Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BEARDED COLLIE

Judge(s): Mrs S Nicholls-Ward (D) Mrs M Appleby (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
DIOTIMA SEA WOLF AT RAMSGROVE
Dog
Owner:  HINES & LUNDELL
BEST PUPPY
SAMMARA MOONLIGHT SHADOW
Bitch
Owner:  MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DIOTIMA SEA WOLF AT RAMSGROVE
Dog
Owner:  HINES & LUNDELL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HISNHERS DIAMOND LIL JW ShCM
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS C & S HUDSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GELILAND SEA BREEZE JW
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS G T SPURRIER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MOONHILL ZWEET DREAMZ JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B R WHITE

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st DIOTIMA SEA WOLF AT RAMSGROVE (HINES & LUNDELL)
2nd CH MERRYTHORPE MULBERRY JW (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
3rd DRUMMANOR MOROLT FROM DAJUE JW (MR & MRS GOODYER & GIBSON)
Res CH/FR/DK/F OFFENBACH DE CHESTER [ATC AA00169FRA] (MISS A PETIT & BERNARDI)
VHC ODDERWOOD GOLD N COPPER (G & H WILLIAMS)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st CARTIER DE CHESTER AT SNOWMEAD (IMP FRA) (MS J L WALDRON)
2nd PIPADENE TIME TO REVIEW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
3rd PIPADENE TIME TO RECAP (MR I & MRS S PICKUP)
Res BRAEMORAY GLENROTHES (MR P & MRS S HOLDER)
VHC HOLTEND DEERSTALKER MADSWAY (MRS M B HAND)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st BUSHBLADES TRANSACTION JW (DR & MRS, MISS K FOX & FARRIER)
2nd KITTISTONE SEA LORD JW (MR T R & MRS J FELTON)
3rd ALISTAIRS HOPE AND GLORY FOR MALANDEX (IMP) NAF TAF (MISS M J BAKER)
Res JAROCA CHOCOLATE CHIP (MR R & MRS C WILFORD)
VHC DIOTIMA'S LAST LAUGH AT CARAMAC (MRS A C RICHARDSON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st MOONHILL POWER OF DREAMZ JW (MRS B R WHITE)
2nd POTTERDALE STAR AUDITION FOR PEPPERJAY JW (MR A & MRS J WOOD)
3rd WILLOWMEAD PRINCE REGAL (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
Res MOONHILL DREAM MACHINE AT KIERWOOD JW (MR S & MRS C KIERNANDER)
VHC TERZINA TAKE TWO TO MERRYTHORPE (MR G M & MRS M A THORPE)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st RAMSGROVE ROVER'S RETURN (MRS L & MR C MURPHY)
2nd BREAKSEA MASQUERADE (MRS G R BURFITT)
3rd THORNSKYDANCINGINTHEDARK (T MISS IVORY)
Res WILLOWMEAD PRINCE REGAL (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
VHC PIPADENE TIME TO RECAP (MR I & MRS S PICKUP)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st RAMSGROVE HOMEWARD BOUND TO GILLABER JW ShCM (MESDAMES A & H GILL & COOK)
2nd KIRSTANCOURT KISS N TAIL (MRS S J RITCHIE)
3rd PHILEMON MOONSHADOW OF MOONHILL (MRS B R WHITE)
Res PEPPERWOOD ATTICUS (MR D & MISS E FURBY & PENN)
VHC MERRYTHORPE MR SANDMAN AT LEXALBY JW ShCM (MS A & M FERGUSON & THORPE)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st WESTBERE WIZARD WITH CHARNCROFT (MRS J A JAMES)
2nd CALDERMIST WINTER LEGACY (MR G & MRS A PEDDER)
3rd SNIKKLES FIRST EDITION (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
Res HIGHGLADE ARCH ANGEL (MRS S D BROWN)
VHC ARDENSAX ANTONY AT MERRYTHORPE JW (MR G M & MRS M A THORPE)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st RAMSGROVE RUMBA JW (MRS W HINES)
2nd MEDMERRY BOBBY DAZZLER JW (MR G W & MRS S POPE)
3rd NELLBROOK APPARITION AT PYESBRIDGE (MISS D MOLLOY)
Res ABSOLUMENT DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AH00934FRA] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
VHC KIRSTANCOURT BILLY THE KID (LADY K TENNEAR)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st PIPADENE SPECIAL BREW (MRS D & MR A CORNFORD)
2nd GILLABER KINCORTH JW (MR G & MRS C STEAD)
3rd BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW ShCM (MRS M & MR M WHITE & ELLIS)
Res MOONHILL'S FOREVER FREE (MRS B R & MR S WHITE & POWER)
VHC BREAKSEA EVOLUTION (MRS G R BURFITT)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 33 Abs: 7
1st GELILAND SEA BREEZE JW (MR & MRS G T SPURRIER)
2nd CH CIOPAR FLASH FISICHELLA (MR A HOSIE)
3rd MALANDEX XCALIBUR (MISS M J BAKER)
Res CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
VHC FR VOL DE NUIT DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AH00907FRA] (MRS M NIEWIEDZIALA)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st BUSHBLADES TRANSACTION JW (DR & MRS, MISS K FOX & FARRIER)
2nd MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC SPIRIT (MR D & MRS P BURTON)
3rd WILLOWMEAD PERFECT CLASS (MRS N J EMMINGHAM)
Res BRAEMORAY GLENROTHES (MR P & MRS S HOLDER)
VHC POTTERDALE MIAMI STORM (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 9
1st CH MOONHILL'S FOREVER CLASSIC (MRS B R WHITE)
2nd CH BREAKSEA IMAGINE (MRS D MANGNALL & BURFITT)
3rd CH RUNIVAL DREAM OF PEACE (MRS D A BARLEY)
Res ARRANBOURNE PROCACIOUS (MRS E A SEGUI)
VHC CH BREAKSEA DEVIL IN DISGUISE AT NELLBROOK (MRS N EDWARDS)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st SAMMARA MOONLIGHT SHADOW (MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN)
2nd MALANDEX XQUISITLY MADE (MISS M J BAKER)
3rd SYLVABRAE FLIGHTAFANCY (MR R M & MRS S J B NEWTON)
Res MEDMERRY B'DAZZLED (MR M J & MRS S ALDERTON)
VHC PIPADENE TIME TO DREAM (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st NATTERJACK SERENITY (MR D HYDE)
2nd MEDMERRY B'DAZZLED (MR M J & MRS S ALDERTON)
3rd SNOWMEAD SILENT STORM (MS J L WALDRON)
Res ALISTAIR'S HALLELUJAH MOMENT [ATC AH00769SWE] (MR J ANDERSSON)
VHC VICTORY WIND'S BRIDGET JONES [ATC AJ00228FRA] (MR J & MISS A PAIN & GARCIA)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st MOONHILL ZWEET DREAMZ JW (MRS B R WHITE)
2nd BUSTROC KISSIN MY KATE (MRS H LAING)
3rd MOONHILL DREAM ON WITH SENGALAS (MR & MRS MAY)
Res WILLOWMEAD KAYLA (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
VHC POTTERDALE STAR OF PEEBLES JW (MR M J JOHNSTON)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st BUSTROC KISSIN MY KATE (MRS H LAING)
2nd BUSHBLADES ALABAMA SONG FOR SHESKATY (MR J N & MRS P J HUNTER)
3rd BAMBURGER JOURNEY SOUTH (MRS J D & MISS J HOUSDEN & HARRISON)
Res SEACHARMZED MOONBEAM (MS E K HOUGH)
VHC DAMALEK DIAMOND CHIMES AT SKYEBUCKS (MR D & MRS S HUDSON)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st ATHERLEIGH RAINBOWS END (MESDAMES G & J O'CONNELL & EVANS)
2nd POTTERDALE SUPERLATIVE AT ORORA (MRS B & MRS J HARCOURT-BROWN & LEWIS)
3rd PATTISHAWL JUST SO (MR S & MRS L EVANS)
Res BRAEMORAY STRATHSPEY AT RUNIVAL (MRS D A BARLEY)
VHC SYLVABRAE JEWEL IN THE CROWN J W (MR R M & MRS S J B & MRS D NEWTON & WEIGHTMAM)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st COALACRE HEARTBREAKER (MISS L TOMLINSON)
2nd KITTISTONE CALL OF THE WILD (MR T R & MRS J FELTON)
3rd MENANDER B MI BABY (MRS B COPE)
Res TALRAZ INNOVATION (MR & MRS R CLANCEY)
VHC NELLBROOK WYNTER CHARM OF WOODACRE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st ATHERLEIGH VENUS (MESDAMES G & J O'CONNELL & EVANS)
2nd OSMART MAID IN BLACK BY SIOUX FOR LOCHBARRA JW (MR W & MRS E A GAULT)
3rd MOONHILL'S FREE'N'EASY FOR KEMELSTOWE (MRS M & MRS B SEWELL & WHITE)
Res BUSHBLADES AMERICAN TUNE JW (DR P S & MRS Y M FOX)
VHC MANORTONWAY MIDNIGHT MAJIC (MR A & MRS T BUSH)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 7
1st PHILEMON PAPER ROSE (MRS SELLE)
2nd BREAKSEA IMMORTALITY (MRS D MANGNALL & BURFITT)
3rd SENGALAS LEADING LADY OF ROXILYN JW (MRS K EDWARDS)
Res RAINETHYME TRICK OR TREAT (MRS C J PALUMBO)
VHC ROMALIA RARE CHANCE (MRS G BOWEN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 6
1st CH HISNHERS DIAMOND LIL JW ShCM (MR & MRS C & S HUDSON)
2nd RAMBERHAY MOONLIGHT 'N' ROSES (MR D M & MRS P A GREEN)
3rd CH MALANDEX XQUISIT JW (MISS M J BAKER)
Res ULTRA IN VOGUE DES MONTS DE GATINE [ATC AG00999FRA] (MR J & MISS A PAIN & GARCIA)
VHC CH KELHAM HOT GOSSIP JW (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st CAROUSELLA HONOUR AN ANGEL (MRS M A JAMIESON)
2nd CH ARDENSAX ANGELINA (MR P & MRS C SABIN)
3rd PIPADENE PASTEL PORTRAIT AT ARATIKA (MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY)
Res ARRANBOURNE PATINA AW (MRS S MORRISON)
VHC COUNTRYVIEW FLORENTYNA (MISS S E LOUTH)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited