Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

SPANIEL (COCKER)

Judge(s): Mrs A Koskelo (D) Mrs A Puumala (B)
 



QUETTADENE SEEING STARS JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
QUETTADENE SEEING STARS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P M LESTER
BEST PUPPY
CANIGOU GRACE AND FAVOUR
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P L BENTLEY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH CHAVEZ ROYAL LIAISON JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J E GILMOUR
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
QUETTADENE SEEING STARS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P M LESTER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CHARBONNEL SWEDISH DESIGN JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS S PLATT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CANIGOU GRACE AND FAVOUR
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P L BENTLEY

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SH CH JUDIKA PRAIRIE GOLD (MR & MRS K S COSTELLO)
2nd ZAKOVA BLUE PRINT FOR RUPHILL ShCM (MR P CARPENTER)
3rd SH CH CHARBONNEL WARLORD JW (MRS S PLATT)
Res BROACHDALE ADRIATIC BLUE (MR J A HEWSON)
VHC AMAROANNE MY FATHERS EYES (MR R & MRS Y LOWERY)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st TIPPERLIN DESIGNED FOR ZAKOVA (MRS S E WARRINGTON)
2nd CHATAWAY GILROY TAF (MR D C, MRS H, MRS M & MISS M TODD, MCCORMACK, BRO)
3rd CARON CUSTARD CREAM FOR MOLLYFLECK ( MR M D & MRS S J JONES)
Res SHANAZ SPORRAN (MRS W REID)
VHC MOONWOOD PIRATE KING (MRS S J HUTSON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st CHARBONNEL SWEDISH DESIGN JW (MRS S PLATT)
2nd SUNZO STOMP (MRS G E MOUTREY)
3rd NULEA OVER THE MOON (MISS A NUGENT)
Res ANNILANN MISTER RAL (MISS S J WHITING)
VHC JAYZANDER TRICK OR TREAT ( MRS L WILDING)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st KYRENIA MYOSOTIS MARK (MRS & MISS A BROOKES)
2nd RANCECRAIG ROMEO (MRS E CRAIG)
3rd CASSOM HEY JUDE JW (MISS S AMOS-JONES)
Res DAN L'S DOLLAR NOTE [ATC AJ00835DNK] ( MR E PEDERSEN)
VHC MARADA OVER THE MOON JW (MR A & MRS C WOOD)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st CLARAMAND CHICO TIME (MRS E THOMAS)
2nd SANMARGRA STATESIDE BOUND (MISS S M GRAY)
3rd SHEIGRA STARSTRUCK (MRS C A WEST)
Res GLASEDIN GOLD PTARMIGAN (MR L & MRS M FORFAR)
VHC JUDIKA IDENTITY (MR & MRS K S COSTELLO)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st MANACAS LEARN LIFES ROPES AT CHARBONNEL (MRS S PLATT)
2nd QUINTAVIA STAR STOPPER (MRS T HERD)
3rd ROSBERCON RIDE ON TIME JW (MRS S E LILL)
Res WINGATE SPINNING STAR OVER SPRINGSTEIN (MRS C M COOK)
VHC LINDRIDGE TROOPING COLOURS (MRS A HACKETT)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st CANYONN CLASSIC WELCOME JW (MRS S YOUNG)
2nd CANDYKE GLORY ROAD JW (MR M & MISS J COLLINS)
3rd GLENNTREES LETS JIVE IN KALRIZIENNE JW (MESSRS G & W NICHOLAS-STEELE & NICHOLAS)
Res LAPIDARY REBEL REBEL (MISS H DEWHURST)
VHC SHENMORE SPRUCE AT DERRINDEE (MISS D DE CARTERET)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 7
1st CLARAMAND MASQUERADE FOR JOZELAH (MR J C & MRS L J ROBINSON)
2nd GLENNTREE ZANETTE JW (MRS J & MISS C GLENNERSTER)
3rd RAYOL SPANISH GOLD WITH JOZELAH (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
Res KELBONNY GO DUTCH (MR C, MRS V, MISS K & MR R FLOWERS)
VHC HELENWOOD WOTSISNAME AMONG CARHOWEL (MRS J & MR & MRS H J MARRIS-BRAY & WELCH)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st WENSUM BLUES AND TWOS JW SHCM (MRS B M WARD)
2nd JOALDY BACHELOR BOY JW ShCM (MR A W & MRS J R PRETTY)
3rd LAPIDARY REVOLUTION JW ShCM (MISS H DEWHURST)
Res COURTMASTER WHITE WIZARD (MR D & MRS S TELFORD)
VHC SHENMORE SUNNY JIM (MR A M & MS J E JONES & SIMMONDS)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st SH CH CHAVEZ ROYAL LIAISON JW (MRS J E GILMOUR)
2nd SU(U)/NUCH LINE SAM HOT BLACK PEPPER [ATC AJ01219SWE] (MS A JOHANSSON)
3rd LAPIDARY FREELANDER (MISS G H VAN EMPEL)
Res SU(U)/NOR PAISLEY'S RUMOUR [ATC AJ01020SWE] (MRS H DAN PALSSON)
VHC SH CH LINDRIDGE STAR QUEST (MRS A HACKETT)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MANACAS HIGH ON THE HOG SVCH (IMP SWE) (MISS J K POP)
2nd INT/FRA/BE CHARBONNEL DESERT GOLD (MRS D RAQUIN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st LOCHRANZA RED GAUNTLETS (MS C & MR I BLACKLEY & SALERO)
2nd CRAIGDEAN FRANKS A MILLION AT LUANSHYA (MRS J E SMITH)
3rd MOLKARA ALLEGIANCE TO SILVERDUST JW ShCM (MISS K COVINGTON)
Res TRIMTOPS CAPTAIN TIMMY (MRS M M PITT)
VHC ABILOU STARLIGHT OF LUNETTA (MISS A YATES)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st SH CH HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd SH CH WILMERELLA WAYWARD JW (MR R & MRS S L WILLIAMS)
3rd CHATAWAY NAOMI CAMPBELL (MRS D WOODS)
Res KYRENIA GOLDEN TIMES (MR T A MILES)
VHC CRAIGLEITH MODERN MILLIE AT PRINCEHILL (MRS H HILL)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st CANIGOU GRACE AND FAVOUR (MRS P L BENTLEY)
2nd ROYALDEAN DON'T STOP DA MUSIC (MRS M H HATTON)
3rd PEARKIM PERIPETEIA AT ANNASHONN (MS A R BAKER)
Res CHAVEZ ROYAL PASSION (MRS J E GILMOUR)
VHC TIPPERLIN INKY PINKY (MR S & MRS M KENNEDY)
HC PENMARTAN CARELESS WHISPER (MRS T A LEWIS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st CHARBONNEL DREAM DESIGN JW (MISS H PLATT)
2nd LINDRIDGE AMAZING GRACE (MRS A HACKETT)
3rd CLAVAIRE COUTURE (MR J & MRS T BUCK)
Res JARDINISLE SECRET LIAISON (MR P S & MRS T M READ)
VHC GLOWHILL CHEEKY CHIC (MRS J E MITCHELL)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st MANACAS LAID OUT IN LAVENDER AT WILMERELLA (SWE IMP) (MR R & MRS S L WILLIAMS)
2nd KENDALWOOD CONCESSION (A I ) (MRS S A & MR R WYATT)
3rd ASQUANNE GERMAINE (AI) (MR A & MRS A MURRAY)
Res HELENWOOD CRYSTAL MAZE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
VHC ASQUANNE GENERATION GAP (AI) (MR A & MRS A WEBSTER)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 7
1st MARQUELL CALL GIRL (AI) (MR M H BOSWELL)
2nd STAPLEHILL SONATA (MRS A & MISS C STAPLEY HILL)
3rd CASTANEA WILD 'N' WICKED (MRS D E FOX)
Res WINDGROVE MORNING MIST (MRS K KERR)
VHC RYALLCOURT PONDER A WHILE (MS P WHITEHEAD)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st BITCON PHOENIX (MS E HARMAN)
2nd CANIGOU TAIL ME A STORY (MRS P L BENTLEY)
3rd HELENWOOD DAZZLYN (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
Res KASTRIAN ESSENCE JW (MRS B ROBERTSON)
VHC DELINDERE WANNA B'THE ONE (MRS L REED)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st CANYONN CLASSIC TOUCH JW (MRS S YOUNG)
2nd LINDRIDGE CARNIVAL QUEEN (MESDAMES K & A GAIN & HACKETT)
3rd WILMERELLA MADDISON BLUES AT AMAROANNE (MR R & MRS Y LOWERY)
Res MANCHELA LOVE STORY JW (MR M & MR P MASTERS & PAVEY)
VHC WITHIFLOR SHINING (MISS S J M ELLISON)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 6
1st QUETTADENE SEEING STARS JW (MRS P M LESTER)
2nd KASTRIAN CAPTIVATION JW ShCM (MRS B ROBERTSON)
3rd GALLINAGOS SWEET DREAMS [ATC AJ01512YUG] (MISS & MISS LOIZOU & ANASTASIOU)
Res WHIRLAW LADY LUELLA (MR T A MILES)
VHC LOCHRANZA SPECIALLY MADE FOR TRENTSHOME (MR P & MRS K SIVITER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st CARMELFAIR SILVER CHALICE JW (MRS J FAIRBAIRN)
2nd LAWNSWAE RIBBON (MISS C HERD)
3rd SHEIGRA SIXTIES SONG JW (MRS C A WEST)
Res MARADA GLOW OF ELEGANCE AT HEBDENE (MRS J KENGYELICS)
VHC CALVDALE HELENAE OF KARESMERE JW SHCM (MISS K ALDERSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st SH CH DILLONPARK AMBROGINA JW (MR M & MR B PARKINSON & DILLON)
2nd SH CH LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY JW (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
3rd SH CH ASQUANNE GINELLE JW (MR A & MRS A WEBSTER)
Res SH CH/IR S SHANAZ PEEVER (MRS W REID)
VHC LUX CH CHARBONNEL SUZETTE (MR D & MRS S HANSON-HEINEN)
FIELD TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CREIGNANT CRIGLAN MACGIRIAGHT (MR F J P GERAGHTY)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st ASHENBERRY ALLSOCKS AT SUVERN (MRS S V COX)
2nd CREIGNANT CRIGLAN MACGIRIAGHT (MR F J P GERAGHTY)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st SH CH HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd KIRLINJIS GHOSTLY GLOW (MISS K TORBETT)
3rd ASQUANNE'S GRANIA WITH FRANAILLE JW SHCM (MISS F A BOWMAN)
Res SPRINGSTEIN STARS DELIGHT AT BECKABY (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER)
VHC CATLOR MIDNIGHT MAIDEN AT KASORDON (MRS W GRIST)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited