Crufts 2009 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

PHARAOH HOUND

Judge(s): Mrs B J Brooker
 



INT CH NORTHGATE'S AS YOU LIKE IT [ATC AJ01287FIN]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INT CH NORTHGATE'S AS YOU LIKE IT [ATC AJ01287FIN]
Dog
Owner:  MISS J HALL
BEST PUPPY
RAYEMPET RAINBOW WARRIOR
Bitch
Owner:  MISS N J & MR M A PARTRIDGE & POSTLETHWAITE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH NORTHGATE'S AS YOU LIKE IT [ATC AJ01287FIN]
Dog
Owner:  MISS J HALL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH ENIGMA SURPRISE ME [ATC AE00531SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M & MISS S LONN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/AM CH HALLAM'S BUSIRIS RA QENA
Dog
Owner:  MISS S, MR G, MR D & DR S PARKER, STEVENS, CAROTA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ENIGMA STRIKE A POSE [ATC AJ01308SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M & MISS S LONN

Classes

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SHARANRA AZIZI IALU (MISS S CLARKE)
2nd SHARANRA AKIL ISHAQ (MR A & MS JL LARNACH & ROBERTS)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st INT CH NORTHGATE'S AS YOU LIKE IT [ATC AJ01287FIN] (MISS J HALL)
2nd CH/AM CH HALLAM'S BUSIRIS RA QENA (MISS S, MR G, MR D & DR S PARKER, STEVENS, CAROTA )
3rd LUX/BEL CH XO'S IMMORTAL ANHARBN (S & J HARRIS & MORRIS)
Res INT/NL/GER ARGAII ESIK OF THE NETHERLANDS [ATC AF00848NLD] (MR A VAN DEN BROEK)
VHC CH LYNCRIS SUN KING OF RAYEMPET (AI) (MR D & MRS A BELSHAW)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH EZHAR ROUGH QUEST AT LYNCRIS (MR G & MRS C DAWSON)
2nd EZHAR PAPILLON AT SWANWITE (MRS I LEGGET)
3rd EZHAR ALLY SLOPER (MR G R & MRS J C LAWN)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st RAYEMPET RAINBOW WARRIOR (MISS N J & MR M A PARTRIDGE & POSTLETHWAITE)
2nd RAYEMPET CASSIE'S RAINBOW (MR D & MRS A BELSHAW)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TALKACCATUR CHRISTMAS STAR (MISS Y & MISS M ASHBY & CAPPELAERE)
2nd TALKACCATUR CHRISTMAS IVY FOR ORAHPSENAID (MISS D L ROSS)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st AKHANUBIS ACROSS THE POND TO ANNATEFKAH (IMP USA) (MR G REEVE)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st OMOROSE BADIA BUSHRA FOR SUEBERMANN (MRS S MCGUIRE)
2nd OMOROSE BAHIRA SUN OVER ABUSIR (MR M & MRS S KERRUISH)
3rd LYNCRIS I'LL CRY INSTEAD (MR G R & MRS J C LAWN)
Res XEMXIJA CHARLOTTE GRAY FOR ANNATEFKAH (IMP SWE) (MR G REEVE)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st INT CH ENIGMA SURPRISE ME [ATC AE00531SWE] (MRS M & MISS S LONN)
2nd ENIGMA STRIKE A POSE [ATC AJ01308SWE] (MRS M & MISS S LONN)
3rd CH LYNCRIS I'LL FOLLOW THE SUN (AI) (MR G & MRS C DAWSON)
Res FAOUZIAHS EOWIN [ATC AJ01384SWE] (MISS T SADELHEIM)
VHC AKHANUBIS NETTIKURTI WITH ANNATEFKAH SHCM (MR G REEVE)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH EZHAR ROUGH QUEST AT LYNCRIS (MR G & MRS C DAWSON)
2nd AKHANUBIS NETTIKURTI WITH ANNATEFKAH SHCM (MR G REEVE)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.