Crufts 2008 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

IRISH WOLFHOUND

Judge(s): Mrs M Pursglove
 

BEST OF BREED
CH CONCHOBAR FANCYFREE TO RAVENSBEECH IMP ITA
Dog
Owner:  MRS JAN PAIN
BEST PUPPY
CAREDIG FFIASCO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D E TEBBUTT
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CONCHOBAR FANCYFREE TO RAVENSBEECH IMP ITA
Dog
Owner:  MRS JAN PAIN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SADE JYNNX
Bitch
Owner:  MR C & MRS J AMOO
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PITLOCHRYS CATWEAZLE [ATC AH01311NLD]
Dog
Owner:   FERNHOUT-SCHILDT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/INT/FR/ ULTRASONIC DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN [ATC AH01274FRA]
Bitch
Owner:  MR MAISON

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st DRIFTCOT OTTOWA (MRS K L & MR C J GOODALL & PAINTER)
2nd ARDMACHA CORMAC AT SANDERSTOWN (MR & MRS H S SANDERS)
3rd FEARNHEAD ATLAS AT MONTISACRE (MR K J & MRS C J BROUGHTON)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st UELLA HOGAN (MR & MRS A T & M S C SMITH)
2nd RAVENSBEECH CINCINATTI (MRS JE & MRS S PAIN & HILLIER)
3rd GWERNYFED DAL DY DIR (MR W & MRS J MULLEN)
Res SOLSTRAND YAMUNGO OF BRINDECKEL (MRS L S BOYNS)
VHC BRAEWISAN CONAN AT ELFYNHERN (MS A & MS S MORRIS & TRETHOWAN)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st BOKRA WALLACE TO SADE NAF (MR C & MRS J AMOO)
2nd RIVENHOUND CHASE THE ACE (MR J & MRS J WATSON)
3rd RIVENHOUND STEEPLECHASER (MS CLARKE)
Res CAREDIG GALAHAD (MRS D TREADWELL)
VHC KILREIN CHRISTMAS NIGHT (MS E M ROWE)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st WINDSPRAY DANTE'S SONATA (MR P & MRS K BURT-HUGHES)
2nd FAOLAN OF BELTINE [ATC AH00884BEL] (MISS A A M SOMERS)
3rd FIAGAI GHOST STEPS AT CAHMEGA (MR C D & MRS S A NEAL)
Res BALLYPHELAN CAPTAIN MORGAN AMONG NECKREBAGH (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA)
VHC DEBBIDEES TIME AND AGAIN (MISS C SOUTHARD & BONNER)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st GULLIAGH HAGRID (MESSRS T N & I, MRS M A FINNEY)
2nd FINCORRIE KADOO (MRS M WILD)
3rd GARTLOVE GRAFFITI (MRS A MACAULAY)
Res HYDEBECK MENELAUS (MRS A P & MR P J MCCONNELL)
VHC HYDEBECK LISTER LEEMAN AT DRAGONMOOR (MRS A WILSON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st AMARACH MELAGHLIN AT TATTEREDGOWN (MR J I & MRS A SIMPSON)
2nd WITCHESBROOM WIRION CAREDIG (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
3rd UELLA ARDEE (MR & MRS A T & M S C SMITH)
Res HAZIANNE SHAUN THORNTON (MRS H J BARNES)
VHC SADE ROSSI AT BALLALYN TAF (MR & MRS D C & MS L MCMILLAN & MCCALL)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CH CONCHOBAR FANCYFREE TO RAVENSBEECH IMP ITA (MRS JAN PAIN)
2nd PITLOCHRYS CATWEAZLE [ATC AH01311NLD] ( FERNHOUT-SCHILDT)
3rd BOKRA SEQUEL (MISSES S A & K SURRELL & COLEMAN)
Res NORD CH MELODREAM MAKER O' MARKSBAY (MR K O WILLE)
VHC BENJAMINMALAUSSENE DEI MANGIALUPI [ATC AH00592ITA] (MS M C LEONARDI)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st HAZIANNE SHAUN THORNTON (MRS H J BARNES)
2nd FEARNHEAD ATLAS AT MONTISACRE (MR K J & MRS C J BROUGHTON)
3rd KILREIN CHRISTMAS NIGHT (MS E M ROWE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st IR CH GULLIAGH NEDINE (MESSRS T N & I, MRS M A FINNEY)
2nd LAOISEACH FLORAGH (MRS S E & MR P D CATLOW)
3rd MALLANIGH LILY AT CARWENWY (MR & MRS E E STAYTE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st CAREDIG FFIASCO (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
2nd MASCOTTS MY SHAKIRA (MRS M A & MR D B HOLDER & HOWE)
3rd MCLIGHT HEATHER AT TIKETYBOO (MISS S ENSOR)
Res BRIONYS GIRL AT BARONFORE (MR P & MRS L FLOOD)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st BOKRA WINDCHYME (MISSES S A & K SURRELL & COLEMAN)
2nd BETTINA DEI MANGIALUPI [ATC AH00799ITA] (MR R & MRS S NOWOTNY & WOLF)
3rd RIVENHOUND CHASE ME (MR J & MRS J WATSON)
Res BLAIRAN LILLIA (MR J F & MRS C M HUTCHINSON)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st BALLYPHELAN JENI JONES (MR & MRS J E SUMNER)
2nd AUSTRIA MISS 2006 VOM VESPERKREUZ [ATC AH00891AUT] (MR R & MRS S NOWOTNY & WOLF)
3rd WINDSPRAY NOCTURNE (MR P & MRS K BURT-HUGHES)
Res GULLIAGH CORRIG (MESSRS T N & I, MRS M A FINNEY)
VHC REGAL CHARM OVER KALERIGG (MRS J M CRITIEN)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st BOKRA VALENCIA (MISSES S A & K SURRELL & COLEMAN)
2nd BALLYPHELAN THE RAVEN (MR & MRS J E SUMNER)
3rd GARTLOVE GENEVA (MRS A MACAULAY)
Res FIAGAI MITEXI AT CAHMEGA (MR C D & MRS S A NEAL)
VHC AMARACH MACUSHLA (MISS J MORRIS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 6
1st CULKEERAN SIGH (MRS S COLE)
2nd RAVENSBEECH BRITTANICA (MRS JAN PAIN)
3rd GARTLOVE GARTRALLI (MRS A MACAULAY)
Res CALCARA GARIS AT BRACKENDOWN (MRS O GUARD)
VHC HUNACRES KANTATA (MRS S WILKINSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 6
1st CH SADE JYNNX (MR C & MRS J AMOO)
2nd CH/INT/FR/ ULTRASONIC DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN [ATC AH01274FRA] (MR MAISON)
3rd INT/LUX/ND EMERALD OF FIRST AVENUE [ATC AH00928BEL] (MISS R A M J VANDAMME)
Res CALCARA GRA (MS A & MRS C O'KEEFFE)
VHC GULLIAGH JILL POLE (MR P O'NEILL)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st MASCOTTS HILARY OF LAOISEACH (MRS S E & MR P D CATLOW)
2nd MALLANIGH LILY AT CARWENWY (MR & MRS E E STAYTE)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2022 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.