Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

SPANIEL (COCKER)

Judge(s): Mrs S Young (D) Mr D Shields (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
ASQUANNE GINELLE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS A WEBSTER
BEST PUPPY
CANIGOU TAIL ME A STORY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P L BENTLEY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CHAVEZ ROYAL LIAISON JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J E GILMOUR
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ASQUANNE GINELLE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS A WEBSTER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH MANCHELA PARTY TRICK JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR M J MASTERS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RYALLCOURT I-CE PIE
Bitch
Owner:  MS P WHITEHEAD

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st SH CH AM/C QUETTADENE COPPER GLOW (RE-IMP) (MRS P M LESTER)
2nd CLARAMAND UP FRONT (MRS H MANZIE)
3rd SH CH JUDIKA PRAIRIE GOLD (MR & MRS K S COSTELLO)
Res TILLARN ATHOS (MRS S D ADAMS)
VHC CANDYKE TENNESSEE MOON (MR M & MISS J COLLINS)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st MARADA OVER THE MOON (MR A & MRS C WOOD)
2nd ROBRAINE SULAMANI (AI) (MRS L PALMER)
3rd CLARAMAND MASQUERADE FOR JOZELAH (MR J C & MRS L J ROBINSON)
Res CASTANEA COCKNEY REBEL (MRS D E FOX)
VHC GLENNTREE LET'S JIVE IN KALRIZIENNE (MESSRS G & W NICHOLAS-STEELE & NICHOLAS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st GLENNTREE ZANETTE JW (MRS J & MISS C GLENNERSTER)
2nd LINDRIDGE TROOPING COLOURS (MRS A P HACKETT)
3rd JOALDY BATCHELOR BOY JW (MR A W & MRS J R PRETTY)
Res CLARAMAND XTREME (MRS E THOMAS)
VHC ANNASHONN MR TRICK A TREAT (MS A R BAKER)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st CHAVEZ ROYAL LIAISON JW (MRS J E GILMOUR)
2nd KYNA G I JOE (MRS D & MR K GRICE)
3rd SHAREMEAD SQUADRON LEADER (C SHARE-JONES)
Res SV CH MANACA'S GETS IDEAS GOING [ATC AH01084SWE] (MISS M FORSANDER)
VHC WINTERSTALE MOTIVATOR WITH MOSSDEW (MR T R & MRS S M BUNTING)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 34 Abs: 6
1st RYALLCOURT PIE-D PIPER (MS P WHITEHEAD)
2nd PONTISBRIGHT HI HO SILVER (MR M SMITH)
3rd LYNWATER SEAHAZE (MRS E MACLEAN)
Res HELENWOOD WOTSISNAME (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
VHC QUINTAVIA STAR STOPPER (MRS T HERD)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st SHENMORE SUNNY JIM (MR A M & MS J E JONES & SIMMONDS)
2nd CANDYKE GLORY ROAD JW (MR M & MISS J COLLINS)
3rd KENAN KOPYRIGHT JW (MR & MRS K & A HOLMES)
Res LUJESA HAPPY SOUL AT PONTISBRIGHT (MR M SMITH)
VHC FONESSE FRY'S CREAM (MR J & MRS F MACE)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st MOLKARA TAMARILLO (MRS K GAIN)
2nd LYNWATER SPINNING TOP (MRS E MACLEAN)
3rd OLIBOND PETER PAN (M E & J E BOND)
Res SARABAR MR MISTERSON (MRS G E GOODWIN)
VHC PERRYTREE SUMMER SOLSTICE (MRS J ROWLAND)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st WORLEWOOD AINT NO SUNSHINE (MR A & MRS A MURRAY)
2nd PENDLEDELL SALVATORE JW ShCM (MRS J HENDERSON)
3rd WENSUM BLUES AND TWOS SHCM JW (MRS B M WARD)
Res CLARAMAND MORSE CODE TO ARRIFANA JW (MR D & MISS P TUOHY & WHITHAM)
VHC CANDYKE DON'T THINK FEEL (MR M & MISS J COLLINS)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st LINDRIDGE MOON CATCHER (MRS A P HACKETT)
2nd LUJESA ECSTASY JW (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
3rd TERRILES TONUELO JW (MRS L A SPENCER)
Res NOTRELLA JACOB'S LADDER ShCM (MR N & MRS S SHINKFIELD)
VHC RIONDEL MANHATTON SERANADE ShCM (MISS C MORRIS)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st SH CH MANCHELA PARTY TRICK JW SHCM (MR M J MASTERS)
2nd SH CH LINDRIDGE TICKET TO RIDE JW (MR M K & MRS E WILDMAN & FOWLES)
3rd SH CH LOCHRANZA FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (MRS J & MRS L GILLESPIE & WILDING)
Res MANACA'S BEAT ABOUT THE BUSH [ATC AG00653SWE] (MRS Y WIDENOR)
VHC INT CH VICTORIAS YETI MADE IN AUSTRIA [ATC AH00277AUT] (MR R PETROVSKY)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SUCH MANACAS HIGH ON THE HOG (IMP SWE) (MISS J POP)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st SH CH HELENWOOD INNOVATION ShCM (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd RAYOL DARK LEGEND (MR & MRS WORGAN)
3rd JACMIST PARKER (MRS J HORNBY)
Res ABILOU STARLIGHT OF LUNETTA (MISS A YATES)
VHC RAYOL NORDIC PRINCE WITH LUTHAME (MR & MRS WORGAN)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st SH CH HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd SH CH WILMERELLA WAYWARD (MRS S WILLIAMS)
3rd SH CH SHEIGRA SWINGING SIXTIES JW (MRS C A WEST)
Res KYRENIA GOLDEN TIMES (MR T A MILES)
VHC CARMELFAIR TALITHA (MISS K TORBETT)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 6
1st CANIGOU TAIL ME A STORY (MRS P L BENTLEY)
2nd CHARBONNEL CASTANETTE (MRS S PLATT)
3rd MONDALE ECLIPSE (MR E & MRS A MONCRIEFF)
Res KENDALWOOD CONCESSION AI (MRS S A & MR R WYATT)
VHC SHENMORE STARS GO BLUE (MR A M & MS J E JONES & SIMMONDS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st GLASEDIN GOLDEN DELICIOUS (MR L & MRS M FORFAR)
2nd MOSSDEW DEEP PURPLE (MR T R & MRS S M BUNTING)
3rd HELENWOOD DAZZLYN (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
Res ANNASHONN I`M BACK FOR CACHEL (MRS T BESWICK)
VHC WENSUM BILLIE HOLIDAY (MRS B M WARD)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st QUETTADENE SEEING STARS (MRS P M LESTER)
2nd LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
3rd TOTENKOPF MAYBELLENE AT SNOWGATE (MESDAMES L & J WHITELEY)
Res CRAIGDEAN IZAKOKR (MRS S EWAN)
VHC WEIRDENE WHISPERED PRIMISE (MR R WEIR)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 37 Abs: 11
1st RYALLCOURT I-CE PIE (MS P WHITEHEAD)
2nd TUDORMIST SEASHORE AT CHALKHILL (MRS B HARRIS)
3rd LUJESA SPECIOSA (MR & MRS I HILLIER)
Res CLARAMAND BLACK ICE (MRS E THOMAS)
VHC FENDROVE FORTUNE TELLER (MRS J WYETH)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st ASQUANNE GINELLE JW (MR & MRS A WEBSTER)
2nd WITHIFLOR SHINING (MISS S J M ELLISON)
3rd ALISMA AMELIE JW (MR D CRAIG)
Res LINDRIDGE TIGER LILLIE AT MELDYKE (MISS P GIBSON)
VHC WHINBURNWHISPERING DREAMS SHCM (MRS R ADAMS)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st CLASSICWAY COSALTA COUNTRY COUSIN (MRS D & MISS J M DARBY)
2nd ZAREEPIOTT SHADY LADY (MR J & MRS C A FLYNN)
3rd MOONSHINE NIGHTIME SOLACE AT CHARMWEN JW (MR A D & MRS C A BURNET)
Res ELLGARS BITCONFUSED AT ROBRAINE JW (MRS L PALMER)
VHC LUJESA DANIELLA AT WEYHILL (MR G K & MRS L M PARKER)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st ANNILANN MISS ISLE JW (MISS S J WHITING)
2nd PENMARTAN TURN BACK TIME (MRS T A LEWIS)
3rd LYNWATER RUM TRUFFLE (MRS E MACLEAN)
Res FENDROVE JOY RIDER (MRS J WYETH)
VHC GLENNTREE FLEUR-DE-LE (MRS J GLENNERSTER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st MOLKARA ELISE JW (MRS K GAIN)
2nd CARMELFAIR SILVER CHALICE JW (MRS J FAIRBAIRN)
3rd CASTANEA SWEET SURRENDER TO TERRILES (MRS L A SPENCER)
Res LUJESA DOLCE PISELLI JW (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
VHC HELENWOOD WIGGLE DANCE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st SH CH DILLONPARK AMBROGINA JW (MR M & MR B PARKINSON & DILLON)
2nd DK/S/HR/KL COCKERGOLD CUTE N' BLUE [ATC AH01269DNK] (MRS L KRISTENSEN)
3rd FR SH CH WEEPING WILLOW'S V'AMOURETTE (MRS D RAQUIN)
Res SH CH CANIGOU CLASSIC ROCK JW (MRS P L BENTLEY)
VHC MANACAS UNDESINGNED DREAM (MRS S PLATT)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ASHENBERRY ALLSOCKS AT SUVERN (MRS S V & MISS P COX & HULL)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st SH CH HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd SPRINGSTEIN STARS DELIGHT AT BECKABY (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER)
3rd CHALKHILL NUTMEG (MRS B HARRIS)
Res ZAKOVA SPIRIT DANCER AT PENBUFF (MISS J & MR C TRETHEWEY)
VHC MAOROKE MAY BLOSSOM (MRS J E SELBY)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited