Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

PEKINGESE

Judge(s): Mrs S Penman
 

BEST OF BREED
CH/INT CH MAHJON ELIO BY DELWIN
Dog
Owner:  MRS G A GODWIN
BEST PUPPY
PALACEGARDEN FERGUS OF FINDHORN
Dog
Owner:  MRS L & MRS H MATHIESON & FORSYTHE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/INT CH MAHJON ELIO BY DELWIN
Dog
Owner:  MRS G A GODWIN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRENTOY WILD CHILD
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B OADES
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DELWINS PADDY O'REILLY
Dog
Owner:  MRS G A GODWIN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FR/LUX CH SINGLEWELL KATIE KAN
Bitch
Owner:  MS C HEIZ

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CH DELWINS PADDY O'REILLY (MRS G A GODWIN)
2nd HARMILLA ONE TO ONE (MR & MRS H & MR & MRS A C FLETCHER & FLETCHER)
3rd RARTA MASTER OF ILLUSION AT WEESANN ShCM (A WHITEHEAD)
Res GUZMAC SILVER RAPHSADAY AT LOUCHAN (MISS C M BIBBY)
VHC YAKEE MAKING OVERTURES AT CAMERATA (MRS M A WALFORD)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st PALACEGARDEN FERGUS OF FINDHORN (MRS L & MRS H MATHIESON & FORSYTHE)
2nd LOTUSGRANGE WHTE TYE N TAILS (MRS M ROBERTSHAW)
3rd PALACEGARDEN FLYNN (MR J & MRS J SMITH)
Res YINGU ANGELO (MR M & MISS S DEBENHAM)
VHC GOLDPEKE THE HARBOURMASTER (MR M A & MRS K ARMSTRONG)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st YAKEE YOU DO SOMETHING FOR ME (MESSRS A & P EASDON & MARTIN)
2nd INCANA JUST GEORGE (MR M & MR C CLARKE & DRAYCOTT)
3rd CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC (MR J & MRS M SHAW & FRANCIS)
Res PASCAN PLAY IT HOT (MRS J M RISBEY)
VHC GENISIM BESENYEI (MRS J SIMS)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st MIYAZAKIS KISS OF THE DRAGON (MISS M LEWIS)
2nd CISFRAN SUCCESSION (MR J & MRS M SHAW & FRANCIS)
3rd YAKEE A SHARED MOMENT (MESSRS A & P EASDON & MARTIN)
Res PALACEGARDEN MCCAFFERTY (MR J & MRS J SMITH)
VHC YAKEE AN EASY PASS TO HEAVEN (MR R A & MRS L A BLEVINS)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st NOSREDNA DO IT IN STYLE (MR K R E ANDERSON)
2nd BRENTOY TITAN (DR N & DR S & DR C & DR G SMALL)
3rd LYNBANK MR BRIGHTSIDE (MRS L & MISS C PEMBERTON & MCNAMARA)
Res RAVENCREST ALFIE MOON (MRS C M WILKINS)
VHC CORGES MR COCKY (MRS P BENSON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st CLIFFVIEW SECOND TIME ROUND (MISSES E M & J M PARKIN & LEE)
2nd JIDORAN JACOB YINGU (MR M & MRS C DEBENHAM)
3rd TANGCHAO THUNDER OF CLOVERLEIGH (MISS S GREER)
Res LIVANDA ZANETTI AT KWANLI (MISS J A BRADLEY)
VHC BRENTOY MORPHEUS (DR N & DR S & DR C & DR G SMALL)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH/INT CH MAHJON ELIO BY DELWIN (MRS G A GODWIN)
2nd CH BRENTOY RED ADAIR TAF (B OADES & R CHARLTON)
3rd CH PALACEGARDEN DONOVAN (MR J & MRS J SMITH)
Res CH YAKEE AND DON'T FORGET IT (MESSRS A & P EASDON & MARTIN)
VHC DRATSUM LUTHER BINGLUI JW (MISS M MALLOWS)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st RARTA MASTER OF ILLUSION AT WEESANN ShCM (A WHITEHEAD)
2nd GLENDAIR ROCKET MASTER OF MARINBOX (MRS J MARINA)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st TUCHOOS BOSRA SHAM (MRS D P & MR G T R COCKS)
2nd FEARNVALE GWYNEVERE TO PEKEHUIS (MRS S CATHRO)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st JOLETH DESTINY'S CHILD (MRS H GILSON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st STSANJA APPLAUSE (MR B, MRS A & MR M OFFILER & MAYS)
2nd RENWAR QUEEN OF HEARTS (MRS M WARREN)
3rd LYNBANK ROCK N ROLL QUEEN (MRS L & MISS C PEMBERTON & MCNAMARA)
Res NOSREDNA OBJECT OF A PECTION (MR K R E ANDERSON)
VHC PETESHE A PROPER LITTLE MADAM (MR P & MRS S GUNN)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BRENTOY WILD CARDS (MRS B OADES)
2nd SWANKIPAUSE SPINNIN AROUND WITH STSANJA (MR B, MRS A & MR M OFFILER & MAYS)
3rd KETTLEMERE SOLITAIRE (MISS J B SHIPLEY)
Res RENWAR BLACK PEARL (MRS M WARREN)
VHC PRINCESS LILY ROSEBUD OF POPPYKINS (MRS L FISHER)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 4
1st HARMILLA ANNABELL (MR & MRS H & MR & MRS A C FLETCHER & FLETCHER)
2nd PENDENRAH KISS AND TELL (MRS Y GOODMAN)
3rd BRENTOY CASSANDRA (MRS H J CANTES)
Res LYNBANK BEDAZZLED (MRS L & MISS C PEMBERTON & MCNAMARA)
VHC BRENTOY VALENTINA (MRS P BENSON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st BRENTOY WILD CHILD (MRS B OADES)
2nd CISFRAN SOPHISTICATION (MR J & MRS M SHAW & FRANCIS)
3rd ST SANJA WOW AT WEESANN (A WHITEHEAD)
Res FINDHORN JULIE (MRS L & MRS H MATHIESON & FORSYTHE)
VHC CLASHDA'S SPIRIT DANCER (MRS S LENTON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st FR/LUX CH SINGLEWELL KATIE KAN (MS C HEIZ)
2nd CH/AM CH AKARANA ASPIRATIONS (J, M, M G & W J SHAW, FRANCIS, HILL & MEE)
3rd CH VINDUGUARD MY VALENTINE (MR G & MRS B V DUGGAN)
Res IR CH SINGLEWELL SUZANNA AT MYCROFT (MRS S J HILL)
VHC GHYLLMOIRE DARK CHILD (MR R STOTT)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TOYGLEYN MY PARADE IS MARINBOX (MRS J MARINA)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited