Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)

Judge(s): Mrs H C Murray (D) Mr M Armstrong (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN
Dog
Owner:  MR J M IRVINE
BEST PUPPY
MARSALLAND ROSEAGAIN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M A BATES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN
Dog
Owner:  MR J M IRVINE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SWE CH ALMANZA BAG OF TRICKS [ATC AJ00090SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS R & MISS S & MR O ULIN & KARLSTRöM & NIELSEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH LHAXY'S YATZY AT EXCLYST (IMP NOR)
Dog
Owner:  MS B JOHNSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TACUMSHIN ISLAND LADY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M TANNER

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st CH WINDYHOLLOWS TUMBLING TED JW (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
2nd SH CH WESTBROOK CINNABAR (MISS J LUFF)
3rd TARANBECK SPIRIT OF THE MOOR (MISS E A BRANSCOMBE)
Res CASSBLAID DUBLIN WHISKEY OF WITHYBED JW (MRS A KILMINSTER)
VHC TELSMOSS LOVE PROJECTOR (MR A & MRS S E MARTIN)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st VALCO DANNY BOY (MRS N & MR D OLIVE)
2nd GWENADILLO FINAL LEGACY FROM CLEARFIELD (MR T & MRS C WHITMORE)
3rd KISSOCK MACNAB (MRS S LEACH)
Res CASTLEROCK HOLD THE DREAM (MRS D BROOKS)
VHC LLANTRUSSA EARL OF WARWICK AT LINEOVER (MR & MRS L B NICHOLLS)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st BRAEMIST OCEAN KESTREL (MISS JONES)
2nd LLANTRUSSA FERNANDO (MISS C AFSETH)
3rd LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY)
Res BUCKLEYHILL STARMAKER AT MASELOCH (MR I T R & MRS M BOTT)
VHC BENVELLYN CAPE COLUMBARD OF DAICHEIL JW (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st BRAEMIST OCEAN KESTREL (MISS JONES)
2nd ISLSTROM QUILLAN JW (MR R & MRS S M ROSS)
3rd RAINESGIFT HUCKLEBERY FINN TO LIZZLOG JW (MISS H S WALKER)
Res CANDIDACASA ROLLA COASTER (MS C YOUNG)
VHC FLATCHARM DIAMOND GEEZER (MISS K L HOLLAND)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st MARJOSI MOON RIVER (MR N J & MRS D ALLEN)
2nd POLGARA BLACK MERIDIAN (MISS H BRIGHT)
3rd CLANDRIFT STAR CHASER (MR P L AITKEN)
Res CANALHOUSE COOL DUDE AT FLATCHARM (MISS K L HOLLAND)
VHC INNISBECK DONT SAY GOODBYE (MRS M E & MR J LEE & HOLDEN)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 0
1st BENVELLYN CAPE WEAVER AT SAWBROOK (MR & MRS E FISHER)
2nd ONYXRO CENTAURI (MR & MRS B S GRAHAM)
3rd BELSUD BROWN ACE (MRS LISA J WARREN)
Res TORRWEAVING RYME OR REASON AT HOWLINGALE (MR S & MISS H CHIPPERFIELD & HIGGINBOTHAM)
VHC SHIREDALE MAGIC FLUTE FOR PENYFELLS JW (MR M S & MRS V A STUCKE)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 1
1st STROLLERS GIFT TO FORGEWAY JW (MR T D & MRS N HARGREAVES)
2nd BLACKTOFT EVER BLAZIN (MS H & MR P FOX & DREWERY)
3rd COLONA STRATHMORE OF DAICHEIL (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)
Res CASTLEROCK MAGIC CHARM OF GRAYLSWATER (MR B H & MRS C S THOMAS)
VHC WITHYBED NEW YORKER AT HARLISTREAM (MISS R C DAVIES)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st VDRIGLE PENNY WHISTLE (MR & MRS A D MACIVER)
2nd BLACKSHYNE SUMMER SHOWMAN SHCM (MR T & MRS G BERTRAM)
3rd PINEBANK BOSSANOVA (MISSES K & E & MRS R TAYLOR)
Res RIBEROT DANCES WITH WOLVES (MR P WETTON)
VHC TELSMOSS TRESSEL (MR M F & MRS L C BRYANT)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st MECUM HURRICANE (MRS J MESCUS)
2nd MADISON WILD INDIGO JW (MRS V STIBBE-WILLIS)
3rd WITHYBED DRUMMER JW (MRS A KILMINSTER)
Res EXPLICIT TROUBLE MAKER [ATC AH01107SWE] (MRS M & MR F LUCKNER)
VHC COVENSTEAD AMBASSADOR (IMP) (MESDAMES HUTCHISON, HOLMES & PATMORE)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN (MR J M IRVINE)
2nd SH CH LHAXY'S YATZY AT EXCLYST (IMP NOR) (MS B JOHNSON)
3rd SH CH VBOS THE TYCOON JW ShCM (MR S & MISS H CHIPPERFIELD & HIGGINBOTHAM)
Res SH CH EMACOTE BLACK MAGIC JW (MRS L S PARRY)
VHC NU/SU CH ALMANZA YOUR WISH IS MY COMMAND [ATC AH00481NOR] (MISS J SANDEN)
FIELD TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st BELSUD BROWN BURGUNDY (MR E B D TRAVERS)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st RAINESGIFT SEYMOUR (MRS H M & MRS L J TOMLINSON & KEIGHT)
2nd BLACKTOFT EVER BLAZIN (MS H & MR P FOX & DREWERY)
3rd PLURI/SH/F ROYAL SILK GAMBLERMAN [ATC AH00731ITA] (MISS C BERZACOLA)
Res CH WINDYHOLLOWS TUMBLING TED JW (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
VHC TARANBECK PHYNNS LAD AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st HERTARNS DR PEPPER (MR & MRS R GREEN)
2nd BENVELLYN CAPE WEAVER AT SAWBROOK (MR & MRS E FISHER)
3rd GOLDINGALE KING OF CLUBS (MRS S K CHIDDICKS)
Res MARJOSI MOON RIVER (MR N J & MRS D ALLEN)
VHC WITHYBED KNIGHT SKY JW (MR V & MRS H GARDNER)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 5
1st SH CH STEELRIVER DESERT WIND FROM LINFERNIDH (MRS E A DANABIE)
2nd CH VARINGO VICTORIA WITH WAVERTON (MR D G & MRS B M HUTCHISON)
3rd PARAVEN LINDLEY WILLOW TO MARJOSI (MRS J L HARRIS)
Res CH DEEP RIVER WALK OF DOWNSTREAM (MS B JOHNSON)
VHC ROSSLAKE RHAPSODY IN BLUE (MISSES K & L VINCENT)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st MARSALLAND ROSEAGAIN (MRS M A BATES)
2nd GLOI DUBH ANDRASTA (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
3rd GWENADILLO FINAL FLING AT BRAIDWYNN (MRS H K WINTON)
Res MARJOSI OVER THE RAINBOW (MRS J L HARRIS)
VHC BEANIT MONEYPENNY OF RONEVORG (MRS J B CAMPBELL)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st LLANTRUSSA CHIQUITITA (MISS C AFSETH)
2nd GLOI DUBH ANDRASTA (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
3rd BASNFELL ST BEGA'S SECRET (MRS S J TULLY)
Res LLANTRUSSA ANGELEYES AT RHIEWVALLEY (MISS J MANTLE)
VHC BUCKLEYHILL STARLIGHT (MRS H J & MR I M BUCKLEY)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 33 Abs: 7
1st BRIGHTMOOR IRISH MIST [ATC AH00656NLD] (E BOERMANS)
2nd GLENDARUEL GOING MY WAY JW (MRS E A DANABIE)
3rd BENVELLYN CAPE GRACE JW (MR & MRS B JONES)
Res HIGHAMMILL HEBE (P W PARR)
VHC RAINESGIFT FLEUR DE LIS FOR WOODFINCH (MR & MRS D BELLAMY)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st TACUMSHIN ISLAND LADY (MRS M TANNER)
2nd BENVELLYN CAPE LITTLE KAROO (MRS E PRATT & MISS G SMITHERMAN)
3rd BLACKTOFT BLACK BOTTOM GIRL (MR E HARRISON)
Res BOCHILBARLEY WINTER ANGEL AMONG GHILGRANGE (MS D HALL & MR B TWIGGER)
VHC YONSAFF CHARISMA (C & J WISE & JONES)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st COLONA CREAG MHOR (MISS F MCKINLAY)
2nd DALBYGLENN ELYSIAN FIELDS AT WAINHAWKE (MRS C S GRAY)
3rd RAINESGIFT THE DAWN CHORUS (MRS G Y JONES)
Res BLACKTOFT I'M NO ANGEL FOR GHILGRANGE (MS D HALL & MR B TWIGGER)
VHC MORRIELAND THUMBERLINA (MISS N K MORRISON)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 2
1st MARSALLAND SPECIAL EDITION (MISS SEF WHITTAKER)
2nd ONYXRO CRESSIDA (MR C & MRS H FREEMAN)
3rd BENVELLYN DUSKY LARK (MR & MRS B JONES)
Res ROTHERFIELD ANOTHER MADAM (MR J & MRS A IRELAND)
VHC FORDINGHAM CHORUS GIRL OF KISSOCK (MISS M LEACH)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st LLANTRUSSA RAISIN PIE (MISS C AFSETH)
2nd CASTLEROCK MAGIC MOMENT JW (MRS D BROOKS)
3rd WAYBEYOND WINTER JASMINE (MRS H SMITH)
Res COLONA STRATHBLANE (MR W L & MRS C A DAVIES)
VHC MOSSDEW MAGIC CARPET (MR T R & MRS S M BUNTING)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st BLACKSHYNE SUMMER BREEZE JW SHCM (MR T & MRS G BERTRAM)
2nd BRANCHALWOOD PINWHIRRY OF ONYXRO (MR M W & MRS M G & MISS C MANGHAM)
3rd BENAARON GIFT FROM ATLANTIS (MR D W & MRS Y SAXTON)
Res EXPLICIT LOVABLE TROUBLE [ATC AH00114SWE] (MRS M & MR F LUCKNER)
VHC WILD ROSE (MISS SEF WHITTAKER)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st SWE CH ALMANZA BAG OF TRICKS [ATC AJ00090SWE] (MISS R & MISS S & MR O ULIN & KARLSTRöM & NIELSEN)
2nd SHIREDALE LADY OF THE LAKE AT SAWBROOK (MR & MRS E FISHER)
3rd CH DOWNSTREAM DESTINY'S CHILD JW (MS B JOHNSON)
Res SU(U)CH NU TOFFEDREAMS SEVEN FROM HEAVEN [ATC AH00414SWE] (MISS A DYRéN)
VHC BENVELLYN SAFFIRO OF COLONA (MISS F MCKINLAY)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH DOWNSTREAM REVISITED TO TACUMSHIN (MRS M TANNER)
2nd BLACKTOFT JAZZ AFTER DARK JW (MS H FOX)
3rd BLACKTOFT I'M NO ANGEL FOR GHILGRANGE (MS D HALL & MR B TWIGGER)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st SHIREDALE LADY OF THE LAKE AT SAWBROOK (MR & MRS E FISHER)
2nd WISTOSA SINGS THE BLUES TO BLACKTOFT (MS H FOX)
3rd STEEPLEHOUSE AOIFE'S DREAM AT AUGHNALECK (MRS L FINLAY)
Res HARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD (MR & MRS C HEWISON)
VHC POLESGATE GONE TO EARTH (MR R J & MRS H LOMAS)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited