Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BULLDOG

Judge(s): Mr P Robson
 

BEST OF BREED
CH BRITISHPRIDE CAVALLI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M GOODWIN
BEST PUPPY
NEWROCK AND ROLL AT KELLOE
Bitch
Owner:  MR P & MRS J NEW
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LOBIS NIKITA MEDUTIS (IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS E WALKER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BRITISHPRIDE CAVALLI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M GOODWIN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DRACO MALFOY [ATC AJ00137MEX]
Dog
Owner:  MR A LOBRY-SAUTIER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LAROYAL GLORIFICATION JW
Bitch
Owner:  MS J & MISS S LAMONT

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st LEITHBULL RED ADMIRAL OF ROUGHLEE (MR C DALZELL)
2nd LEICITY LIMITED EDITION (MRS S L OSBORNE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st FIONNVOLA GEM OF THE ROW AT BELLSHAW (MR A WAKENSHAW)
2nd MISTER DIAMOND AT BULLDAVLIN (MR D W & MRS L J PHILLIPS)
3rd BULLPEI WILLIAM BUTLER (MR D HODGKINSON)
Res MYSTYLE CONKER WITH ALDANAT (MR ALAN MCWHIRTER)
VHC BRITISHPRIDE NAUGHTY NIGAL (MRS M GOODWIN)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st ROWENDALE CASANOVA (MISS S DAVIS)
2nd BRARABUS AUGUSTUS (MR C & MRS S BRADSHAW)
3rd LOUARNE MR BEAU JANGLES (D & G RILEY)
Res JAYBELABEE PHANTOM (MISS K & MR G SWEENEY & TURNER)
VHC MISTER DIAMOND AT BULLDAVLIN (MR D W & MRS L J PHILLIPS)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st CH ICEGLINT I'M HARRY (MRS S E GARSIDE)
2nd OUTDOORS DAD'S DOUBLE (J & B DAWS)
3rd BRARABUS MORPHEUS (MR C & MRS S BRADSHAW)
Res MELLOWMOOD INNOCENTI MYEISHA (MRS K RUDD)
VHC BRITISHPRIDE LOUIS VUITTON (MRS M GOODWIN)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st LOBIS NIKITA MEDUTIS (IMP) (MR J & MRS E WALKER)
2nd COATESMAR BOMBARDIER (MRS M J PEACOCK)
3rd RAGMARTE ROSSI (MRS D WHEELDON)
Res HOTROCKIN DUKE OF EARL (MR M & MRS J STEADMAN)
VHC KINGBULL WELSH DRAGON (MRS D JONES)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st DE TRES LLUNES MR JAMES [ATC AH01333ESP] (MRS R BORRELL FRANCO)
2nd COATESMAR UNION JACK (MRS M J PEACOCK)
3rd PRIDEOFBULLY TIGGER (MR S & MRS M L BRAGGER & HILL)
Res ENDHOUSE DANDYLION BY BEAUDIDDLEY (MR N & MRS A BARNSBY)
VHC TAKAMYNE GUSS (MR S & MRS K PAULL)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st GEMELIA JENSEN (MR S & MRS T GASKIN)
2nd SEALAVILLE HE'S THE REBEL JW (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
3rd TRIMBUL TRUE GRIT JW (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
Res DAWNSTAR LUCCA (MRS D J MANTLE)
VHC TEX MEX GOLDEN SYRUP (MR J LAMPON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 6
1st DRACO MALFOY [ATC AJ00137MEX] (MR A LOBRY-SAUTIER)
2nd CH KELLOE FIDELITY NEWROCK (MR P & MRS J NEW)
3rd CH BRITISHPRIDE KING OF KINGS (MRS M GOODWIN)
Res ATOMSTONE RINGLEADER (MISS K R HOYLE)
VHC BANDAPART CLARENCE WORLEY (MRS J JONES)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
2nd STONEWORKS APPRENTICE AT OAKPRIDES (MRS C & MR B MABEY)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st CH SHILOH PATCHWORK AT KISMOND JW (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
2nd DAWNSTAR WONDERFULL WENDY AT MERRETTBULL (MRS A BROWN)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st NEWROCK AND ROLL AT KELLOE (MR P & MRS J NEW)
2nd SHILOH MISS MUFFETT AT WINUWUK (MRS M & MISS J & MR T WARD-DAVIES, BROWN & HUTCHIN)
3rd TICKLE MY TASTE BUDS MELLOWMOOD (MR & MRS D LEES)
Res SODBURYBULL JASMINE (MR & MRS P D PEARCE)
VHC TRIARDER DREAM ON (MRS A BENTLEY)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st LAROYAL GLORIFICATION JW (MS J & MISS S LAMONT)
2nd HADABULL BLOSSOM MYSTYLE (MISS H & MR K JOHN & DAVIS)
3rd SANBULL HAWAIIAN SUNSET AT KISMOND (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
Res JAYBELABEE BLACKBURD MYEISHA (MRS K RUDD)
VHC CATHJABULL RUBY (MR C J & MRS J M MARLOW)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 7
1st BERRYBROOK BAND OF GOLD (MR C & MRS S CARBERRY)
2nd JUMANO JINFIZZ (MRS J M NORRIS)
3rd ANJEFAN MISS LILLIE (MRS A J & MR J LANE)
Res GLYNDEE LITTLE ELLIE (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
VHC EYNSBROOKE FLOOSIE AT LINDAMOLE (MRS L R & MR KE MILLS)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st BIDDLE CALL ME ALI (MR P REYNOLDS)
2nd RALJO NAUGHTY BUT NICE AT ALBERTWOOD (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
3rd RAMSHIRE IF YOU EVER AT SODBURYBULL (MR & MRS P D PEARCE)
Res MELLOWMOOD SKA (MR & MRS D LEES)
VHC STARPERRO DIAMONDS DELIGHT (MR J QUINN)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st CELTICPRIDE TINKER BELL AT OURSTYLE (MISS H JOHN)
2nd ESCLUSHAM RIGHT REASON (MISS B PRICE)
3rd PRINGHAM'S PARIS (MR & MRS P & M HARDING)
Res TAKAMYNE BECCA (MR S & MRS K PAULL)
VHC TANDSTUN ISABELLA OF TYNEAMITE (MR S & MRS D LOWTHIAN)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st ISGRAIG GOLD FLAKE (MR W G ROBERTS)
2nd BRITISHPRIDE MIA MIA (MRS M GOODWIN)
3rd EMBEREZ MONTANA (MR N & MISS R BURNIKELL & SWAINSTON)
Res SEALAVILLE SHE'S BUFFY (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
VHC TRIMBUL CRYSTAL ICE (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 7
1st CH BRITISHPRIDE CAVALLI (MRS M GOODWIN)
2nd CH MELLOWMOOD IRONLADY JW (MR & MRS D LEES)
3rd BRAMPTON'S POLAR PRINCESS (MR D MARTINEZ BORRELL)
Res CH BRITISHPRIDE MISSONI (MRS M GOODWIN)
VHC OAKMEL SIMPLY THE BEST AT HADDAWAY (MR & MRS L HANDLEY)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited