Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)

Judge(s): Mrs P Carpanini (D) Mr V Cole (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
LINDALL STRAWBERRY CREAM WITH FARBRAE
Bitch
Owner:  MS S & MR R HOLLIDAY & AULD
BEST PUPPY
ALANWOOD LADY JAZZ AMOUR OF RAMSAYVILLE NAF TAF
Bitch
Owner:  MR A & MRS M & MISS M & MR A & MS G BROWN & MULLIG
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/NORD/D LAB TREASURE'S DARIO [ATC AC00683DNK]
Dog
Owner:  MRS L TUNBY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LINDALL STRAWBERRY CREAM WITH FARBRAE
Bitch
Owner:  MS S & MR R HOLLIDAY & AULD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH SILVER SUEDE OVER ROCHEBY
Dog
Owner:  MRS D M HOPKINSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LANCASTRIA CHIANTI WITH MUSUBI
Bitch
Owner:  MR C J & MRS P AYRES

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 9
1st KEENE'S SPIN DOCTOR JW (MRS A HALLUM)
2nd CLAYCHALK COSTA SOL (MR & MRS F S & H R GILROY)
3rd GODRUO SIRECNEPS (MRS A J BECKLEY)
Res IR SH CH/I TALARD THE MAN WHO (MR A & MRS L DOUGLAS)
VHC SH CH MARMADUKE MAXIMUS AT CORNLANDS JW (MRS D P RAE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st TINTAGEL WINDS XANADU (MRS F & MRS K LEITH-ROSS)
2nd BROCKBURROW CASSANOVA IN LINJOR (L H & A MAJOR & ALLEN)
3rd SIMANDEM HI HO SILVER (MR T R & MRS M G GRANT)
Res KEENE'S TOP OF THE BILL (MRS A HALLUM)
VHC PITNEZE FREE SPIRIT (MR P & MRS J WRIGHT)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st OAKHOUSE OFFICE HEAD (MRS M LITHERLAND)
2nd BALLYHAY CHOIRMASTER AT TRENOW (MR & MRS R A FLOYD)
3rd ROCHEBY STEP AHEAD (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
Res KIMVALLEY STATE BORDER (MRS R B KELLY)
VHC CORNLANDS CHARLESTON (MRS D P RAE)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st LINTHWAITE MAXIMUS (MRS J KING)
2nd FARMVIEW BEST BUDDY (MR R BRAMALL)
3rd CROSSCROYDE COALITION (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
Res KIMVALLEY STATE BORDER (MRS R B KELLY)
VHC BALRION WEATHERTOP THE WIZARD (MR J R & MRS S CROOK)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st MILLHANGER DICK TRACEY (MRS K MILLER)
2nd LOUGIN LAMPARD (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
3rd KIMVALLEY WAVE BREAKER IN OAKGLEN (MR G L & MRS C S HATFIELD)
Res DAKROSS WILSON PICKETT (MISS C L MORTON)
VHC BUCKHOLT VINCA VIA JILLYWIN (MR & MRS J ANDERSON)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 33 Abs: 4
1st ABBEYSTEAD WAGER (MRS L MINCHELLA)
2nd OAKHOUSE L'OMBRE (MRS M LITHERLAND)
3rd TRENDLEWOOD MOONDANCE JW (MR & MRS D L & F E M BRADDON)
Res FREWLINGS FAIRBANKS (MRS M W MCCULLOCH)
VHC LINJOR X FACTOR JW ShCM (MS L H MAJOR)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st AMBERSTOPE REBEL YELL (MR & MRS L D & J A NEAL)
2nd GAMESMERE ORLANDO (MRS S A LEWIS)
3rd MY JACK SPRAT AT LEMBAS JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Res CLANFIELD TOUCH OF CLASS (MR & MRS A DAVEY)
VHC MILLHANGER TAMAR (MRS K MILLER)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st ROCHEBY STATESMAN (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd BUCKHOLT JOSEPH (MRS F MOUNT)
3rd HEATHERBOURNE SPITFIRE (MR F BARBERI)
Res ALLENIE'S MAVERICK JW SHCM (MR G T & MRS J M, MR A C ALLEN)
VHC RYEDOWN SCOTTISH REEL JW SHCM (MR F & MRS J M AUTEY)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st LOCH MOR SHAMROCK [ATC AG00287ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
2nd STEELEIGH TRULY WILLING AT BRADWILL (MRS O BATTY)
3rd OTHAMCOURT CARRICK (MRS D G & MISS J C CLIMPSON)
Res CAMBREMER CRAFTSMAN (MR D BRABBAN)
VHC ROCHEBY STATE OCCASION (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 33 Abs: 10
1st INT/NORD/D LAB TREASURE'S DARIO [ATC AC00683DNK] (MRS L TUNBY)
2nd SH CH SILVER SUEDE OVER ROCHEBY (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
3rd LOCH MOR WELLDONE [ATC AF00250ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
Res SH CH LLANSTINAN BUZBY BOWSTONES JW (MRS A M BRITTON)
VHC SH CH WINSLEYWOOD WATERLOO JW SHCM (MRS A SCUTCHER)
FIELD TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st FLAXFIRE FABRIANO (MR C P WALKER)
2nd SOLO DUKE. (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR L B & MRS S J ROWE)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st INT/NED CH GALLANT BUMPER V MARLEANS [ATC AH00786NLD] (MRS M KOELEMAN-BLESSING)
2nd INT/NL/GER OLIVER OD HIMALAJSKEHO CEDRU [ATC AH01046CZE] (MRS A VERBEEK DE NEEF)
3rd CH CORNLANDS WELLINGTON JW (MRS D P RAE)
Res CH AMBERSTOPE BLUE MOON (MR & MRS L D & J A NEAL)
VHC CH SARANDEN SABOTEUR JW (MR & MRS D & S MCLELLAN)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st NAIKEN QUINCY JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd THURBAJEN RHAPSODY IN BLUE (MRS M REES)
3rd TABATHA'S CHIVALRY OVER LINJOR (MS L H MAJOR)
Res BUCKHOLT VINCA VIA JILLYWIN (MR & MRS J ANDERSON)
VHC ROSSCLYDE SPITFIRE ACE (MR R MRS L SAUNDERS)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 0
1st SH CH CAMBREMER CALL MY BLUFF (MR D BRABBAN)
2nd HALSHIMOOR CRESCENDO AT SHANORRELL (MR D & MRS P BALSHAW)
3rd RICHBOURNE STARLIGHT (MRS S WILES)
Res SH CH PENDEBY CORAL BAY (MISS P TEASDALE)
VHC SRETLAW DARK CRYSTAL (MRS J E WALTERS)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st ALANWOOD LADY JAZZ AMOUR OF RAMSAYVILLE NAF TAF (MR A & MRS M & MISS M & MR A & MS G BROWN & MULLIG)
2nd CROSSCROYDE LADY KATINKA JW (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
3rd CHAMPAGNE CELEBRATION OF TINTAGEL WINDS [ATC AH00812FRA] (MRS F & MRS K LEITH-ROSS)
Res THURBAJEN SWEET WHISPER OVER GAMESMERE (MRS S A LEWIS)
VHC OAKHOUSE ON THE FARM AT DRIFFWOLD (MRS SOUTHWELL)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 5
1st BRYNSEION WAIT FOR ME (MR & MRS G HOWELLS)
2nd ROCHEBY SPUN SILK (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
3rd FOXRUSH OVALTINE (MRS J CHARLTON)
Res SRETLAW TRUE BLUE (MRS J E WALTERS)
VHC WARRINGAH'S KARKIRRI (MR D COODE)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 36 Abs: 8
1st LINDALL STRAWBERRY CREAM WITH FARBRAE (MS S & MR R HOLLIDAY & AULD)
2nd LANCASTRIA CHIANTI WITH MUSUBI (MR C J & MRS P AYRES)
3rd LUDALOR LANCASTRIA CHARDONNAY JW (MRS L TOOTH)
Res FOULBY BUTTONS AND BOWS (MR D R & MRS A CRAIG & WILLIAMS)
VHC RONSARD ME CELEBRAIT (MR D R & MRS R B AIREY)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 37 Abs: 9
1st DANRYL GEMSTONE (MR M & MRS P A NEEDHAM)
2nd REMEBETO CHERRY PIP AT LEJIE (MR & MRS J TIMMS)
3rd ROCHEBY WINDS OF CHANGE TO TREBURROW (MR G & MRS M FOX)
Res CARPENNY CARLEY OF BRYCHEINIOG (MR L & MRS C EVANS)
VHC MALCVALE SCARLET RIBBONS (MISS M J MORGAN)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 5
1st AMBERSTOPE AMERICAN STAR (MR & MRS L D & J A NEAL)
2nd MARDAS VANITY FAIR JW (MR D & MRS M HEPPER)
3rd KEENE'S WILD FLOWER (MRS A HALLUM)
Res TISSALIAN AMAIZING GRACE (C BAILISS)
VHC SHARDANIEL BLUERIBBON AT SHEENARON (MRS R M PHILLIPS)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 8
1st JODALU PEGGIE SUE OF DARRABOL (MR I J & MRS B A GANNEY)
2nd WINSLEYWOOD WILLOW JW (MRS A SCUTCHER)
3rd ROCHEBY ICE DANCE AT SIMANDEM (MR T R & MRS M G GRANT)
Res ROCHEBY ICE DANCE AT SIMANDEM (MR T R & MRS M G GRANT)
VHC THURBAJENS WHOOPS A DAISY (MRS J M GREEN)
HC STEELEIGH FOREIGN LEGACY JW (MR S J & MRS P L LESLEY)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 4
1st HARROP CANASTA AT MANDURSAN (MR A C & MR A J & MRS C ALLEN & GUILDFORD)
2nd LOCH MOR CHARLIZE [ATC AF00116ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
3rd LANCASTRIA AMBER JW (MRS M D'ARCY)
Res MARDAS VENETIAN FAN FAIR (MR D & MRS M HEPPER)
VHC CAMBREMER OCEAN BREEZE BY KILSTRON SHCM (MISS G BAILLIE)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 6
1st HALSHIMOOR TICKETY BOO JW ( RAWLINSON & BALSHAW)
2nd EARLY OF ANGEL' S HEAD (MR T & MRS N ONKELINX & DE SMEDT)
3rd GREENWORTH HENRIETTA KNIGHT (MRS M ROOTH)
Res POLHAM ARIA (MR & MRS R POLLOCK)
VHC WATERBROOK SWEET CHARITY (MR FO & MRS M H & MR K GAWTHORPE)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 8
1st SH CH ALANWOOD SPRING BREEZE OVER RAMSAYVILLE (MR A & MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
2nd FAIRYWOOD'S L 'ETOILE ST SYLVESTRE [ATC AF00364NLD] (MRS C M VAN ELEWOUD)
3rd SH CH PHILIPSTOWN LISCODA (AN CH 06) (MS C IVERS)
Res PHILIPSTOWN ARAN SLI (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
VHC SH CH MARDAS SAHARA SILK (MR D & MRS M HEPPER)
FIELD TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st HURKELBURN LADY (MR B WILLIAMS)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st CH WARRINGAH'S BUNYA JW (MR D COODE)
2nd CH NAIKEN RUSSIAN RHYTHM JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
3rd ALDAMITY KEEP ON MOVING [ATC AH00946SVK] (MS D BARTOSOVA)
Res AMBERSTOPE BLUE MIST (MR & MRS L D & J A NEAL)
VHC CH IB ULTIME LOVE DU VALLON DE LA LICORNE [ATC AH1026FRA] (MRS J & MR D LACK)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st AMBERSTOPE GLEN AFTON AT CAMISKY (MRS J L CAMERON)
2nd DEERBROOK SOLID GOLD OF MEACULPA (MRS P MOTT)
3rd LINJOR XTRA THYME JW (MS L H MAJOR)
Res COURTROSE LOLA (MRS WOJCIK)
VHC BALCRIST LIMITED EDITION (MRS C M HOOPER)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited