Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

SPANIEL (COCKER)

Judge(s): Mrs A Koskelo (D) Mrs A Puumala (B)
 



QUETTADENE SEEING STARS JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
QUETTADENE SEEING STARS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P M LESTER
BEST PUPPY
CANIGOU GRACE AND FAVOUR
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P L BENTLEY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH CHAVEZ ROYAL LIAISON JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J E GILMOUR
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
QUETTADENE SEEING STARS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P M LESTER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CHARBONNEL SWEDISH DESIGN JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS S PLATT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CANIGOU GRACE AND FAVOUR
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P L BENTLEY

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SH CH JUDIKA PRAIRIE GOLD (MR & MRS K S COSTELLO)
2nd ZAKOVA BLUE PRINT FOR RUPHILL ShCM (MR P CARPENTER)
3rd SH CH CHARBONNEL WARLORD JW (MRS S PLATT)
Res BROACHDALE ADRIATIC BLUE (MR J A HEWSON)
VHC AMAROANNE MY FATHERS EYES (MR R & MRS Y LOWERY)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st TIPPERLIN DESIGNED FOR ZAKOVA (MRS S E WARRINGTON)
2nd CHATAWAY GILROY TAF (MR D C, MRS H, MRS M & MISS M TODD, MCCORMACK, BRO)
3rd CARON CUSTARD CREAM FOR MOLLYFLECK ( MR M D & MRS S J JONES)
Res SHANAZ SPORRAN (MRS W REID)
VHC MOONWOOD PIRATE KING (MRS S J HUTSON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st CHARBONNEL SWEDISH DESIGN JW (MRS S PLATT)
2nd SUNZO STOMP (MRS G E MOUTREY)
3rd NULEA OVER THE MOON (MISS A NUGENT)
Res ANNILANN MISTER RAL (MISS S J WHITING)
VHC JAYZANDER TRICK OR TREAT ( MRS L WILDING)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st KYRENIA MYOSOTIS MARK (MRS & MISS A BROOKES)
2nd RANCECRAIG ROMEO (MRS E CRAIG)
3rd CASSOM HEY JUDE JW (MISS S AMOS-JONES)
Res DAN L'S DOLLAR NOTE [ATC AJ00835DNK] ( MR E PEDERSEN)
VHC MARADA OVER THE MOON JW (MR A & MRS C WOOD)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st CLARAMAND CHICO TIME (MRS E THOMAS)
2nd SANMARGRA STATESIDE BOUND (MISS S M GRAY)
3rd SHEIGRA STARSTRUCK (MRS C A WEST)
Res GLASEDIN GOLD PTARMIGAN (MR L & MRS M FORFAR)
VHC JUDIKA IDENTITY (MR & MRS K S COSTELLO)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st MANACAS LEARN LIFES ROPES AT CHARBONNEL (MRS S PLATT)
2nd QUINTAVIA STAR STOPPER (MRS T HERD)
3rd ROSBERCON RIDE ON TIME JW (MRS S E LILL)
Res WINGATE SPINNING STAR OVER SPRINGSTEIN (MRS C M COOK)
VHC LINDRIDGE TROOPING COLOURS (MRS A HACKETT)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st CANYONN CLASSIC WELCOME JW (MRS S YOUNG)
2nd CANDYKE GLORY ROAD JW (MR M & MISS J COLLINS)
3rd GLENNTREES LETS JIVE IN KALRIZIENNE JW (MESSRS G & W NICHOLAS-STEELE & NICHOLAS)
Res LAPIDARY REBEL REBEL (MISS H DEWHURST)
VHC SHENMORE SPRUCE AT DERRINDEE (MISS D DE CARTERET)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 7
1st CLARAMAND MASQUERADE FOR JOZELAH (MR J C & MRS L J ROBINSON)
2nd GLENNTREE ZANETTE JW (MRS J & MISS C GLENNERSTER)
3rd RAYOL SPANISH GOLD WITH JOZELAH (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
Res KELBONNY GO DUTCH (MR C, MRS V, MISS K & MR R FLOWERS)
VHC HELENWOOD WOTSISNAME AMONG CARHOWEL (MRS J & MR & MRS H J MARRIS-BRAY & WELCH)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st WENSUM BLUES AND TWOS JW SHCM (MRS B M WARD)
2nd JOALDY BACHELOR BOY JW ShCM (MR A W & MRS J R PRETTY)
3rd LAPIDARY REVOLUTION JW ShCM (MISS H DEWHURST)
Res COURTMASTER WHITE WIZARD (MR D & MRS S TELFORD)
VHC SHENMORE SUNNY JIM (MR A M & MS J E JONES & SIMMONDS)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st SH CH CHAVEZ ROYAL LIAISON JW (MRS J E GILMOUR)
2nd SU(U)/NUCH LINE SAM HOT BLACK PEPPER [ATC AJ01219SWE] (MS A JOHANSSON)
3rd LAPIDARY FREELANDER (MISS G H VAN EMPEL)
Res SU(U)/NOR PAISLEY'S RUMOUR [ATC AJ01020SWE] (MRS H DAN PALSSON)
VHC SH CH LINDRIDGE STAR QUEST (MRS A HACKETT)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MANACAS HIGH ON THE HOG SVCH (IMP SWE) (MISS J K POP)
2nd INT/FRA/BE CHARBONNEL DESERT GOLD (MRS D RAQUIN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st LOCHRANZA RED GAUNTLETS (MS C & MR I BLACKLEY & SALERO)
2nd CRAIGDEAN FRANKS A MILLION AT LUANSHYA (MRS J E SMITH)
3rd MOLKARA ALLEGIANCE TO SILVERDUST JW ShCM (MISS K COVINGTON)
Res TRIMTOPS CAPTAIN TIMMY (MRS M M PITT)
VHC ABILOU STARLIGHT OF LUNETTA (MISS A YATES)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st SH CH HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd SH CH WILMERELLA WAYWARD JW (MR R & MRS S L WILLIAMS)
3rd CHATAWAY NAOMI CAMPBELL (MRS D WOODS)
Res KYRENIA GOLDEN TIMES (MR T A MILES)
VHC CRAIGLEITH MODERN MILLIE AT PRINCEHILL (MRS H HILL)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st CANIGOU GRACE AND FAVOUR (MRS P L BENTLEY)
2nd ROYALDEAN DON'T STOP DA MUSIC (MRS M H HATTON)
3rd PEARKIM PERIPETEIA AT ANNASHONN (MS A R BAKER)
Res CHAVEZ ROYAL PASSION (MRS J E GILMOUR)
VHC TIPPERLIN INKY PINKY (MR S & MRS M KENNEDY)
HC PENMARTAN CARELESS WHISPER (MRS T A LEWIS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st CHARBONNEL DREAM DESIGN JW (MISS H PLATT)
2nd LINDRIDGE AMAZING GRACE (MRS A HACKETT)
3rd CLAVAIRE COUTURE (MR J & MRS T BUCK)
Res JARDINISLE SECRET LIAISON (MR P S & MRS T M READ)
VHC GLOWHILL CHEEKY CHIC (MRS J E MITCHELL)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st MANACAS LAID OUT IN LAVENDER AT WILMERELLA (SWE IMP) (MR R & MRS S L WILLIAMS)
2nd KENDALWOOD CONCESSION (A I ) (MRS S A & MR R WYATT)
3rd ASQUANNE GERMAINE (AI) (MR A & MRS A MURRAY)
Res HELENWOOD CRYSTAL MAZE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
VHC ASQUANNE GENERATION GAP (AI) (MR A & MRS A WEBSTER)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 7
1st MARQUELL CALL GIRL (AI) (MR M H BOSWELL)
2nd STAPLEHILL SONATA (MRS A & MISS C STAPLEY HILL)
3rd CASTANEA WILD 'N' WICKED (MRS D E FOX)
Res WINDGROVE MORNING MIST (MRS K KERR)
VHC RYALLCOURT PONDER A WHILE (MS P WHITEHEAD)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st BITCON PHOENIX (MS E HARMAN)
2nd CANIGOU TAIL ME A STORY (MRS P L BENTLEY)
3rd HELENWOOD DAZZLYN (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
Res KASTRIAN ESSENCE JW (MRS B ROBERTSON)
VHC DELINDERE WANNA B'THE ONE (MRS L REED)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st CANYONN CLASSIC TOUCH JW (MRS S YOUNG)
2nd LINDRIDGE CARNIVAL QUEEN (MESDAMES K & A GAIN & HACKETT)
3rd WILMERELLA MADDISON BLUES AT AMAROANNE (MR R & MRS Y LOWERY)
Res MANCHELA LOVE STORY JW (MR M & MR P MASTERS & PAVEY)
VHC WITHIFLOR SHINING (MISS S J M ELLISON)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 6
1st QUETTADENE SEEING STARS JW (MRS P M LESTER)
2nd KASTRIAN CAPTIVATION JW ShCM (MRS B ROBERTSON)
3rd GALLINAGOS SWEET DREAMS [ATC AJ01512YUG] (MISS & MISS LOIZOU & ANASTASIOU)
Res WHIRLAW LADY LUELLA (MR T A MILES)
VHC LOCHRANZA SPECIALLY MADE FOR TRENTSHOME (MR P & MRS K SIVITER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st CARMELFAIR SILVER CHALICE JW (MRS J FAIRBAIRN)
2nd LAWNSWAE RIBBON (MISS C HERD)
3rd SHEIGRA SIXTIES SONG JW (MRS C A WEST)
Res MARADA GLOW OF ELEGANCE AT HEBDENE (MRS J KENGYELICS)
VHC CALVDALE HELENAE OF KARESMERE JW SHCM (MISS K ALDERSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st SH CH DILLONPARK AMBROGINA JW (MR M & MR B PARKINSON & DILLON)
2nd SH CH LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY JW (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
3rd SH CH ASQUANNE GINELLE JW (MR A & MRS A WEBSTER)
Res SH CH/IR S SHANAZ PEEVER (MRS W REID)
VHC LUX CH CHARBONNEL SUZETTE (MR D & MRS S HANSON-HEINEN)
FIELD TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CREIGNANT CRIGLAN MACGIRIAGHT (MR F J P GERAGHTY)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st ASHENBERRY ALLSOCKS AT SUVERN (MRS S V COX)
2nd CREIGNANT CRIGLAN MACGIRIAGHT (MR F J P GERAGHTY)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st SH CH HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd KIRLINJIS GHOSTLY GLOW (MISS K TORBETT)
3rd ASQUANNE'S GRANIA WITH FRANAILLE JW SHCM (MISS F A BOWMAN)
Res SPRINGSTEIN STARS DELIGHT AT BECKABY (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER)
VHC CATLOR MIDNIGHT MAIDEN AT KASORDON (MRS W GRIST)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited