Crufts 2009 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

Judge(s): Mrs S Cooke
 



CH/AM CH HEATHERHILL SHOCK N AWE (IMP USA)

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/AM CH HEATHERHILL SHOCK N AWE (IMP USA)
Dog
Owner:  N, A & R ALLAN & HARLOW
BEST PUPPY
AMBERSLADE COMANCHE
Dog
Owner:  MS L J KEELEY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/AM CH HEATHERHILL SHOCK N AWE (IMP USA)
Dog
Owner:  N, A & R ALLAN & HARLOW
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ALLMARK CARELESS WHISPER JW
Bitch
Owner:  MESSRS N & R & MRS N ALLAN, HARLOW & GREGORY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM/DK CH THORNAPPLE AFTERSHOCK [ATC AH00217USA]
Dog
Owner:  MISS B WOHLICHE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DK/LUX CH THORNAPPLE WHAT THE DOC ORDERED [ATC AJ00267USA]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS B WOHLICHE

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st IR CH ACCRA BAYLISS INASPIN SHCM (MRS L S BROWN)
2nd GIBBANDS RED ADMIRAL (MR A C GIBBONS)
3rd AUST CH KAASHA DAZZLING EDITION (IMP AUS) (MR M B & MRS G NEWMAN & SOUTER)
Res ARMATAN VENTURA (MR G, MRS P & MRS S GATENBY & GREEN)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st AMBERSLADE COMANCHE (MS L J KEELEY)
2nd MOORTIME ONCE IN A BLUE MOON (MR M K & MRS J P RICHARDS)
3rd ACCRA SILVER CABBANA AT PARKGROVE (MRS C GILLINGHAM)
Res BACHERO WOODSPIRIT JEEP (MISS A GIBSON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st BORDERTIME DEFYING GRAVITY AT ALLMARK (N, A & R ALLAN & HARLOW)
2nd TRIJEM OCEANS BLURAIN WITH OVERDRIVE (MR A & MRS Z FINLAY)
3rd JACANSHE HARVEST TIME (MR S & MRS E ALDER)
Res ACCRA SHOCKWAVE (MRS H BALEN)
VHC OZZYPOOL SPIRIT DANCER (MISS M & MRS G FLETCHER & DOWSON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st TALISMAN ZAFFIRO [ATC AJ00462DEU] (MRS J AGTERBERG-MENNES)
2nd ARMATAN BOLT FROM THE BLUE (MRS H ROBERTS)
3rd JACANSHE HARVEST TIME (MR S & MRS E ALDER)
Res GEMTHORNE AWESOME (MRS J M HARVEY)
VHC GEMTHORNE DUST STORM (MRS J MCFARLANE)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st SANGOSANDS SILVER STAR AT SHORRAIN ShCM (MRS P HARRISON)
2nd SHEPALIAN PARIS EXPRESS AT AMENBURY (MRS F A LEE)
3rd ARMATAN RHINESTONE COWBOY AT AUSDEN (MR & MRS M DENNIS)
Res CASA DE FILLER FOR DREAMWEAVER (IMP AUT) (MRS P & MRS L MORLEY & BELL)
VHC IMPENZIE GLAEDR (MRS D NEWELL)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st PAINTED MAGIC DUNGEON MASTER [ATC AJ00809DNK] ( MS D BODIN)
2nd IMPENZIE SNOWFIRE ShCM (MR L & MISS P EASTERBROOK & ROUTLEDGE)
3rd RIVERWINDS SECRET OPERATOR (MRS, MISS, MR & MRS HOLLIGAN, BRIDGES & WILSON)
Res BEAU BRUMMEL DU DOMAINE DU CERVINE [ATC AH00623FRA] (MR J & MRS M PAYNE)
VHC SHEPALIAN RED ENSIGN (MRS H R BLAND)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st CH/AM CH HEATHERHILL SHOCK N AWE (IMP USA) (N, A & R ALLAN & HARLOW)
2nd AM/DK CH THORNAPPLE AFTERSHOCK [ATC AH00217USA] (MISS B WOHLICHE)
3rd LUX CH MELODYS HARD TO CONCENTRATE (MS B BERNARD)
Res FRA CH URBAN BLUE VINYL DES CHAMINS CATHARES [ATC AF00883FRA] (MR J M DUGAY)
VHC CH WATERMARK AMERICAN DREAM [ATC AJ01145USA] (MISS C SERVIN-HONKASALO)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ARMATAN BOLT FROM THE BLUE (MRS H ROBERTS)
2nd BACHERO RED CHEVROLET (MISS A, MRS L & MISS M GIBSON, FARRINGTON & MCKENZ)
3rd DRCRAL MAJESTIC PRINCE (MRS M KEEL)
Res TRIJEM COWBOY BOOTS (MISS S MCKINNON)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st SHEPALIAN NIGHTFLIGHT TO MOORTIME ShCM CDEX UDEX (MRS L COUSINS)
2nd SHEPALIAN ACOUNTRY COUSIN OF MOORTIME CDEX UDEX WDEX (MRS L COUSINS)
3rd GIBBANDS RED CHERRY (MISS V HADDOCK)
Res SHEPALIAN ASWEET MELLOW DEE OF ABODANDY (MISS J O'BRIEN)
VHC GIBBANDS RED RIDING HOOD (MR A C GIBBONS)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st MOONSTYLE MAGIC MINX (MR M & MISS C CHILDS & CARTWRIGHT)
2nd AMBERSLADE BELLACOOLA (MRS K M BINGHAM)
3rd MOORTIME DEVON BY MOONLIGHT (MRS L COUSINS)
Res AMBERSLADE SHOSHONE ( MRS D A RANGECROFT)
VHC AMBERSLADE SEKANI (MISS S GRIGSBY)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st OZZYPOOL ETERNAL FLAME (MR & MRS, MRS & MISS, MRS TURNBULL, CLEGRAM & DOWS)
2nd ROSEMERE TWINKLEFLY [ATC AJ01388USA] ( MISS N BAARING)
3rd GEMTHORNE LADY IN RED (MRS J M HARVEY)
Res AMBERSLADE BELLACOOLA (MRS K M BINGHAM)
VHC ACCRA BLU LIGHTENING (J, D & P BARRON & RICHARDS)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st ALLMARK COOKIE MONSTER AT DIALYNNE (AI) (MISS M & MR L SPAVIN & RAYMOND)
2nd TALISMAN ZUCKERPUPPE [ATC AJ00464DEU] (MRS K HASPER-LASSAK)
3rd TALISMAN A'ESCADA [ATC AJ01193DEU] (MRS J AGTERBERG-MENNES)
Res GEMTHORNE LADY IN RED (MRS J M HARVEY)
VHC ARMATAN SWEET SURPRISE FOR TUKELA (MISS C J DUNN)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st ALLMARK FUDGE CAKE FANTASA (MRS E & MISS M DUNHILL & DUNHILL-HALL)
2nd ARMATAN SUN AND STEEL (MRS M FERNIHOUGH)
3rd GINGER SNAP DEL WHYMPER DELLE G JORASSES [ATC AJ01564ITA] ( C & L SUGIYAMA & GABRIELA)
Res SHENKIRI DANCING RAINBOW OVER MISTYISLE (MS L A & MISS K TAYLOR & VENTON)
VHC SHEPALIAN DREAMS OF SUMMER (MRS R A & MRS S M FOSTER & FORD)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st TRIJEM YULETIDE CRACKER (MISS L CASE)
2nd OZWAYS FIRST PRINT AT FREBOBEARS (MRS D R ROGERS)
3rd GEMTHORNE SHOCKWAVE (MRS J M HARVEY)
Res TOUCHSTONE LOVELY RITA OAKHILL (MRS T MORLEY)
VHC ARMATAN MOONCHILD (MR G, MRS P & MRS S GATENBY & GREEN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st ALLMARK CARELESS WHISPER JW (MESSRS N & R & MRS N ALLAN, HARLOW & GREGORY)
2nd DK/LUX CH THORNAPPLE WHAT THE DOC ORDERED [ATC AJ00267USA] (MISS B WOHLICHE)
3rd CH ARMATAN DANCING QUEEN (MR G, MRS P & MRS S GATENBY & GREEN)
Res WINDFALLS PEEK A BLUE AT IMPENZIE (IMP) (MRS S & MRS R GORLEY & TIMPERON)
VHC ACCRA SANGOSANDS SECOND TO NONE ( MRS C P & MR D RICHARDS)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st AMBERSLADE GO ON REBA (MRS H BLAIR)
2nd MOORTIME MAGIC OF THE MOORS AT SHENKIRI (MS L & K TAYLOR & VENTON)
3rd ARMATAN SUN AND STEEL (MRS M FERNIHOUGH)
Res AMBERSLADE BELLACOOLA (MRS K M BINGHAM)
VHC GEMTHORNE DADDY'S GIRL ( MRS J HARVEY)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.