DFS Crufts 2010 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (Irish Water)

Judge(s): MR M QUINNEY
 



SHCH/IR SH CH/SU/INT CH GATEWOOD INVITATION FROM COLEENVILLE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SHCH/IR SH CH/SU/INT CH GATEWOOD INVITATION FROM COLEENVILLE
Bitch
Owner:  N H C LARGE
BEST PUPPY
ANTDELA LUCIANNA (AI)
Bitch
Owner:  MR A ANDREWS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FYNDER SEABISCUIT OF GLENDERRY SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS V NORMAN MASSA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHCH/IR SH CH/SU/INT CH GATEWOOD INVITATION FROM COLEENVILLE
Bitch
Owner:  N H C LARGE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BEAUFIELD ERRIGAL AT AXLEHURN (IMP USA)
Dog
Owner:  MRS D & MR A COSTLEY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HOLBAIN GOOSANDER
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P A & MR O S FURBER

Classes

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ANTDELA LEONARDO (AI) (MR A & MS A & MRS A ANDREWS, BLADES & MCNAUGHT)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st STANEGATE SPEAK FOR FREEDOM (MISS L A WALKER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BEAUFIELD ERRIGAL AT AXLEHURN (IMP USA) (MRS D & MR A COSTLEY)
2nd KILLOUNTAIN DERMOTT (MR S J & MRS G M LOCKEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st FYNDER SEABISCUIT OF GLENDERRY SHCM (MRS V NORMAN MASSA)
2nd MALANIS CIAN AT AMEYSFORD J W SHCM (MS H W WALKER)
3rd CUVANA LOUTRE DE MER (MS S & MS J HEMPSTEAD)
Res HOLBAIN MUDDY DUCK (MRS P A & MR O S & MR I C & MRS A L FURBER & BIGGS)
VHC DOONBEG MEANT TO BE AT PENTANDRA (AI) (MISS S J & MR A PECK & SPINKS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st IR SH CH DOONBEG LEAP OF FAITH (MS E MOONEY)
2nd DAN/NOR/SWE/NORD CH DOONBEG RARE FLAIR (MRS V SANDBERG)
3rd POL CH MALANIS CASS BY KORMEESE (MR C A LEWIS-CROOKS)
Res SH CH ANTDELA OLEANDER SHCM (MR A ANDREWS)
VHC IR SH CH KIRKMARSH COUNTRYMAN OF KILMAGANNEY (MISS E O DONNELL)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CUVANA LOUTRE DE MER (MS S & MS J HEMPSTEAD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BYJAZZ REGGAE (MRS B TRIFFITT)
2nd KILLOUNTAIN DERMOTT (MR S J & MRS G M LOCKEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CURRABELL TAMARISK (MISS M V KIMBER)
2nd FYNDER JAZZ OF LIGHTS (MRS B TRIFFITT)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ANTDELA LUCIANNA (AI) (MR A ANDREWS)
2nd MALANIS TIA AT GRAKAR (MR G, MRS K & MISS Z STIRK)
3rd MALANIS TILLYMINT (MISS HJ COOPER)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st STANGATE SPARE A THOUGHT (P & G SOMERS-ROCHFORD)
2nd STANEGATE SECRET THOUGHTS (MR & MRS P BRADLEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st GATEWOOD GILD THE LILY AT BYEWAYS (AI) (SPANIEL (IR WATER) (MR H & MRS C NELSON)
2nd WEEMAES BROWN SUGAR (MR F & MRS J MCCALLUM)
3rd ROSALEEN RIONA AT CUVANA (MS S & MS J HEMPSTEAD)
Res HOLBAIN MUSTANG SALLY (MRS P A & MR O S FURBER)
VHC FOULBY PHOENIX VIA SANDVIKA (MRS T C HALES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st HOLBAIN GOOSANDER (MRS P A & MR O S FURBER)
2nd MALANIS CARA (MRS C BANNISTER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st SHCH/IR SH CH/SU/INT CH GATEWOOD INVITATION FROM COLEENVILLE (N H C LARGE)
2nd HOLBAIN CAPERCAILLIE (MRS P A & MR O S FURBER)
3rd SH CH STANEGATE SPARKS WILL FLY (AI) (MRS J L CARRUTHERS)
Res ANTDELA ARABELLA (MR A ANDREWS)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ROSALEEN RIONA AT CUVANA (MS S & MS J HEMPSTEAD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CUVANA BRISE DE MER (MS J & MS S HEMPSTEAD)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.