Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BLOODHOUND

Judge(s): Miss L Pogodzinski
 

BEST OF BREED
SAGIO EMILIA AT SILVERSPRING (IMP)
Bitch
Owner:  MR D E GORE
BEST PUPPY
KINGWATER MRS HIPPICHIK OF SCENTALL
Bitch
Owner:  MISS G L LAMB
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WT CH CILGWRI UNCANNY KEANO
Dog
Owner:  MR I J & MRS S J SAYLES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SAGIO EMILIA AT SILVERSPRING (IMP)
Bitch
Owner:  MR D E GORE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CHAMI TRUFFE MEDIEVALE (IMP) [ATC AD00468BEL]
Dog
Owner:  MESSRS & MRS M AVERY, MILLER & FAUCQ
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MARKSBURY WISTFUL
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S M EMRYS-JONES

Classes

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st CAMMONSTONE JUSTICE (MISS J HARRINGTON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st RACHE STERLING (MRS D T DIXON)
2nd CAMMONSTONE JUPITER (MESDAMES G L & J R LAMB & CREASE)
3rd FARLAP TIRELESS (MISS J HARRINGTON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st CH CHAMI TRUFFE MEDIEVALE (IMP) [ATC AD00468BEL] (MESSRS & MRS M AVERY, MILLER & FAUCQ)
2nd CH TRAILFINDER FORTITUDE (D & H POWELL)
3rd CH MARKSBURY WAYWARD (MRS S M EMRYS-JONES)
Res CH MARKSBURY THANKFUL OF FARLAP ShCM (MRS S SUTCLIFFE)
VHC CH TRAILFINDER BELOVED FABIAN AT DARLEYCLIFFE (MR S & MRS B O'KEEFE)
WORKING TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st WT CH CILGWRI UNCANNY KEANO (MR I J & MRS S J SAYLES)
2nd DUT/LUX CH AMBROSIUS DU NOBLE LIMIER [ATC AC00519BEL] (MISS K BAL)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TRAILFINDER THE EXPLORER (MRS J DYMOTT)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KINGWATER MRS HIPPICHIK OF SCENTALL (MISS G L LAMB)
2nd SILVERSPRING'S BREEZE AT AQUASULIS (MISS V PATTERSON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st JCH NL JCH WRINKLE FAMOUS ALHAVANT [ATC AH00487CZE] (MISS L VAN DER SICHEL)
2nd MARKSBURY IMPUDENT (K MASON)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st CAMMONSTONE JUBILANT SANFT (MR N SUTCLIFFE)
2nd SHERLOCK MISTICAL OF STAINDALE (MR C P & MRS L M HARDY)
3rd TRAILFINDER HAPPY LIVY (MS N LOOTS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st SAGIO EMILIA AT SILVERSPRING (IMP) (MR D E GORE)
2nd TRAILFINDER HOPSCOTCH (D & H POWELL)
3rd TRAILFINDER GUARDIAN ANGEL AT DARLEYCLIFFE (MR S & MRS B O'KEEFE)
Res MARKSBURY ILOGICAL OF FARLAP (MRS S SUTCLIFFE)
VHC THOBACH'S A CAPELLA ELLA (MS N LOOTS)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st CH MARKSBURY WISTFUL (MRS S M EMRYS-JONES)
2nd LUX/NED/GE CHARLOTTE TRUFFE MEDIEVALE [ATC AE00082BEL] (MISS L VAN DER SICHEL)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited