Crufts 2008 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

NEWFOUNDLAND

Judge(s): Mr T J Hedd Richards
 

BEST OF BREED
CH SKIPPER'S EMPERIOR KING OF HELLULAND [ATC AH00605HUN]
Dog
Owner:  MR B SIKLOSI
BEST PUPPY
COLLINGTREE TOKEN GIFT
Dog
Owner:  J & MR & MRS SHERIDAN & DAVIES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SKIPPER'S EMPERIOR KING OF HELLULAND [ATC AH00605HUN]
Dog
Owner:  MR B SIKLOSI
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S MORGAN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM/CAN CH THREEPONDS PLAY IT AGAIN [ATC AH01111USA]
Dog
Owner:  MS L & MR W ANDERSON & POWELL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY (IMP USA)
Bitch
Owner:  MR W & MRS A DOBBIN

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CH MERRYBEAR UNGARRO (MRS L C EDWARDS)
2nd CH MAYOSS BOOKER (MR J & MRS G BURROWS)
3rd STELAMAH DREAM BOY AT REHOVOT JW (MR M & MISS A HOBBS & RAVEN)
Res SHEENMARIE HI HENRY (MRS S PALLETT)
VHC NEWPHREY BEST BUDDY (MR & MRS J W AUSTIN)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st COLLINGTREE TOKEN GIFT (J & MR & MRS SHERIDAN & DAVIES)
2nd DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE (MRS A P SPRINGTHORPE)
3rd MAYOSS YOU TWO AT REHOVOT (MR M & MISS A HOBBS & RAVEN)
Res KYIMARA ARC EN CIEL (G BURNS)
VHC MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN (MR G P & MRS J A ROFFE)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st MAYOSS RIMINI (MR J & MRS G BURROWS)
2nd BROOKLYNBEAR CHICAGO (MR W & MRS A DOBBIN)
3rd CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG (MR A T & MRS A GADSDON)
Res TYNEBEARS SEVERUS SNAPE (MR J & MRS K BATTERSBY)
VHC WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER (MS S M MCDONALD)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BAIKAL DE LA TERRE AUX LOUPS [ATC AJ00010FRA] (K, T & T RATTASEPP, MARGUS,KJERRUMGAARD RASMUSSEN)
2nd BEARHUGS CADER IDRIS (MR N & MRS T L JASPER)
3rd TYNEBEARS SEVERUS SNAPE (MR J & MRS K BATTERSBY)
Res PHOENIX FAMECK VOM BURGSEELI AT FOXFORD (MR M J & MR N HENDERSON & DORSETT)
VHC POWERHOUSE CESARIO (MR R & MRS W LOWE)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK (MISS S, MR D & MRS S ASHDOWN, BEDFORD & WALLER)
2nd BAIKAL DE LA TERRE AUX LOUPS [ATC AJ00010FRA] (K, T & T RATTASEPP, MARGUS,KJERRUMGAARD RASMUSSEN)
3rd PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY (MR K & MRS K HOWARD-CHALLIS)
Res JOLAKADA DANZINO (MR G J & MRS B J SMITH)
VHC MILEOAK DARK KNIGHT OF JENANSTE (MR I & MRS J LERWELL)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE (MRS A P SPRINGTHORPE)
2nd MAYOSS OTIS REDDING (MR M & MISS A HOBBS & RAVEN)
3rd FORGEBEAR SLIDER (MISS J IRVING)
Res HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS (MR E J & MRS M L BURTON)
VHC MILEOAK BRUCE ALMIGHTY AT SHADRUCE (MR W C & MRS J BARLOW)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA (MR M & MRS P, MR & MRS S LEONARD & WALKER)
2nd MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX JW SHCM (MISS M & MRS C MOULD)
3rd SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS JW (MR C R & MRS Y A & MISS M T PATEL)
Res DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS SHCM (MR ANDERSON)
VHC BRIDGESTONE BELFRY JW (MR M & MRS J GROVES)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD (MR J & MRS G BURROWS)
2nd ZAITON CHAD ShCM (MRS P GREER)
3rd TAWISCARA RAMIREZ SH CM (MR & MRS R & S E LAND)
Res NEWFNDOR PORTWRINKLE SHCM (MR & MRS D H MANSEY)
VHC WANITOPA SUZUKI (MR I L & MRS R E HUTCHINSON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 6
1st CH SKIPPER'S EMPERIOR KING OF HELLULAND [ATC AH00605HUN] (MR B SIKLOSI)
2nd AM/CAN CH THREEPONDS PLAY IT AGAIN [ATC AH01111USA] (MS L & MR W ANDERSON & POWELL)
3rd CH POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK (MR & MRS D & M COLE)
Res IR CH FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR (IMP) (MR W & MRS A DOBBIN)
VHC CH/AM/DK C POUCH COVE'S ONYX BAY WIZARD (MRS J SHERIDAN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st MILLTHORPE SEA EAGLE AT KAIJASHOLME SHCM (MRS S M BENYON)
2nd WANITOPA SUZUKI (MR I L & MRS R E HUTCHINSON)
3rd MAYOSS OTIS REDDING (MR M & MISS A HOBBS & RAVEN)
Res CALVADOS SIR SMASHUM UPPE (DR S & DR D EASTON & LAMB)
VHC HANNINGFIELD GUNNERS DREAM SHCM (MISS C & MR D GRAY & BALDOCK)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st HONEYBEARS MELODY (MR R B MAYHEW)
2nd DARKPEAK PENNY DREAMWEAVER (MR A G & MRS K J FARRAR)
3rd STELAMAH STAR CHOICE (MRS S E LLOYD-DENMAN)
Res HONEYBEARS FUNNY GIRL (MR G & MRS J HILL)
VHC POWERHOUSE CHARISMA (MR & MRS D & M COLE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st KYRIMARA C'EST LA VIE (MRS S & MS M N SCHULZ & BLANKEN)
2nd DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM (MR A G & MRS K J FARRAR)
3rd MERRYBEAR SHE'S THE ONE FOR NORDIC ANGEL (MR M A & MRS C A BINKS)
Res COOCHICOO'S HELLO DOLLY (MR J & MRS J DUFFY)
VHC JOALTA DREAM LOVER (MR K MRS S & MISS JA WALDEN)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS (MRS C STUCKEY)
2nd BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL (MR T & MRS A MCVEA)
3rd MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM (MESSRS & MS CUTTS, GALVIN & MILES)
Res WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN DAWN AT SEAMBLE (MISS L O'REILLY)
VHC SMITHERS SWEET CHILD OF MINE OF JENANSTE (MR I & MRS J LERWELL)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR (MR G & MR P CUTTS & GALVIN)
2nd SEAFAR INDIANA OF JOALTA (MR K MRS S & MISS JA WALDEN)
3rd SPIRE BEAR CHINA CHERUB (MS J & MR J P MARIS & CRAGG)
Res MADAM BUTTERFLY PARMING VON SCHöNBüHL [ATC AJ00121DEU] (MR & MRS WUNDERLICH)
VHC ZARINSKA DREAM ANGEL (MR D & MRS E HATTON)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 7
1st A NEWF DAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF (MISS S, MR D & MRS S ASHDOWN, BEDFORD & WALLER)
2nd SEAMBLE BAY STORY FROM BEARHUGS (MR B P & MRS J A WOODHALL)
3rd LOSSMAIG I HAVE A DREAM (MR B & MRS J CALDWELL)
Res NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS PERFIK AT ATLANTICBEAR (MS P MALOY)
VHC MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK (MR A G & MRS K J FARRAR)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF JW SHCM (MR R & MRS H NOLAN)
2nd A SOCIETY GUEST DU DOMAINE DE ROCCA MARE [ATC AH00176FRA] (MRS K & MR T RATTASEPP & KJERRUMGAARD RASMUSSEN)
3rd DARKPEAK BORN TO RUN (MR K & MRS A MERCER)
Res SASQUATCH BLACK PEARL AT DENVILLE (MR P & C L NEVILLE)
VHC LARWINSCA GRACIE LOO (MR & MRS P J CLAYTON)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY (IMP USA) (MR W & MRS A DOBBIN)
2nd FORGEBEAR KELLY GOLDDUST (MR O M & MRS S J SEYMOUR & WEBB)
3rd HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW (MRS S CONSTABLE)
Res A SOCIETY GUEST DU DOMAINE DE ROCCA MARE [ATC AH00176FRA] (MRS K & MR T RATTASEPP & KJERRUMGAARD RASMUSSEN)
VHC FARCROFT AMAZONITE (MRS P & MR C MARTINDALE)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 8
1st HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA (MR G & MRS J HILL)
2nd EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN (MR H & MRS J PARKER)
3rd SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS (MRS S BLAKE)
Res TAWISCARA ROXANNE (MR & MRS R & S E LAND)
VHC HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO (MRS D L RICHARDSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 11
1st CH SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW (MRS S MORGAN)
2nd WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS (MR I L & MRS R E HUTCHINSON)
3rd CH SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO NAF TAF (MRS D L RICHARDSON)
Res CH NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR (MR G & MR P CUTTS & GALVIN)
VHC NUTBROOK LETTICE KNOLLYS (MR N D JORDAN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA (MR G & MRS J HILL)
2nd KATAHOO SADIE (MRS M P LYTHGOE)
3rd LOSSMAIG JADE (MR B & MRS J CALDWELL)
Res URSANIGRA LOWESWATER OF COMFORTCOVE (MISS L & MR J SMITH)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.