WITH ME (MR R N & MRS P M STOCK & GILMOUR)
Res JANELYN GALTEC GALILEO (MR L G & MRS J E COOPER)
VHC MULRANNY CELTIC WIZARD (MR R & MRS V GILL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 31 Abs: 7
1st CH NUT CHIP OF NEVEDITH JW (MISS E W NEWTON)
2nd CH/IR CH BARNESMORE CELTIC TIGER (MRS L THOMPSON)
3rd COLLOONEY AMERICANO AT SANLIRRA (MRS M BARLOW)
Res DALEKO HIGHLAND BOY (MRS C J RISHWORTH)
VHC CROSSCOP BRILLIANT THATS ME (MRS L D & MR G MORRIS & WADDELL)
Special Racing/Coursing - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st MALLYFIELD WILD KNIGHT WITH ALACRITY (MISS T CHAMBERLAIN)
2nd WHISTERFIELD JACK THE LAD AMONG SILKDANCE (MS C A PRICE)
3rd SILKDANCE RED ADMIRAL (MR P W & MRS S E CONNATTY)
Res BUEBEZI FRENCH CONNEXION TO ALACRITY (MISS T CHAMBERLAIN)
VHC DUMYAT APRIL OF SILKSPUN (MISS P FINDLAY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st YIALOUSA FIORELLO OF CITYCROFT (MRS J & MISS R KEENAN & SMITH)
2nd WHISTERFIELD JACK THE LAD AMONG SILKDANCE (MS C A PRICE)
3rd SILKDANCE RED ADMIRAL (MR P W & MRS S E CONNATTY)
Res TURNSTONE TRACKER (MRS T WALKER)
VHC CH TAZI FALCON AT LIMASFAULT JW (MRS S J PIRIE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st CH BLUESTREAK BELLE OF THE BALL (MS C J & MRS I BROWN & STRAUGHAN)
2nd PALMIK PRINCESS (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
3rd ELAPHINE EBONY (MRS S FULLER-LEWIS)
Res OF SUMMERS JOY GILLIAN AT CHELRIDGE (IMP) (MRS W P SPENCER)
VHC PEACHES N DREAMS (MISS J NOEL-SMITH)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st MILLWOLD MULLING IT OVER (MISS M DIXON)
2nd RINGMORE FREESIA (MESDAMES J & A RUSSELL & BROWNFIELD-POPE)
3rd WHISTERFIELD SHADY AFFAIR ( MISS A M BAYLEY)
Res MOSSBAWNHILL TIMELESS EPIC FROM RIBBLESMERE (MRS J DICKENSON)
VHC MOSSBAWNHILL U BET I AM (MR R J & MRS P E L HUNTER)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st PALMIK MAGICAL WHISPERS JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
2nd COLLOONEY GOLDEN DELICIOUS (MR M CLEMENTS)
3rd COLLOONEY LADY MARMALADE AT JANIBELLE ( MRS J H BLACKLEE)
Res BARMOLL BROKEN DREAMS (MRS B M MCCONKEY)
VHC YIALOUSA SCARLET RIBBEN (MRS A & MISS H MIXIDES)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st CHELRIDGE CHARLIES ANGEL (MRS W P SPENCER)
2nd PEPERONE POT OF GOLD JW (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)
3rd BARNESMORE WHATEVER (MRS L THOMPSON)
Res MARLEBEN MAGIQ MONIQUE (MR L A & MRS M A FISHER)
VHC COURTHILL COTTON CANDY (MR R N & MRS P M STOCK & GILMOUR)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st MILLWOLD MULLING IT OVER (MISS M DIXON)
2nd LIEDEBERGE STATE OF GRACE (MR P C F PERRETT)
3rd JASARAT TEXAS ROSE (MESDAMES J M & C J HOME & FISHER-HOME)
Res BLUESTREAK BESTSELLER (MRS C H JULIAN)
VHC JZAN ZANALISHI (MR Z & MRS J HEATHER)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st BADGERS FABLE OF BRUNTSFIELD (MRS E M THIRD)
2nd COPSEBURY SWANS QUILL FOR CASTLEFENNY (MRS E WHITE)
3rd TURNSTONE KHAMELEON OF KOPPELWELL JW (MS T A & MR S FOSTER & GALLAGHER)
Res PENBRIAR TRULY TRIXIE (MRS S GILLESPIE)
VHC BARMOLL BRONTE (MRS B M MCCONKEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st COPSEBURY SWANS QUILL FOR CASTLEFENNY (MRS E WHITE)
2nd NALLARAM SUN DREAM AT MOLLYTOP (MRS C HAWKER)
3rd TURNSTONE HOT TO TROT (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)
Res COBYCO CHOICE CHA CHA CHA (MR S K & MRS E H SMITH)
VHC KIERPARK GOLDEN KISS (MR K & MRS K REES & JONES)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st COUNTRY WALTZ WITH WHIPOWIL (MR J & MRS P DE LACEY MUNDAY)
2nd JASARAT SEVENTH HEAVEN (MESDAMES J M & C J HOME & FISHER-HOME)
3rd ELMANASH ELVIRA (MR & MRS F J HOLLAND)
Res DARQUELL HANNAH NUTHERWON (MRS J BANYARD)
VHC PALMIK MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF JW SHCM (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 2
1st PEPERONE PINK PEARL (MISS M RENNIE)
2nd JAYGLO JUST THE ONE (MISS M E CROSSE)
3rd SPINNEYHILL GENEVIEVE AT TURNSTONE (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)
Res TRIKEN TIMELESS STAR (MRS P M & MRS A, & MR R DUFTY, MORLAND-ALLEN & MOR)
VHC BARNESMORE BLACK DAHLIA (MISS F THOMPSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st CH HUNTINGHILL JAZZALICIOUS JW (MRS A E & MISS R C SNELGROVE)
2nd CH SUPETA'S BOOTILICIOUS BABE SHCM (MRS S & MISS F MYCROFT)
3rd MOLVINE SOPHIA (MRS P A MOLYNEUX)
Res PEPERONE PIERIS (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)
VHC IR CH MOSSBAWNHILL IT'S ALL BOUT ME (MR R J & MRS P E L HUNTER)
Special Racing/Coursing - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st BADGERS FABLE OF BRUNTSFIELD (MRS E M THIRD)
2nd SHOALINGAM SILVER WILLOW (MRS E C WALKER)
3rd WHISTERFIELD WILD ORCHID OF SHULEAH ( MISS A M BAYLEY)
Res TALARIA BIANCA OF BRUNTSFIELD (MRS E M THIRD)
VHC WINDFLY GOLD DUST (MRS L GRANT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st JASARAT SEVENTH HEAVEN (MESDAMES J M & C J HOME & FISHER-HOME)
2nd SILKSTONE BUTTERFLY AT SILKDANCE JW (MS C A PRICE)
3rd PEACHES N DREAMS (MISS J NOEL-SMITH)
Res SHOALINGAM SILVER WILLOW (MRS E C WALKER)
VHC RINGMORE CUT GLASS (MRS V LEATHART)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited