Crufts  2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER

Judge(s): Mr A Broadstock (D) Mr Mansel James Frayne (B)
 



MOUNTABOO SEASONED MAN AT PANTYCELYN

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MOUNTABOO SEASONED MAN AT PANTYCELYN
Dog
Owner:  MR SCANLAN
BEST PUPPY
SAMTAN FORGET ME NOT
Bitch
Owner:  MR A & MISS J FRANCIS & HILLMAN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MOUNTABOO SEASONED MAN AT PANTYCELYN
Dog
Owner:  MR SCANLAN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TIKKURILAN TICKA TEBOO
Bitch
Owner:  MR T & MRS E NORTON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LEGER CARRION SHOWING
Dog
Owner:  MRS L & MR A WRAY & HEDGES
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
STORMPIKE EBONY AND IVORY AT BULLRED JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MRS J, MR R & MRS D DAY & NEEDHAM

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st CH VALGLO CASANOVA AT CROSSGUNS (MR W & MRS J BLACKER)
2nd CH WAYSTAFF DUTCH COURAGE (MRS Y L M & MISS C A CONNELLY)
3rd BULLMITZ BON JOVI JW (MR P A & MRS A M SMART)
Res MIDWINTER WARRIOR (MRS M RUSSELL)
VHC MOSSTAFF KING LOUIE (MR S & MRS A BAXTER)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st ASHBULL OLEARY AT SAMTAN (MR S E THOMAS)
2nd KALHOL DARK MARUDA (MISS J EVANS)
3rd IRONBRAYS MAXIMUS CLAUDIUS (MR B & MRS L POWELL)
Res VALGLO SAY WOT (C LISTER)
VHC NIGHTSTORM POWER LIFTER (MRS D MCCLEAR)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st MAXSTA HOT SHOT JW (MR K & MRS L, MR A K & M P JONES & WHELAN)
2nd WYREFARE THE GOVERNOR (MR J F, MRS B E & MISS B A BEAUFOY)
3rd WILLOWSTAFF NEW ADDITION AT GARWSTAFF (MR K C & MISS T TITTLEY & BOSANKO)
Res TILLCARR RENEGADE FLAME (MRS K & MRS L JOHNSON & ANDREWS)
VHC SID SOCKS (MR N YORKE)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 0
1st SHERDREW BORN TO PERFORM AT MARATANA (MR A & MR L MUIR & QUINN)
2nd WAYSTAFF STRIKES BACK (MR P T & MRS E A STANWAY)
3rd DREAM TYMY FRANSIMO BOHEMIA JW [ATC AK00029CZE] (MISS ANETA MATZNEROVA)
Res ALAN SHEARER (MR D & MRS N MAINS)
VHC MR JACK OBEE BOY JW (MR N & MRS S L RUSSELL)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st PRINCE'S BLACK BEAUTY (MISS V & MR D BORSTAL & SULLIVAN)
2nd CHEZATREE WARCLOUD (MR P & MRS W SIMMONS)
3rd ADVOCATES GUVNOR FOR VALENZO (MR S & MRS C LANGFORD)
Res SPIDONSTAFF'S ALWAYS YOUR FRIEND [ATC AJ00947NLD] (C PRUIS)
VHC VALGLO ENZO OF JEWELSTAFF JW (MR K R KARLSSON)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 0
1st LOYALSTAFF CREGAGH'S BEST (MR R & MRS M MISKELLY)
2nd VEKLORRA FLAMING ARROW (MR A H & MRS V I WATKIN)
3rd ASHBULL OLEARY AT SAMTAN (MR S E THOMAS)
Res BULLSTAKE BOMBER AT CREDDOGZ (MR P CRADDOCK)
VHC ASHSTOCK RED MILLER JW (MR & MRS E WOOLETT)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st STAILON TARTAN CHIEFTAN (MR D MURRAY)
2nd LOUABIL BY DESIGN (MRS GREENLEE)
3rd LONGDRIVE BLUE KENTUCKY (MR S & MRS T GALLAGHER & JOHNSON)
Res DYNASTAFF JACK THE LAD (MR J & MISS D MOORE & CULLUM)
VHC ASHSTAFF GLADIATOR (MR GILLESPIE)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 0
1st HALLASTAFF CELT AT TIGERBULL (MS A CASEY)
2nd VALEOFBRYN RHYS (MRS L STREETER)
3rd BOURTIE WOT A BOY (MR & MRS G CALLAGHAN)
Res JAGSSTAFF SIR LANCERLOT (MR D R & MRS S A TENNICK)
VHC LONGDRIVE BLUE BIJOU (MR S P SWIFT)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 29 Abs: 4
1st DRINGSHAW VALENTINO JW (MR S & MRS K WALTHAM)
2nd MERIMNA RADICAL CHANGE (MR T & MRS P SMALL)
3rd HASWETH MAJOR TOM (MISS C HANCOCK)
Res MITZSTAFF CANT GET THE STAFF ( MISS A & MR A JOHNS & DOWN)
VHC KEWAUNEE PETA NOCONA (MRS T & MRS S WATKING & WIGGINS)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 31 Abs: 3
1st MOUNTABOO SEASONED MAN AT PANTYCELYN (MR SCANLAN)
2nd LEGER CARRION SHOWING (MRS L & MR A WRAY & HEDGES)
3rd WELSHSTAFF PEARLY JACK JW (MR P & MISS A EDWARDS)
Res IR CH LACKYLE DIABHAL DEARBHCHLO (MR J BYRNES)
VHC CH HALLASTAFF YOUNG ARTHUR JW (MR S & MRS R BURTON)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st FAIRLENIUM EYE OF THE STORM JW SHCM (MR S & MRS M FAIRHURST)
2nd NIATONA THE BOY WONDER (MR P & MRS T MORRELL)
3rd YORKS ONE TIME FOR FAIRLENIUM (MR S & MRS M FAIRHURST)
Res SEIKOSTAFF ANDROMEDA AT MARVACH (MR M C POOLEY)
VHC VALGLO EQUILISER (MRS M M & MR K L WATKINS)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CH ECLYPSTAFF SHEZA TRUBLE (MR P & MRS J WILLIAMS)
2nd ARAIDH SWEETEST TABOO (MRS W & MR A CLEWLEY)
3rd BEARCREST EN VOGUE AT CHEZATREE (MR O'CONNOR)
Res EXQUISITE EBONY LADY (MR C ODONOHUE)
VHC KNOCKON MINERVA OF POWERPACK (MS P M FUNNELL)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st SAMTAN FORGET ME NOT (MR A & MISS J FRANCIS & HILLMAN)
2nd STORMSTAFF MILLY MOONBEAM (MR M & MISS A GRIMWOOD)
3rd MITZSTAFF SUMMER CHAOS (MR & MRS M DAVIES)
Res NIGHTSTORM'S NEXT TOP MODEL (MR E & MRS C MCPHAIL)
VHC VALEOF YORK RED DUCHESS OF JAJCA (MR D & MS S CRAIG & GRONOW)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st BOURTIE WOT A STEAL JW (MRS K & MR S JACKSON & WHITEHOUSE)
2nd TIGERBULL NESSUN DORMA (MRS S L PEARCE)
3rd ROTHERSTAFF INDIAN INK AT DYNASTAFF (MR D MANITO)
Res ZAKSTAFF BLACK VELVET JW (MR S & MRS A BAXTER)
VHC KEWAUNEE POCAHONTAS FOR POWERPACK (MS P M FUNNELL)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 3
1st TRUFFLESTAFF MONIFA KANIKA JW (MR S & MRS C HOPKINS)
2nd CASTLEARL DYNAMITE DIVA (MR D & MS S CRAIG & GRONOW)
3rd ADVOCATES KWEEN OF THE RING (MISS N & MR S GENT & JACKSON)
Res LEGER ODDS ON FAVOURITE AT CYBERSTAFF JW (MR J & MISS Z DOWLING & CASWELL)
VHC JOJALANE DIAMOND BLUSH (MR & MRS J BASSFORD-LANE)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st COLLIERMANS DESTINY (MR G JASPER)
2nd KEWAUNEE POCAHONTAS FOR POWERPACK (MS P M FUNNELL)
3rd GNOSALL PRINCESS BECKY (MR R J TERRY)
Res SEBSONIC SWEET SUCCESS (MR N DAVIES)
VHC TUSSELSTAFF BLACK FURY (MR S & MS L FOSTER & MCDONALD)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st RAMBLIX REVISIONIST AT KHANSPRIDE JW (MRS S A, MR J R & MR A LOWE & HEDGES)
2nd DELDENAS BITTER SWEET (MR P HOLLAND)
3rd REKRAHSTAFF MISS ATTITUDE (MRS L HALL)
Res TRAWDEN JET BLACK (MR K & MS B PATRICK & HARRISON)
VHC RUMROURKE RUBIWAX OF NETTLEWORTH (MR J A PARKER)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st ABORIGINAL BLACK MAGIC (J COFREY)
2nd HASWETH CRAZY JAYNE (MISS G BEARD)
3rd BULLMAPLE TOUCHSTONE (MS S GRAY)
Res TIPTOE RED LADY AT JANIKASTCO (MRS T M & MR M A WALKER)
VHC WHO DA THOUGHT IT OF ACUTESTAFF (MRS K HUGHES)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st SEBSONIC DAMARKOS PEARL JW (G M & S, A & J DAVIES & LAND)
2nd RAMBLESTAFF ON THE RAMPAGE FOR TOROLOCO (MISS J AUGUSTYNOWICZ)
3rd DYNASTAFF MISS COMPLEX (MR D MANITO)
Res MITZSTAFF TOUCH OF CLAZZ (MR M & MRS T MEMBURY)
VHC WAYSYAFF STRIKES GOLD (MR P T & MRS E A STANWAY)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 4
1st JAYNEZE HASTA LA VISTA (MISS J & MR P WINROW & RHODES)
2nd INKASTAFF MIDNIGHT CHAOS AT BULLHAWK (MRS S L PEARCE)
3rd TARAIEL TRINITY (MISS S & MISS J HIRST & BIBBY)
Res BRIGANAH BLACK ORCHID JW (MR S & MRS J SIMPSON)
VHC HASWETH TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (MISS G BEARD)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st TIKKURILAN TICKA TEBOO (MR T & MRS E NORTON)
2nd STORMPIKE EBONY AND IVORY AT BULLRED JW (MR R & MRS J, MR R & MRS D DAY & NEEDHAM)
3rd CH NEVER FORGOTTEN (MR & MRS B D FULTON)
Res LEGER PHOTO FINISH FOR RAMBLIX JW (MR N & MRS Z, MR A & MRS Y ROBINSON & HEDGES)
VHC CH SUBARON SHARRANN JW (MRS R A PLANT)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st REKRAHSTAFF MISS ATTITUDE (MRS L HALL)
2nd JAVAWOLF MOGWAI (MISS J ESSEX)
3rd TIDESTAFF FIRECRACKER JW (MISS B TURNER)
Res GRANITANGEL RED DWARF (MR M J & MISS A M FLETCHER & SEEDHOUSE)
VHC EGYPTIAN SUNSET AT CRADDOGZ (MR P CRADDOCK)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited