Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

FRENCH BULLDOG

Judge(s): Mr T J Hurstwaite
 



OCEAN FANTASY IZ PALEVY BULDOG [ATC AH01295RUS]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
OCEAN FANTASY IZ PALEVY BULDOG [ATC AH01295RUS]
Dog
Owner:   MRS M A LEBEDEVA
BEST PUPPY
TOMMYVILLE TOO MANY BAGELS
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS P, MRS M KENNEDY & BOOTLE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
OCEAN FANTASY IZ PALEVY BULDOG [ATC AH01295RUS]
Dog
Owner:   MRS M A LEBEDEVA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
REDMIST CRYSTAL MAZE VIA NKUNDE
Bitch
Owner:  MR S & MRS J COOK
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AGEANCOURT SWEET ROCKET
Dog
Owner:  MRS K SMITH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NOKOMIS LITTLE SNOW BEAR
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J KEATES

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st CH JOLEROB FOREIGN AFFAIR (MRS G STEWART)
2nd TRUHALI BLACK ICE OF OTTENSTOCK (MRS S STOCKS)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st TOMMYVILLE TOO MANY BAGELS (MR & MRS P, MRS M KENNEDY & BOOTLE)
2nd ZANDAPLATZ POSH POSE CRINDLE (MR B & MRS E WRIGHT)
3rd GIZYJO REMMISSON WITH NACHADBE (MR A & MRS S J GREENSMITH)
Res AGEANCOURT YELLOW ROCKET (MRS K & MRS K COOK & SMITH)
VHC BREMARS APACHE BRAVE (MR H & MRS K THOMAS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st HETANA PADDY O'REILLEY (MR P N PEARCE)
2nd RISETHOR RUMBABA (MR K RAWSTHORNE)
3rd CESCAS LET GET SIRIUS (MRS P ALLEN)
Res FENITON FOREST (MR T W & D ASHWORTH)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st A'VIGDORS BOURREAU DES COEURS AVEC SIBOVELD (IMP) (MR M HOLMES)
2nd DAPLEDAN LEON (MR A & MRS J CUTTER)
3rd TERRYLIECH BOONE AVEC LABANJO (MRS C BURTON)
Res TAXMAN TOMMYVILLE (MR J & MRS P KENNEDY)
VHC GUUS AUGERE EL BULL LES JOLIS MINOIS [ATC AJ00535NLD] (MR R & MRS B FILET & FILET-VELDHUIZEN)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st OCEAN FANTASY IZ PALEVY BULDOG [ATC AH01295RUS] ( MRS M A LEBEDEVA)
2nd AGEANCOURT SWEET ROCKET (MRS K SMITH)
3rd TOMMYVILLE THE TYTAN (MR G, MR G & MRS M FITZGERALD, SMITH & BOOTLE)
Res FENITON BART SIMPSON (MR D H TAYLOR)
VHC FENITON FERGUSON (MRS A JENKINS)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st FRIEND DE LA PARURE (MR D FRIEND)
2nd PRINCE NAPOLEON AT BULLYVIEW (MR J & MRS A YOUNG)
3rd BIRIQUE WREIGNMAKER (MR N J BIRKS)
Res AGEANCOURT FOXGLOVE (MRS K SMITH)
VHC SHOEBRIDGE FRANCS (MR R & MRS J MAVRO-MICHAELIS)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st RUS CH LEOS GOLD SELLEN [ATC AJ01394RUS] (MRS E I OSADCHE)
2nd ONLY ONE MATUCHOWA FRAJDA JW [ATC AJ00442POL] (MRS A BROERSMA-VD WEI)
3rd BIRIQUE PRINZREGENT (MR N J BIRKS)
Res CH/JAP CH SEXY STYLE SAUNDERS (IMP) (MR M COAD)
VHC CH FENITON FERGUS AT MORVERN JW SHCM (MS A & MRS A MCINNES & JENKINS)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st FENITON FINEAS FOGG OVER DESREBTES (MRS T WELSH)
2nd BIRIQUE XENTIQUE JW (MR R SWATERIDGE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BOSSYBOOTS AT PATCHDOWN (MR B & MRS L POULSON)
2nd CH TOMMYVILLE TULIP OF GAIS (MRS M LE GALLAIS)
3rd SPANDAPA TANTO TIA (MISS A MITCHELL)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st GRANDESIGN'S CENTERFOLD (MR N & MISS V FISHER & BINNS)
2nd ABBEYMILL ALL THAT JAZZ AT KINGSLINE (MR B E & MRS F J KING)
3rd WILDAX MISS MONEYPENNY (MISS M A WILDMAN)
Res KINGFRIEND MISS CHANEL AT CRASHKONNAF (MR R J & MRS S E ALBUTT)
VHC ZANDAPLATZ PITTER PATTER (MS C ASH)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st RISETHOR SUNSET BULL AVARDE (MR K RAWSTHORNE)
2nd PORTMAIN RUBY TUESDAY (MR S &MRS S DRYSDALE)
3rd GIZYJO SONG N DANCE (MISS J HOWARTH)
Res TOMMYVILLE ROSIE TEE BY DAITOFF (MRS T FRASER)
VHC SHOEBRIDGE VOUVRAY (MR R & MRS J MAVRO-MICHAELIS)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st TWINHOE DAISY AT TAMODAN (MRS B & MR R MULLAN)
2nd GLENLEE TWO MOONS AT CHELMBULL (MR D & MISS A CUND)
3rd VAGHNAS JEZZABEL OF KALHOL (MR J & MRS K AINSWORTH)
Res VAGHNA'S IZZADORA (D & G GAVAGHAN)
VHC PEARLIAN MARTHA LADY GREY (MRS P E C CHADWICK)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st ABBEYMILLS JAVU DAY AT NIROJO (MR R & MRS L QUIN)
2nd NELLBANK LYDIA TEAPOT (MRS L BANKS)
3rd BREDWARDINE WILD ROSE TO WILDAX (MISS M A WILDMAN)
Res ACIREMA DAFFY DOWN DILLY (MS M BOOTLE)
VHC GREUSAICHE DAYDREAMER (MRS M E SOUTER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st REDMIST CRYSTAL MAZE VIA NKUNDE (MR S & MRS J COOK)
2nd NOKOMIS LITTLE SNOW BEAR (MRS J KEATES)
3rd BIRIQUE WINNEROVA (MR N J BIRKS)
Res ACIREMA FLEURETTE TOMMYVILLE (MRS M & MR I BOOTLE & MOYE)
VHC TOMMYVILLE TOPPING AT GREUSAICHE (MRS M E SOUTER)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st BIRIQUE XCEPSHIONAL (MR N J BIRKS)
2nd FENITON FRANCINE (MR D H TAYLOR)
3rd NOKOMIS ENDLESS SUMMER (MRS J KEATES)
Res CH AGEANCOURT WILD ANGELICA (MRS K SMITH)
VHC CH GLENLEE ETERNAL FIRE (MR G & MRS E DRUMMOND)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st NOKOMIS WHISPERING BREEZE AT MAYOBIE ShCM (MRS I & MR R STANSFIELD)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited