Crufts 2009 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

IRISH SETTER

Judge(s): Mrs V King (D) Mrs L C Dale (B)
 



SH CH/IR S GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH/IR S GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS D RITCHIE
BEST PUPPY
ANLORY CARMENERE
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/IR S GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS D RITCHIE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH LYNWOOD SEALED WITH A KISS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS S E EDWARDS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st SH CH COVARNEY MONELLO JW ShCM (MRS C BAILEY)
2nd SH CH BRABROOK TRUE BLADE JW (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
3rd KERRYDOWN IN TIME (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
Res COVARNEY CHOCOLATE MOUSSE (MR G T & MRS K E B CONDRON)
VHC SH CH ASTRAZONE SPECIAL BREW JW SHCM (MRS C G MYERS)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st MEADWAY MORRISEY (MRS J & MR B EDDEN & CROCKER)
2nd BALINTYNE LUCK OF THE DRAW (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
3rd LOSKERAN DREAM MAKER (MRS J A BUCHAN)
Res TRAWRICKA HIGH JINKS [ATC AJ01535BEL] (MRS F E MCKIMM)
VHC GLENCARRON OLYMPIC GOLD (MR D & MRS E, MISS C LAIDLAW & GREEN)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st GWENDARIFF POP THE QUESTION JW (MESDAMES J E & A M HOLLEY & CHENEY)
2nd KIRKAVAGH ISTABRAQ WITH BARTHOLEYS (MRS A BARTHOLOMEW)
3rd AUTUMNGLOW ONYX (MR & MRS B ROSS)
Res GWENDARIFF MR NOTICEME (MR C & MRS H CROSSWELL)
VHC KERRYDOWN MY GUY (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st GWENDARIFF ROCKIN ROBIN JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd CATALUNA WAYWARD WIND (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
3rd GWENDARIFF ROCK DEE JAY OVER GLENNLOKHEN (MS I MCNEIL)
Res LYRASETT DISCOVERY (MISS J CHILDS)
VHC SCARLETTI WACKY RACES BY SUTERESETT (MRS T GISBY)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st GWENDARIFF POP THE QUESTION JW (MESDAMES J E & A M HOLLEY & CHENEY)
2nd GWENDARIFF MR DONTGOPASTME (MRS D ABBOTT)
3rd LINDENJO LANCELOT (MR J & MRS L LEWIS)
Res SEOWNS ARCHER (MRS G H PINE)
VHC KERRYDOWN MY GUY (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st KERRIMERE JUST RUMOURS (MR & MRS C H CARTER)
2nd CILCAIN ANYTHING GOES TO HAZELBECK (MR G, MRS E J & MRS F E WALL & JONES)
3rd SERRULA PLAYAROUND AT ORSTONE (MR P F & MRS J KNIVETON)
Res GLENVARNA HIMSELF JW ( MR K SWAINSTON)
VHC REDCLYST VLADMIR (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st RIVERBRUE DIONYSUS JW (MR B A & MISS N T E CROCKER & HAMMICK)
2nd BARDONHILL GINGER WHINGER JW (MRS M BOTT)
3rd BRABROOK SHOCHALOZA (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
Res KERRIMERE JUST RUMOURS (MR & MRS C H CARTER)
VHC LITTLEPLEA LORD BARNABUS (MRS M L STUBBS)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 0
1st DANAWAY LANCELOT OF AUTUMNWOOD (MISS S ROFFEY)
2nd BARDONHILL DADDY COOL (MRS M BOTT)
3rd KESPAS INFRARED JW (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
Res COPPERSHELL COMIC STORY (MR & MRS P R GLITHERO)
VHC DELSANTO ISAAC JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st CATALUNA REGENCY RAKE (MRS R E A, MS M & MR F ROSE-HAY, QUINN & MCNAMARA)
2nd JACWILINS WILLOUGHBY JW (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
3rd KESPAS INNUENDO (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
Res CASPIANS DISRAELI JW SHCM (MR & MRS B WILLETT)
VHC SCOTSELAW DETROIT SPINNER BY THENDARA JW (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st SH CH/IR S GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd SH CH SUMARIC SHADOW OF MR JINGLES (MR & MRS W & A LAUWERS)
3rd JSY CH TIROEN TAYLORMADE PD'H SHCM (MRS R E COX)
Res SH CH GLENVARNA SUNGOD JW ( MR K SWAINSTON)
VHC SH CH SHAYTELL ANDANTE (MR & MRS B D J FAUVRELLE)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st KESPAS INNUENDO (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
2nd KESPAS INFRARED JW (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
3rd CASACHARED FLYNN O'FLANNAGHAN ShCM (MRS S A SHEPHERD)
Res COVARNEY WAIT N SEE RUBYMOON (K D & C E BUTLER)
VHC BRABROOK STAR GAZER (MISS P J WATTS)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st LYNWOOD STRANDS OF SILK AT SANDSTREAM JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)
2nd IR SH CH CASPIANS MODESTY JW (MRS D & MR & MRS M RANCE & OAKLEY)
3rd SH CH REDDINS QUIZ (MR J S & MRS P C SMITH)
Res GRACEWOOD SHOW STOPPER (MISS A M & MISS S M DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)
VHC BURRENMIST TARA ROAD (MR D & MRS M P KENNY)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st ANLORY CARMENERE (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
2nd BALINTYNE LUCK BE A LADY (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
3rd BRIDGELLA'S WINNIE THE WITCH ( MESDAMES BRIDGWATER)
Res DRUMWHAUR SUMMER SONG (MRS H R STEPHENSON)
VHC HUNNICOTE BRACKEN SWEETIE (MR & MRS B D J FAUVRELLE)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st KIRKAVAGH IVANJICA (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
2nd GWENDARIFF THE SPECIAL ONE (MISS D & MR A RITCHIE & STEWART)
3rd LYNWOOD STARTED WITH A KISS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
Res KIRKAVAGH ILIONA (MR C G & MRS C DURANT)
VHC HAZELBECK PEARLIE MAE (MR G & MRS E J WALL)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st COPPERS CHAMPAGNE BUBBLE AT AOIBHEANNE JW (IMP SWE) (MISS E S CIECHONSKA)
2nd SHAYTELL JOLEENE (MR & MRS R D ROUT)
3rd LYNGOR LIVING WATER JW (MRS C HOGSFLESH)
Res SIOCHANNA IRISH HEARTBEAT (MR D, MRS P & MISS K BYRNE & EDEN)
VHC ANLORY CRIANZA JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st SCARLETTI FIFI FLOWERTOT (MRS R J PIKE)
2nd LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM (MISS S WATERTON)
3rd SHAYTELL MY HAPPINESS (MR & MRS R D ROUT)
Res REDDINS ESTHER OF BLAYSDELL (MR A L & MRS S A GARDINER)
VHC ANLORY CORVINA (MRS S A CLEMENCE)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st COVARNEY COCO JW (MISS H, MR G & MRS K E B MORTIMER & CONDRON)
2nd GLENNARA LEHANA JW (MRS K A HALL)
3rd BAMBARELLA LOVE STORY ( MRS A S ANDREWS)
Res SEOWNS AMBER ROSE (MRS G H PINE)
VHC BALBRIGGAN ACE OF HEARTS BY SUTERESETT (MRS T GISBY)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st JACWILINS MISS DASHWOOD JW (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
2nd ANLORY CEREZA JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
3rd RIQITTA SHILLELAGH GOLD AT WISHINGTREE (MISS M A CREGAN)
Res BRABROOK TITANIAS DREAM AT NEATHAMILL (MRS B C & MR S J EVANS)
VHC OUTFOXED BY KERRYFAIR JW (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 6
1st ROMARNE JESSICA JW (MRS S NEVITT)
2nd LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
3rd BARLEYDALE HAPPINESS JW (MRS S VANT)
Res APPLEGROVE STELLA BY STARLIGHT BY CATALUNA (IMP SW) (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
VHC BARLEYDALE HONEYMOON JW (MISS S & MRS M WATERTON & DOWLE)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st BRABROOK FANTASY BELIEVER WITH RIVERBRUE (MR B A & MISS N T E CROCKER & HAMMICK)
2nd GLENNARA KLIPSPRINGER JW (MRS K A HALL)
3rd BARLEYDALE LULU WITH MAOLRUADHAN (MR T W & MRS R PICKERSGILL)
Res GLENCARRON DAILUANE (MS I MCNEIL)
VHC CASKEYS HAPPY HOUR JW (MR, MRS & MISS HERON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st SH CH LYNWOOD SEALED WITH A KISS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
3rd SH CH ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
Res SH CH BRABROOK RED ROSE JW (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
VHC SH CH BRAIDMOUNT GEISHA GIRL (MS M & MR W HUNTER & BROWN)
HC GER/LUX/NE CHARMAIN OF THE TRAVLIN' STAR (MRS R VAN HAL)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st BAMBARELLA LOVE STORY ( MRS A S ANDREWS)
2nd BRABROOK MARBELA (MRS B C & MR S J EVANS)
3rd DRUMWHAUR HEART OF GOLD (MRS H R STEPHENSON)
Res ANLORY CORVINA (MRS S A CLEMENCE)
VHC COVARNEY WALTZING MATILDA ( MR D MITCHELL)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2009. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited