Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BEARDED COLLIE

Judge(s): Mr G J Atkins (D) Mrs S M O'Brien (B)
 



CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS A E G WILDING
BEST PUPPY
PATTISHAWL THE PERFORMER
Dog
Owner:  MR S & MRS L EVANS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS A E G WILDING
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM CH DIOTIMA ALWAYS ON MY MIND
Bitch
Owner:  MR S C & MRS M APPLEBY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MOONHILL POWER OF DREAMZ JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS B R WHITE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MOONHILL ZWEET DREAMZ JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B R WHITE

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st CH ATHERLEIGH MAHOGANY MOON (MISS M ISLES)
2nd CH BRENRIGA'S GIVE NTAKE FOR RUARTHA JW (MRS C CHRISTIE)
3rd MEDMERRY DAWN RAIDER (MR C & MRS M CORNFORD)
Res CH/IR CH KILTONDALE MCAULEY (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
VHC ROXILYN DARK STAR JW (MRS K EDWARDS)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st PATTISHAWL THE PERFORMER (MR S & MRS L EVANS)
2nd DYCHIX CAPTAIN JACK (MS S GIBB)
3rd DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
Res NELLBROOK UNEXPECTED FOR PYESBRIDGE (MISS D MOLLOY)
VHC POTTERDALE RIBERRY (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st SENGALAS INDIANA JONES (MR N & MRS A E MAY)
2nd CHARMING DE CHESTER [ATC AJ01490FRA] (MR J P BERNARDI)
3rd RAVALONSKY'S ELAHAD OF BENFALCON (MRS S & MR K PENTON)
Res BRADDABROOK RINKENEY (MRS D K L TROWBRIDGE)
VHC BUMBLERIDGE'S MUFFIN MAN (MR & MRS K CROMPTON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st ORORA'S MERCURY JW (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
2nd BENDALE MEANT TO BE JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
3rd CLAN OF STORK'S HURRICANE [ATC AJ00703NLD] (MR & MRS M EILERS & OJEVAAR)
Res KILTONDALE MID KNIGHT (MS Y C & MR C B DRUMMOND & FORREST)
VHC BRYONYHILL MR REE (MR A D & MRS S B HOOD)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st PIPADENE TIME TO REVIEW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
2nd GALLUS ABSOLUTE QUALITY (MRS A M PATERSON)
3rd THINGAMEBOB SILVER LINING (MRS S O'CONNELL)
Res DAJUE'S THE BASIE LEGEND (MR W & MRS J FINCH)
VHC RAMSGROVE ROGER ROCKET (MS D STATON)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st MOONHILL DREAM MACHINE AT KIERWOOD JW (MR S & MRS C KIERNANDER)
2nd KITTISTONE SEA LORD JW (MR T R & MRS J FELTON)
3rd CARTIER DE CHESTER AT SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA) (MS J L WALDRON)
Res NATTERJACK TRANQUIL SEA FOR GILDENMEDE (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
VHC WILLOWMEAD PRINCE REGAL (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st ALISTAIR'S HOPE AND GLORY FOR MALANDEX (IMP SWE) (MISS M J BAKER)
2nd RAMSGROVE HOMEWARD BOUND TO GILLABER JW ShCM (MESDAMES A & H GILL & COOK)
3rd POTTERDALE STAR AUDITION FOR PEPPERJAY JW (MR A & MRS J WOOD)
Res BRADDABROOK EXTRA TIME WITH FRAGLESTONE (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
VHC PEPPERWOOD ATTICUS (MR D & MISS E FURBY & PENN)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st POTTERDALE PURSUIT (MRS J & MRS A LEWIS & POWELL)
2nd BUSHBLADES TRANSACTION JW ShCM (DR & MRS, MISS K FOX & FARRIER)
3rd CALDERMIST WINTER LEGACY (MR G & MRS A PEDDER)
Res ARDENSAX ANTONY AT MERRYTHORPE JW (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
VHC MEDMERRY BOBBY DAZZLER JW (MR G W & MRS S POPE)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st MOONHILL POWER OF DREAMZ JW (MRS B R WHITE)
2nd BUMBLERIDGE'S NAUGHTY N NICE JW SHCM (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
3rd BEARDIE CONNECTIONS FELLOW JW ( MR M C H B OTTO)
Res DAMALEK DIZZI CHIMES JW SHCM (MR G & MRS M HALE)
VHC BRADDABROOK DUNNETT ShCM (MR R MCCAWLEY)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 4
1st CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
2nd CZ/SK CH FIRSTPRIZEABEARS ENFIELD [ATC AH00864BEL] (MRS L & MR A FOLGET-KLIMOVA & SANCHEZ)
3rd CH PIPADENE SPECIAL BREW (MRS D & MR A CORNFORD)
Res CH HEATHER MIST THIS IS MY LIFE (MRS M LANGSVED)
VHC CH GELILAND SEA BREEZE JW (MR & MRS G T SPURRIER)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st DIOTIMA'S HEART AND SOUL (MR P & MRS S HOLDER)
2nd KILTONDALE MID KNIGHT (MS Y C & MR C B DRUMMOND & FORREST)
3rd BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW SHCM (MRS M & MR M WHITE & ELLIS)
Res MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC DIAMOND JW (MISS P OWEN)
VHC BUMBLERIDGE'S MUFFIN MAN (MR & MRS K CROMPTON)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st CH BRENRIGA GIFT WRAPPED FOR DIOTIMA JW (MR S C & MRS M APPLEBY)
2nd BARKLY BLAIREAU (MRS B V GOODYER)
3rd CH RAMBERHAY MOONLIGHT N ROSES (MR D M & MRS P A GREEN)
Res CH CARAMAC CHRYSTAL CLEAR JW (MRS A C RICHARDSON)
VHC BEARDMARKED'S HOT HOT HOT [ATC AE00536SWE] (MR J ANDERSSON)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st DIOTIMA SWEET HEART AT RAMSGROVE (MRS W HINES)
2nd GILLABER BALNACARA (MR A V HOSIE)
3rd WILLOWMEAD ALICE BLUE GOWN (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
Res PELIDO DISARONNO AMARETTO (MR J & MRS E FERRIGNO)
VHC CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN (MR J & MRS M E HARKIN)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st SENGALAS INIDANA STAR (MRS S E CLACK)
2nd GELILAND MAGICAL BREEZE (MR & MRS G T SPURRIER)
3rd HIGHGLADE BLUE ANGEL (MRS S D BROWN)
Res BELLANDEAN BEWITCHED AT CHARNCROFT (MRS J A JAMES)
VHC BRAEMORAY ISLE OF GIGHA JW (MR A & MRS H HARDS)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st BLACK COOPER DAMASCUS [ATC AJ01086SVK] (MS K & MRS B LEDNICZKY & PASZTOOVA)
2nd NORTHLANDER SIMPLY SPECIAL (MR P A & MRS J L NOBES)
3rd MEDMERRY B'DAZZLED (MR M J & MRS S ALDERTON)
Res DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW (MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
VHC DAJUE'S DARK DIVA (MRS J TURNER)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st GELILAND MAGICAL BREEZE (MR & MRS G T SPURRIER)
2nd DIOTIMA SWEET HEART AT RAMSGROVE (MRS W HINES)
3rd MEDMERRY B'DAZZLED (MR M J & MRS S ALDERTON)
Res PIPADENE TIME TO DREAM (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
VHC SUBESSEN LAND OF GRACE (MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st CALAS DE CHESTER [ATC AJ01495FRA] (MR J P BERNARDI)
2nd SNOWMEAD SILENT STORM JW (MS J L WALDRON)
3rd DIOTIMA IT'S A WRAP AT BRENRIGA (MR J & MRS T NUNLEY)
Res MOPPETSWOOD MAGIC CHARM JW (MS H SZMIDT)
VHC VICTORY WIND'S BRIDGET JONES [ATC AJ00228FRA] (MR J & MISS A PAIN & GARCIA)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st PHILEMON SECRET SMILE WITH SENGALAS (MR N & MRS A E MAY)
2nd MENANDER MACY GREY (MRS B COPE)
3rd ATHEMBURGH NEW BEGINNING (MR G E S & MRS M S GILBERT)
Res POTTERDALE SUPERLATIVE AT ORORA (MRS B & MRS J HARCOURT-BROWN & LEWIS)
VHC SASKYADU MAGICAL MOONLIGHT AT MALARKEY (MR A & MRS H FIEDLER)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st BUSTROC RED RED ROSE (MR R & MRS S & MR E B BALLANTYNE & BURNS)
2nd MOONHILL SIMPLY A DREAM (MRS S E CLACK)
3rd WESTBERE WHISPER JW (MRS J E JEMMETT)
Res TORIAVIC HEADSTRONG (MRS L V CLARK)
VHC KEEBERCOO KEEPSAKE STAKES (MRS A DONCASTER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st MOONHILL ZWEET DREAMZ JW (MRS B R WHITE)
2nd SYLVABRAE JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW (MR R M, MRS S J B & MRS D NEWTON & WEIGHTMAN)
3rd MENANDER BMI BABY (MRS B COPE)
Res KITTISTONE CALL OF THE WILD (MR T R & MRS J FELTON)
VHC POTTERDALE STAR OF PEBBLES JW ShCM (MR M J JOHNSTON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 9
1st AM CH DIOTIMA ALWAYS ON MY MIND (MR S C & MRS M APPLEBY)
2nd ATHERLEIGH VENUS (MESDAMES G & J O'CONNELL & EVANS)
3rd CH PATTISHAWL TICKITY BOO AT ITANI (MR S & MRS A WELLS)
Res ULTRA IN VOGUE DES MONTS DE GATINE [ATC AG00999FRA] (MR J & MISS A PAIN & GARCIA)
VHC CH FRAGLESTONE FOXSTAR JW (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st ARRANBOURNE PATINA AW (MRS S MORRISON)
2nd CAROUSELLA HONOUR AN ANGEL (MRS M A JAMIESON)
3rd BENDALE SHADY LADY (MR A J & MRS V A BRIDGER)
Res DEANFIELD MIDNIGHT MAGIC (MR M & MISS P OLDHAM & THOMSON)
VHC BRADDABROOK TAMAR MIST OF CHYANULLYS (MR K & MRS K MCCALISTER)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited