Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER

Judge(s): Mr H J O'Donoghue [Ireland]
 

BEST OF BREED
INT/RUS/GR MALAHOVSKIY ADAM [ATC AJ00111RUS]
Dog
Owner:  MR D S KOTELNIKOV
BEST PUPPY
ROBROYD I LYKA
Bitch
Owner:  MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY
BEST DOG
INT/RUS/GR MALAHOVSKIY ADAM [ATC AJ00111RUS]
Dog
Owner:  MR D S KOTELNIKOV
BEST BITCH
MALAHOVSKAJA ULIANA [ATC AH01083RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS T & MISS V & MISS S KHORT & DERVIN
RESERVE BEST DOG
CH/INT/BAL ARBAT BAHRAI
Dog
Owner:  MR M BABULA
RESERVE BEST BITCH
ROBROYD RED SQUARE AT ULTRASTAR
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S HOCKENHULL

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st INT/IR CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP RUS) (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
2nd GODINE ALPHEUS (MRS T DRAYCOTT)
3rd POTTERSPRIDE RICH N BLACK (MRS V E SLADE)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st RUSSKIY STANDART S AVTOGRADA [ATC AH01140RUS] (MR S K VOLODIN)
2nd BELLAMI SETEXTRA ZVEZDA [ATC AJ00221FRA] (MRS S DERVYN)
3rd ROBROYD GIGOLO IZ LISANDER (MR M GALLI)
Res JOLIKAI ANY WHICH WAY (MRS T DRAYCOTT)
VHC ROBROYD RASCAL IN BENKERIN (MS M FERGUSON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st INT/RUS/GR MALAHOVSKIY ADAM [ATC AJ00111RUS] (MR D S KOTELNIKOV)
2nd CH/INT/BAL ARBAT BAHRAI (MR M BABULA)
3rd CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE (MRS C TAYLOR)
Res SETEXTRAVECHERNY ZVON [ATC AH01080FRA] (MRS S DERVYN)
VHC CH ALEKSANDER [ATC AH00280ITA] (MR G RINALDI)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (MR M G & MRS S E DOLMAN)
2nd LUSALSHA INCA TRAIL (MISS K SNEWIN)
3rd PINROW BORIS MOSCOVIA (MRS V DAVIES)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st HIBECK ISABELLA (MRS J MCDONALD-ULLIOTT)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st ROBROYD I LYKA (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
2nd FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS (MR P PERKS)
3rd LINTWEED WHOPIE (MRS L NEWTON)
Res FERNWOOD CHESNITZA (MESDAMES M & K SMITH & WRIGHT)
VHC POTTERSPRIDE FEODORA (MR S & MRS A BOUNDY)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st ROBROYD RED SQUARE AT ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
2nd SETEXTRA KRASA DEVIZA [ATC AH01078ITA] (MRS S DERVYN)
3rd ZARNITSKA IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII (MRS C TAYLOR)
Res LUSALSHA ZORINA (MISS P TRINICK)
VHC FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS (MR P PERKS)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st MALAHOVSKAJA ULIANA [ATC AH01083RUS] (MISS T & MISS V & MISS S KHORT & DERVIN)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE CATARINA (MR K H & MRS L A HODSDON)
3rd FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MESDAMES M & J SMITH & FLETCHER-BARKER)
Res CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)
VHC TROPA UDACHI IZ EDEMA (IMP RUS) (MR J BYRNE)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st POTTERSPRIDE CATARINA (MR K H & MRS L A HODSDON)
2nd ROBROYD EROTIIDA AT ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
3rd LUSALSHA ZORINA (MISS P TRINICK)
Res TOMAIN BURNT HOPE AT BALLEROY (MRS P MONCUR)
VHC POTTERSPRIDE FEODORA (MR S & MRS A BOUNDY)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited