Crufts 2009 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

SALUKI

Judge(s): Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
 



GIDEON DJAAL LHILAL JW [ATC AJ00941BEL]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
GIDEON DJAAL LHILAL JW [ATC AJ00941BEL]
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS S VAN THIENEN & DE DECKER
BEST PUPPY
KASAQUE NEEKA
Bitch
Owner:  MR C M & MRS H V, MRS D & MRS R WILLIAMS, TOVEY &
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GIDEON DJAAL LHILAL JW [ATC AJ00941BEL]
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS S VAN THIENEN & DE DECKER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BARAKISCH QASHANG AXTAR (IMP SWE)
Bitch
Owner:  MR P J ASH
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BAGHDAD FOREIGN AFFAIR OF LOKHANDER (IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MRS A & MR K HAM & HADFIELD
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CAITLYN DJAAL LHILAL [ATC AJ00940BEL]
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MRS S VAN THIENEN & DE DECKER

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st CH BAGHDAD FOREIGN AFFAIR OF LOKHANDER (IMP) (MRS A & MR K HAM & HADFIELD)
2nd CH MABROOKA JOSHUA ShCM (MRS V TOMPKINS)
3rd CH KASAQUE JIMNA SHCM (MR & MRS N F, MR & MRS C M TOVEY & WILLIAMS)
Res CH KASRA NASUUH AT MALENKHAI SHCM (MISS N QUADLING)
VHC AL CALIPHS AURYN (MR J & MRS L FITZGERALD)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st GLENOAK JABARI (MR A & MRS J A BLOOMFIELD)
2nd KASAQUE NEWARK (MR R & MRS C PICKERING)
3rd GLENOAK JUDA (MR M J MCCORMICK-SMITH)
Res KASAQUE NIAGRA (MRS M MONK-SCHENK)
VHC JAZIRAT RAJA BARRAQ (MISS T & MR M FARRIS & COSENTINI)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st BAGHDAD KARIM (IMP) (MR S & MRS A, MESDAMES HAM, BOCKMAN-CHATO & ELLIOT)
2nd KIRMAN BASHAAR AT FERNLARK (FIN IMP) (MS S A STEER)
3rd CHARRIOAK SAMPHIRE (MRS B GITTINS JONES)
Res CHARRIOAK SAGITTARIUS (MS C HARRISON)
VHC LUSAKI ZAI ZAYED OF ARDHARI (MRS T KING)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st DARQUELL IMAD ( MRS P CARNELL)
2nd DARQUELL NASIR ( MRS P CARNELL)
3rd KIRMAN BASHAAR AT FERNLARK (FIN IMP) (MS S A STEER)
Res CHARRIOAK SAMPHIRE (MRS B GITTINS JONES)
VHC DARQUELL SALAH ADDIN (MR & MRS N F, MR & MRS C M & MRS R TOVEY, WILLIAMS)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st MUMTAZ KHAMSIN OF TIMELLIE JW ( MR A RAWSON)
2nd FERNLARK SHIRAZ (MS S A STEER)
3rd MUMTAZ TEMPEST (MISS A PRIOR)
Res NEFISA JEEVUN (MR S J & MRS J M MACRO)
VHC CHISOBEE LLYWELYN WYR O HALI OF CAIRDEAN (MR K & MRS S A SHAKESPEARE)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st GIDEON DJAAL LHILAL JW [ATC AJ00941BEL] (MR M & MRS S VAN THIENEN & DE DECKER)
2nd JAZIRAT ZIDANE (MISS T & MR M FARRIS & COSENTINI)
3rd FARGAZE PERSIAN PUNCH OF SARUK (MRS M BRYCE-SMITH)
Res MUMTAZ SIROCCO SHCM (MR B & MRS A BUCKLEY)
VHC DAXLORE BARAK OF FERNLARK (MS S A STEER)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st DAXLORE AMIR OF FERNLARK (MS S A, MESDAMES H & F STEER, GRAHAM & ZAMPINI)
2nd INT/FIN/AM AMIYAT ANAKIN [ATC AG00608SWE] (MRS HAGFORSEN)
3rd INT/BEL/LU BELLIK DJAAL LHILAL [ATC AK00113BEL] (MRS A HELSEN)
Res CH NEFISA BUSHRAH OF SARUK JW (MRS M BRYCE-SMITH)
VHC CH RUWACH'S LEVI STRAUSS [ATC AK00137USA] ( MR A, MRS S & MRS S WOOD, GAUSE & HENSON)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st CHISOBEE LLYWELYN WYR O HALI OF CAIRDEAN (MR K & MRS S A SHAKESPEARE)
2nd AL CALIPHS AURYN (MR J & MRS L FITZGERALD)
3rd LUSAKI YA YANI (MISS J D HODGE)
Res AUST CH HADIYYAH SAMIR OF GOREWATER (MRS V M & MS P ELLIOT-ROSS & BOCKMAN-CHATO)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 4
1st CH AL CALIPHS ALIYA VASANTI (MRS D COPPERTHWAITE)
2nd SIMPLY FIZZY SHCM (MRS C CARGILL)
3rd SEDEKI MIMRAH (MRS H J DAVIES)
Res SEDEKI NEMUNE (MRS H J CORNOCK)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st KASAQUE NEEKA (MR C M & MRS H V, MRS D & MRS R WILLIAMS, TOVEY & )
2nd KASAQUE NASHUA (MR N & MRS J LOCKE)
3rd GLENOAK JAZMYN (DR J A & MRS E J HUDSON)
Res LUSAKI ZAI ZTANTE WITH CHISOBEE (MS M SMITHSON)
VHC WITHHELD ()
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KIRMAN BASHEERA AT FERNLARK (FIN IMP) (MS S A STEER)
2nd KASAQUE MIRACLE (C M & H V WILLIAMS)
3rd CHARRIOAK NUNKI (MRS H J DAVIES)
Res LUSAKI ZAI ZTANTE WITH CHISOBEE (MS M SMITHSON)
VHC WITHHELD ()
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KIRMAN BASHEERA AT FERNLARK (FIN IMP) (MS S A STEER)
2nd AL CALIPHS RAMYA SAHAR (MRS D COPPERTHWAITE)
3rd RUWEIS SHAILA (MRS K FISHER)
Res RUWEIS SHAMSA ( MRS T SMITH)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st BARAKISCH QASHANG AXTAR (IMP SWE) (MR P J ASH)
2nd BEDU DELPHINE OF ALSAHRA (MRS S E BOUNDS)
3rd SIVENDRA AURORA (MRS V TOMPKINS)
Res FERNLARK FLEURIE (MS S A STEER)
VHC KASRA TARUH (MR S J & MRS E A ELSE)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st GLENOAK IMAHNI (MRS S & MRS K PASS & LAUCHLAN)
2nd GATHIBIYYA DJAAL LHILAL JW [ATC AJ00939BEL] (MR M & MRS S VAN THIENEN & DE DECKER)
3rd AL CALIPHS NURAY (MRS K & MRS D WEBB & COPPERTHWAITE)
Res CARYNA CALISTO (MRS D & MISS S GARRATT & OAKLEY)
VHC KASRA TABINA (MR D & MRS P EVERTON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st CAITLYN DJAAL LHILAL [ATC AJ00940BEL] (MR M & MRS S VAN THIENEN & DE DECKER)
2nd AL CALIPHS SHUSHMA (MRS D COPPERTHWAITE)
3rd MUMTAZ MONSOON ( MR A RAWSON)
Res KASRA NADIRAH (MR D & MRS P EVERTON)
VHC CH KHALILS PHAEDRA OF CLASSICUS SHCM (IMP SWE) (MRS M E PARKER)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st BEDU ESMEE ShCM (MRS S DESFORGES-POTHS)
2nd TASIA EMILIA AT SIVENDRA (MRS V TOMPKINS)
3rd DAXLORE DAISIMAE SHCM (MR A & MRS G BURTENSHAW & COOK)
Res SIMPLY FIZZY SHCM (MRS C CARGILL)
VHC DAXLORE DAZIJANE (MR A & MRS G BURTENSHAW & COOK)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.