Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

GORDON SETTER

Judge(s): Mrs V G Mosedale
 

BEST OF BREED
DUTCH CH DREAMGIRL BLACK STAR OF HEATMOOR [ATC AG00835DEU]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M I A ALPHEN
BEST PUPPY
BARTHOLEYS SECRET RECIPE
Dog
Owner:  MRS A BARTHOLOMEW
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/IT C CABALLUS EBONIE ADONIS LUDSTAR (IMP)
Dog
Owner:  DRS M & L IVALDI
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DUTCH CH DREAMGIRL BLACK STAR OF HEATMOOR [ATC AG00835DEU]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M I A ALPHEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHEHALLION SPIRIT OF FIRE AT HERRERA JW
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS M DAVIES
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FLAXHEATH FLY WITH ME ShCM
Bitch
Owner:  MS V LINES

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st SH CH/IT C CABALLUS EBONIE ADONIS LUDSTAR (IMP) (DRS M & L IVALDI)
2nd SHEHALLION SPIRIT OF FIRE AT HERRERA JW (MR J & MRS M DAVIES)
3rd FIREFROST HEART OF OAK FOR OAKENWEALD (MRS B & DR D BROOKS & BROOKS JACKSON)
Res SH CH ROYDACK PARTY GAMES WITH BROBRUICK JW (MRS S MITCHELL)
VHC FLORCOTT DREAM ANGUS (MR W & MRS B L SMITH)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st BARTHOLEYS SECRET RECIPE (MRS A BARTHOLOMEW)
2nd SOMERLED PRINCE OF THE ISLES (MRS N SHADWELL)
3rd ORDETT DALMORE (MR S & MISS L ROBSON & HONEYWOOD)
Res LAURELHACH JUST JITTERBUG (MR G I & MRS A J PALLISER)
VHC KILNRAE CUT TO DESIGN (MRS K M MARSH)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CAIRACAILIE THE FUSILIER JW (MR R E MRS J M & MISS K H ROBERTS)
2nd GLENARDEN MAJESTIC OAK BY OAKENWEALD (MRS B & DR D BROOKS & BROOKS JACKSON)
3rd SHEHALLION SPICE TRADER (MR C F & MRS L H DAVIS)
Res CELTAUR BEALTUINN OF PALANGOR (MR A D SMITH)
VHC ORDETT DALMORE (MR S & MISS L ROBSON & HONEYWOOD)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st PRAIRIEDAWN FOREIGN PI (MISS J DONALDSON)
2nd KIMGILEE WHEKAU (MS G POWELL)
3rd ABSAARONEM ELEYS FUZZBUZZ (MRS A SPRAKE)
Res ALDABROOK HIGH HOPES (MR D & MRS G MELVILLE)
VHC CROMASAIG ITALIAN ROMEO (MRS R ABBA)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st SHEHALLION HIGH TENOR AT BENBREAC JW (MR J & MRS P DAVIES)
2nd BENBUIE BRIDOON (MR A & MRS B EUSTERGERLING)
3rd SPINGOR PRIDE OF ORKNEY BY BROBRUICK JW (MRS S MITCHELL)
Res FLAXHEATH FREE THINKER (MR & MRS D JOLLEY)
VHC BIRCHGARTH TAMNAVULIN (MS C HOLLOWAY)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st MARLBECK MASSIMO (MR R NAGATY)
2nd SHANNAS WAVEDANCER OF TARCOULTER (MRS K MCKNIGHT)
3rd WALLBANK LORD AARON (MR R & MRS J DIXON)
Res BENAGIN GOING GREAT GUNS OVER GADIEBURN (MR M & MRS E ASHTON)
VHC HALOWYN JUST JOEY (MRS V L CLARKE)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st SHEHALLION NORTHERN STORM OVER BENBREAC (MR J & MRS P DAVIES)
2nd SH CH SHANNAS COLONIAL WITH LIRIC JW (MRS M JUSTICE)
3rd SH CH LOCHFAIN NOT TO BE DENIED FOR BAREVE JW (MESDAMES A R WEIR & B PINKERTON)
Res CH KILNRAE WHIRLWIND (MRS Y BEEKELAAR-RIKHOF)
VHC SH CH FLAXHEATH FREELANDER JW ShCM (MRS K M FUTCHER)
FIELD TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st AMSCOT DRAMATIST (MRS J COLLINS)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st YENNADON GAMEKEEPER (MS M J HALLIDAY)
2nd CROMASAIG ITALIAN ROMEO (MRS R ABBA)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st GLENKINCHIE ETTA JAMES (MRS C L SMITH)
2nd SH CH/AM C GREENGLENS GLASS CHIME AT HERNWOOD (IMP) (MR P & MRS C A SANDIFORD)
3rd TYMORA WINTER SUNSET (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)
Res ECAMEADOW LITTLE VIRGINIA (MR A BURKE)
VHC LIRIC ROMANCE WITH KINTALIS JW (MR P J & MRS J M RAND)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st PEGASETT MYSTIC MOON (MR P & MRS C A SANDIFORD)
2nd KILNRAE LIL BLACK NUMBER (MRS K M MARSH)
3rd BALNAKEIL AN CEARCALLACH (MR A M & MRS S GREEN)
Res ORDETT STRATHISLA (MRS Y SLAUGHTER)
VHC KINTALIS SILVER DREAM (MRS M BORTHWICK)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st LIRIC PAR XCELLANCE WITH KELLIZLOT JW (MR G F & MRS S M TONG)
2nd LOCHFAIN'S EGGSTRAVAGANCE (MRS A R WEIR)
3rd YARROWMARKERS DANCIN'QUEEN (MR R LANGMAN)
Res CELTAUR ALBAN ELFED (MISS E S W MORRIS)
VHC CAIRACAILIE THE FLOWER GIRL (MISS A JACQUES)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st BLACK MYSTERY INDIGO GIRL [ATC AH00697CHE] (B-A GREILE)
2nd KIMGILEE PIWAKANAKA (MS G POWELL)
3rd BIRCHGARTH FOOLS GOLD WITH LOURDACE JW (MRS J & MR D BADDELY & ALCORN)
Res BENAGIN HALLMARK (MRS E T G REDDING)
VHC BIRCHGARTH APRIL FOOL AT STYLERSETTS (MR K & MRS L R MACAULAY)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st SHEHALLION HIGH FIDELITY (MR C F & MRS L H DAVIS)
2nd MARLBECK MIGNONETTE (MR R NAGATY)
3rd KILNRAE FRENCH KISS (MR & MRS C ATWELL)
Res HERNWOOD MONTREAL MIST (MR P & MRS C A SANDIFORD)
VHC TANQUERRY TRICK OR TREAT WITH MONIACK (MR & MRS D TURNER)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st GADHELIC WELSH GOLD SHCM (MISS C S MOORE)
2nd GLENQUEST GEMSIQUE (MR G & MRS J IVES)
3rd BENBUIE BLUE CHIP FOR BARTHOLEYS (MRS A BARTHOLOMEW)
Res WASELEY RHAPSODEE AT MARSHMOOR (MRS G BROWN)
VHC SUILVENMHOR SUNNA OF CARROCHAN (MISS M MCERLEAN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st DUTCH CH DREAMGIRL BLACK STAR OF HEATMOOR [ATC AG00835DEU] (MRS M I A ALPHEN)
2nd FLAXHEATH FLY WITH ME ShCM (MS V LINES)
3rd SASSENACH RHYMES OF LORE AT PRAIRIEDAWN (IMP) (MR MRS S & S SHEPPARD)
Res ROYDACK MY MYSTRAL AT ORDETT (MRS Y SLAUGHTER)
VHC SH CH CAMLAD CELTIC WEB (MR A & MRS P, MRS S MACMULLAN & MITCHELL)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH BENAGIN KILBRIDE BAY (MRS E T G REDDING)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SUILVENMHOR SUNNA OF CARROCHAN (MISS M MCERLEAN)
2nd CARROCHAN SUILVENBEAG (MISS M MCERLEAN)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited