Crufts 2009 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER

Judge(s): Ms C Samways
 



CH/LUX/INT ENCORE OF LOVEALOCH [ATC AH00369BEL]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/LUX/INT ENCORE OF LOVEALOCH [ATC AH00369BEL]
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS FOOY-VAN ROOSBROECK
BEST PUPPY
GLENHOLM HAPPY GO LUCKY
Dog
Owner:  MR M J & MRS M L FARROW
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IR/INT KYLINI CELTIC WIZZARD JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS K RIMMER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/LUX/INT ENCORE OF LOVEALOCH [ATC AH00369BEL]
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS FOOY-VAN ROOSBROECK
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH GLENHOLM DYLAN
Dog
Owner:  MRS A M MILNE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MOONREAPERS MATILDA
Bitch
Owner:  MR K MOORE

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st CH/IR/INT KYLINI CELTIC WIZZARD JW (MISS K RIMMER)
2nd CH GLENHOLM DYLAN (MRS A M MILNE)
3rd CH HEYTHROP TOASTMASTER (MR R & MRS L BIGLAND)
Res CH/AM CH MINDLEN MUDDLER MINNOW JW (RE-IMP) (MS M, MRS L & MRS C A SACCO, ROBERTS & MURRAY)
VHC LENACOURT LUNAR ECLIPSE (MISS S KANNANGARA)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st GLENHOLM HAPPY GO LUCKY (MR M J & MRS M L FARROW)
2nd GOLDFERN GRAND LAD ( MESDAMES P & P DAVIES & FROST-COPPING)
3rd PACOLITO PICTURE PERFECT (MR M & MRS J BAKER)
Res AMMANDAY ACER (MR K & MRS K F DENBY-GARDNER)
VHC SHEROSCO LUCKY LAD (MISS S KANNANGARA)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st MISTER BONAMONTY (MRS J SOLLIS)
2nd GAMBLER DA ROSEIRA BRAVA [ATC AJ00812PRT] (MR P COELHO)
3rd AMMANDAY AUGURY (MR K & MRS K F DENBY-GARDNER)
Res GIFTRAPPED OF LOVEALOCH TO PACOLITO (IMP BEL) (MR M & MRS J BAKER)
VHC GIOVANNI OF LOVEALOCH [ATC AJ00786BEL] (MR & MRS FOOY-VAN ROOSBROECK)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st FOXWARREN MASON (MR E W CHAPMAN)
2nd HAGAKOLLEN'S BIRK [ATC AJ00948NOR] ( A A FOSSLI)
3rd AVONWYLDE STORMER (MR G BURNHILL)
Res KANNYEBOLTEMOUT (MR T & MISS H OWENS)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st FINLEY OF LOVEALOCH [ATC AH00370BEL] (MRS G DOCKX)
2nd PACOLITO PRETENDER (MR SMITH)
3rd RIPLINGTON WICKET (MR S, MRS D & MISS S COLLIS)
Res FOXWARREN BOY OTTO (MR E W CHAPMAN)
VHC HORNCALL ICE (MR G & MISS S WHITE & BAILEY)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st MOONREAPERS SPECTRE OF BOLDRUNNER (MR K & MRS J DYNE)
2nd ALNE MASTER PIECE OF ILEXQUERCUS ShCM (MRS L A DOYLE)
3rd WINDYNOOK JECKYL OR HIDE (MR E BYGATE)
Res MINDLEN RABBIT (MR D, MRS L & MR DC ROBERTS & TODD)
VHC BRADPOLE BALL OF FIRE ( MR D J POPE)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st CH AFINLEA ROAD SIDE SKIPPER (MRS A J, MR J A & MRS S J BROWN & GRANGE)
2nd OLESENSTAR VESPER BELL AT AMMANDAY (MR K & MRS K F DENBY-GARDNER)
3rd FOXWARREN TOMASS (MR E & MISS G CHAPMAN & FERGUSON)
Res SUZAN'S PRIDE FOREVER (S PATTYN)
VHC INT/NOR CH DANSCAN'S FREDERIK [ATC AF00421SWE] (MRS L NORDSTROM)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ALNE MASTER PIECE OF ILEXQUERCUS ShCM (MRS L A DOYLE)
2nd GLENHOLM HAPPY GO LUCKY (MR M J & MRS M L FARROW)
3rd LENACOURT LUNAR ECLIPSE (MISS S KANNANGARA)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st MOONREAPERS MATILDA (MR K MOORE)
2nd CH HEYTHROP TENKO (MR R & MRS L BIGLAND)
3rd HEYTHROP TOPSY (MRS A M HUGHES)
Res STARLIGHT EXPRESS AT OLLIEBARK (MRS D M PELL)
VHC CH/IR/INT KYLINI PHOENIX (MISS K RIMMER)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st GOLDFERN GLORY ( MS P FROST-COPPING)
2nd AMMANDAY APPLE (MR & MRS WALKER & BARRELL)
3rd PACOLITO PICTURE IMAGE (MR M & MRS J BAKER)
Res TRUMPMOOR EXMOOR MOSSY ( MRS M J CULTLER)
VHC HEYTHROP TRI (MR R & MRS L BIGLAND)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st HEYTHROP TIADROP (MR R & MRS L BIGLAND)
2nd ILEXQUERCUS ROSY RUSTIC (MRS L A DOYLE)
3rd HEYTHROP TIASTORM (MISS J E HADLEY)
Res TARARA BOOM DE AY (MESDAMES L & T BULL & STARK)
VHC PACOLITO PRIORITY AT WINDYNOOK (MISS J & MR G SWIFT & PARR)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st NETHERBANK SERENA AT MINDLEN (MESDAMES L & C A ROBERTS & MURRAY)
2nd KYLINI MYTHNMYST (MISS K RIMMER)
3rd PACOLITO PHIRSTCLASS JW (MR M & MRS J BAKER)
Res HALSHIMOOR FINAL FLING (MRS M L FARROW)
VHC MOONREAPERS FLORADORA (MR K MOORE)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st ARDENCOTE TAMMANY (MRS A J, MR J A & MRS S J BROWN & GRANGE)
2nd RUTAARO WHITE WITCH (MR G & MISS S WHITE & BAILEY)
3rd MINDLEN BLUE BOTTLE AT HOOLMARK (MR M & MRS M HOOLEY)
Res PACOLITO XPECTATIONS (MR S & MRS J NEWPORT)
VHC SUZAN'S PRIDE GETAWAY (S PATTYN)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st AMAGICAL DREAM (MRS J SOLLIS)
2nd AMMANDAY APPARITION (MR K & MRS K F DENBY-GARDNER)
3rd MIDDLEMOSS THE ONLY ONE (MR D LIGHTFOOT)
Res TRUMPMOOR EXMOOR APPEY DAZE ( MRS M J CULTLER)
VHC FOXWARREN CRACKERS (MR E W CHAPMAN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st CH/LUX/INT ENCORE OF LOVEALOCH [ATC AH00369BEL] (MR & MRS FOOY-VAN ROOSBROECK)
2nd CH ALNCROFT TRIBUTE TO RIPLINGTON (MR S, MRS D & MISS S COLLIS)
3rd CH CRAGRATS SECRET ROCK (MR E BYGATE)
Res HEYTHROP TIA (MR R & MRS L BIGLAND)
VHC PACOLITO X RATED JW (MR M & MRS J BAKER)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ILEXQUERCUS ROSY RUSTIC (MRS L A DOYLE)
2nd RUTAARO WHITE WITCH (MR G & MISS S WHITE & BAILEY)
3rd HALSHIMOOR FINAL FLING (MRS M L FARROW)
Res MINDLEN MOTH OF ILEXQUERCUS (MRS L A DOYLE)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.