Crufts 2009 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

DEERHOUND

Judge(s): Ms K Barret
 



CH GENTOM PEACEMAKER

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH GENTOM PEACEMAKER
Dog
Owner:  MR T, MRS J & MR D J RHODES & MORTON
BEST PUPPY
BRACKENLAND TAN TO KILBOURNE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S J & MR M J TAYLOR & PEACH
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH GENTOM PEACEMAKER
Dog
Owner:  MR T, MRS J & MR D J RHODES & MORTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HYNDSIGHT A BOX OF DREAMS
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S & MISS N FINNETT & HEATHCOTE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HYNDSIGHT WIND OF CHANGE
Dog
Owner:  MISS S L & MRS A FINNETT & HARRINGTON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KILBOURNE MACBETH
Bitch
Owner:  MR M M & MISS D CANNON & WICKSTEAD

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st CH HYNDSIGHT WIND OF CHANGE (MISS S L & MRS A FINNETT & HARRINGTON)
2nd BRACKENFORD DALESMAN AT CLAONAIGLEN (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st KILBOURNE NUIN OF DEERANWITH (MR M A & MRS J L CHESHIRE)
2nd WOLFSCASTLE IDOLE FOR HONEYTAIL (MRS J HONEYBALL)
3rd SORISDALE MACMANUS (MR D & MRS S SPRING-ARNOLD)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st GENTOM RENOWN (MR R F , MRS J A, MR T & MRS J SPENCER & RHODES)
2nd CLOWESWOOD ACER OF PEOPLETON (MR J & MISS W FRANCIS & BLATCHFORD)
3rd CSCARF O'COCKAIGNE IMP ( B ADAMS)
Res EREWHON DAMBUSTER (MRS E SHANNON)
VHC CLAONAIGLEN FINNAN (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CALHOUN O'COCKAIGNE [ATC AJ01301NLD] (MRS C Y VAN ZANTEN-BOOMGAARD)
2nd KILBOURNE JAMES DENE (MRS S J TAYLOR)
3rd GLENFOYBLE IN THE GLOAMING (MRS M M FOY)
Res GENTIEHUN TAIN ( MRS S ROSE)
VHC GENTOM ROUGH RIDER (MR R F , MRS J A, MR T & MRS J SPENCER & RHODES)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st READWALD THOR TO KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
2nd LYART YES MINISTER SHCM (MRS A TAYLOR)
3rd GREYZICON BLYTHE SPIRIT (MRS S M PIGGOTT)
Res KWARICOTT ABDIEL (MRS T M FREEMAN)
VHC KWARICOTT ARCHIMAGO JW (MR D & MRS S HAWKINS)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st ROMANIE RYE AT GREYHAWKS (MRS G PINK)
2nd GREYFRIARS GILLE OF BEARDSWOOD (MRS H B & DR S A F HELPS)
3rd DEMERLAY DORIAN GREY AT CELTICMOON (MS E DAY)
Res STAINLONAN RIKKI OF REGALFLIGHT (MR P M COULL)
VHC CANERIKIE CROCODILE COOLER (MR D & MRS A HALL)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH GENTOM PEACEMAKER (MR T, MRS J & MR D J RHODES & MORTON)
2nd CH BEARDSWOOD MARMION (MRS H B & DR S A F HELPS)
3rd NL/INT/LUX CRAFFITSH O'COCKAIGNE [ATC AG01043NLD] (MRS C Y VAN ZANTEN-BOOMGAARD)
Res HILLMORTON DAZZLE (MR P J BAIN)
VHC GREYHAWKS ROMANIE ROM ShCM (MRS G PINK)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ROMANIE RYE AT GREYHAWKS (MRS G PINK)
2nd LORD SEAFIELD OF HARTVALLEY (MRS J & MS J GILHOOLY & MORRISSEY)
3rd GHILTAN HERO (MRS L B SEYMOUR-JACKSON)
Res SORISDALE MACMANUS (MR D & MRS S SPRING-ARNOLD)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st FRA CH SISTER JAUFEA OF MUMA [ATC AG00971FRA] (MR F FRIEDRICH)
2nd SORISDALE MACKECHNIE FOR PACKWAY (MS R V & MR C J LUCAS & DARGONNE)
3rd GHILTAN LARCH (MRS L B SEYMOUR-JACKSON)
Res LEALLA IS FEARR (MRS E SHANNON)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BRACKENLAND TAN TO KILBOURNE (MRS S J & MR M J TAYLOR & PEACH)
2nd KILBOURNE TEINE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
3rd WOLFSCASTLE EFA (MR K & MISS Z OWEN & BRODIE)
Res WOLFSCASTLE CILYDD AT GHYLLADARE (MRS D A HAWKER)
VHC REGALFLIGHT BLIZZARD AT OLLANDSHEART (MS M & MS K STUART & HOLT)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CLOWESWOOD SCILLA ( MRS S M HIRD)
2nd JAMALISON WINTER GAYLE (MR G J & MRS J A GRIMSHAW)
3rd FREYJA AT NOBYS (MR D A & MRS J C GILHOOLY)
Res GREYFLAX MIMOSA (MR S & MRS M FINNIGAN)
VHC KILLOETER NECTAR FOR ELLNKAYVEE (MRS L VAYRO)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st LADYGROVE CALAMITY JANE AT AMIRO (MRS A MORGAN)
2nd GUINIVERE STARSHIRE FROM KILBOURNE (MRS S J TAYLOR)
3rd WITCH WAY TO KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
Res KILBOURNE JENIFER JUPITER TO GREYFLAX (MR G & MRS N B BAILEY)
VHC GENTIEHUN MIA MAY ( MRS S ROSE)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st CANERIKIE COCO CHANEL (MR B & MRS J M MANSELL & DUDDELL)
2nd DREAM DANCE FOR CUSIDH (DR C & DR E CARTMELL)
3rd KILBOURNE FIRE CREST (MR A B & MRS R L O'BRIEN & QUINN)
Res CLAONAIGLEN MALLIE (MS S & MR T A PARSONS & MCKINNON)
VHC FINGON NANNY OGG (DR M G M MCKINNON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st HYNDSIGHT A BOX OF DREAMS (MISS S & MISS N FINNETT & HEATHCOTE)
2nd KILBOURNE MACBETH (MR M M & MISS D CANNON & WICKSTEAD)
3rd PYEFLEET ROKESBY (MISS M J GIRLING)
Res KILBOURNE OH SUZZANNA (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
VHC DRAWING DOWN THE MOON TO CUSIDH (DR C & DR E CARTMELL)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st CH GREYFLAX WATERLOO SUNSET (MR G & MRS N B BAILEY)
2nd CANERIKIE COOKIE CRUSHER TO WILDTOR (MISS M GOMM)
3rd CH HYNDSIGHT HEAVEN CAN WAIT TAF (MISS S L, MISS N S A & MRS S G FINNETT, HEATHCOTE )
Res KILBOURNE IDUNA AT INVERCLYDE (MR J & MRS H WILLIAMS)
VHC NL/INT/POL CUTE CONEY O'COCKAIGNE [ATC AE00689NLD] (MRS C Y VAN ZANTEN-BOOMGAARD)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LEALLA JOKA (MRS E SHANNON)
2nd KILLOETER LURAG FOR HAMILTONHILL ( MRS C WILSON)
3rd LEALLA IS FEARR (MRS E SHANNON)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.