Crufts  2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BORDER COLLIE

Judge(s): Mrs S Hughes (D) Mrs A L M Gillespie (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
TONKORY ILLUSION
Dog
Owner:  MESDAMES S & J BEAUMONT & GREGORY
BEST PUPPY
BORDERTIME ANDANTE AT HYSTEPS
Bitch
Owner:  MS S P AUSTIN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TONKORY ILLUSION
Dog
Owner:  MESDAMES S & J BEAUMONT & GREGORY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM CH/SH CH BORDERFAME GIFT OF LOVE (IMP USA)
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S, MR R & MRS H LARGE, HARLOW & FITZGERALD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IT CH TONKORY INCOGNITO
Dog
Owner:  MRS S VITALI
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LOCHEIL PLAYING THE GAME AT TUFFEIGHA
Bitch
Owner:  MR D & MRS J RUSSELL

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st SH CH MADELEYS TIME CHALLENGER (MR P N & MRS A M STACEY)
2nd SH CH/ AM BORDERFAME I AM I SAID (IMP USA) (MRS S, MR R, MR F & MRS C LARGE, HARLOW, BAYLIS & )
3rd SIANWORTH CELTIC MAGICIAN (MRS S D JONES)
Res SH CH LITTLETHORN CONTINENTAL (MR R TUNNICLIFF)
VHC MIRAJE SINGING THE BLUES AT LATTONWOOD (MR J R ALLEN)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st TONKORY MOVE OVER TO HUNTLY (MR D & MRS M & MRS J K CONNOLLY & GREGORY)
2nd WIZALAND I AM WHAT I AM FOR BIRKVAUGHAN (MESSERS, MRS & MR BIRKETT, VAUGHAN, LARGE & HARLOW)
3rd THISTLEMIST LEGEND IN BLACDIMONZ (MR R & MRS VI DAVIDSON)
Res LITTLETHORN COLT AT TOBERMORAY (MRS A R SPENCER)
VHC CALDONBECK MR DICKENS (MR S PLATT)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st THISTLEMIST FELIX FELICIS (MRS A & MRS H WHITE & BROADHURST)
2nd ZANYWAY STORM ALERT (MRS T J WHITE)
3rd KAELEON SHOW STOPPER AT LOCHEIL (MRS H TURNER)
Res STILLMOOR ICE IN THE SUN AT COLLSHEP (MR T & MRS E YOUNG)
VHC JUPAVIA FIRST IMAGE (MR & MRS M I PALSER)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st LOCHEIL POLAR EXPRESS AT PITTENSAIR (MRS A M S LAYTE)
2nd LOCHEIL BLACK LABEL FOR SANDMONT JW (MISS J B LAVINGTON)
3rd WIZALAND IN FOR A LAUGH (MISS J & MR R LARGE AND HARLOW)
Res ALTRICIA A CLASSIC TOUCH (MRS P A WILKINSON)
VHC STARSIDE MAX AT BORDERCREEK (T & I BASTOW & IHNATYSZCZ)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st WIZALAND I'LL BE BACK AT HAVOCSMILL (MRS L ,MRS S & MR R LISTER, LARGE, HARLOW)
2nd TEFRYN TALLAHASSEE (MRS P ETHEREDGE)
3rd LITTLETHORN ROLLS ROYCE AT BROOKSBID (MRS J E LLOYD)
Res STILLMOOR SHOW STOPPER (A DERIZZIO)
VHC KARRIDER KIMO SABE (MISS T R J LONGLAND)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st WIZALAND JOKER IN THE PACK (MISS J PRANDLE)
2nd FOXBARTON THE MAGICIAN AT CHARANETA (MISS A L SIMMONS)
3rd WILLIANWAYS TRUE VALOUR (MR G W & MRS F M PATON)
Res STILLMOOR ICE IN THE SUN AT COLLSHEP (MR T & MRS E YOUNG)
VHC WIZALAND GLENMORANGIE AT ROSSBROOK (MRS S FERBER)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 2
1st DETANIA AUTUMNAL PRINCE AT OLISTAZIA (MR & MRS P BLOOMFIELD)
2nd ALTAMERA BUSHRANGER (MR A E MCCORD)
3rd THREJAYS GERAINT ISDS (MRS J A JAMES)
Res BEKKIS FAST FORWARD (MR P A & MRS S J CRANCH)
VHC ROGANSROCK LIKELY LAD (MRS D M & MRS LD WINUP & PAIPALA)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st TONKORY ILLUSION (MESDAMES S & J BEAUMONT & GREGORY)
2nd CALEYKIZ LETS TWIST AGAIN (MRS C & MISS D WILTSHIRE)
3rd BIRKVAUGHAN TIME LORD (MR A & MR R J BIRKETT & VAUGHAN)
Res CARISTAN CLASSIC THYNE (R I BILLSON)
VHC VALECROFT ORLANDO (MRS H J CANNON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 32 Abs: 3
1st ALTRICIA LOVER BOY (MRS P A WILKINSON)
2nd TOSARI BARDONECCHIA (MRS M GRUNDY)
3rd CALEYKIZ MYSTICAL DRAGON JW (MRS C & MR M WILTSHIRE & CARTER)
Res ELLAGANT STARGATE AT ARNPRIORS (AUST IMP) (MISS M PEACOCK)
VHC ROGANSROCK BAHT`AT (MRS D M & MRS LD WINUP & PAIPALA)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 38 Abs: 1
1st IT CH TONKORY INCOGNITO (MRS S VITALI)
2nd AM CH AVATAR ONE NITE STANDBAYSHORE NAF TAF (MRS S, MR R & MR E LARGE, HARLOW & BROADHURST)
3rd SH CH TONKORY GUINESS (MR R K & MRS J GREEN & GREGORY)
Res SH CH JANBELL JAMIESON JW (MRS C A & P WELCH & SIMMONS)
VHC CH EYES OF THE WORLD CHEYENNE [ATC AE00409BEL] (MR P & MRS S SCHEVENELS & PHENGDIS)
WORKING TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BEKKIS VIRTUOSO CDEX UDEX WDEX (MESD J & A JEFFERSON & HORNSBY)
2nd GHOSTLAND COPPER CHARM CDEX UDEX (MS D M WHITING)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st TOSARI BARDONECCHIA (MRS M GRUNDY)
2nd SNOWMERE TARN JW AW (ISDS) (MISS J E MOCKFORD)
3rd CARISTAN CLASSIC VERSACE SHCM (MRS M GARLAND)
Res BEESTING INDIANA JW (MR D & MRS M L COLLIER)
VHC FOXBARTON FLASH HARRY (MR R MARYAN GREEN)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 7
1st SH CH LITTLETHORN XSARA (MR R TUNNICLIFF)
2nd SH CH TONKORY NIGHT CAP (MR J R & MRS S GIFFORD)
3rd SH CH WIZALAND WHISPERING FROST AT JENWISP (MISS B SPENCER)
Res IT/MON CH SIDNEYBORDERBAY [ATC AF00747ITA] (MRS S FAVRETTO)
VHC SH CH MADELEYS MOMENTS IN TIME AT MIRAJE (MS D VENN)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st BORDERTIME ANDANTE AT HYSTEPS (MS S P AUSTIN)
2nd MIRAJE CREME DE LA CREME (MS D & MISS A VENN & FOX)
3rd KIAMINOGUE'S REDDY MY GIRL (MISS K D HAMILTON)
Res ALTRICIA LADY LAUREL (MS Y STRACHAN)
VHC LOCHEIL ALL THATS MAGICAL (MRS J GRANT)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st RANNALEROCH STRATHCARRON (MR J & MS C BARRON & JENKINS)
2nd KAELEON SHOWBIZ (MISS K L & MRS T C GAYLARD & TURNER)
3rd BRYNING TRUE ROMANCE (M & C HUNT)
Res LITTLETHORN PORSCHE (MR R TUNNICLIFF)
VHC BIRKVAUGHAN LOVES KISS (MR A & MR R J BIRKETT & VAUGHAN)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 2
1st BORDERBEAU RUBALITE (MRS S BEAUMONT)
2nd WIZALAND JINGLE ALL THE WAY (MRS S & MR R, LARGE & HARLOW)
3rd BORDERFAME KNOWN BYHEART [ATC AH01220AUS] (MRS S VITALI)
Res MADELEYS SUGAR N SPICE (MR P N & MRS A M STACEY)
VHC TONKORY LIGHTNING STRIKES JAYDEAN (MR J HIGGINS)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st LYDEARDLEA BUTTONS AND BOWS OF BELSMARD (MRS M & MR K SCOTT)
2nd WIZALAND LADY OF LORIEN AT ANADUNE JW (DR J PREISS)
3rd KARINGAL MOON DAISY (MRS S, MR P & MRS K TYDEMAN & AMOS)
Res CARISTAN CINCINNATI (MRS C C WARD)
VHC KAELEON THIRD TIME LUCKY (MR S & MRS M GORE)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st CASHINDIE SCARLET DREAMS (MRS J FLANDERS)
2nd DAISY SHEPHERD'S DREAM [ATC AH00670NLD] (MR VERHEY)
3rd MIRANWIZ BOSSY BOOTS JW (MS D & MISS A VENN & FOX)
Res TONKORY LAST TANGO IN PARIS (MRS J K GREGORY)
VHC KAELEON THIRD TIME LUCKY (MR S & MRS M GORE)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st TAMARSH MISS YOU NIGHTS AT MOSHANTA JW ShCM (MR A & MRS P HARTFIELD)
2nd WIZALAND EBONY JADE (MISS B SPENCER)
3rd SHELTYSHAM SHAPEABLE (MRS B A & MS P DOWN & FORSTER-COOPER)
Res CALEYKIZ MISTY BLUE (MRS P CRAGG)
VHC LOCHEIL SHEER DELIGHT (MRS H TURNER)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st LITTLETHORN SAPPHIRE (MRS M TURNER)
2nd LOCHEIL NORDIC LIGHTS OVER KAELEON (MISS K L GAYLARD)
3rd LOCHEIL FIRST TO FINNISH AT BORDERBEAU JW (MRS S BEAUMONT)
Res WIZALAND SOUL CONNECTION (MISS J, MS H, MR R LARGE, FITZGERALD & HARLOW)
VHC ORIENT CRACKER BY CHIKARAMOR JW (MRS S A & MRS A MORLEY & ROGERSON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 6
1st MADELEYS POSH SPICE (MR P N & MRS A M STACEY)
2nd ALTRICIA WILLOW (MRS P A WILKINSON)
3rd THREJAYS FFION ISDS (MRS J A JAMES)
Res LOCHEIL REALLY AND TRUELY AT CROXLEA (MRS J PORTER)
VHC WIZINBY IN THE NAME OF LOVE JW (MISS J LARGE)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 6
1st AM CH/SH CH BORDERFAME GIFT OF LOVE (IMP USA) (MRS S, MR R & MRS H LARGE, HARLOW & FITZGERALD)
2nd LOCHEIL PLAYING THE GAME AT TUFFEIGHA (MR D & MRS J RUSSELL)
3rd LETHANS FUTURE FOCUS (MRS H TURNER)
Res CH EYES OF THE WORLD EMERALD [ATC AG00631BEL] (MR P & MRS S SCHEVENELS & PHENGDIS)
VHC SH CH SHELTYSHAM SAMPANE SODA (MR M & MRS S HARVEY)
WORKING TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st IR CH FIRCROFT DALWINNIE CDEX UDEX WDEX (MRS J OWENS POOLE)
2nd TYTRI KAY CDEX, UDEX, WDEX, TDEX (MR B JAMES)
3rd FOXBARTON THAT'S JAZZ CDEX UDEX (MRS V TILLER)
Res MALI OF MEADOWALK CDEX UDEX (MISS C S YOUNG)
VHC IR/INT CH BEESTING WICCA CDEX UDEX WDEX (MISS J HICKEY)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 0
1st KARINGAL KIRI TE KANAWA JW (MR C & MRS S TYDEMAN)
2nd FOXBARTON LADY IN WAITING JW (MRS V TILLER)
3rd LYDEARDLEA BUTTONS AND BOWS OF BELSMARD (MRS M & MR K SCOTT)
Res KAELEON THIRD TIME LUCKY (MR S & MRS M GORE)
VHC BLUGEMMAZ LIFE BEGINS (MISS T M RUSTON)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited