Crufts 2008 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

SAMOYED

Judge(s): Mr J Bispham
 

BEST OF BREED
CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL HERMIONI BY BEREZNIKI JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L S BOBROWSKI
BEST PUPPY
ICEVILLE SNOW TROOPER
Dog
Owner:  MRS J E MCKENZIE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IT/INT/LUX ROYBRIDGE SILVA APOLLO
Dog
Owner:  MISS R SIMONE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL HERMIONI BY BEREZNIKI JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L S BOBROWSKI
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ROYBRIDGE RUFF DIAMOND JW ShCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS B & MISS D ENTICOTT & FLEMING
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MEZEN FORTUNATA DIVA DEL SANTAVIGA (IMP AUS)
Bitch
Owner:  MR D W & MRS J PRITCHARD

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st CH NIKITTA SIMPLY A STAR (MRS G HOUNSLOW)
2nd CH SALERNO TOTAL ECLIPSE OVER ALESKI (MISS A SOUTH)
3rd PYKRA MOON DANCER OF SAMORAVICH ShCM (MRS C R CRAIG)
Res CH SHIANISE BOSTIN BERTIE (MR P J & MRS B JOHNSON)
VHC KALINSKI SILVER CHIEF AT TRUSAM (MRS M J WILDING)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st ICEVILLE SNOW TROOPER (MRS J E MCKENZIE)
2nd AMARIGE PACO RABANNE (MR R T & MRS R M OXLEY)
3rd KARENSHKO LOVE ME TENDER (MRS K NAYLOR)
Res SNOWSAPPHIRE REBEL CZAR (MR I & MRS C L BARNES)
VHC NOVASKAYA MOONLITE LEFAY (MRS E & MRS W A MOODY & COLLIER)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st ALESKI ROCKET MAN OF TROYSTAR (MRS J P DOUGLAS)
2nd ZAMOYSKI LUCKY ORLANDO JW (MR T W & MRS A J GWYNNE)
3rd SAMHAVEN DATE WITH DESTING AT SANTAVIGA (MR D & MRS J PRITCHARD, MISS A GRAINGER)
Res ZAMOYSKI LUCKY OZWALD (MR G E & MRS P SCALES)
VHC KOKANSKI KYMALRAK (MRS M SINCLAIR)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st INT CH APOLLO'S MOONBEAM SHADOW OF SEVERNAYA-SAM [ATC AJ00014HUN] (MISS R SIBORA)
2nd DUCKSLAKE MAJESTIC SPIRIT OVER KALINSKI (MRS S ODWYER)
3rd ALESKI ROCKET MAN OF TROYSTAR (MRS J P DOUGLAS)
Res WYNTERMYST DAYDREAMER (MRS STUART)
VHC WYNTERMYST SNOW WARRIOR (MRS T ELDER)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st KANYAK CARELESS WHISPER (MRS H A BLACK)
2nd SAMGOLD SOLDIER BLUE (MRS D WILKES)
3rd SNOGEMS THUNDERS ROAR (IMP USA) (MR A & MRS S FRIEDLANDER & GRAINGER)
Res ROSSKAJA TIN MAN (MR C & MISS R WEBB & BATES)
VHC KOKANSKI KNYAZHESKI OF KARENSHKO (MRS K NAYLOR)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st KALUGA KOKOSHKA (MRS J THOMSON)
2nd ROYBRIDGE DIAMOND WHITE AT SNOWCAP (MRS D J & S A & MISS K T BROWN & LAWRENCE)
3rd STARFIELD SPACE BUDDY (MRS M C & MISS S GIANNATTASIO)
Res SILVERTIPS DESTIND TO DAZZLE SANTAVIGA (IMP NZK) (MR D W & MRS J PRITCHARD)
VHC SMILIESAM SHANTEAU (MRS K HOWLETT)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 6
1st IT/INT/LUX ROYBRIDGE SILVA APOLLO (MISS R SIMONE)
2nd CH ROYBRIDGE RUFF DIAMOND JW ShCM (MRS B & MISS D ENTICOTT & FLEMING)
3rd CH/ES/POR EL AL'S AMERICAN BOY FOR BILKEN (MR E DEL CAMPO PESQUERA)
Res CH ZAMOYSKI LUCKY CELEBRATION (MRS D REID)
VHC AM CH SAMMANTIC LARS [ATC AJ00128DEU] (MRS B & MR W BRUNS & STAMP)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st MARTONIA COMMANCHE WARRIOR OF SAMORAVICH (MRS C R CRAIG)
2nd ZAMOYSKI LUCKY OZWALD (MR G E & MRS P SCALES)
3rd ISTRAMAC SILVER SHADOW (MRS E & MS J MCWILLIAM)
Res KOKANSKI KYMALRAK (MRS M SINCLAIR)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st MAYBE SPECIAL OF ANNECY (MISS C M GRIEF)
2nd SAMGOLD CHANTILLY LACE OF TROYSTAR (MRS J P DOUGLAS)
3rd PETSAMO SHIMMER OF SPRING (MS E M THOMAS)
Res SHANINGO HIAWATHA'S LOVE (MRS J CROSS)
VHC ISTRAMAC ANDROMEDA (MRS C SINCLAIR)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st AMARIGE DIVA OF TSARAMESHKA (MRS L J DUTTON)
2nd TRUSAM SILVER STARSPIRIT (MRS M J WILDING)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st DUCKSLAKE SPIRIT OF DESTINY (MRS M C & MISS S GIANNATTASIO)
2nd MIAKRA SHE'S NO LADY (MRS E C TALMAN)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st BILKEN GISSELLA [ATC AJ00165ESP] (MR E DEL CAMPO PESQUERA)
2nd WYNTEMYST SNOW TROUBLE (MRS T ELDER)
3rd SASOOLKA SHOOTING STAR (MRS C SINCLAIR)
Res SARNOUSHKA ZANY ZINNIA AMONG SNOSETT (MRS B A & MR A P BADGER)
VHC SARNOUSHKA BIZZY LIZZY AT CRESTANA (MRS P WILLIS)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st MEZEN FORTUNATA DIVA DEL SANTAVIGA (IMP AUS) (MR D W & MRS J PRITCHARD)
2nd VANDREEM IMPERIAL CHASE AT ANGELICUS (MR P H & MRS A ASHBOURNE)
3rd BILKEN GISSELLA [ATC AJ00165ESP] (MR E DEL CAMPO PESQUERA)
Res VANDREEM IMPERIAL REAGAN (MRS E CAMERON)
VHC ANNECY TO CATCH A DREAM AT PEWFALL (MR G & MRS NL MCFADYEN)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 9
1st SAMNOUSKA OUT OF TIME (MR M J & MRS G M SMURTHWAITE)
2nd ZAMOYSKI LUCKY ILA (MR G E & MRS P SCALES)
3rd NIKARA MISS TIQUE (MR P J & MRS B JOHNSON)
Res SAMHAVEN KAOS REIGNS AT LIREVA (DM & A CAWTHERA & GRAINGER)
VHC BILKEN GISSELLA [ATC AJ00165ESP] (MR E DEL CAMPO PESQUERA)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 8
1st CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL HERMIONI BY BEREZNIKI JW SHCM (MRS L S BOBROWSKI)
2nd CH ZAMOYSKI LUCKY OLIVIA (MRS C A HAMILTON)
3rd BELYI VOLK ZIZI MRIYA [ATC AH00872RUS] (MS T A EGOROVA)
Res CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL RABANNA BY KANYAK JW SH CM (MRS H A BLACK)
VHC CH AMARIGE HEAVEN SENT TO ALESKI JW (MISS A SOUTH)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st PETSAMO SHIMMER OF SPRING (MS E M THOMAS)
2nd SHANINGO HIAWATHA'S LOVE (MRS J CROSS)
3rd TRUSAM SILVER STARCHASER (MRS M J WILDING)
Res ARIANRHOD HALLAN JUHLA (MRS J CROSS)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.