Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BORDER COLLIE

Judge(s): Mrs S Clark (D) Mrs J Entwhistle (B)
 



IR CH TONKORY MOVE OVER TO HUNTLY

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
IR CH TONKORY MOVE OVER TO HUNTLY
Dog
Owner:  MR D, MRS M & MRS J CONNOLLY & GREGORY
BEST PUPPY
LOCHEIL ECLIPSE OF THE MOON OVER TARANZA
Bitch
Owner:  A CHAINEY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH TONKORY MOVE OVER TO HUNTLY
Dog
Owner:  MR D, MRS M & MRS J CONNOLLY & GREGORY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FCI INT/AU BORDERLINE COUNTRY CHAMPAGNE [ATC AJ00904AUT]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S ADELSPERGER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/AM C BORDERFAME I AM I SAID (IMP USA)
Dog
Owner:  MRS S, MR R, MR F & MRS C LARGE, HARLOW, BAYLIS &
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ALTRICIA BLUE WHISPER
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P A WILKINSON

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 6
1st SH CH/AM C BORDERFAME I AM I SAID (IMP USA) (MRS S, MR R, MR F & MRS C LARGE, HARLOW, BAYLIS & )
2nd SH CH MADELEYS TIME CHALLENGER (MR P N & MRS A M STACEY)
3rd IT/SPA CH GLENTRESS LORD OTHE CHAT [ATC AE00677AUS] ( MR D MASINI)
Res NL/LUX/GER RORY'S ROB ROY OF EMMA'S PRIDE (MR J M SMIT)
VHC SH CH CARISTAN MOET CHANDON JW (MRS C C WARD)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st BORDERTIME TOTAL ECLIPSE (MRS J BELL)
2nd LOCHEIL TO THE MOON N BACK (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
3rd ALTRICIA MY SPOT ON (MRS P A WILKINSON)
Res ALTAMERA CASANOVA'S IMAGE AT BAINDREAM ( MR A D BAIN)
VHC LOCHEIL STAND AND DELIVER AT SANDMONT (MISS J B LAVINGTON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st SUPERSTAR OF FORESTRY FARM (MS C FRIDERICS)
2nd TONKORY QUINTESSENTIAL JW (MRS J K GREGORY)
3rd BORDERBEAU HIGHFALUTIN JW (MRS S BEAUMONT)
Res BORDERTIME ROBERT THE BRUCE FOR DETANIA (MRS A L M GILLESPIE)
VHC GLENFOUND SIMPLY MAGICAL (MRS P SAPSFORD)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st WIZALAND I AM WHAT I AM FOR BIRKVAUGHAN (MR A, MR R J, MRS S & MR R BIRKETT, VAUGHAN, LARGE)
2nd BRUXLY FROM CAROLYN'S HOME [ATC AJ00490DEU] (MISS Y BAUNACH)
3rd BRYNING BRIGHT SPARK (MISS N HOLTAPPEL)
Res NOBITE UNDER SUSPICION (MRS H SCOTT-WEBB)
VHC FOXBARTON TAITTINGER JW ( MRS V HAWKER)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st WIZALAND I'LL BE BACK AT HAVOCSMILL (MRS L, MRS S & MR R LISTER, LARGE & HARLOW)
2nd BORDERBAY ORO NERO [ATC AJ01354ITA] ( MISS D MARTINCIGH)
3rd JACKSCROFTER THE MAGICIAN (MR G & MRS B BRADSHAW)
Res BEKWEY MUCHACO (MISS C J & MISS J L BRUTTO)
VHC CORIES ALADDIE (MR C J & MRS N J MARRABLE)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st BORDERBEAU EMPORIO ARMANI (MRS S BEAUMONT)
2nd BORDERBAY ON WITH THE SHOW [ATC AJ01429ITA] ( MRS M PESCOLLDERUNGG)
3rd DETANIA THURSDAYS CHILD (MRS A L M GILLESPIE)
Res LITTLETHORN ROLLS ROYCE AT BROOKSBID (MRS J E LLOYD)
VHC LITTLETHORN COLT AT TOBERMORAY (MRS A R SPENCER)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st TONKORY MY KYNDA GUY AT CHIKARAMOR JW (MRS S A & MRS A MORLEY & ROGERSON)
2nd ALTAMERA MEMPHIS MOONLIGHT ( BRAKELE-BOONS, SUIJLEN-BOONS & MCCORD)
3rd BORDERBAY ON WITH THE SHOW [ATC AJ01429ITA] ( MRS M PESCOLLDERUNGG)
Res WIZALAND IN FOR A LAUGH (MISS J & MR R LARGE & HARLOW)
VHC STARSIDE MARBLED ICE OVER ROGANSROCK (MRS D M & MRS L D WINUP & PAIPALA)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st BEESTING INDIANA JW (MR D & MRS M L COLLIER)
2nd WIZALAND ABRACADABRA ( MRS C A & MR P WELCH & SIMMONS)
3rd KINAWAY FAMOUS LOVER FOR JACAMALIS (MRS V DAVIS)
Res DETANIA HILLBILLY BELL (MRS A L M GILLESPIE)
VHC SHELTYSHAM SPACE SPY (MS P FORSTER-COOPER)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 3
1st KAELEON SHOW STOPPER AT LOCHEIL (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
2nd TONKORY JUSTICE PREVAILS JW (MRS J K GREGORY)
3rd LOCHEIL TRAVELLIN SOUTH TO BORDERBEAU JW ShCM (MRS S BEAUMONT)
Res WIZALAND JOKER IN THE PACK AT BAYWERN NAF (MISS J PRANDLE)
VHC WIZALAND DANCIN DREAMS DEL DUNNORTHAC ( MR D, MRS M & MASTER N DUNN)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 36 Abs: 9
1st IR CH TONKORY MOVE OVER TO HUNTLY (MR D, MRS M & MRS J CONNOLLY & GREGORY)
2nd SH CH JANBELL JAMIESON JW ( MRS C A & MR P WELCH & SIMMONS)
3rd SH CH TONKORY ILLUSION ShCM (MESDAMES S & J BEAUMONT & GREGORY)
Res AM CH/SH C AVATAR ONE NITE STANDBAYSHORE (IMP USA) (MRS S, MR R & MR E LARGE, HARLOW & BROADHURST)
VHC ALTRICIA LOVER BOY (MRS P A WILKINSON)
WORKING TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st BEKKIS VIRTUOSO CDEX UDEX WDEX TDEX (MESDAMES J & A JEFFERSON & HORNSBY)
2nd ROSMARINUS RAINBEAU (MRS J M HICKSON)
3rd GHOSTLAND COPPER CHARM CDEX UDEX ( DIANE WHITING)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 0
1st BEESTING INDIANA JW (MR D & MRS M L COLLIER)
2nd LITTLETHORN COLT AT TOBERMORAY (MRS A R SPENCER)
3rd KINAWAY ITS ELEMENTARY FOR JACAMALIS (MRS V DAVIS)
Res HUCCLEBON HANG IN THERE (MRS M GARSTANG)
VHC TOSARI BARDONECCHIA (MRS M GRUNDY)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st SH CH LITTLETHORN XSARA (MR R TUNNICLIFF)
2nd SH CH CLAYGAR SHAKE YOUR BOOTY (MR G & MRS M CLARKE)
3rd SH CH CARISTAN CHEERS JW (MRS C C WARD)
Res NL CH FROM BORDERS HOME MISS PEBBLES ( MR R SONNEMANS)
VHC SHELTYSHAM SUMMER SHOWER (MS P FORSTER-COOPER)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st LOCHEIL ECLIPSE OF THE MOON OVER TARANZA (A CHAINEY)
2nd TONKORY SPARKLE AT LOCHEIL (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
3rd LOCHEIL SPECIAL WISH FOR BORDERPRIDE (MRS L H MANN)
Res LOCHEIL MOMENTS LIKE THIS FOR CROXLEA (MRS J PORTER)
VHC TROUMERLE CHASING RAINBOWS ( MR J HARRIS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st WIZALAND SPIRIT WITH SOUL (MRS S, MISS J & MR R LARGE & HARLOW)
2nd CALEYKIZ RHYTHM IN BLACK (MRS C & MISS D WILTSHIRE)
3rd LOCHEIL ZSA ZSA ZOOM (A.I.) (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
Res BRIDGEBANK STEAL YOUR LOVE (MR A HAMILTON)
VHC BORDERTIME SWEET SUBSETUTE FOR DETANIA (MRS A L M GILLESPIE)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st DORVALE STAR TURN (MRS V MOSS)
2nd LOCHEIL FUNNY FACE JW (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
3rd CALEYKIZ THE LAST TWIST JW (MRS C & MISS D WILTSHIRE)
Res CHARNEY SPICA JW (MRS C C & MISS K WARD & KERNAHAN)
VHC HAPENNY KELTICMAGIC (MISS J HICKEY)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 0
1st TARRYNDEN TEMPTATION (MRS A BRIDGEMAN)
2nd TONKORY PHOENIX AT TARANZA (A CHAINEY)
3rd RANNALEROCH STRATHCARRON (MR J & MS C BARRON & JENKINS)
Res BRIDGEBANK JUST A TEASE (MR A & MRS M HAMILTON & RAE)
VHC GOYTRE REPEAT THE STORY (MRS A TASKER)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st LITTLETHORN PORSCHE JW (MR R TUNNICLIFF)
2nd TARRYNDEN TEMPTATION (MRS A BRIDGEMAN)
3rd BORDERTIME ANDANTE AT HYSTEPS (MS S & MISS J AUSTIN & LARGE)
Res CALEYKIZ TWIST THE NITE AWAY ( C CLARKE)
VHC CASHINDIE SCARLET DREAMS ( MRS J FLANDERS)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st TAZAEOS THAT'S AMORE (MRS C M & MRS B E DUTTON & EDMONDS)
2nd BORDERTIME FASHION TO B (MISS H L & MR R FAWCETT & HARLOW)
3rd SKYVANA GOTTA DREAM (MISS S C LANGDON)
Res ANSCOT DULCIE (MRS A K THOMPSON)
VHC SIANWORTH MYSTIC STAR OVER GLENFOUND (MISS K RETTIE)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st LOCHEIL FANTASY FINNISH FOR WILLIANWAYS (MR G W & MRS F M PATON)
2nd LYDEARDLEA BUTTONS AND BOWS OF BELSMARD (MR K & MRS M SCOTT)
3rd TAZAEOS THAT'S AMORE (MRS C M & MRS B E DUTTON & EDMONDS)
Res KAELEON SHOWBIZ (MISS K L & MRS T C GAYLARD & TURNER)
VHC FOXBARTON LADY IN WAITING JW CDEX (MRS V TILLER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st ALTRICIA BLUE WHISPER (MRS P A WILKINSON)
2nd LITTLETHORN JAZZ JW (MR R TUNNICLIFF)
3rd ACULSIA ANGEL N DISGUISE (MR R & MRS D LUCAS)
Res BILYARA CANTATA (MRS C GREEN)
VHC VAN DINGO'S PLACE FWENDEVICK [ATC AJ00401BEL] ( M L DRIESSENS)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 40 Abs: 7
1st FCI INT/AU BORDERLINE COUNTRY CHAMPAGNE [ATC AJ00904AUT] (MRS S ADELSPERGER)
2nd CALEYKIZ MISTY BLUE ( MR & MRS P CRAGG)
3rd DEMSSIN HIGHLAND ROSE [ATC AJ00417FIN] (MRS E HERNANDEZ)
Res CH EYES OF THE WORLD EMERALD [ATC AG00631BEL] (MR P & MRS S SCHEVENELS & PHENGDIS)
VHC LUX/NED CH ELYANA OF QUELLYANE'S PRIDE [ATC AG00404BEL] (K THIENPONDT)
WORKING TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st FOXBARTON THAT'S JAZZ CDEX UDEX (MRS V TILLER)
2nd LAETARE LEFT IN THE DARK AT SAMDAIS CDEX UDEX WDEX TDEX PDEX BEGEX (MR D M & MRS H D WOODCOCK)
3rd KINGSLODGE VICAR OF DIBLEY CDEX UDEX (REV AM HUGHES)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st JAKOVALL LOVERS GHOST AT PEDMORE (MR & MRS J PEPPER)
2nd FOXBARTON LADY CHANDON JW ShCM (MRS V TILLER)
3rd KARINGAL KIRI TE KANAWA JW (MR C & MRS S TYDEMAN)
Res KAELEON SUMMER BREEZE (MRS C GRIFFITHS)
VHC LORACIAN RISE N SHINE (MRS M L COLLIER)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited