Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

CAIRN TERRIER

Judge(s): Miss Y Catto
 



AM CH ZALAZAR WALK THE LINE [ATC AJ01234DNK]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
AM CH ZALAZAR WALK THE LINE [ATC AJ01234DNK]
Dog
Owner:  MS S BIDEGAIN
BEST PUPPY
VANAJAM LEADING LADY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS G A WARD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM CH ZALAZAR WALK THE LINE [ATC AJ01234DNK]
Dog
Owner:  MS S BIDEGAIN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CORRENIE CRAZY FOR YOU
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S J WEINBERGER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH RASKEN'S RESPECTED BILLY JOEL
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MISS E LINDBORG & NORDSTRAND
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CRUZO BANNOCK BELLE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS G M ROBINSON

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CH UNIQUECOTTAGE TIDY SHOES (MRS J G PARKER-TUCKER)
2nd CH CANNWOOD AUGUREY (MR J T & MRS C M ROBERTS)
3rd CH SHEARWATER CAE DE SONHAS (MRS A WALL)
Res VANAJAM AMULET WITH MAXIVEEK (MESDAMES J & M KEEVES & BENNETT)
VHC CHEZAKU FERRYMAN (MR D J & MRS A C KIPPEN)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st CLOVERBROOK RAY OF SUNSHINE OVER SHEARWATER (MRS A WALL)
2nd MAXIMAL TINKERS MOON (MRS M BENNETT)
3rd SHARPAMATT PRINCE OF JOY (MR P W & MRS S MATTHEWS)
Res SPIREBROOKE DAWN RAIDER (MR M & MRS K M WARNE)
VHC CAIRNGOLD ROULETTE (MRS M ARMITAGE)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st NONCOM INETT TU WINNIT WITH CARRADINE (MISS D H & MRS R A INETT & HARRISON)
2nd JAEVA FACE THE MUSIC (MISS H & MRS K DOWNIE & TATE)
3rd LANDBUCK COLOUR SCHEME FOR WINETTA (MRS J PERCY)
Res LANDBUCK COLOUR CODE (MESSRS A & R A FELTERS & RUMENS)
VHC STRATHGARTEN CRACKERJACK (MRS C MARSHALL)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st AM CH ZALAZAR WALK THE LINE [ATC AJ01234DNK] (MS S BIDEGAIN)
2nd SPAWYCHE ELIZABETHAN ONYX (MRS W V & MISS D H MOSELEY & INETT)
3rd TWEEDISLE THAT GUY JOHNNY (MR & MRS G S, MISS L E PEERS)
Res STRATHINVER SUCH A STAR (MRS N R NEWTON)
VHC CARRADINE NIGHT LISTENER AT HARKINLEIGH (DR N & MR G KING & LEIGHTON)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st ROTTRIVER'S LYCASTE JASON [ATC AJ00574SWE] (MRS M KNOEPFLI)
2nd TWEEDISLE GUY MANNERING (MR & MRS G S, MISS L E PEERS)
3rd ALFIE LUNAR HOPPER (MRS J BARNEY)
Res ROCASOVALE RAZZLE DAZZLE (MRS J SMITH)
VHC MAXIMAL BETWEEN DREAMS WITH SEVEEK (MRS J KEEVES)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st LARCHLEA LICENCE TO THRILL AT STANEDYKES (MR J POLLOCK)
2nd VANAJAM POP IDOL (MRS G A WARD)
3rd ZALAZAR UN ZIPPED AT STARVEREN (DNK IMP) (MRS M MIDDLEHURST)
Res FIELDRON IVE GOT NEWS FOR YOU (MR J WATSON)
VHC VALE OF ATHOLL'S AT LONG LAST [ATC AH00591NLD] (MR R & MRS M GOUD)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st INT CH RASKEN'S RESPECTED BILLY JOEL (MR M & MISS E LINDBORG & NORDSTRAND)
2nd IR CH CADAGIO THE UNEXPECTED (MRS M HOGARTY)
3rd CH RASKEN'S ROMPING PLAYBOY (IMP) (MR G & MISS J E THOMAS & HOOTON)
Res STRYVELING ROBB RUADH (MRS F S CAMERON)
VHC SU CH HJOHOO'S HJO GOT TO HAVE FUN [ATC AJ01460SWE] (MISS THEODORSSON)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH GLENCHESS NIGHT OWL (MRS ER MR SWG SHORT)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st VANAJAM LEADING LADY (MRS G A WARD)
2nd BRENNDARCY BUTTON IT JW (MISS B & MR D SHANNON & STORR)
3rd STRATHINVER SHEENAGH (MRS N R NEWTON)
Res GLENROOD WARRIOR PRINCESS (MRS S E DOLAN)
VHC ANJOFRA WELCOME TO LA LA LAND (MR F & MRS C CONFUE)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st LANDBUCK JAZZ HANDS (MESSRS A & R A FELTERS & RUMENS)
2nd LADYSHIP CLOUD OF JOY [ATC AJ00619NLD] (MRS N SMOOK VAN KOOLBERGEN)
3rd NONCOM MINNIE THE MINX AT CARRADINE (MISS D H & MRS R A INETT & HARRISON)
Res LARCHLEA SPIRIT IN THE SKY (MR & MRS J I WREN)
VHC CANNWOOD DANISH AFFAIR (MR J T & MRS C M ROBERTS)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st HJOHOO'S HJOUR LOVE IS MY LIFE JW [ATC AJ01459SWE] (MISS THEODORSSON)
2nd LARCHLEA LIGHT MY FIRE (MR & MRS J I WREN)
3rd CAIRNGROVE CLEVER CLOGS (MR, MRS C & MRS A CHAMBERS & EXTON)
Res CANNWOOD RAZZ A MA TAZZ (MR J T & MRS C M ROBERTS)
VHC DAVMAR SILVA SOX (MRS L F & MR D HUGHES & WINSLEY)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st HONEYHALL HIDE N SEEK (MRS E B & MR I L B SHAW)
2nd CAIRNGOLD CANDLELIGHT (MR A, MRS L, MISS A M & MRS G FIRTH & JONES)
3rd LARCHLEA GOOD VIBRATIONS AT CORRENIE (MRS S J WEINBERGER)
Res TRUMPINGTON'S RICOLA [ATC AJ00884CHE] (MRS M KNOEPFLI)
VHC MARIDALE SPACE ODYSSEY (MS M HAWKES)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st CRUZO BANNOCK BELLE (MRS G M ROBINSON)
2nd CARRADINE SAPPHIRE AT SPAWYCHE (MRS W V MOSELEY)
3rd CASTLELINE BONNIE JW (MRS E J A THOMPSON)
Res GLENROOD FOREVER TOPPS (MRS S E DOLAN)
VHC GLENCHESS CUT THE MUSTARD (MRS ER MR SWG SHORT)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st CORRENIE CRAZY FOR YOU (MRS S J WEINBERGER)
2nd CH CRUZO CINDERELLA (MRS G M ROBINSON)
3rd CAIRNGOLD AVIN A PADDY (MR A, MRS L, MISS A M & MRS G FIRTH & JONES)
Res CH BRENNDARCY BE BOP DELUXE (MISS B, MR D, MISS M R SHANNON, STORR & CULLIFORD)
VHC RAZZLE DAZZLE GLORY AT TRIBANNON (MRS A WAUGH)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CURTISEY JOINT VENTURE (MRS S C WILLIAMS)
2nd THERHYSE OLWAYS MOANIN (DR J L JANES)
3rd LITTLE MISS TONKA (MRS V L BYRNE)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited