DFS Crufts 2010 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (Field)

Judge(s): MRS P ROWLANDS
 



SH CH/AUST CH MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH/AUST CH MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MRS J NORBURY
BEST PUPPY
HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER
Bitch
Owner:   MRS K, MISS N & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RIDGETOR GILLIE JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J M LORRIMER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/AUST CH MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MRS J NORBURY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR M J & MRS A E HARDING
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA
Bitch
Owner:  MISS J TAYLOR

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN (MRS D H HAYNES)
2nd SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG (MS E BARKER)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND (MR M & MRS D STONE)
2nd ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT (MR D J & MRS J E CRISP)
3rd SANDVIKA AVENGER (MRS T C HALES)
Res HARDYPUPS BEREKLEY OREO (MR C & MRS D HARDYMAN)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)
2nd RISEKAR PTARMIGAN ( MR S J & MRS B LITHGO)
3rd ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND (MR M & MRS D STONE)
Res SANDVIKA AVENGER (MRS T C HALES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)
2nd THANDIWE VENI VIDI VICI (MRS R J, SPENCE)
3rd KINGSMIST FORREST (MRS J M PORTER)
Res KINGSMIST FALCON (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st RIDGETOR GILLIE JW (MRS J M LORRIMER)
2nd KINGSMIST F'ARRAN WITH MANNOCHMORE (MR J C & MRS K S ROBERTSHAW)
3rd TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY (MRS D WHEELER)
Res JESHAM SCOTCH ARGUS OVER MOREGIN (MR S & MRS K CONWAY)
VHC THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)
2nd SH CH COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND (MR M & MRS D STONE)
3rd MAYDENE MARTINET (MRS P S GOODWIN)
Res SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st THANDIWE CELTIC COALITION WITH BRYNCAE ( MRS D & MISS K J CHANNON & SUTTON)
2nd PERIWINKLE'S CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY (IMP) (MS R M FAYERMAN)
3rd TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY (MRS D WHEELER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st SH CH NADAVIN JULIANNA JW SHCM (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)
2nd COVERWELL TRAVELLER'S JOY ( MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)
3rd SH CH KINGSMIST ANNELIESE SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER ( MRS K, MISS N & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)
2nd TUMBLEBAR EVENING DUET (MS E BARKER)
3rd SANDVIKA INSIGNIA (MRS A GIEL)
Res TUMBLEBAR EVENING ROMANCE AT IMACHAR (MRS A & MS K L HARRISON & BROWN)
VHC ROWAMBELL RELAXATION (MR D J & MRS J E CRISP)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st RISEKAR ROSE CAPERCAILLIE (MS D & K SMITH & NELSON)
2nd SANDVIKA INSIGNIA (MRS A GIEL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st SOBERHILL SAVOIR FAIRE (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)
2nd THANDIWE TEMPUS FUGIT TO BRYNCAE ( MRS D & MISS K J CHANNON & SUTTON)
3rd RIDGETOR RIVER OV DREAMS WITH JESOLLY (MISS J TAYLOR)
Res COCOLAMBTON AMBER (MRS P M SMITH)
VHC SANDVIKA SPECIAL EDITION (MRS T C HALES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ELGERT ENIGMA FOR COVERWELL (MRS J E FORD)
2nd SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)
3rd HIRA-BRITT FOR FORTUNE-FAVOURED JW [ATC AK00512NLD] (MRS J L H JENNES-STRUIK)
Res RISEKAR ROSE SAFFIRE AT SASGUNN (MRS D H HAYNES)
VHC EXPATRIATE SUZIE WONG AT CATRUANE IR JUN CH EJW09 (MISS C R & MRS A LONGBOTTOM)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st SH CH/AUST CH MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS (MR R & MRS J NORBURY)
2nd SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA (MISS J TAYLOR)
3rd SH CH RISEKAR ROSE CINDER JW (MS D & K SMITH & NELSON)
Res SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)
VHC DUTCH CH REEDMACE POTCHEEN BUNRATTY [ATC AH01238NLD] (MRS T WILBERS-BOEREKAMPS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st COVERWELL TRAVELLER'S JOY ( MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.