Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

PAPILLON

Judge(s): Mrs J Banfield
 



QUEEN BLESS JP ROYAL CONNECTION [ATC AJ01137JPN]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
QUEEN BLESS JP ROYAL CONNECTION [ATC AJ01137JPN]
Dog
Owner:  J & E ROOSENS & ABELOOS-DEVOS
BEST PUPPY
FRASERMAR STEPS OUT WITH SKYVANA
Dog
Owner:  MISS S C LANGDON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
QUEEN BLESS JP ROYAL CONNECTION [ATC AJ01137JPN]
Dog
Owner:  J & E ROOSENS & ABELOOS-DEVOS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES
Bitch
Owner:  MRS I & MR G ROBB
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FRASERMAR FARENHEIT FOR ROZAMIE
Dog
Owner:  MR J MAGRI
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GLENIREN JUNIPER STARMAKER SUNSHOO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS I & MR G ROBB

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st CH ANTONY (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
2nd CH CASWELL CLASSIC TRI (MRS J SCOVELL)
3rd VIRONSTON TOBIAS UR MY ANGEL (MRS V A STEWART)
Res AUST CH CHERYLDENE DOUBLE OH SEVEN (MISS C E & MRS D LOCKETT)
VHC INIXIA PERFECT HOST FOR SHIRANDO JW ShCM (MESDAMES S & S COLYER & STANBURY)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st FRASERMAR STEPS OUT WITH SKYVANA (MISS S C LANGDON)
2nd ELENDIL ROB ROY (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
3rd LILACROSE JUST BLACK MAGIC (MRS K DIPROSE)
Res JUARA SOLO (MRS J M GUMMER)
VHC METAMORPHIC DISCOVERY BY MEZANDA (MRS S LINDSAY)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE (MR I, MRS S & MISS E VICTOR & MCLAUGHLIN)
2nd TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)
3rd ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
Res CHAPPELL TO BE SPECIAL FOR SHARJOY (MRS J FINLAYSON)
VHC HAVENBAR JUST RUPERT (MR C D & MRS D Y BRUNSDON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
2nd IR CH DENEMORE ICONS RUBEN (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
3rd VOLPECULA STUDY IN SCARLET (MISS E B PATRICK)
Res ROZAMIE REMARKABLE (MR J MAGRI)
VHC BEDELLUS XMAS MAGIC OVER SHADOWKNIGHT (MR K & MR S P LANGDON)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st JONECA FIRST EDITION TO ALOUANN (MS C & E, MISS M, MR B & MRS A MILLWARD & LEIPER)
2nd BRONTIGAER ORLANDO ShCM (MRS C & MISS R BROOKS)
3rd MELANGEL KRISTMAS KLASSIC (MRS M, MISS B & MISS J MANN)
Res RAYOL LIONHEART FOR CRELIATOWN (MRS K TIDMARSH)
VHC TRAVELLING BY MOONLIGHT TO AMICAE (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st SHARJOY BACK TO THE FUTURE (MRS J FINLAYSON)
2nd HILLTRIBE JACKANAPES AT MELANGEL (MISS P FEATONBY-WARREN)
3rd SOUTHANNING KISS ME QUICK (MR S & MRS J FOOTE)
Res JHANAKIA HIGHLAND PRIDE (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
VHC TEMELORA SUN SHADOW (MRS S COLYER)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st FRASERMAR COOL AS ICE WITH ROZAMIE (MR J MAGRI)
2nd FRASERMAR ICICLE AT CASWELL (MRS J SCOVELL)
3rd ABBEYTON WHAT'S IT ALL ABOUT (MISS S & MR J GAULD & CASSIDY)
Res PANSPAYON ATLANTIS (MISS S ORCHARD)
VHC RINGLANDS ETERNAL FLAME AT ANCOJO JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER & COOPER)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st TAWZAN DO IT LIKE DUDLEY (MRS A & MR S F STEVENS)
2nd FEORLIG MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT RINGLANDS (MRS P MUNN)
3rd TEMELORA SOUL MATE (MISS V PRINCE)
Res JHANAKIA HIGHLAND DESTINY (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
VHC SKYVANA APPARITION OF SHADOWKNIGHT JW (MISS S C LANGDON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st QUEEN BLESS JP ROYAL CONNECTION [ATC AJ01137JPN] (J & E ROOSENS & ABELOOS-DEVOS)
2nd CH FRASERMAR FARENHEIT FOR ROZAMIE (MR J MAGRI)
3rd SWE/NED CH ALEX FIRST CHOICE [ATC AH01243SWE] (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
Res CH/JAP CH/ SMILE LINE COVER GIRL IMMORTAL GENE (IMP) (MRS P MUNN)
VHC CH TYKKYDEWAS SANTA'S GIFT TO INIXIA (MESDAMES M & S OSBORNE & STANBURY)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st BRONTIGAER ORLANDO ShCM (MRS C & MISS R BROOKS)
2nd WEE ANGUS OF ADINAKEN (MRS K M SMITH)
3rd INIXIA FORTUNE TELLER OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M & MRS S MOSS & STANBURY)
Res JADELANDS UNIQUE DESIGN IN POPPYWOOD (MRS S WILKINSON)
VHC PAUPAD FINE AND DANDY (MISS C L COUGHLAN)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CASWELL FAIRYSTORY (MRS C HANCOCKS)
2nd KAZKELL DAY DREAM (MRS K MASKELL)
3rd LUCINDALE FORGET ME NOT OF ARISTOPAPS ShCM (MR K & MRS V BUTLER)
Res LONGCRAGS SASSIE DANNSA (MRS M MACDONALD)
VHC BRIBER LINNETT OF ROSENJON (MRS R HOBSON)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st GLENIREN SAPPHIRE MONOGRAM SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd FRASERMAR FEVER PITCH FOR ROZAMIE (MR J A & MR K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
3rd PAPPLEWICK PRIMROSE AT KIRKCHASE (MRS E KIRK)
Res FRASERMAR SUNSET KISS (MASTER & MRS M FRASER & COMRIE-BRYANT)
VHC PAPPLEWICK PAPER MOON AT JEMINAI (MS A E & MISS S E STEVENSON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st ABLAZZOR THREE WISHES AT ANCOJO JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER & COOPER)
2nd GETUPANDGO DE COSTALINA [ATC AJ01136BEL] (J & E ROOSENS & ABELOOS-DEVOS)
3rd TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
Res ADNAMASHAN ONE MOMENT N TIME JW (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
VHC DOURHU SHEEZA FAIRY DOLL (MRS E COCHRANE)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 6
1st PETITCHIEN'S TRI'LEMMA LATTE (MRS D BURNS)
2nd TEMELORA LUCKY LADY (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd TAWZAN SO EXCITED AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
Res FRASERMAR STORMY LOVE WITH OZMILION (MR O A SAMEJA)
VHC JHANAKIA HIGHLAND FLAME (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st ARTAIUS TRAVEL LIGHTLY TO INIXIA (MRS S STANBURY)
2nd FLASHY WINGS SHIRANDO (MRS S COLYER)
3rd TINKLEBURY LITTLE MISSEY (MRS D GORNALL)
Res 1 NORTHLYTE MIST OF TIME AT BONMESHAY (MRS A & MISS G FRASER & GRAHAM)
VHC MELANGEL LOVES LOOBY LOU (MISS L S MAY)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st SPINILLONS ISADORA JW (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd ABBEYTON SOME LIKE IT HOT (MRS J P SAVAGE)
3rd FEORLIG UNDER MY SPELL AT SHAZZABARS (MISS K F MILLER)
Res SHEVID SPARKLE FOR SHARJOY (MRS J FINLAYSON)
VHC KAZKELL VELVET DREAM JW (MRS K MASKELL)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st SUNSHOO IMAKOOL KAT GLENIREN (MR D & MRS C ROE)
2nd MEERWINGS A BUTTERFLY STORY (MRS C A PAUL)
3rd INIXIA PURE FANTASY (MRS S STANBURY)
Res DANEVIEW DAINTY INDIANA (MRS A M MCKNIGHT)
VHC BODEBI ORIANA TO RAYOL (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st GLENIREN JUNIPER STARMAKER SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd TAWZAN MADAME CEZAN (MRS A & MR S F STEVENS)
3rd PAPPLEWICK PAPER DOVE (DR R B & MR J P OLDING & MUNROE)
Res MIRAKAZ LIBBYLICIOUS FOR SERENGLADE (MESDAMES L C & S GREENSLADE & ELLIOTT)
VHC BEGAVILLE GEORDIE GIRL FOR PAPARTTSIE (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd CH GLENIREN SEALED WITH A KISS SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
3rd INT CH FREETAINS MY OH MY [ATC AJ01368NOR] (MRS A G LYNGSTAD)
Res CH WISH UPON A STAR OVER TRICIANBRI SHCM (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st LUCINDALE FORGET ME NOT OF ARISTOPAPS ShCM (MR K & MRS V BUTLER)
2nd LUCINDALE AHOY TITOYTI OF ARISTOPAPS (MR K & MRS V BUTLER)
3rd LORAH'S BLISSFUL (MRS C, MR J & MRS W ALLWARD-CHEBSEY & FOSTER)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited