Crufts 2008 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

WHIPPET

Judge(s): Mrs M Bolton-Lockhart (D) Miss E W Newton (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
CH/INT/SWE ADAGIO LOVE SUPREME [ATC AD00555SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MR S RåGHAMMAR
BEST PUPPY
HUNTINGHILL JAZZALICIOUS
Bitch
Owner:  MISS RC & MRS AE SNELGROVE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/INT/SWE ADAGIO LOVE SUPREME [ATC AD00555SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MR S RåGHAMMAR
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SPYANFLY SHARON STONE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P S OLIVER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH RAILFIELD RAINDUST
Dog
Owner:  MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
COBYCO CARELESS LOVE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st CH/CAN/AM/ AIRESCOT RUBY RASCAL (IMP) (MRS F J MINNS)
2nd CH/IR/INT/ COLLOONEY SILVER JIGOLO (MS V COULTER)
3rd NEVEDITH BEEFA BEEJABERS AT LOKEREN (MRS J FIERS)
Res NEVEDITH YIPPY YUPPY OF LOROLI (MS L GRISOLI)
VHC PEPERONE PACE SETTER AT GILNOCKIE (MR D & MRS A TURNER)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st SAVUKA MAMBO SUN (MR N & MISS B WARNER & HETHERINGTON)
2nd SPINNEYHILL RAINMAKER OF RAILFIELD (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)
3rd HUNTINGHILL THE JAZZ MAN (MISS RC & MRS AE SNELGROVE)
Res LOROLI AUTHORIZED BY DEROHAN (MRS C OSBORNE)
VHC CHAPLEIGH GOLDEN PROSPECT (MR M D & MR D E RANKINE & SMITH)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st LAKEISLE RAINLORD OF RAILFIELD JW (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)
2nd COURTHILL CHASE MANHATTAN (MR R M & MRS P M STOCK & GILMOUR)
3rd PALMIK MIDNIGHT MISSION JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
Res WILLINGWISP STAR TROOPER (MISS H RUSSELL)
VHC HARRI HESTER (MR P & MRS E COWTON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 30 Abs: 4
1st HILLSDOWN FERDINAND (MR E GIZZARELLI)
2nd NORMAINA BORDER REIVER (MR & MRS J W MIDDLEMISS)
3rd PEPERONE PALOMAR (MRS A & MISS C OLDFIELD)
Res SHALFLEET SABATINI (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
VHC VANJONSTONE RARE ROMEO JW (MR D G & MRS S COUSINS)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st COLLOONEY MOCHACCHINO (MRS C MARTIN)
2nd SHIROTAE SILVER SONG (MRS M A VAN RAALTE)
3rd PALMIK MIDNIGHT MISSION JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
Res DEJARE COBWEB (MISS D J REED)
VHC MAURITIAN SILVER SURFER (MR G M & MRS S G SWEENEY)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st ARJUNA ANTURUS (MRS F RUSSELL)
2nd HILLSDOWN RAPHAEL TO ASTRI (DR R PHILLIPS-GRIFFITHS)
3rd SHIROTAE SILVER SONG (MRS M A VAN RAALTE)
Res DENIMONDE WEAVING A DREAM (MRS D ORMOND)
VHC BLUESTREAK BRIGHT SIDE AMONG SUNWALKERS (MISS A & MR W CLARKE & MOORE)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st DALEKO HIGHLAND BOY (MRS C J RISHWORTH)
2nd JAYGLO JUST A GEM (MISS M E CROSSE)
3rd SHIROTAE SILVER SONG (MRS M A VAN RAALTE)
Res PEPERONE PATENT PENDING (MISS J & MR J W PAHNKE & BROWN)
VHC MEANDI DARE TO DREAM (MR A BOUGHTON)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st TONMAWR MIDNIGHT LACE AT TURNSTONE JW (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)
2nd COURTHILL COME FLY WITH ME (MR R M & MRS P M STOCK & GILMOUR)
3rd BARMOLL BEARE HUG (MRS B M MCCONKEY)
Res SCARLETFAIR ONE KNIGHT JW ShCM (MISS H & MRS J WAYMAN)
VHC JUNERIC MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF (MRS F RUSSELL)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 33 Abs: 2
1st RASLEE WARM DUST (MRS J M HOLLAND)
2nd JANELYN LEMTEC LACOSSE (MR L G & MRS J E COOPER)
3rd CHRISPAN CROWN OF GOLD FOR WINDSDREAM (MRS T BELL)
Res CROSSCOP STORMY WEATHER JW ShCM (MESDAMES L & D MORRIS & BRATTON)
VHC ENDWAY ALPINE GOLD (MRS E H STILES)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st CH/INT/SWE ADAGIO LOVE SUPREME [ATC AD00555SWE] (MR S RåGHAMMAR)
2nd CH RAILFIELD RAINDUST (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)
3rd INT CH BOXING HELENA'S EPOS ENA [ATC AH00942BEL] (MR B & MRS L SCHEERENS & DAMS)
Res MIRA MARKSMAN FOR TAHIR (MESDAMES J & A WILSON & KEATLEY)
VHC IR CH COLLOONEY HE'S THE ONE (MRS L & MR C CUTHBERT & MATTHEWS)
SPECIAL RACING/COURSING - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st BRUNTSFIELD BEETLE (MRS E M THIRD)
2nd SPIDERS 'N' SPOONS (MISS J NOEL-SMITH)
3rd DEJARE COBWEB (MISS D J REED)
Res WHISTERFIELD JACK THE LAD AMONG SILKDANCE (MS C A PRICE)
VHC MOONLAKE MUST BE COOL (MISS G ROBERTSON)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st TATZUMA SPECIAL EDITION JW SHCM (MRS S CRONIN)
2nd CH BRUNTSFIELD PLAYAWAY JW SHCM (MRS E M THIRD)
3rd HARRI HESTER (MR P & MRS E COWTON)
Res SHIMMEREE MAGIC MAC (MR A W & MRS W H CLARK)
VHC SILKDANCE RED ADMIRAL (MR P W & MRS S E CONNATTY)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st FALCONCRAG VICTORIANA (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
2nd SHOALINGAM SELEBRATION (MRS E C WALKER)
3rd SILKSTONE BUTTERFLY AT SILKDANCE JW (MS C A PRICE)
Res BECSCOTT GRACEFUL LADY (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
VHC FULLERTON HEAVENLY GRACE OF FREEHAMLET (MRS A C PROWSE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st HUNTINGHILL JAZZALICIOUS (MISS RC & MRS AE SNELGROVE)
2nd DARQUELL HANNAH NUTHERWON (MRS J BANYARD)
3rd SPINNEYHILL SERENDIPITY (MR P J MORGAN)
Res JANELYN DEETEC DELTA AT FEDAYE (MS A & MR A DEFAYE & CROUCH)
VHC DEMERLAY VIVACE (MR D A & MRS J M YOUNG & WITHAM)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st PALMIK MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
2nd TRADEWIND TOUCH OF MAGIC (MRS C C LEDGER)
3rd WHIRLYGIG LAVENDER BLUE (MRS A RANDALL)
Res BUEBEZI FEMME FATALE AT OXANA (MISS S J SHEPHERD)
VHC BIRKONBRAE OH PRETTY ONE (MR A & MRS B R ILLINGSWORTH & ANDERSON-ILLINGSWORT)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 5
1st BALMY LIMONITE DOMINIJA [ATC AH00943LTU] (MR B & MRS L SCHEERENS & DAMS)
2nd WITCHSTONE KRAKA WHEAT (MR & MRS S & MR A EVANS & LEONARD)
3rd LOROLI JOYSTONE (MRS W & MS K HILLS & LITTLE)
Res WINDSDREAM WHITE LINNEN (MRS T BELL)
VHC DEMERLAY FLICKERING FLAME OF PALESIDE (MR D & MRS D MITCHELL)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 2
1st SPYANFLY SHARON STONE (MRS P S OLIVER)
2nd COLLOONEY SWEET N SASSY AT SALATINI (MISS N HUNTER)
3rd COLLOONEY FIELDS OF GOLD AT KIERPARK (MR & MRS K REES & JONES)
Res LINALKIN BLUE MEADOW (MISS L A JULL)
VHC KHANDIBAH KARA (MR & MRS F MEAD)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 3
1st PALMIK MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
2nd RAINY DAY AT RAILFIELD (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)
3rd BARNESMORE SMART MOVE (MRS L THOMPSON)
Res BECSCOTT DELECTABLE LADY (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
VHC KHANDIBAH KARA (MR & MRS F MEAD)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st APHRAEL DAMHAN-ALLAIDH (MR R P MASON)
2nd CORNSTALK SOPHIES DREAM FOR LOWTHERHILLS (MR D T ROBERTSON)
3rd MOSSBAWNHILL SHE'S ELEQTRIC AT SALATINI (MISS N HUNTER)
Res ELMANASH MAJORETTE (MR & MRS F J HOLLAND)
VHC JAYGLO JUST THE ONE (MISS M E CROSSE)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st SUPETA'S BOOTILICIOUS BABE (MRS S M MYCROFT)
2nd FIELDRUNNER NAUGHTY 'N' NICE (MR G & MRS K WILLIAMS)
3rd JUNERIC MIDNIGHT MAGIC (MRS F J & MRS M F J MINNS & PASCOE)
Res KHANDIBAH SHAMYAANHA SH CM (MRS M H FULCHER)
VHC SIOUXLINE JESSICA FLETCHER (MRS J A & MRS S M MANLEY & ERGIS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st SPINNEYHILL CINNAMON AT HAMMONDS (MRS A RANDALL)
2nd DUNARUNA SKY SHADOW (MR M & MR R BURTON)
3rd TRIKEN SWEET DREAMS (MRS P M & MISS A, & MR R DUFTY, MORLAND-ALLEN & MO)
Res BLUESTREAK BURNING BRIGHT (MS BROWN)
VHC PENRALT CHASING RAINBOWS (MR J TOLLETT)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 5
1st COBYCO CARELESS LOVE (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)
2nd BURNT SIENNA MIDSUMMER BREEZE [ATC AJ00020SWE] (MRS L JOHANSSON)
3rd CH/AUS CH PEPERONE WHITE HEATHER (IMP) (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)
Res CH/IT/INT/ RIVARCO ARWEN [ATC AH00876ITA] (MR M PERNA)
VHC PIPIJAY STARLIGHT OF SCARLETFAIR JW ShCM (MISS H & MRS J WAYMAN)
SPECIAL RACING/COURSING - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ALZAO NIAMH AT DEJARE (MISS D J REED)
2nd SHOALINGAM SELEBRATION (MRS E C WALKER)
3rd SILKSTONE BUTTERFLY AT SILKDANCE JW (MS C A PRICE)
Res WHISTERFIELD WILD ORCHID OF SHULEAH (MISS A M BAYLEY)
VHC SILKDANCE HIGHLAND AFFAIR (MISS A M BAYLEY)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st KUSHKA'S FIREFLY JW ShCM (MRS E J & MISS M V DI DIO)
2nd FREEHAMLET STAR KWALITI (MRS A C PROWSE)
3rd COPSEBURY LUCKY MOVE TO CASTLEFENNY (MRS E WHITE)
Res SILKSTONE BUTTERFLY AT SILKDANCE JW (MS C A PRICE)
VHC FREEHAMLET SILVER MOON (MRS A C PROWSE)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.