Crufts 2009 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

IRISH WOLFHOUND

Judge(s): Mrs I De Haan-de Levie [Holland]
 



CUALAINN PSYCHE CAREDIG

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CUALAINN PSYCHE CAREDIG
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D E TEBBUTT
BEST PUPPY
DRIFTCOT WICKED
Bitch
Owner:  MRS K GOODALL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BOKRA WALLACE TO SADE
Dog
Owner:  MR C & MRS J AMOO
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CUALAINN PSYCHE CAREDIG
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D E TEBBUTT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HYDEBECK MENELAUS
Dog
Owner:  MR P J & MRS A P MCCONNELL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GENUINE OF FIRST AVENUE JW [ATC AJ01355BEL]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS R A M VANDAMME

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ARDMACHA CORMAC AT SANDERSTOWN (MR H & MRS S SANDERS)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CAREDIG ECHO (MRS D TREADWELL)
2nd CHAROBIE CHARMING CHARLIE (MRS S DOLLING)
3rd DRIFTCOT BILLY ELLIOT (MRS K GOODALL)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CALCARA HORGAN (ANNE O'KEEFE)
2nd STRICKENOAK EARL MARISCHAL FROM GARTLOVE NAF (MRS A S MACAULAY)
3rd BRIBIBA'S CELTIC MIX FOR NIGHTWING (MR S M LLOYD-JONES)
Res KILFENORA'S FIRST MATE (MR N H & MRS A J PARSONS)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st UELLA O'HOGAN (MR & MRS A T & M S C SMITH)
2nd WINSTON DELLA BASSA PAVESE [ATC AK00002ITA] (DR L SALAMON)
3rd BRAEWISAN CONAN (MRS A & MS S MORRIS & TRETHOWAN)
Res CLEASEAC CAMEMBERT BY SHALICO (MRS S DAWSON)
VHC HAZIANNE TOTAL ECLIPSE (MRS H J BARNES)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st RIVENHOUND STEEPLE CHASER (MS T CLARKE)
2nd KILLOUGHERY THE MAVERICK (MR C & MRS K GREGORY)
3rd CLEASEAC CAMEMBERT BY SHALICO (MRS S DAWSON)
Res RIVENHOUND WILD GOOSECHASE (MRS J OLIVER)
VHC CUFODHLA ANOIS AT DUKESARUM (MRS T SUMNER)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 5
1st BOKRA WALLACE TO SADE (MR C & MRS J AMOO)
2nd HYDEBECK MENELAUS (MR P J & MRS A P MCCONNELL)
3rd SADE ROSSI AT BALLALYN (MR & MRS D C, MS L MCMILLAN & MCCALL)
Res FINCORRIE KADOO (MRS M WILD)
VHC BRIBIBA CHIEFTAIN OF SCOTLAND (MR B & MS F BARNBROOK & SMITH-KING)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st LUX/FRA CH MASCOTTS MANTOVANI (MRS M A & MR D B HOLDER & HOWE)
2nd CH ERASER OF FIRST AVENUE [ATC AH00930BEL] (MR JANSSENS)
3rd CAREDIG GALILEO (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
Res UELLA ARDEE (MR & MRS A T & M S C SMITH)
VHC SANTIR PRIDE OF SCOTLAND AT BRIBIBA (MR B & MS F BARNBROOK & SMITH-KING)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st RIVENHOUND STEEPLE CHASER (MS T CLARKE)
2nd CLEASEAC CAPTN GARY HAWKINS OF INKLEYBOYS (MISS K WEBB)
3rd KILREIN CHRISTMAS NIGHT (MS E M ROWE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st DRIFTCOT WICKED (MRS K GOODALL)
2nd BALLALYNS ALL OR NOTHING TO SADE (MR C & MRS J AMOO)
3rd HIBECK HANNAH AT RIVENHOUND (MR J & MRS J WATSON)
Res BRACHAN LOCH DEE OVER TAPSALTEERIE (MR B & MS L S FORRET CLOSE)
VHC KILLYKEEN NIAM AT TARLOG (MS V CLARK)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st BRIBIBA'S EBONY MOON (MR B & MS F BARNBROOK & SMITH-KING)
2nd STRICKENOAK LOUISE MARIE (DRS N & J WILKES)
3rd BALLALYN'S THE EASY WAY (MR & MRS D C MCMILLAN)
Res RAVENSBEECH SYLLA (MISS W HEATHER)
VHC YELXBA VENUS (MRS R CRAMPHORN)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st GENUINE OF FIRST AVENUE JW [ATC AJ01355BEL] (MISS R A M VANDAMME)
2nd WAIKIKI DELLA BASSA PAVESE [ATC AK00001ITA] (DR L SALAMON)
3rd CLEASEAC CHILLI KATO (MRS S DAWSON)
Res GARTLOVE LADY GODIVA (MRS A S MACAULAY)
VHC GARTLOVE GARTWINNZEAN (MRS A S MACAULAY)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st BOKRA VALENCIA (MISSES S A & K SURRELL & COLEMAN)
2nd DUNEWALKER MISS BEHAVING OF BARONGLEN (MR P V & P A PASK)
3rd CAREDIG FREYA (MISS M HAWKINS)
Res BALLYPHELAN JENI JONES (MR & MRS P M SUMNER)
VHC RIVENHOUND CHASE ME (MR J & MRS J WATSON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st CUALAINN PSYCHE CAREDIG (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
2nd BOKRA WINDCHYME (MISSES S A & K SURRELL & COLEMAN)
3rd CUALAINN PERSIA (MR J & MRS N HARVEY)
Res AMARACH MACUSHLA (MISS J MORRIS)
VHC KILLOUGHERY AINE (MR C & MRS K GREGORY)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 5
1st GENUINE OF FIRST AVENUE JW [ATC AJ01355BEL] (MISS R A M VANDAMME)
2nd CH MCLIGHTS RED ROSE (MS L MCCALL)
3rd HUNACRES KAROLINE (MRS S WILKINSON)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GRIFEMY ENCHANTED EMERALD FOR GOLDSWIFT JW (DR C & MRS C SHEPPARD)
2nd NELLWYNS MISS TINA TURNER (MRS D PATEMAN)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.