DFS Crufts 2010 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (Sussex)

Judge(s): MRS A J HARTLEY
 



SH CH BELCAM WILLIE GOFAR SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH BELCAM WILLIE GOFAR SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS E BOWE
BEST PUPPY
JUBILWELL MARS
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS G SHANKLAND
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH BELCAM WILLIE GOFAR SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS E BOWE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH NYLIRAM OLD PECULIAR JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MR T & MRS A J GRAHAM
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GLENBROWS SCRUMPY JACK
Dog
Owner:  MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MARQUELL IMPULSE
Bitch
Owner:  MR M H BOSWELL

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st SH CH NYLIRAM NIGHT ON THE TILES SHCM (MRS A J GRAHAM)
2nd QUARR WOODLANDER AT QUINTIC (MR J & MRS P PERKINS)
3rd SH CH GAELCOURT MISTER STRIPES JW SHCM (MRS G L HAY)
Res IR/SH CH/LUX/NED CH ZAPHOD OF TONISPADA AT NORRISS (IMP BEL) (MRS V & MR J WAKEFIELD & FORDHAM)
VHC PENCADER LEVI ( F HAY)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st JUBILWELL MARS (MR J & MRS G SHANKLAND)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st JUBILWELL BEAST OF BODMIN (MRS S E VOWLES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st TORSHCA TEDDY READY GO (MRS D ASHCROFT)
2nd DEANWAY STORM WARNING (MRS A L MOON)
3rd BELCAM KINGSMARK AT BOWSWIZZLER (MRS C SWIETALSKI)
Res NARDDAMWAY MACK THE KNIFE (MRS C GASHER)
VHC DEANWAY DARK SKY (MISS L JUDGE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st GLENBROWS SCRUMPY JACK (MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON)
2nd NYLIRAM OLD EMBER AT DAELYB (MR P & MRS D E BAILEY)
3rd MEGGAMOOCH OZZY OSBORNE (MRS S ALDERSON)
Res MEGGAMOOCH JESTER AT NARDDAMWAY (MR P J MADDRAN)
VHC RANGATIRA GLADSTONE (MRS K & MR I D KENYON & SMITH)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SH CH BELCAM WILLIE GOFAR SHCM (MRS E BOWE)
2nd SH CH BARDINGS BROWN BEAR JW SHCM (MR & MRS C HASTINGS)
3rd MEGGAMOOCH LEGEND (MRS S ALDERSON)
Res CH BOURNEFIELD DANDYBOY [ATC AK00962BEL] ( MR J & MRS M MERTENS-MARCELIS)
VHC NYLIRAM CAPTAIN MORGAN FOR SOVAROMA (MRS V BENNETT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st DEANWAY STORM WARNING (MRS A L MOON)
2nd BELCAM KINGSMARK AT BOWSWIZZLER (MRS C SWIETALSKI)
3rd DEANWAY DARK SKY (MISS L JUDGE)
Res BOWSWIZZLER GANDALF THE GROOVY (MRS C SWIETALSKI)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st NIRITI LADY'S MANTLE OF TAWNYKA (MISS K EDGE)
2nd QUARR TANYWOOD (MR J & MRS S APPLEBY)
3rd RANGATIRA EXQUISITE (MR & MRS C M BROWN)
Res MEGGAMOOCH HOUGHTON LASS (MRS S ALDERSON)
VHC GAELCOURT BONNY BLUE BONNET (MRS G L & MISS E HAY & KENYON)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st JUBLIWELL MASHONA (MRS K & MR I D KENYON & SMITH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st DEANWAY DAY LILY (MRS A L MOON)
2nd NARDDAMWAY WE'LL GO DREAMIN (MISS H PRINCE)
3rd DEANWAY FOXTAIL LILY (MISS L JUDGE)
Res QUARR TOPAZ (MR J & MRS S APPLEBY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st MARQUELL IMPULSE (MR M H BOSWELL)
2nd MARQUELL JIBBY BEAN (MRS D E & MR M BAILEY & BOSWELL)
3rd MARQUELL KITILLA ICE (MR M H BOSWELL)
Res QUARR TIGER'S EYE (MRS Y & MR H J MULDER V/D SPOEL & MULDER)
VHC DEANWAY WATER LILY (MRS A L MOON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st SH CH NYLIRAM OLD PECULIAR JW SHCM (MR T & MRS A J GRAHAM)
2nd SH CH BELCAM SHE'S THE ONE (MRS E BOWE)
3rd SH CH MEGGAMOOCH LUCKY FOR TORSHCA (MRS D ASHCROFT)
Res SH CH BELCAM SHE'S THE ONE (MRS E BOWE)
VHC CH BEAUTY BOYSSON BOHEMIA [ATC AK00963CZE] (MR L & MRS L DE LEEBEECK-VAN GENECHTEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BOWSWIZZLER HEIRESS BOUDICA (MRS C SWIETALSKI)
2nd DEANWAY FOXTAIL LILY (MISS L JUDGE)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.