Crufts 2009 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BULLDOG

Judge(s): Mr R A Rowe
 



CH ICEGLINT I'M HARRY

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH ICEGLINT I'M HARRY
Dog
Owner:  MRS S E GARSIDE
BEST PUPPY
HADABULL FAIR MAIDEN TO UNSTOPABULL
Bitch
Owner:  MR B STUBBERFIELD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ICEGLINT I'M HARRY
Dog
Owner:  MRS S E GARSIDE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MYSTYLE EYE CANDY OCOBO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P DAVIS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH BLACK HOPE BRANDO [ATC AJ00782FIN]
Dog
Owner:   MISS JARVINEN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TERLINGFAIR CHERRY PIE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D & MR M TEARLE

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
2nd BEAUDIDDLEY MASHED POTATO (MR N & MRS A BARNSBY)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st YOURS TRULY FROM LINMIST (MRS L STUTTER)
2nd CRAGHYDE I'M THE BOSS MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
3rd AVAPAL DYNAMITE (MR R DAVIES)
Res JAQLES BAILEY (MR K V & MRS M E LUNT)
VHC PRIDEOFBULLY STORM (MR S P BRAGGER)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st PHEORM ALL EYEZ ON ME MYSTYLE (MR K, MR J & MRS D DAVIS & BISHOPRICK)
2nd RAZZEL DAZZEL JACK (MRS G & MR S WESTMORLAND & PAULL)
3rd MAKEAMEMORY REAL THING IS TRIARDER (MRS D PARK)
Res BEAUXCHIENS BARNEY BEAR OF RHOBULL (MRS R BENNETT)
VHC EMBEREZ ROCKSTEADY (MR D & MISS L TREVOR & DONNIGAN)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st MICKANJIE RED RENAGADE JW (MR M J & MRS A LOCKETT)
2nd LAROYAL ANTHEM AT STANDPROUD (MR S & MRS J SAUNDERS)
3rd SEALAVILLE HE'S WOODY WITH BIDDLE (MR P, MR & MRS P & H REYNOLDS & SEAL)
Res BRITANIC IRON DUKE (MR & MRS R IRONMONGER)
VHC GAILBULLS RINGO HE'S A STAR (MRS G & MR S WESTMORLAND & PAULL)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 6
1st SEALAVILLE HE'S SIDNEY (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
2nd PHEORM MOB JW (MR & MRS J BISHOPRICK)
3rd ROWENDALE CASANOVA JW (MISS S DAVIS)
Res JOJAMS KRUZE KONTROL KARDHUB (MISS K FERGUSON)
VHC ANESSABULL QUEENSLANDER ShCM (MR S HORNBY)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 5
1st COATESMAR BOMBARDIER (MRS M J PEACOCK)
2nd JAMINIC SPECULATION AT DANNOBLE (MISS K & MR D ASHDOWN & BURCHELL)
3rd SEALAVILLE HE'S MAXIMUS (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
Res TAKAMYNE MITCHELL (MRS G & MR S WESTMORLAND & PAULL)
VHC JAYBELABEE PHANTOM (MISS K & MR G SWEENEY & TURNER)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st HILBULL HEEZA LORD MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
2nd COATESMAR UNION JACK (MRS M J PEACOCK)
3rd BAGIBELI BITTER N TWISTED (MR A T & MRS S L SAXON)
Res ICEGLINT IM RUDY AT TANDSTUN (R BORDEN)
VHC GOODBULL TOMMY TUCKER (MR & MRS McMUNN)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 7
1st CH ICEGLINT I'M HARRY (MRS S E GARSIDE)
2nd INT CH BLACK HOPE BRANDO [ATC AJ00782FIN] ( MISS JARVINEN)
3rd LINMIST XFACTOR JW (MRS L STUTTER)
Res SEALAVILLE HE'S THE REBEL JW (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
VHC AVAPAL BOWIE BY ANESSABULL (MRS V HEPWORTH)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st HILLPLACE CAPTAIN SCARLET AT PUREBULLY (MR P & MISS N WHITE & GRADY)
2nd THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
3rd STONEWORKS APPRENTICE AT OAKPRIDES (MRS C & MR B MABEY)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st DAWNSTAR WONDERFULL WENDY AT MERRETTBULL (MRS A BROWN)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st HADABULL FAIR MAIDEN TO UNSTOPABULL (MR B STUBBERFIELD)
2nd SHUCKSTUN'S FUNKY DIVA (MISS E HOLMES)
3rd BIRKITA JUDY AT JAQLES (MS J & MR L, MR P LUNT & SMITH)
Res BABY BULL CHARM OF TERLINGFAIR (MRS D & MR M TEARLE)
VHC HILLPLACE VOODOO DOLLY (MR R & MRS M TAYLOR)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st GORGEOUS PRIDE OF THE WOODS [ATC AK00018BEL] (MR W & MRS I VAN HUYCK & VERSCHURE)
2nd BULLISIMO SHEEZA DIAMOND FOR ENGLISHGLORY (MR C WOLFE)
3rd JAMINIC BOOTYLICIOUS FOR BULLTANNIA ( MR WILLIAMS)
Res AMARAY DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER OF LUMBUSE (MR M & MRS J LUMBUS)
VHC GOODBULL DIZZY LIZZY (MR & MRS McMUNN)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st STARRYNIGHT ACAMAR JW [ATC AJ00942ESP] (MR A J POLEO MORA)
2nd MICKANJIE MAGIC (MR M J & MRS A LOCKETT)
3rd LAROYAL FIRST LADY OF ROCK (MS J & MISS S LAMONT)
Res BULLISIMO BEAUJOLAIS (MR J & MRS S SHIRLEY)
VHC KIKUCHI KENDERA IN KOFYN (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st BLACK HOPE STARDUST AT BONDABULL (IMP FIN) (MR R & MRS G A WAIN)
2nd SMACKERJACK TINSEL TOWN WITH BONDDOGGE (MRS M A FIDDYMENT)
3rd RUBY RIGALOLE AT NYYRIKKI (MISS J JONES)
Res MELLOWMOOD SKA (MR & MRS D LEES)
VHC BULLISIMO BEAUJOLAIS (MR J & MRS S SHIRLEY)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 8
1st CULVERHAY SADIE (MR J W & MRS E J ALDRIDGE)
2nd BLACK HOPE SUNNY PEACH AT BONDABULL (IMP FIN) (MR R & MRS G A WAIN)
3rd RALJO NAUGHTY BUT NICE AT ALBERTWOOD (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
Res RETRODAZE HOT GOSSIP (MR S M & MISS P JONES & HUNT)
VHC RUBY RIGALOLE AT NYYRIKKI (MISS J JONES)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st TICKLE MY TASTE BUDS MELLOWMOOD JW (MR & MRS D LEES)
2nd BELGICSHAKO SNOW DROP AT SANBULL (MISS A J AUCOTT)
3rd BRITANIC CRUZIN CARLEY (MR & MRS R IRONMONGER)
Res SLAUGHDEN HEAVENLY SHORE (MISS A & MR D STROWSER & CHPAMAN)
VHC UNIJAX MURTLE (MR M & MRS F C RUSSELL)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st CH MYSTYLE EYE CANDY OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
2nd CH TERLINGFAIR CHERRY PIE JW (MRS D & MR M TEARLE)
3rd CH HILLPLACE IRON LADY (MR R & MRS M TAYLOR)
Res CH SODBURYBULL JASMINE JW (MR & MRS PEARCE)
VHC CH HILBULL SHEEZA SUNBEAM MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.