Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

CHOW CHOW

Judge(s): Mrs M Robbins
 

BEST OF BREED
CH TANLAP TUFTYTITAN JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS S JAKEMAN
BEST PUPPY
SHASADEE THE BEDAZZLED WITH SANTICANA
Bitch
Owner:  MR G & MRS D SOUTHGATE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TANLAP TUFTYTITAN JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS S JAKEMAN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DENROB DANCING QUEEN
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MR D J BURCHELL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CHANOYU SON 'N' HEIR
Dog
Owner:  MISS D PHILLIPS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LT/LV/EST/ ZEMYRA LIETUVOS LIUTAS [ATC AH00808LTU]
Bitch
Owner:  MS E MILIAUSKIENE

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH SHIYUE STARMAN AT MIKETILLA (MS E CANNON)
2nd MAYCHOW CREAM MAXAMILLION (MRS L J MAYNE)
3rd CH JOWTRIX BLACK JACK OF SENHI JW (MR S G, MRS C M & MISS S D BUCKLEY)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TSUNI HE IS A DANDY (MISS G CLAXTON)
2nd SUMSAI SLICE OF ICE AMONG SETROF (MRS S L & MR W C G FOSTER)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st CHANOYU SON 'N' HEIR (MISS D PHILLIPS)
2nd BON TRIUMPH SHANS [ATC AH01340RUS] (MRS M VEKOVISCHEVA)
3rd TOWSUSHET'S MISTER MISTER AT BAYBAR (MR J BAIN)
Res SHOJO MASSIMILIANO PAOLO (MR D A & MRS A R BISHOP)
VHC ROJA SEBASTIAN (MRS J TERRY)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CH TOWMENA IN THE FRAME (MR RP OLDHAM)
2nd TONLU TOP GUN (MRS P BROWN)
3rd HES THE ONE (MS S H PALMER)
Res TITAN OF THE THAMES FOR SUMILA (MRS J E SHELDON)
VHC SUGAR RAY (MRS V ELLIS)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st CHANOYU SON 'N' HEIR (MISS D PHILLIPS)
2nd SANTICANA IRON MIKE (MR G SOUTHGATE)
3rd SUNDANCE GALAXY DUDE FOR SHASADEE (MRS A & MR R DOUSE)
Res GLENRUI CONG HO (MR M POTTS)
VHC MAYCHOW MASTER MISCHIEF (MR J G VINE)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st KUMA DEL FIUMO GIALLO AT SUMSAI IMP (MRS P LAWSON)
2nd CHERRYMOUNT GOOD TO BE BLACK FOR LECHAN JW (MR S B & MRS P M GODBER)
3rd MAYCHOW RED CHENKO FOR BENCHOW (MRS M E BENNETT)
Res SHANUTAI SOLITAIRE JW (MRS Y & MR J W VINE)
VHC SUMSAI SHALLACO (MRS P LAWSON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st CH TANLAP TUFTYTITAN JW (MRS S JAKEMAN)
2nd CH MIKETILLA MONOGRAM JW (MS E CANNON)
3rd ZORRO LIETUVOS LIUTAS [ATC AH00889LTU] (MS L TAMASEVICIENE)
Res CH RENDEL JO JO (MRS J RENNIE)
VHC CH RENDAL DENIO (MRS J MOORE)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BENOLEO CHUDLEY BAER (MISS P CLARE)
2nd TOWSUSHET'S THE HOBBIT AT SIMWAY ShCM (MR & MRS I FARMER)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH HELYENHU TOUCH OF HONEY (MRS H SMITH)
2nd HIMWIN TOP'C AT SCHANLING (MRS J P MAYER)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st SHASADEE THE BEDAZZLED WITH SANTICANA (MR G & MRS D SOUTHGATE)
2nd SHASADEE MRS BLING (MRS A & MR R DOUSE)
3rd TSUNI SHE'S A DEBUTANTE (MISS G CLAXTON)
Res ROJA YING SU AT LIONONIE (MR & MRS D & J SNAITH)
VHC GLENRUI TING WAN (MISS A ELLIS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st STREET WISE LADY KOBOMIKA (MR M COLE)
2nd DRAGONSWAY THUMBERLINA (MR & MRS A M C M CUMMINS)
3rd AKAKURO TICKET TO RIDE OF POPPYKINS (MRS L FISHER)
Res JOWTRIX BLACK JACQUELINE (MR & MRS N RILEY)
VHC AKAKURO STRAWBERRY FIELDS (MR M & MRS N HUGHES)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st RED FIRE AT JASLE (MS J LEFEVRE)
2nd AKAKURO LOVELY RITA JW (MRS C M BYRNE)
3rd TOWSUSHETS MIDNIGHT DREAM (MR S & MISS J DOUGLAS & STEWART)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 6
1st DESIREE LUCK BE A LADY (MISS S & MS S REVELEY)
2nd GUANEZHOU KREME KWEEN AT DEJOH (MRS J WILLIAMSON)
3rd NOTELSKA MAGNOLIA SKY (MR R N & MRS L K SKELTON)
Res MARSHILL FLAMING STAR (MRS P A HILL)
VHC SHANUTAI AUBURNEY PRINCESS SHCM (MRS G STEVENS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st DENROB DANCING QUEEN (MR R & MR D J BURCHELL)
2nd CHOPAN MISS CHANDELLE JW (MR & MRS DJ & A LOWNDS)
3rd MARSHILL FLAME PRINCESS (MRS P A HILL)
Res HISWIN STELLARIA (MR & MRS W CLUCAS)
VHC SHERGAY JANICE (MRS T GARSIDE)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st LT/LV/EST/ ZEMYRA LIETUVOS LIUTAS [ATC AH00808LTU] (MS E MILIAUSKIENE)
2nd CH FOILLAN FINESSE (MR G & MRS L E MARTIN)
3rd RUS CH BON TRIUMPH UMA TURMAN [ATC AH01339RUS] (MRS S ERINOVA)
Res CH NOTELSKA BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (MR P & MRS T SKELTON)
VHC CH MACTYKES AMERICAN BEAUTY AT KOMATSU (MRS K M RIDDING)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st MIKETILLA MANNEQUIN AT BENOLEO JW (MISS P CLARE)
2nd SHANUTAI AUBURNEY PRINCESS SHCM (MRS G STEVENS)
3rd HIMWIN MAJIK LADY AT SCHANLING (MRS J P MAYER)
Res HIMWIN TOP'C AT SCHANLING (MRS J P MAYER)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited