Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)

Judge(s): Mrs M P Gill (D) Mr G Howells (B)
 



SH CH SANDYLANDS PRESSED FOR TIME

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH SANDYLANDS PRESSED FOR TIME
Dog
Owner:  MR, MRS G & MRS E ANTHONY & JAYES
BEST PUPPY
KIMVALLEY STAR GAZER AT FARNFIELD
Dog
Owner:  MR R A S STAFFORD JP
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH SANDYLANDS PRESSED FOR TIME
Dog
Owner:  MR, MRS G & MRS E ANTHONY & JAYES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SANDYLANDS PANDORA
Bitch
Owner:   MR A TAYLOR
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH SILVER SUEDE OVER ROCHEBY
Dog
Owner:  MRS D M HOPKINSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHARDANELL BLUERIBBON AT SHEENARON
Bitch
Owner:  MR R M PHILLIPS

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 8
1st LAKEMEADOW LOOK NO FURTHER THAN SHAROUNS (MR & MRS WILLIAMSON & DOBSON)
2nd BALRION KNIGHTS GAMBIT TO CASTLEDUFF (MR R & MRS C WHITEFIELD)
3rd INT/NORD/D LAB TREASURE'S DARIO [ATC AC00683DNK] (MRS L TUNBY)
Res SH CH POOLSTEAD PLEASED AS PUNCH (MR R V HEPWORTH)
VHC KEENE'S SPIN DOCTOR JW (MRS A HALLUM)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st KIMVALLEY STAR GAZER AT FARNFIELD (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
2nd WILSBURY WORDSWORTH AT HALSHIMOOR (MRS J, MESSRS J & M, MR D & MRS P RAWLINSON & BALS)
3rd FOULBY WELLINGTON (MR D R & MRS A CRAIG & WILLIAMS)
Res NAIKEN WAY OUT WEST (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
VHC ROYAL DANE OF STORMROSE (MR K & MRS B F ROBERTS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 7
1st CARPENNY MADE A MILLION (MRS P CARPANINI)
2nd SANDYLANDS TOY BOY AT LEMBAS (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
3rd TWIZELTREE TOO FUNKY (MR R & MRS A STOKES)
Res BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (MR J R & MRS S CROOK)
VHC BRAITHWELL ERNIE WISE TO JIMDI (MS D & MR J WILLIAMS & REVITT)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st SH CH SANDYLANDS PRESSED FOR TIME (MR, MRS G & MRS E ANTHONY & JAYES)
2nd WARRINGAH'S TENNANTS CREEK JW (MR D COODE)
3rd OAKHOUSE OZ CLARKE (MRS S C CRELLIN)
Res FAIRYWOOD'S AQUARIUS [ATC AJ00675NLD] (C M VAN ELEWOUD)
VHC CH TINTAGEL WINDS XANADU (MRS F & MRS K LEITH-ROSS)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 3
1st ROCHEBY GAMEKEEPER (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd SHANORRELL BIRTHDAY BOY AT HALSHIMOOR ( MR BALSHAW & MRS RAWLINSON)
3rd TRENDLEWOOD ONLY TO FLY (MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON)
Res CLANROSS ROLLERCOASTER TO MOLLYMOUNT (MRS M HAESAKKERS-MCLUSKEY)
VHC WHISTLETYNE BLACK JACK (MRS KEATING)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st DOLWEN WAKE ROBIN JW (MR A MRS S W & MR D MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
2nd SIMANDEM HI HO SILVER (MR T R & MRS M G GRANT)
3rd RICHBOURNE STARPLAYER JW (MRS S WILES)
Res KEYDELLA KARRINGTON (MRS I M KAY)
VHC STEELEIGH EXPRESS ORDER JW (MR & MRS S J LESLEY)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 5
1st CROSSCROYDE COALITION (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
2nd LEMBAS TOP RANKING JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
3rd BROCKBURROW CASSANOVA IN LINJOR JW ShCM (L & A HARVEY MAJOR & ALLEN)
Res BALRION WEATHERTOP THE WIZARD (MR J R & MRS S CROOK)
VHC DAKROSS WILSON PICKETT (MISS C L MORTON)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st POOLSTEAD PINE COPSE (MR R V HEPWORTH)
2nd HALSHIMOOR LINCOLN (MRS J, MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
3rd RICHBOURNE OLD MACDONALD (MRS S WILES)
Res LINJOR XFACTOR JW ShCM (L HARVEY MAJOR)
VHC ROCHEBY STATE OCCASION (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 9
1st GALLYBOB QUIZ OF STAJANTOR (MRS J COLE)
2nd ROCHEBY STATESMAN (MR P HOPKINSON)
3rd SHANORRELL TICKET TO RIDE TO HALSHIMOOR JW ( MR BALSHAW & MRS RAWLINSON)
Res LIGHTENING TANGO BY TRENTWITH (MR D J & MRS S FORINGTON)
VHC LINJOR SHIRAZ (L HARVEY MAJOR)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 42 Abs: 12
1st SH CH SILVER SUEDE OVER ROCHEBY (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd SH CH HARROP HAPPY GO LUCKY TO SHAROUNS JW SHCM (MR S WILLIAMSON)
3rd SH CH MY JACK SPRAT AT LEMBAS JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Res SH CH ALLENIE'S MAVERICK JW SHCM (MR G T & MRS J M, MR A C ALLEN)
VHC IT CH LOCH MOR WELLDONE (MR F BARBERI)
FIELD TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BEDGEBROOK HARLEQUIN (MRS G NICKOLS)
2nd BEDGEBROOK EXCALIBUR (MRS G NICKOLS)
3rd GRAYSPEED DENEB (MR R D GRAY)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st CARPENNY TALLY (MS A M STOCKS)
2nd CH AMBERSTOPE BLUE MOON (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)
3rd ROCKLEDGE WORDSMITH OF CARPENNY (MISS L J FINNEY)
Res INT CH AQUAMARINE WAVE SWAHILI [ATC AF00831ITA] (F & C MAMBELLI)
VHC INT CH VAQUERO DES TERRES DE DARPE DIEM [ATC AJ01115FRA] (MRS R MARTIN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st SH CH NAIKEN QUINCY JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd IR SH CH TABATHA'S CHIVALRY OVER LINJOR (L HARVEY MAJOR)
3rd ROSSCLYDE SPITFIRE ACE (MR R & MRS L SAUNDERS)
Res ALLENIES MATCH MAKER (MS C EDWARDS)
VHC THURBAJEN RHAPSODY IN BLUE (MRS M REES)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 11
1st SH CH CAMBREMER CALL MY BLUFF (MR D BRABBAN)
2nd SH CH RICHBOURNE STARLIGHT (MRS S WILES)
3rd CRICKLECREEK SANTANA OF ROSSBANK (MR & MRS J STEVEN)
Res HALESWAY SODA POP (MR J & MRS J TANNER)
VHC SH CH DAKROSS BILLIE HOLIDAY (MISS C L MORTON)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 4
1st FOULBY QUEENSTOWN AT CAMBREMER (MR D BRABBAN)
2nd FOULBY KIWI (MR D R & MRS A CRAIG & WILLIAMS)
3rd KIMVALLEY STAR ATTRACTION OF FARNFIELD (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
Res TIBBLESTONE SKY LARKIN (MRS C M JURY)
VHC SHEENARON MERRY LITE MY FIRE (MR R M PHILLIPS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 8
1st CARPENNY MAID FOR ME (MRS P CARPANINI)
2nd CRAWCROOK ODD SOXS (MRS L SUTCLIFFE)
3rd RANZHAM MISS STARLIGHT AT BLACKMINE (MISS T JAMES)
Res BEROLEE STARLET (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
VHC WOOLMAN CONSTANCE (MRS Y SHIRTON)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 9
1st SANDYLANDS PANDORA ( MR A TAYLOR)
2nd LINDALL NADIA AT NAIKEN JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
3rd PHILIPSTOWN SALLYANN (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
Res LEWISAN LOOK AT ME (MR C & MRS S J FAULKNER)
VHC ALANWOOD LADY JAZZ AMOUR OF RAMSAYVILLE JW (MR A, MRS M, MISS M, MR A & MS G BROWN, MULLIGAN &)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 38 Abs: 9
1st SHANORRELL SPLENDOUR AT HALSHIMOOR ( MR BALSHAW & MRS RAWLINSON)
2nd CARROMER'S CARRIANDA (MR & MRS M REYNOLDS)
3rd CARPENNY MAID IN ENGLAND (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res ROCHEBY WILD SNOWDROP (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
VHC ALLENIES OLIVIA ( DR A & MRS C CARNEGIE)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 4
1st WILSBURY CREMEKRACKER AT HALSHIMOOR JW (MRS J, MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
2nd MORE PASTA DO SOL D'ARENA [ATC AK00123PRT] ( MR & MRS RIBEIRO)
3rd CAMBREMER SOCIALITE (MR D BRABBAN)
Res ROCHEBY WINDS OF CHANGE TO TREBURROW (MRS M A & MR G P FOX)
VHC HIGHFIELDS BELL OF THE BALL AT SHEENARON (MR R M PHILLIPS)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 7
1st DANRYL GEMSTONE (MR M & MRS P NEEDHAM)
2nd NIGABEE SERGE BLUE (MRS J K LEWIS)
3rd WARRINGAH'S TARKA BY KASPAIR (MR P & MRS E I COLLINS)
Res AMBERSTOPE AMERICAN STAR SHCM (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)
VHC BOWSIAN CELTIC INDIANA BABE (MRS S H EVANS)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 35 Abs: 8
1st SHARDANELL BLUERIBBON AT SHEENARON (MR R M PHILLIPS)
2nd SRETLAW SPRING CONNECTION WITH FOXRUSH (MRS J CHARLTON)
3rd ROCHEBY SPUN SILK (MR P HOPKINSON)
Res L-SNOOPYGANG DO SOL D'ARENA TAF [ATC AH01332PRT] (MRS S & MRS A M WILES & PAVIC)
VHC KEENE'S BARONESS BOOTHROYD JW (MRS A HALLUM)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 9
1st LEMBAS WISH UPON A STAR (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
2nd GLASDRUMOND BETA PICTORIS (MR & MRS W KENNEDY)
3rd HARROP CANASTA AT MANDURSAN (MR A C, MR A J & MRS C ALLEN & GUILDFORD)
Res BADAJOS SUMMER MOON (N F & P STREATFIELD)
VHC MANDAMAY MUSE JW (MR D O WILMSHURST)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 10
1st SH CH FOULBY BUTTONS AND BOWS (MR D R & MRS A CRAIG & WILLIAMS)
2nd SH CH ALANWOOD SPRING BREEZE OVER RAMSAYVILLE (MR A, MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
3rd SH CH ENELEON AMBER JW SHCM (MRS N & MRS R L DODD & HOLT)
Res SH CH LINDALL STRAWBERRY CREAM WITH FARBRAE JW (MS S & MR R HOLLIDAY & AULD)
VHC KEENE'S BETTY BOO JW (MRS A HALLUM)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st WARRINGAH'S KARALEE (MR D COODE)
2nd SARANDEN SMOOTH AS SILK JW (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
3rd INT CH ULTIME LOVE DU VALLON DE LA LICORNE [ATC AH01026FRA] (MR D & MRS J LACK)
Res AMBERSTOPE BLUE MIST (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)
VHC WOODMIST SAFFRON (MRS S P ROGERS)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st BOWSIAN CELTIC INDIANA BABE (MRS S H EVANS)
2nd ENELEON HOLLYHOCK OF LONICERIUM (MR D & MISS T J FALSHAW & ELLIOTT)
3rd MANDAMAY CORNCRISP (MR D O WILMSHURST)
Res BALCRIST LIMITED EDITION (MRS C M HOOPER)
VHC WITHYMEAD JADE AT NEWFOREM (MRS E K JENKINSON)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited