Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

PAPILLON

Judge(s): Mr G J Urquhart
 

BEST OF BREED
AM CH QUEEN BLESS JP SPECIAL LEGEND [ATC AJ00105USA]
Dog
Owner:  C EJIMA
BEST PUPPY
TEMELORA STORM BREWIN
Dog
Owner:  MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM CH QUEEN BLESS JP SPECIAL LEGEND [ATC AJ00105USA]
Dog
Owner:  C EJIMA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES
Bitch
Owner:  MRS I & MR G ROBB
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PAPPLEWICK PAR EXCELLENCE
Dog
Owner:  MRS I REID
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CANDYGOLDS YOUNG AT HEART OF PAPPLEWICK (IMP)
Bitch
Owner:  DR R B & MR J P OLDING & MUNROE

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st CH ANTONY (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
2nd CH CASWELL CLASSIC TRI (MRS J SCOVELL)
3rd CH INIXIA SO BE IT FOR ELENDIL (MESDAMES S & A C STANBURY & BORG)
Res AUST CH CHERYLDENE DOUBLE OH SEVEN (MISS C E & MRS D LOCKETT)
VHC VIRONSTON TOBIAS UR MY ANGEL (MRS V A STEWART)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st TEMELORA STORM BREWIN (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd ROZAMIE REMARKABLE (MR J MAGRI)
3rd SKYVANA C'EST MA SOURIS SHADOWKNIGHT (MR K & MR S P LANGDON)
Res FRASERMAR ICICLE (MRS M & MASTER F COMRIE-BRYANT)
VHC LYSANDRA'S ZXI PTRIAN (DR N P & MS T THURMAN)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st PAPPLEWICK PAR EXCELLENCE (MRS I REID)
2nd PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH (MS A STEVENSON)
3rd FRASERMAR FARENHEIT FOR ROZAMIE (MR J MAGRI)
Res SHARJOY BACK TO THE FUTURE (MRS J FINLAYSON)
VHC RINGLANDS ETERNAL FLAME AT ANCOJO JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER & COOPER)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SHIRANDO SOLDIER OF FORTUNE FOR INIXIA (MRS S STANBURY)
2nd BABREES ROCKET MAN (MR I & MRS J TERRY)
3rd ABBEYTON ISLE B WILLIN TO TRI AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
Res JAROMA GLEN TAY WITH ELFUAGO (MR & MRS J A & P J & MRS H A ROBINS & AITKIN)
VHC SHAMAL DIAMOND BRIGHT (MRS J CASEY)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st CANDYGOLDS DAYDREAMER AT PAPPLEWICK (IMP) (DR R B & MR J P OLDING & MUNROE)
2nd SPELLBINDER AT AMICAE (MR A PHILLIPS)
3rd CADOGAN RINGLEADER AT JAYLANJAY (MRS J MACKAY)
Res BRONTIGAER SUCCESS STORY AT ROZABARON (MRS B BARTLETT)
VHC RED BEQUEST UR RINGLANDS (MR J & MRS S CATON)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st LYSANDRA'S PTOL ANKH ESH (DR N P & MS T THURMAN)
2nd KAZKELL I CHING FOR LEIGHROY (MR R J W & MRS D O BACK)
3rd PANSPAYON STEPIN OUT WITH INIXIA JW (MRS S STANBURY)
Res PEPEKE AT ARTHURS COURT (MR K W & MRS P A RIMMER)
VHC PAMHURST SHAKE A LITTLE (MISS P TAYLOR)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st FEORLIG MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT RINGLANDS (MRS P MUNN)
2nd ROSENJON GUCCI BY DESIGN (MRS R HOBSON)
3rd INIXIA CROWN JEWEL (MRS S STANBURY)
Res CASWELL TAKE A CHANCE (MRS J SCOVELL)
VHC DANGINIFEE BARNEY BUBBLES (MR J & MRS A COOPER & COOPER)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st AMICAE HIDE AND SEEK (MISS C LEIPER)
2nd TEMELORA SUN DANCER AT HOLLREXIA JW ShCM (MR M & MRS P DEMBINIOK)
3rd SUNSHOO IMAHOT SHOT GLENIREN (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
Res SKYVANA APPARITION OF SHADOWKNIGHT JW (MISS S C LANGDON)
VHC LARVIK THE XPLORER OF CHERYLDENE (IMP) (MISS C E & MRS D LOCKETT)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st AM CH QUEEN BLESS JP SPECIAL LEGEND [ATC AJ00105USA] (C EJIMA)
2nd CH RINGLANDS TREASURES STORY (MRS P MUNN)
3rd CH BODEBI RHYTHM IS A DANCER (MR J W & THE LATE MR G TURNER)
Res IR/JAP CH SMILELINE COVERGIRL IMMORTAL GENE (MRS P MUNN)
VHC INT CH QUEEN BLESS JP PRINCIPAL KID [ATC AH00158JPN] (M & E EJIMA, MOSING & PYATTE)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st CH BODEBI SUCCESS STORY FOR BEDELLUS SHCM (MRS P A BEADLE)
2nd LYNFLYER HARRY ZONA (MR J & MRS A COOPER & COOPER)
3rd SHAMAL TOPAZ (MR D & MRS H MALCOLM)
Res WEE ANGUS OF ADINAKEN (MRS K M SMITH)
VHC LYSANDRA'S ZXI PTRIAN (DR N P & MS T THURMAN)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st LONGCRAGS BEWITCHED AT KIRKCHASE (MRS E KIRK)
2nd CASWELL FAIRYSTORY (MRS C HANCOCKS)
3rd TINKLEBURY MAYBE I'M A HAGGIS (MRS D GORNALL)
Res TAWZAN FREYA OF CHRISKADU (MISS C POUGHER)
VHC LONGCRAGS SASSIE DANNSA (MRS M MACDONALD)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st ARTAIUS TRAVEL LIGHTLY TO INIXIA (MRS S STANBURY)
2nd TIJUANA LADY CHARLOTTE (MRS Q A V & MRS A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
3rd SPINILLONS SAFFIRE (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
Res KAZKELL TINA THE DREAMER (MRS K MASKELL)
VHC FRASERMAR STORMY LOVE WITH OZMILION (MR O A SAMEJA)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st KINGSHAVEN XENTRE FOLD FOR KARINGAL (MR C & MRS S TYDEMAN)
2nd DESTINY HEIGHT'S TEQUILA [ATC AH00766SWE] (MRS S M VAN ZUIDEN)
3rd PETITCHIEN'S FIFILAMOUR (MRS D BURNS)
Res JONECA FIRST OF ALL AMICAE (MRS M WHITEHILL)
VHC BARLEYBRIGHT STORYLINE OF RINGLANDS (MR J & MRS A COOPER & COOPER)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st GLENIREN SEALED WITH A KISS SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd CARAIDEAS GAME REFLECTION (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
3rd IR CH DENEMORE ICON'S BUTTERFLY (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
Res LA CHATELAINE RAYOL (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
VHC PINELAN'S GLITZ 'N' GLAMOUR AT LOZEK (MRS J & MISS R L SHAW)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st LAFAY WOTA STUNNER (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
2nd INIXIA PURE FANTASY (MRS S STANBURY)
3rd RINGLANDS SOCIETY GIRL AT COXLEYVIEW (MRS J VARLEY)
Res BEDELLUS I'M SENSAY SHAUNAL AT DOURHU (MRS R E JOHNSTON)
VHC PINELAN'S GLITZ 'N' GLAMOUR AT LOZEK (MRS J & MISS R L SHAW)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY (MRS P M URWIN)
2nd CHRISKADU MIDNIGHT (MISS C POUGHER)
3rd LAFAY WOTA STUNNER (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
Res CALAJOY EBONY AS WINTER (MRS J JOYCE)
VHC TIJUANA AMELIA JANE (MRS Q A V & MRS A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st GLENIREN JUNIPER STARMAKER SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd MATURA MY PRECIOUS (MRS J LEE)
3rd FRASERMAR SNOWBIRD VOLPECULA (MISS E B PATRICK)
Res TEMELORA NICHOLAS`S GIFT (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
VHC HAVENBAR LITTLE GEMMA (MR C D & MRS D Y BRUNSDON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st CANDYGOLDS YOUNG AT HEART OF PAPPLEWICK (IMP) (DR R B & MR J P OLDING & MUNROE)
2nd SUNSHOO IMAKOOL KAT GLENIREN (MR D & MRS C ROE)
3rd FEORLIG PICTURE PERFECT AT RINGLANDS (MRS P MUNN)
Res TEMELORA NICHOLE (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
VHC SHARJOY MELTING MOMENT (MRS J FINLAYSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd CH BURGHBRIDGE URA GOLDEN LADY (MR A K & MRS E A BARTRAM)
3rd WEE LUCY OF ADINAKEN ShCM (MRS K M SMITH)
Res CH WISH UPON A STAR OVER TRICIANBRI SHCM (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)
VHC DUTCH/LUX SILJANS AVERIL (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st TRICIANBRI ANI SETTE (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)
2nd CH IBSTOCK TULULAH FOR SPINILLONS (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
3rd GENNASUS MAKE BELIEVE (MRS S GRAY)
Res JAROMA GEENA GEE AT ELFUAGO (H AITKIN)
VHC LUCINDALE AHOY TI TOYTI OF ARISTOPAPS (MR K & MRS V BUTLER)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited