Crufts 2008 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER

Judge(s): Mrs P D A Williams
 

BEST OF BREED
CH FREDDY VOM KAPELLENHOF AT BAREVE (DEU IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MRS B & MISS S PINKERTON
BEST PUPPY
BAREVE BATWA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B & MISS S PINKERTON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FREDDY VOM KAPELLENHOF AT BAREVE (DEU IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MRS B & MISS S PINKERTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BAREVE BATWA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B & MISS S PINKERTON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TIMO I I V BOCKENHAGEN AT KIMMAX (IMP DEU)
Dog
Owner:  MR P F & MRS M MCCULLOUGH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH PAULINE II V BOCKENHAGEN AT KIMMAX (IMP DEU)
Bitch
Owner:  MR P F & MRS M MCCULLOUGH

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st CH BAREVE BAILLE-NOMASNA (P W & K LOMASNEY)
2nd CH KIMMAX NO KOMPROMISE FOR KLANCRAIG (MR G W & MRS P N CRAIG)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BAREVE BANGHAZI (MRS B & MISS S PINKERTON)
2nd BAREVE BHUTAN AT ACOUSTICA (MRS O & MISS J FAIRHALL)
3rd KIMMAX IN KOGNITO (MRS K E & MR S PORTER)
Res BAREVE BALAKOT (MR W F & MRS S E R HODGE)
VHC KAVACANNE XANTO (MISS H ROSE)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KIMMAX IN KOGNITO (MRS K E & MR S PORTER)
2nd MUSTWORK ENDLESS MAGIC (GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER) (MR & MRS L JONES)
3rd RUDISHAW REAL MCCOY (MISS C SHAW)
Res BAREVE BALAKOT (MR W F & MRS S E R HODGE)
VHC BAREVE BACCHUS (MRS S J PLUNKETT)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st TRUDVANG GYLDENBORSTE (MR J & MRS D MASON)
2nd KOBNKO Y R OVA THE POND TO KLANCRAIG (IMP AUS) (MR G W & MRS P N CRAIG)
3rd NORTHERN MANOR (MR M SISSON-PELL)
Res TREBUS TARRANTINO (MISS C A JOSEPH)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st TIMO I I V BOCKENHAGEN AT KIMMAX (IMP DEU) (MR P F & MRS M MCCULLOUGH)
2nd RUDISHAW RAISE THE ROOF (MR & MRS D E BOWMAN)
3rd LAYASWAY DARK SUNRISE (MISS A WEBSTER)
Res KIMMAX KANNA B BOTHERED WITH RIEYONNE (MISS Y & MS M L AVARD & PETRY)
VHC NORTHERN MANOR (MR M SISSON-PELL)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CH FREDDY VOM KAPELLENHOF AT BAREVE (DEU IMP) (MRS B & MISS S PINKERTON)
2nd SH CH RUDISHAW RIGHT REVEREND DANGVORD (MR R A F & MRS J E FORD)
3rd BENREEDA GHOSTS WIGHOULES JW ShCM (MRS P & MRS J DEMPSTER & GALL)
Res ABBOTSBOURNE PICCADILLY (MRS S TURNER)
VHC BELSTOCK JUMPIN JACK FLASH (MR & MRS B G FLATT)
FIELD TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH FREDDY VOM KAPELLENHOF AT BAREVE (DEU IMP) (MRS B & MISS S PINKERTON)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st DUTCH/GERM XANTO III V D LONSBIRKE [ATC AH00760DEU] (MR L & MRS S C VERHEUGT)
2nd CH KIMMAX KENNEDY (MR D W & MRS W OXMAN)
3rd BAREVE BEESTERKRAAL (MRS B & MISS S PINKERTON)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st LAYASWAY DARK SUNRISE (MISS A WEBSTER)
2nd KIMMAX KISS MY BRASS (MR P GARDINER)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st SH CH BAREVE BRONTE FOR RUDISHAW (MISS C SHAW)
2nd GERMANUS AMERICAN BEAUTY (MISS A WEBSTER)
3rd JAGENTRAUM DREAMWEAVER (MS P A HOOLEY)
Res KATJMO LITTLE GREBE (MRS M B REED)
VHC BAREVE BOULANVOGUE VON RITTER (MRS J E KNIGHT)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st BAREVE BATWA (MRS B & MISS S PINKERTON)
2nd BAREVE BELLABINI FOR SASHAL (MRS J & MISS A FRIAR)
3rd BAREVE BUFFY (MISS & MR MORRIS & EVANS)
Res KIMMAX KISS KURL FOR KLANCRAIG (MR G W & MRS P N CRAIG)
VHC BAREVE BOKASSA VON JEPEJO (MR J & MRS J MARSHALL)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st BAREVE BELLABINI FOR SASHAL (MRS J & MISS A FRIAR)
2nd BAREVE BOKASSA VON JEPEJO (MR J & MRS J MARSHALL)
3rd RUDISHAW READ MY LIPS (MISS C SHAW)
Res NORMBAR SAVANNAGH MIT MAURSETT (MR A J W & MRS M TAYLOR)
VHC NORMBAR ATLANTA AT HINDWOLFE (MRS R & MR A HIND)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st ABBOTSBOURNE PIZZAZ AT ELLANKO (MRS E ROWE)
2nd KEWPOND ELIZABETH SHAW (MISS R & MRS S ZARPANELY)
3rd LAMMERMUIR CHELSY OF BLACKCRAIG (MRS P CAMPBELL)
Res MUSTWORK MAKE MY DAY (GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER) (MR & MRS L JONES)
VHC ANDIAMO HALEY'S COMET (MRS A BISHOP)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st BAREVE BATAKA (MRS B & MISS S PINKERTON)
2nd TREBUS SPIRIT OF GAVIC (MR & MRS C A & J TEMPEST)
3rd AMICARO ALAIOR (MRS S A ENGLISH)
Res AMICARO CHEYENNE (MRS N E ELLIS)
VHC KIMMAX KARELESS WHISPER (MRS M JOHNSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 5
1st SH CH PAULINE II V BOCKENHAGEN AT KIMMAX (IMP DEU) (MR P F & MRS M MCCULLOUGH)
2nd HARTPERRY ELFI DANNANOWSKI OF BLACKCRAIG (MRS P CAMPBELL)
3rd SH CH TYNSIL TYSSE JW SHCM (MISS B STAMP)
Res SH CH MAURSETT MARELDA VIA NORMBAR (MRS N E ELLIS)
VHC RESI VOM SCHINKELBERG MIT HELYDON (IMP DEU) (MR G, MRS J & MISS D KIRKWOOD)
FIELD TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st KATJMO WIGEON (MRS M B REED)
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH BAREVE BONNABEE WITH SASHAL (MRS J & MISS A FRIAR)
2nd FEMKES FOOTSTEPS NEW AT EUKRATES (IMP) (MR P GARDINER)
3rd IMME V D TUINDERSHOF [ATC AH00758NLD] (MR L & MRS S C VERHEUGT)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st SH CH KIMMAX KISS AND TELL FOR KLANCRAIG JW (MR G W & MRS P N CRAIG)
2nd CH GERMANUS MEMPHIS BELLE JW (MS A G & MR S HAYES & HOYLE)
3rd ANDIAMO HALEY'S COMET (MRS A BISHOP)
Res ANDIAMO BRACKEN'S BEAUTY (MRS A BISHOP)
VHC SH CH BAREVE BOXCARA TO JEPEJO SHCM (MR J & MRS J MARSHALL)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2008. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited