Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BLOODHOUND

Judge(s): Miss L Pogodzinski
 

BEST OF BREED
SAGIO EMILIA AT SILVERSPRING (IMP)
Bitch
Owner:  MR D E GORE
BEST PUPPY
KINGWATER MRS HIPPICHIK OF SCENTALL
Bitch
Owner:  MISS G L LAMB
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WT CH CILGWRI UNCANNY KEANO
Dog
Owner:  MR I J & MRS S J SAYLES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SAGIO EMILIA AT SILVERSPRING (IMP)
Bitch
Owner:  MR D E GORE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CHAMI TRUFFE MEDIEVALE (IMP) [ATC AD00468BEL]
Dog
Owner:  MESSRS & MRS M AVERY, MILLER & FAUCQ
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MARKSBURY WISTFUL
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S M EMRYS-JONES

Classes

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st CAMMONSTONE JUSTICE (MISS J HARRINGTON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st RACHE STERLING (MRS D T DIXON)
2nd CAMMONSTONE JUPITER (MESDAMES G L & J R LAMB & CREASE)
3rd FARLAP TIRELESS (MISS J HARRINGTON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st CH CHAMI TRUFFE MEDIEVALE (IMP) [ATC AD00468BEL] (MESSRS & MRS M AVERY, MILLER & FAUCQ)
2nd CH TRAILFINDER FORTITUDE (D & H POWELL)
3rd CH MARKSBURY WAYWARD (MRS S M EMRYS-JONES)
Res CH MARKSBURY THANKFUL OF FARLAP ShCM (MRS S SUTCLIFFE)
VHC CH TRAILFINDER BELOVED FABIAN AT DARLEYCLIFFE (MR S & MRS B O'KEEFE)
WORKING TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st WT CH CILGWRI UNCANNY KEANO (MR I J & MRS S J SAYLES)
2nd DUT/LUX CH AMBROSIUS DU NOBLE LIMIER [ATC AC00519BEL] (MISS K BAL)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TRAILFINDER THE EXPLORER (MRS J DYMOTT)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KINGWATER MRS HIPPICHIK OF SCENTALL (MISS G L LAMB)
2nd SILVERSPRING'S BREEZE AT AQUASULIS (MISS V PATTERSON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st JCH NL JCH WRINKLE FAMOUS ALHAVANT [ATC AH00487CZE] (MISS L VAN DER SICHEL)
2nd MARKSBURY IMPUDENT (K MASON)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st CAMMONSTONE JUBILANT SANFT (MR N SUTCLIFFE)
2nd SHERLOCK MISTICAL OF STAINDALE (MR C P & MRS L M HARDY)
3rd TRAILFINDER HAPPY LIVY (MS N LOOTS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st SAGIO EMILIA AT SILVERSPRING (IMP) (MR D E GORE)
2nd TRAILFINDER HOPSCOTCH (D & H POWELL)
3rd TRAILFINDER GUARDIAN ANGEL AT DARLEYCLIFFE (MR S & MRS B O'KEEFE)
Res MARKSBURY ILOGICAL OF FARLAP (MRS S SUTCLIFFE)
VHC THOBACH'S A CAPELLA ELLA (MS N LOOTS)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st CH MARKSBURY WISTFUL (MRS S M EMRYS-JONES)
2nd LUX/NED/GE CHARLOTTE TRUFFE MEDIEVALE [ATC AE00082BEL] (MISS L VAN DER SICHEL)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited