Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Judge(s): Mr A H Brace
 



IR/INT CH CRAIGLOCK SODA POP

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
IR/INT CH CRAIGLOCK SODA POP
Bitch
Owner:  MR K C & MRS P M CRAIG
BEST PUPPY
JEMMA'S WINTER JAZMINE AT LISKARN
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L BRIDGES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AUST CH BRANBERN ROYAL GARTER VIA MEADOWPARK (IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MESDAMES B & C MAIR & HARTLEY-MAIR
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR/INT CH CRAIGLOCK SODA POP
Bitch
Owner:  MR K C & MRS P M CRAIG
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BERNFOLD WOODIEDOIT
Dog
Owner:  MRS A WELLS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HALESBERN SMARTIE PANTS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L & MR F PAGE

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st DARHUS VAN'T RIJKENSPARK [ATC AH00922NLD] (MRS K O ZURHAAR)
2nd CH COLLANSUES MEXICAN DREAM (MR D & MRS N COTTON)
3rd MARKEILA LORD BYRON JW ShCM (MISS P J AZE)
Res SANMARWELL AMERICAN PIE SHCM (MRS S HIPWELL)
VHC KORINTI ROYAL ROGUE (MR F & MS A CURLEY & KEARTLAND)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st MONALOU WHAT'S IT ALL ABOUT (MR A & MRS J A FAIRCLOUGH)
2nd MONALOU SOLOMONS TRUST (MRS R & MR G DICKSON)
3rd FEORENA THE JOKER (MRS R HALSALL)
Res ELNSIDE WISHMASTER (MRS S KING)
VHC ARDENBRIDGE CLAYTON (MRS L J M HARRINGTON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st POPSIEBERN PRICELESS (MRS S WOODBURN)
2nd BERNSTEPH JIMMY CHOO (MRS A M GODFREY)
3rd CH CLIFFORD DU HARAS DE LA VERGNE [ATC AJ00951FRA] (M & MRS DANGEREUX RENE ET MARYSE)
Res GLANZBERG VICTOR (DR B S & MR M OWEN)
VHC VELLBERN BEST MAN (MR N & MRS J MACPHERSON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st BERNFOLD WOODIEDOIT (MRS A WELLS)
2nd NEWBERNIC SCARLET TIGER (MS Y WILKINSON)
3rd HOLZERN XS ALL AREAS (MR M & MRS A ELLIOTT)
Res TIGGERIFIK CHOCOLAT ORANGE (MR G & MRS P MCALLISTER)
VHC CH CLIFFORD DU HARAS DE LA VERGNE [ATC AJ00951FRA] (M & MRS DANGEREUX RENE ET MARYSE)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st JAYBIEM HEDGING HER BETS JW (MS J B MILES)
2nd VELLBERN SAMURAI WARLORD (MRS S & MR R ROUND)
3rd KYLEBURN NIGHT QUINTROON (MR F & MS A CURLEY & KEARTLAND)
Res BERNEMCOURT TORNADO (MRS S KING)
VHC KYLEBURN NIGHT QUINTILLION (MR M P & MRS S J AVERY)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st TRUDALEAZE FANTAZTYK STORM (MISS A L & MR D A MARSDEN & ROBERTSON)
2nd HILLBANK TEXAS (MRS S HOULTON)
3rd KYLEBURN NIGHT QUINTROON (MR F & MS A CURLEY & KEARTLAND)
Res MANISLA EBONY DUSK (MRS T NIGHTINGALE)
VHC MONALOU TOUCH OF DUTCH TO GLENBRIENZ ShCM (MR P & MRS G RUMBLE)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st KERNOW OHSO SPECIAL (MRS S BRIDGES)
2nd MONALOU DUTCH COURAGE (MS M GURNEY)
3rd SITZENDORF SIRS APPRENTICE AT TICKBERN (MRS P A COOKE)
Res MARKEILA EARL MILTON JW (MISS P J AZE)
VHC DUNTIBLAE BRAVE PROTECTOR OF OTHERTON (MRS S, MS L & MR L LAWRENCE, ROCK & PRICE)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st AUST CH BRANBERN ROYAL GARTER VIA MEADOWPARK (IMP) (MESDAMES B & C MAIR & HARTLEY-MAIR)
2nd CH WARDLEYHILL BEANOBLE (MRS T A TITCHMARSH)
3rd FIGOBRIT V'T MAROYKE [ATC AJ00757BEL] (MR R & MISS C MOREAU-BROUCKE)
Res MONALOU SECRET PLEDGE (MR H & MRS Z ROYLE)
VHC WESTMAINS TOPOGEEJO (MRS L ALLAN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st NEWBERNIC SCARLET TIGER (MS Y WILKINSON)
2nd TRUDALEAZE MYSTYKX WARRIOR (MISS A L & MR D A MARSDEN & ROBERTSON)
3rd FAIRYNIGHT V'T BEERTJES HOF OF GLANZBERG (MRS S GORBOULD)
Res MARKEILA LORD BYRON JW ShCM (MISS P J AZE)
VHC GLANZBERG VICTOR (DR B S & MR M OWEN)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st CH MONALOU NELLY PLEDGE JW (MS M GURNEY)
2nd CH EARLY DAWN OF FEORENA JW (MRS A & MR N HESLAM)
3rd INT/DK/NOR GOYUBARA GEIKO AV HISELFOSS [ATC AJ00946NOR] (MR D & MRS A HOKSTAD)
Res DK/NOR/INT ENSLIGE EVELINA AV HISELFOSS [ATC AJ00840NOR] (MRS G SOLBERG)
VHC BALLYMANA BEGONIA ( MR A & MRS S MURPHY)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st JEMMA'S WINTER JAZMINE AT LISKARN (MISS L BRIDGES)
2nd MEADOWPARK ROYAL BLEND (MESDAMES B & C MAIR & HARTLEY-MAIR)
3rd ANNIE'S AFRICAN VIOLET AVEC NORALU (MRS A C MCCALLUM)
Res GLAMROCK FUTURE LEGEND (MRS S ROTHERY)
VHC ARDENBRIDGE ZETORA (MRS L J M HARRINGTON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 5
1st MONALOU BETTY BOOP AT BLUMENTAL (MR M P & MRS C A WILSON)
2nd DESULYN JEWEL DAMSEL (MRS Y & MISS S J BECKLEY & ARNOLD)
3rd POPSIEBERN COSTA PACKET (MRS T L JONES)
Res MONALOU LITTLE MISS SWISS (MS M GURNEY)
VHC CLASHAIDY NIDELVA FLOWING OF BALAHUNZ (MRS Y FISON-BATES)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st MONALOU PERFECT RECIPE (MS M GURNEY)
2nd ALPHANOVA THREE WISHES (MR K & MISS A CREASEY & PICKERING)
3rd SANMARWELL COCO (MRS S HIPWELL)
Res BARINKAR JUST ONE LOOK (MRS E A SPOONER)
VHC HALESBERN HARMONY FOR PADDYBERN (MISS J COOMBES)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st MANISLA EBONY N IVORY (MR S & MRS I L MAIN)
2nd ARDENBRIDGE MASSEY (MRS L J M HARRINGTON)
3rd COLLANSUES PACIFIC ANGEL (MRS S FLANAGAN)
Res TIDESPRING DANCING QUEEN (MR F M & MRS G S LASHBROOK)
VHC SANMARWELL RAINBOW MELODY (MRS S HIPWELL)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st TRUDALEAZE TIGA LILLI (MISS A L & MR D A MARSDEN & ROBERTSON)
2nd BERNSTEPH J'ADORE DIOR JW (MR T G & MRS J SUTTON)
3rd CH BERNSTEPH GIVENCHY WITH AGAPEMONE (MR M & MRS A JONES)
Res TORRALBAZ FIRST FOOT (MR G & MRS P MCALLISTER)
VHC CARABAZ PLANET QUEEN (MISS M & MR T BAILEY & WILLIAMS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st JAYBIEM INVU (MS J B MILES)
2nd CARRAIGBERN EMILY GREY AT DESULYN (MRS S LAWRENCE)
3rd BERNFOLD BACK TO ZIGGY AT SHADYBOWER JW (MR T & MRS P GRANGER)
Res CLASHAIDY ALICE BLUE GOWN VON KLEINETATZEN (MRS J M THEW)
VHC BARINKAR FUTURE DREAM JW (MRS E A SPOONER)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st IR/INT CH CRAIGLOCK SODA POP (MR K C & MRS P M CRAIG)
2nd HALESBERN SMARTIE PANTS (MRS L & MR F PAGE)
3rd CH BERNSTEPH MISS DIOR JW ShCM (MR T G & MRS J SUTTON)
Res NELLSBERN SABELLA (MRS H E DAVENPORT-WILLIS)
VHC SPA/GIB/PO KARLOTA DE LA SOMBRA DEL VIZCAR [ATC AJ00591ESP] (MR M PINAN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st TRUDALEAZE TIGA LILLI (MISS A L & MR D A MARSDEN & ROBERTSON)
2nd IR CH KINELARTY HOPE AND GLORY ( MR A & MRS S MURPHY)
3rd MALYNNCASTLE AMBRIEL AT PASTUREGREEN (MRS P M F GREEN)
Res BERNSTEPH CHLOE (MR A & MRS P BARR)
VHC VELLBERN GEISHA GIRL (MR & MRS J HARRIS)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited