Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)

Judge(s): Mrs S M Almey (D) Mr J H Richardson (B)
 



SH CH FLYNGALEE NORTHERN LIGHTS JW SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH FLYNGALEE NORTHERN LIGHTS JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS J MACDONALD
BEST PUPPY
TREWATER CONTRABAND
Dog
Owner:  MISS J CLARK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH FLYNGALEE NORTHERN LIGHTS JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS J MACDONALD
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DUTCH CONSOLIDATION WHO'S NEXT
Bitch
Owner:  MRS K M WIBBELINK
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CAPTAIN FINN AT STEVAL JW
Dog
Owner:  MS V TREGASKIS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH RAMCHAINE GREEN GLOW BY FENWOOD JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MRS A GODEFROY & CAMPION

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st CHALKSVILLE MAJOR PURSUIT AT JANDEBURN SHCM (MRS D & MRS J CHALLENGER-FENN & FOSTER)
2nd SH CH STORMERICK SOLOMON JW ShCM (MR J & MRS J & MISS J MERRICK)
3rd SH CH SUEKELLE SHOW ME LOVE JW SHCM (MR K P & MRS S A BINKS)
Res SHEARSTONE THE PYE (MRS M & MISS S PORTER)
VHC TENFIELD BORDER RAMBLER JW (MRS K ELLIS)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st TREWATER CONTRABAND (MISS J CLARK)
2nd WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR (MR G & MRS L KIPPS)
3rd NEDLEZAH STAY MY CHARMER (MRS G GREIG)
Res SHINEHILL SHADOWS RUN (MR & MRS J C KEENE)
VHC ZADINA BOCELLI AT BRIDGEFARM (MR M F & MRS J L SHORTMAN)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 30 Abs: 2
1st GRACEWOOD JONTY BY LINDJAN (MRS J L BUCKINGHAM)
2nd ROSYTH HUNTSMAN OF HARRIS (MRS E MCKAY)
3rd GILLBRYAN JUST WILLIAM (MRS C E HUGHES)
Res LINIRGOR MACTAVISH ( MRS I FRATER)
VHC LINIRGOR MACALPINE (MR T & MRS H MACKENZIE)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 35 Abs: 4
1st KENNELRIDGE MAESTRO (MRS J E MUNCEY)
2nd SANSUE CAMELOTS DREAM JW (MR J W I & MRS H GRIPTON)
3rd TREWATER SECRET ALLIANCE (MRS C SEARES)
Res CHLODYL RODNEY JW (MR D M, MRS C, MISS C & MR D, MRS S ENDEAN & TOWER)
VHC PURBARN PERSISTENT DRIZZLE (MRS J & MR R FRANKLAND-MACE & MACE)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 1
1st STEVAL MAN ABOUT TOWN AT CORNBROUGH (MR J S HICKS)
2nd PUTJADE PAJAZZO (MISS S A LOACH)
3rd WINDWHIRL EARLY HEART EVEN [ATC AH01064CHE] (MRS E & MISS J BRUNGGER)
Res TENFIELD SEA PATROL JW (MR & MRS N RYCROFT)
VHC TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE (MRS G R BROWN)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 32 Abs: 3
1st BURGLADE TAGGART (MRS J S BURTON)
2nd ABSOLUTLY BRYAN GOLDEN ANGELS OF OBERACH [ATC AJ00784DEU] ( H & F LUTZ)
3rd ERINDERRY OLIVER AT WESTERVANE (MRS M HENDERSON)
Res GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM (MRS S & MR M STEVENS & HADDEN)
VHC EBBLEDOWN SUNDANCE JW (MR P H & MRS L HARTGILL)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st TASHSHEEN HEDLEY (MR & MRS R MITCHELL)
2nd STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM (MR J & MRS J & MISS J MERRICK)
3rd RAINSCOURT NOBLE HARVESTER JW (MRS M NICHOLLS)
Res MOLOKO MTOTO JW (MISS M NEIL)
VHC LANGSETT ADMIRAL NELSON AT GILDAGOLD (MRS G S RILEY)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 36 Abs: 4
1st STANROPH STARE IF YOU DARE JW (MRS C HAXTON)
2nd CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW (MRS C A CARTER)
3rd RUMWOOD ROYAL MALE AT BENROWAN JW (MR & MRS W HUSH)
Res LARGYMORE GALEAS SALAZAR (MR A M SCOTT)
VHC GATCHELLS FREEDOM BY STORMERICK (MR J & MRS J & MISS J MERRICK)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st TELKARO FIRST LOOK JW SHCM (MRS K & MR M D GREENWOOD)
2nd ALIBREN SHEAR GENIUS AMONG SHAPHIRON ShCM (MRS P BARNES)
3rd STANROPH STAR BOY JW SHCM (MR R C & MRS J BOLTON)
Res CHARAMESE ROAD RUNNER TO LEIGHSHAM JW (MRS J JACKSON-HAINES)
VHC BRIDGEFARM GOLDEN PRINCE OF CAMESTONE (MRS D VORLEY)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 2
1st SH CH FLYNGALEE NORTHERN LIGHTS JW SHCM (MRS J MACDONALD)
2nd EBBLEDOWN RIVERSLEIGH JW (MR P H & MRS L HARTGILL)
3rd SH CH PENROBINE HUSSAR OF CORNBROUGH (MRS R W WEIGHTMAN)
Res SWE CH FLOPRYM RIVALDO (IMP) (MRS S M & MISS A ZUBAIR & STRAND)
VHC AMIRENE KINDRED SPIRIT (MR R & MRS H CRAWFORD)
FIELD TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SCHERZANDO PISCES ( MR G J BIRD)
2nd GLENWEAVER SELF SUFFICIENT (MR N FRANKLIN)
3rd GOSPELASH VICTOR (MR R HARDIE)
Res JAMBO HABARI OF HELE AT GRAYSPEED (MR R & MRS S GRAY)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st CH CAPTAIN FINN AT STEVAL JW (MS V TREGASKIS)
2nd CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW (MRS W ANDREWS)
3rd FURYO NOROY DU PLESSY [ATC AH00427BEL] (MR F BRUNO)
Res INT CH TOP GUN DE RIA VELA [ATC AK00089ESP] (MRS S FABIENNE)
VHC PURBARN ORANGE NIGHT SKY AT GUSHIGUN (MR C L & MR M J EELS)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st RAINSCOURT NOBLE HARVESTER JW (MRS M NICHOLLS)
2nd VERDAYNE MARSH HARRIER (MR K & MRS H E GLASCOTT)
3rd CROWSHOTT ONYX RHYTHM JW (MS C A MORRELL)
Res LANGSETT ADMIRAL NELSON AT GILDAGOLD (MRS G S RILEY)
VHC ALTINDAN XANTICO (MRS S STEVENS)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 15
1st SH CH REMINGTON REQUISITE OF RAMCHAINE (MRS C T ENNIS-WHELAN)
2nd CH/IR CH LINIRGOR EVER HOPEFUL JW SHCM (MISS L F & MS I DUNBAR)
3rd MEGARVEY MOONLIGHT MIST (MISS P & MR D HILL & SMITH)
Res SH CH NUNSBROOK OPHELIA OF FLAMBOISE (MR J & MRS B M LIGGINS)
VHC GILLBRYAN PRETTY PENNY (MR & MRS B WICKLOW)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 8
1st SIATHAM CALAMITY JANE (MRS A E FALCONER)
2nd ABINVALE PIRATELLA (MR F, MRS E & MISS E ARCHIBALD)
3rd BENCOE ANGELINA LAURO (MR P J & MRS P DRURY)
Res SHINEHILL WATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS (MR M R & MRS S BROWN)
VHC DANTASSIE DANCING DIVA (MRS C HAXTON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 6
1st RONJALEE RICH CHIC JW (MRS J LEYBOURNE)
2nd CAROLAKE IN DEMAND JW (MRS P D GAYLER)
3rd JAYMARDY AMAZING GRACE JW (MRS J MADDISON)
Res LINIRGOR MIMI JW (MISS L F & MS I DUNBAR)
VHC MEGARVEY LEGALLY BLONDE (MISS E CRAIG)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 31 Abs: 6
1st REMINGTON RHUBARB (MISS P & MR P GOWLAND & GIBBONS)
2nd ZENEVIEVA DESTINYS DREAM JW (MS K KELLY)
3rd CROSSVIEW SUMMER AFFAIR (MRS M COMMON)
Res STRALAND SECRET BALLERINA (MR D A & MRS J WATCHORN)
VHC JACKRALEE ANCORA (MR M & MRS J ROGERSON)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st GOLDGLINT VANILLA VELVET (MRS A DUCKERING)
2nd GAYTONWOOD WREN AT FINCHINGFORD ( MR D HARRIS)
3rd AYMSBURY ANASTASIA (MRS N HUGHES)
Res NUNSBROOK ALL THAT JAZZ AT COILSBURN (MRS H AITKEN)
VHC DUNSARON FIFTH SYMPHONY (MRS J & MR P DUNCAN & MATKIN)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 8
1st PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR JW (MS E FISHER)
2nd PUTJADE PARTYPINGLA AT THORNYWAIT JW (MRS S M ZUBAIR)
3rd RAMCHAINE INGA LA FENWOOD JW (MR M & MRS A GODEFROY & CAMPION)
Res VANZELA HOO LA BALOO AT MAUNSFIELD JW (MESDAMES S M & J E ROBERTS & GREEN)
VHC TENFIELD MAORI VENTURE JW (MRS K ELLIS)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st RITZILYN MAYDAY FOR BRAMHILLS (MRS G M HILL)
2nd REMINGTON RUDBECKIA (MISS P & MR P GOWLAND & GIBBONS)
3rd ROSSBOURNE NEW BEGINNINGS FOR AMIRENE (MRS M I WOODS)
Res ABNALLS SUMMER BREEZE OVER PENGELLI (MRS E ALLAN-ROSSITER)
VHC APPLEBROOK ARABELLA ( MRS C M GRIEVE)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 33 Abs: 14
1st SHINEHILL WINTER SOLSTICE JW (MRS C HAXTON)
2nd CHEEK TO CHEEK BEETLEJUICE [ATC AJ00685FRA] ( MRS P H M HAARMANS)
3rd MELOAK DANCING STRIKE (MR M L & MRS H J MELL)
Res NUNSBROOK PTARMIGAN JW (MR J & MRS B M LIGGINS)
VHC WILLOWLAWN FOLIES BERGERE JW (MRS C D ASHTON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 33 Abs: 12
1st NINELL SASHA (MR A G O & MRS D S WHITE)
2nd RONJALEE ROYAL LACE JW (MRS J LEYBOURNE)
3rd SHARDANELL DAISYCHAIN VIA IPCRESS JW (MR M R & MRS S BROWN)
Res CHERRYGOLD HOLLIEWOULD JW SHCM (MRS J MAY)
VHC FAIRFIELD FLORAL HARMONY AT ZENEVIEVA (MS K KELLY)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 0
1st DUTCH CONSOLIDATION WHO'S NEXT (MRS K M WIBBELINK)
2nd SH CH RAMCHAINE GREEN GLOW BY FENWOOD JW (MR M & MRS A GODEFROY & CAMPION)
3rd DREAM MAX AMY DIAMOND [ATC AH00323SWE] (MRS A & MR N ANDERSSON & NIELSEN)
Res SH CH SHCH TAMARLEY FRENCH KISS JW (MR M G & MRS S WATKINS)
VHC SH CH GUNHILLS DANCING MANDOLIN OF MELOAK JW (MR M L & MRS H J MELL)
FIELD TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LILYMAY BARLEYSUGAR (MR A M WARD-SMITH)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st TAMSBROOK TO HOLD A DREAM (MESDAMES P & J TUCK & ARMITAGE)
2nd MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM (MRS S POUNDS-LONGHURST)
3rd CAROLAKE FANCY THAT (MRS P D GAYLER)
Res DIKEADAZE NOT GUILTY JW (MISS A G COOPER)
VHC IT/INT/SWI PINKERLY KUALA LUMPUR [ATC AH00304ITA] (MISS V ZANINI)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st SH CH RAMCHAINE ESSENTIAL JW (MRS C T ENNIS-WHELAN)
2nd RUMWOOD RIESLING JW SHCM (MR I & MRS M S PETT)
3rd AYMSBURY ANASTASIA (MRS N HUGHES)
Res SUMMERAMBA LITLLE MIS MAGIC OF MULFIELD JW (MRS J GRIGGS)
VHC BLENSTONE LILY RAINBOW (DR R J & MRS W J PICKUP)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited