Crufts 2009 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BORZOI

Judge(s): Mrs E Whitehead
 



IR CH DATCHA PAYATZ AT MENIGMA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
IR CH DATCHA PAYATZ AT MENIGMA
Dog
Owner:  MRS S M PINKERTON
BEST PUPPY
ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD SNOW HAWK
Dog
Owner:  S & R CARTER & DUCKWORTH
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH DATCHA PAYATZ AT MENIGMA
Dog
Owner:  MRS S M PINKERTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
VASHLA VIATKA
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS A J TUTON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD PARIS
Dog
Owner:  S & R CARTER & DUCKWORTH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH STARBOROUGH SOLAR ECLIPSE OVER ENDEVOR
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MRS G Z GRIST

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st INT/AUST C ROSJANKA'S ANDRASCH [ATC AJ00999DEU] (MISS C & MR S OTTO & HUETTNER)
2nd CH SWIFTCROFT BLAZE AWAY (MRS S M RIDGE-REEVES)
3rd IR/INT CH INGLEDENE IMPRESARIO (MS M, MR J & MRS V DONNELLY & GEDDES)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD SNOW HAWK (S & R CARTER & DUCKWORTH)
2nd SATIVUS PRINCE OF DARKNESS (MRS V A BROWN)
3rd NAKORA KRASIVIY (MRS S M BINNIE)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st DONSKOI BALAGOOR AT MENIGMA (MRS S M PINKERTON)
2nd MISCHRAN CHABAL (MR H & MRS A BAKER)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st FILIGRANOVIJ FARFOR WOLKOWO OF RUSSKAYA (IMP SVN) (MRS G SLATER)
2nd ARINSKY MARCASITE KORYAKIA (MISS M MILLS)
3rd MISCHRAN CHABAL (MR H & MRS A BAKER)
Res ARINSKY MARCASITE RUSLAN (MRS A BETTS)
VHC ARINSKY BLACK PEARL (MR P & MRS S KNIGHT)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st STUBBYLEE WINTERSMITH (MR N D & MRS E I DAWSON)
2nd DASHAVA JACK FROST (MRS S J GRAHAM)
3rd YADASAR C'EST MOI (MISS P A HARRIS)
Res ALMANOR LUTHERS ENCOUNTER WITH VEENDAM (MR P & MRS C MONAGHAN)
VHC NUREJEW KALINOW [ATC AJ00998DEU] (MISS C & MR S OTTO & HUETTNER)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD PARIS (S & R CARTER & DUCKWORTH)
2nd NEBULA KALINOW OF ALBANEILER (IMP DEU) (MRS L D HARVEY)
3rd KEELINDEE CALABOUCHE (MS G K FRENCH)
Res SERENEFOL ADETZH ShCM (MRS M ELLETT)
VHC KELLYVALE AZAMOUR FOR SAXONIKE (MISS H PERRY)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st IR CH DATCHA PAYATZ AT MENIGMA (MRS S M PINKERTON)
2nd CH LUPUSHUAN SIBERIAN SEQUOIA AT DYMER ShCM (MRS J EDMEADES)
3rd CH LUPUSHUAN SIBERIAN ASH (MRS S M RIDGE-REEVES)
Res CH COLHUGH YANJOY CYMRU (MR R BASSETT)
VHC CH SIR LANCELOT SECOND MODNYABISTRU [ATC AJ00003NLD] (MR & MRS A KLUITERS & VAN DEN BROEK)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH INGLEDENE ONCE IN A DREAM AT ARAURA (MRS G ALLEN)
2nd BEAMER SOPHISTICATED LADY (MRS R GODDEN)
3rd INT/NLD/LU VRONSKY ANGEL IN DISGUISE (MR & MRS A KLUITERS & VAN DEN BROEK)
Res SOLAISE REMEMBER SEPTEMBER (MS G K FRENCH)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st NAKORA KUZNETOVA (MR T CROSSMAN)
2nd ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD SLEET (S & R CARTER & DUCKWORTH)
3rd LUPUSHUAN NEVA LORELEI (MISS S M SIMON)
Res NAKORA KOLYADA (MRS A TURNELL)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st MISCHRAN GEORGIA (MR H & MRS A BAKER)
2nd MISCHRAN LAUAKI AT DASHAVA (MRS S J GRAHAM)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st STRELKOS SKYLARK OVER BEAMER (MRS R GODDEN)
2nd RYAZAN NATASHA (MS J & MRS D CLARE & ROTH-BROWN)
3rd MISCHRAN GEORGIA (MR H & MRS A BAKER)
Res RYAZAN NAOMI (MR G J RENS)
VHC VASHLA VIVIERE AT VIRIDIS (MISS C M JOHNSON)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st YANJOY FOXYS GOLDEN SPIRIT (MS J MAHONEY)
2nd YADASAR L'ENFANT DESTINE OF HILLOHAWKS (MR R M & MRS A M EARDLEY)
3rd ARAURA OPIUM (MRS G ALLEN)
Res VASKES BESODA AT VIRIDIS (MISS C M JOHNSON)
VHC DASHAVA WINTER CHARM (MISS R GRAHAM)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st STUBBYLEE JAZZ DIVA JW (MR N D & MRS E I DAWSON)
2nd ALMANOR PRECIOUS RUBY OF YALTIKA (MISS N M WATTS)
3rd ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD MUSLIN (S & R CARTER & DUCKWORTH)
Res ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD PELLA (MRS M E WRIGHT)
VHC CLAIRLEIGHS CASSIA (MRS J E COLES)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st VASHLA VIATKA (MR & MRS A J TUTON)
2nd CH STARBOROUGH SOLAR ECLIPSE OVER ENDEVOR (MR R & MRS G Z GRIST)
3rd ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD PANDORA (S & R CARTER & DUCKWORTH)
Res AUS CH ZOLOTO ZOVIET KATUUSHKA [ATC AJ00523AUS] (MR R & MR S FROLLEY & ZUIDEVELD)
VHC IR CH SERENERFOL HESPERA (MR D FORAN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st YADASAR L'ENFANT DESTINE OF HILLOHAWKS (MR R M & MRS A M EARDLEY)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.