DFS Crufts 2010 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (American Cocker)

Judge(s): MR D CRISTOFOLI
 



AFTERGLOW VERONICA MARS

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
AFTERGLOW VERONICA MARS
Bitch
Owner:  M, J & G GADSBY, LYNN & RIX
BEST PUPPY
AFTERGLOW CARLSBERG
Dog
Owner:   LYNN, GOULD, YAU & CANNELL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ANANSIE PLATINUM
Dog
Owner:  MR R WALKER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AFTERGLOW VERONICA MARS
Bitch
Owner:  M, J & G GADSBY, LYNN & RIX
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NUMIS MA'S ON THE ROCKS TO SUNDUST
Dog
Owner:   MR & MRS KLEMANN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SUNDUST DONT STOP ME NOW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S E ROBERTS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st SH CH/INT/GR CH ARG/ZA CH CILSO DE LA GRAN ALDEA (MS C GILMOUR)
2nd SP CH DREAM LOVER (MRS J PRICE)
3rd SH CH ALKIMADUS LORD OF THE RING AT SUNDUST JW (MRS MILLER)
Res IR SH CH PIPPAWAYS CANADIAN SUNSET (MRS L WALSH)
VHC GAINAS QUICKSILVER (MRS P A PRIESTLEY)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st STETANEL JELLY SPOON (MISSES A & L BAXTER)
2nd SUNDUST MAXMILLEN (MRS V S HILLIARD)
3rd AFTERGLOW GOLDDIGGER (MISS L, MISS L, MISS A & MISS K BRYANT, INGRAM & R)
Res FIELGAR SNOW ALERT (MS D & MRS E HOUGHTON & LE GRESLEY)
VHC TISAJS THE BOY FOR OZZY (MRS WOOLRIDGE)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st AFTERGLOW CARLSBERG ( LYNN, GOULD, YAU & CANNELL)
2nd SALTDEAN KEEP UM COMING NAF (MISS & MRSS HEAD)
3rd REMINISCE ENDEARING (MISS E F V BUGLER)
Res MOONMIST PANDA FOR ARROWBIEN (MR K N & MR J A ARROWSMITH & MAGRI)
VHC NUJAX DEVIL IN DISGUISE AT SHORTDALE (MR M & MRS C MORRIS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st AFTERGLOW BOMBASTIC (MR M & MR J GADSBY & LYNN)
2nd NORRAYSHA POWER DEMON ( MRS S L M SEED)
3rd SHARNAMBER CARRICK (MRS C M & MISS R STEEL & JEFFERSON)
Res VERY VIGIE DIRECTOR'S CHOICE [ATC AK00595FRA] (I ROUX)
VHC YANKEETANK GORGEOUS GEORGE (MRS K R CAUNCE-PARTRIDGE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st ANANSIE PLATINUM (MR R WALKER)
2nd JACLEE ARIZONA (MISS C MELVILLE)
3rd FIELGAR MAJESTIC ECLIPSE (MRS M MARSH)
Res RYSHARRONA BLUE MOON FOR ROCKIANI JW (MR J &MRS J WILLIAMS)
VHC FIELGAR MAJESTIC LEGEND (MRS S & MISS K WALDEN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st SALTDEAN JIMMY TICKET (MRS S, MR N & MRS K HEAD & PALMER)
2nd NUJAX HOUDINI (MISS A & MR J ENGLISH & MANSER)
3rd MYGILIE RICHARD JUNIOR (MRS S A BLACKWELL-GOULDING)
Res AFTERGLOW WHATS UP DOC JW SHCM (MRS B EDWARDS)
VHC AFTERGLOW MACINTOSH (MISS T & J HARRIS & LYNN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st NUMIS MA'S ON THE ROCKS TO SUNDUST ( MR & MRS KLEMANN)
2nd FIDDLESTICKS AIRFORCE ONE (M, J & S GADSBY, LYNN & SODERBURG)
3rd IR SH CH FIELGAR BLACK MAJESTIC AT FRANROVIC (MR J & MISS F MCGOOKIN)
Res SH CH JACLEE MONTANA (MESDAMES J & S PRICE & BERNDES)
VHC SH CH ALIBAMA FLIP SIDE UP JW SHCM (MISS L CHAMBERS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st SH CH GUNADO TRI ME TOO AT ALMONDSBURY JW (MISS B DUMMETT)
2nd VELTUDS VIN DIESEL (MISS H BEDDING)
3rd ADEVA SUN CHASER (MISS W CLARKSON)
Res DAVCAR BRONZE IMAGE (MRS S C JONES)
VHC TISAJS THE BOY FOR OZZY (MRS WOOLRIDGE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st AFTERGLOW QUALA CUM REMINISCE (MISS E F V BUGLER)
2nd COSALTA SUNKISSED (MISS J WEST)
3rd TANTRIPP SAY WHAT YOU WANT THROUGH DELINDERE (MRS L REED)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st AFTERGLOW HELLO KITTY (MR J LYNN)
2nd SUNDUST MY KATE AT BOWDANJA (MR J & MRS Y BOWEY & KNAPPER-WEIJLAND)
3rd JACLEE MAID IN MANHATTEN (MR & MRS D M & G M HARRISON)
Res AFTERGLOW PUSS IN BOOTS AT VESTHUIZEN (MR J I & MISS N L & MR J BELL, WAINWRIGHT & LYNN)
VHC FIELGAR ROYAL DIVA (MRS M J & MR S B G MARSH)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st MOONMIST SNOWFLAKE (MRS C M & MISS P A IREMONGER)
2nd MYGILIE COS I'M BEAUTIFUL (MRS S A BLACKWELL-GOULDING)
3rd YANKEETANK DIRTY DANCING (MRS K R CAUNCE-PARTRIDGE)
Res YANKEETANK MYSTIC RIVER OF GRENNYNE (MR J R & MRS P A KAY & PARKINSON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SUNDUST DONT STOP ME NOW (MRS S E ROBERTS)
2nd SUNDUST AMELIA (MISS F A BROOK)
3rd NORRAYSHA POWER POINT ( MISS S & MRS & MISS M & K A SEED & JONES)
Res VELTUDS BLACK PEARL OF ADIAHA (MRS M R ROBERTS)
VHC FIELGAR MAJESTIC SERENITY OF SABISABI (MRS D & MISS F KIRTON & DACKOMBE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st SALTDEAN JANET OR DAMN IT OF CONELSADOR (MR S WILSON-INGLIS)
2nd NORRAYSHA TOTAL ECLIPSE (MR & MRS D J COLES)
3rd GOLDENMIST BELLA GRANDE (MR P-L & MS S DOWDING)
Res FIELGAR MAJESTIC SALSA WITH ARDQUIN (MRS J & MRS D HILL & QUELCH)
VHC GALLMARS CEE C SAMMY (MS M ANDERSON-COWLES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st GLARUS CHANCE AFFAIR FOR ARROWBIEN (MR K N & MR J A ARROWSMITH & MAGRI)
2nd ISADORA AMONDI (IMP ESP) (MR R WALKER)
3rd PENRHIS AMAZING GRACE (MR & MRS P R STENNING)
Res REMINISCE SHOOTING STAR (MISS E F V BUGLER)
VHC MYGILIE NORMA JEAN (MRS S A BLACKWELL-GOULDING)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st AFTERGLOW VERONICA MARS (M, J & G GADSBY, LYNN & RIX)
2nd SH CH MOONMIST TINKERBELL (MRS C M & MISS P A IREMONGER)
3rd SCULBROOK DESTINYS QUEST (MRS C A BROOK)
Res SALTDEAN JUST A DIDDLE (MRS S E HEAD)
VHC SANROGUE LOVE ME DO JW (MRS S L HOWS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st SH CH MOONMIST TINKERBELL (MRS C M & MISS P A IREMONGER)
2nd FIELGAR MAJESTIC SERENITY OF SABISABI (MRS D & MISS F KIRTON & DACKOMBE)
3rd DAVCAR SERINDIPPITY (MRS S C JONES)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.