Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Judge(s): Mrs F A Somerfield
 

BEST OF BREED
INT CH TOUCH OF CLASS DU MOULIN DE MACGREGOR [ATC AG00051FRA]
Dog
Owner:  J MILLASSEAU
BEST PUPPY
LAMSMORE FITZWRITIN
Dog
Owner:  MR A GORDON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH TOUCH OF CLASS DU MOULIN DE MACGREGOR [ATC AG00051FRA]
Dog
Owner:  J MILLASSEAU
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PEPABBY PRICELESS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS J M EDMONDSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BELLEVUE CAUGHT IN THE ACT AT JILLSO
Dog
Owner:  MRS A E C MELLOR
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CLANESTAR CARELESS SPELL
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D K LANCASTER

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st JOPETA FLASH HARRY (MR F A & MRS I R ROSE)
2nd HILLCLOUD POLESTAR (MRS J G ASH)
3rd HIGHCROSS HAYTIME AT PEDROHAY (MR P & MRS S C HAYTON)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st LAMSMORE FITZWRITIN (MR A GORDON)
2nd INVERGLEN BANJO (MRS W B CORRI)
3rd LYNNSTO MASTERCARD (MISS M DALE)
Res HOPECHARM CAUSING HAVOC (MRS S A FRYER)
VHC KILLYNETHER KOMMANDER (MRS P A MOLONY)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st BELLEVUE GOING DUTCH WITH PRYORVALE (MRS S MACBEAN)
2nd DUSKHUNTER WINTER SPECIAL (MRS L L MINETT)
3rd THOZOW GOOD ETIQUETTE (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
Res DRUMSHEUGH TRUE GRIT (MR G & MRS I TULLIS)
VHC SARMAC RISING STAR (MRS A MILLEN)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st ASHGATE US PATRIOT (IMP USA) (MRS S M THOMSON)
2nd MAEDHLYN SUMMER KNIGHT (MRS P GALLOP)
3rd CLOONBEGGANE CELTIC TIGER (MRS M GILL)
Res KELLBANY WHITE WIZARD (MRS C & MR B FLETCHER-KING & KING)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st DUSKHUNTER TEAM SPIRIT (MRS L L MINETT)
2nd MAISIEGLOW DREAM BELIEVER (MR A & MRS J BANCROFT)
3rd LEY HEY LIVING LEGEND (MRS P H MCLOUGHLIN)
Res LAMSMORE LECKBUIE AT LYNNSTO JW SHCM (MISS M DALE)
VHC ROZAMIE ICICLE (MRS J BUDGE)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st KARAMYND PLAY THE GAME JW (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
2nd BELLEVUE JUST F FUN ShCM (MRS S CLEMENTS)
3rd KRISTAJEN KNOW IT ALL (MRS J ABBEY)
Res WALKNONAIR MISTER ROZAMIE (MR J & MR D MAGRI & MARSDEN)
VHC LINDENKA BENNINGTON JW (MRS M PURCHON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st INT CH TOUCH OF CLASS DU MOULIN DE MACGREGOR [ATC AG00051FRA] (J MILLASSEAU)
2nd CH BELLEVUE CAUGHT IN THE ACT AT JILLSO (MRS A E C MELLOR)
3rd CH BELLEVUE SPIRIT CATCHER (MRS T SQUIRE)
Res THE DASHING DEVIL'S SPIRIT OF MINE [ACT AG00605NLD] (MRS & MISS VEEN-SMIT)
VHC INT/FR/GER BELLEVUE AIRBORNE (MISS S & MRS P MEHEE & BAMAS)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st KELLBANY WHITE WIZARD (MRS C & MR B FLETCHER-KING & KING)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st GLENEVITT DREAM ON (MR M & MRS D LEVITT)
2nd JOANNE GIN 'N' ICE (MR G R & MRS J A MILNER)
3rd RUPANN SILVER CHARM (MR F R & MRS B A ANDREWS)
Res ANGILGATE HEILAN LASS AT RUSTHEAD (MRS G M BROADHEAD)
VHC BELLE VUE BABYCHAM OF KARAGEM (MR R L & MRS K M FILMORE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st LYNNSTO ULTRAVIOLET (MISS M DALE)
2nd WISTONANT ANASTASIA OF COMDALE (MR & MRS JENNINGS)
3rd LAMSMORE MISS DEMEANOUR (MRS S J SIZMORE)
Res BOCANS HOT STUFF (MS J STEEMSON)
VHC LINGBECK LEADING LADY (MRS C A SMITH)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 6
1st KARAMYND MAKE A SPLASH (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
2nd LORBRI MOTOWN MAGIC (MR B & MRS L M SMITH)
3rd ASHERIDGELEE MISS AMBITION (MRS P REIDIE)
Res KINGSVIEW AMERICAN PIE (MRS J COLEY)
VHC LIZANDYCRIS GIRL OF ACTION (MRS & MISS CARLIN & GILLOTT)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st KARAMYND TAKE A BOW (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
2nd ACREDAM STAR CHASER (MR D R DISLEY)
3rd BROADWAY LIGHT DU CLAN DES HAMILTON [ATC AH00966FRA] (DR P BAMAS)
Res WHITE LABEL OTHELLA [ATC AH01037DNK] (MRS S TøNDER)
VHC SONJAY WHITE FUSION (MR & MRS J SOAR)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st WISTONANT ROYAL RUBY AT GILBRI (MR R J & MRS TM GAYDON)
2nd TOMLYNDON LOOK OF LOVE (MR I, MRS F & T WEST)
3rd HOPECHARM PETITE FLEUR (MRS S A FRYER)
Res BOCANS SPIRIT GUIDE (MS J STEEMSON)
VHC WHITE LABEL OTHELLA [ATC AH01037DNK] (MRS S TøNDER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 6
1st KRISTAJEN KNOW WHATS WHAT (MRS J ABBEY)
2nd KIMGARWYN PEBBLE (MR B & MRS M SQUIRE)
3rd KARAMYND LILAC WINE (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
Res INVERGLEN SULA (MRS W B CORRI)
VHC DAVOT CHASE THE LADY FOR FAYMAR (MRS V A SMITH)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st CH PEPABBY PRICELESS JW (MR & MRS J M EDMONDSON)
2nd CLANESTAR CARELESS SPELL (MRS D K LANCASTER)
3rd SUCH/NUCH/ TWEED TIPICA [ATC AJ00276SWE] (MISS C HASSELGREN)
Res CH/IR/INT ASHGATE AMARYLLIS JW (MISS K A DAVIS)
VHC IR CH LAMSMORE ESHA AT COLLA (MISSES L & C MALLON)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MCHOLGLYN COTTON CANDY (MRS G & MISS H BARRINGTON)
2nd FERNLAIR I WAS FRAMED (MRS H J JONES)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited