Crufts 2007 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

GIANT SCHNAUZER

Judge(s): Mr J Sanchez [Spain]
 

BEST OF BREED
CH JAFRAK PHILIPPE OLIVIER
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS K CULLEN
BEST PUPPY
PRIMAVISTA SOFIA LOREN
Bitch
Owner:  MR M H H & MR A WHITNEY & DI MARTINO
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JAFRAK PHILIPPE OLIVIER
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS K CULLEN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH INKA HOOTS FROM FOXWOOD
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L J PARKER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH RIESENHEIM CAPT FANTASTIC
Dog
Owner:  MR K ROFE-MOSS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NENEVALE AUROREA AT SUGAN
Bitch
Owner:  R S & B P PEARSON

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BOUJAN JUAN ARF SPANISH (MRS J BUCHANAN)
2nd JAFRAK DREAM ABOUT IT (MR G GLENDINNING)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st PRIMAVISTA MAMBO ITALIANO (MR M H H & MR A WHITNEY & DI MARTINO)
2nd PRIMAVISTA RUMBA CARUMBA (MR R A & MRS H J SMITH)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st FOXWOOD INDESPUTABLE AT BARNSDALE (MR M & MRS J HOUCHIN)
2nd RILLATON DUTCH PORTRAIT (MRS D HOUNSLOW)
3rd BELLGARD'S FRANCESCO (MR S & MRS Y KIRKWOOD)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st LEEBAY FL LIEUT CORNELIUS (MISS T KORYNIAKA)
2nd STAFFITI ALULA RASTABAN [ATC AG00740EST] (MRS T AINSOO)
3rd NENEVALE BRAVE RIPOSTE AT HIPOINT (MRS M TWYCROSS)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH RIESENHEIM CAPT FANTASTIC (MR K ROFE-MOSS)
2nd STAFFITI ALULA RASTABAN [ATC AG00740EST] (MRS T AINSOO)
3rd FOXWOOD HUGO BOSS (MRS C A FACEY)
Res BLUEDANUBE THE HOMELAND OF DRAXPARK (MRS L J PARKER)
VHC RILLATON PERFECT PORTRAIT (MRS D HOUNSLOW)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st CH JAFRAK PHILIPPE OLIVIER (MR & MRS K CULLEN)
2nd CH RIESENHEIM SUITED N BOOTED FOR DALEIDEN (MR & MRS V BASILONE)
3rd CON AMORE DA FELMOR TO COLDNOSE (IMP ITA) (MRS J LUNN)
Res DAN CH GLORIS FIRECRACKER ZIPPO [ATC AF00301RUS] (A JENSEN)
VHC RILLATON PAINTED LAD (MRS D HOUNSLOW)
HC STAFFITI ALULA RASTABAN [ATC AG00740EST] (MRS T AINSOO)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st NIXADOR MERELY MAGICAL (MRS R RICKARD)
2nd RIESENHEIM XENA (MISS J BARTON)
3rd ZANCLUS JOIE DE VIVE (MR A & MRS I COWIE)
Res JAFRAK JOKING APART WITH HABARNY (MRS J & MRS C HABBIN)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st PRIMAVISTA SOFIA LOREN (MR M H H & MR A WHITNEY & DI MARTINO)
2nd GROVELEA FOXTROT (MS S & MR K COX & BOWMAN)
3rd BELLGARD PALOMA PRINCESS (MISS A J & MR I P SMITH & SIMMS)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st HABARNY MUSTANG MIRACLE (MRS J & MRS C HABBIN)
2nd FERNCLIFFE SOFFIO DELA VITA AT SPRINGFLITE (MR M & MR K BUTLER & DODD)
3rd GROVELEA FOXTROT (MS S & MR K COX & BOWMAN)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 4
1st FOXWOOD XCLUSIVE (MR R & MRS S JACKSON)
2nd LEEBAY FINNISH DAUGHTER (MRS B M COCKS)
3rd BOUJAN NAUGHTY BUT NICE (MRS K M BRADBURY-HALL)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st NENEVALE AUROREA AT SUGAN (R S & B P PEARSON)
2nd KHINJAN CINNABAR (MRS S J HATTRELL)
3rd LEEBAY ELEGANCE (MRS S WALDON)
Res GROVELEA CHA CHA (MS S & MR K COX & BOWMAN)
VHC ESKAIDEE KLIO AT ALIGAEL (MISS S HOUSLOP)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CH INKA HOOTS FROM FOXWOOD (MRS L J PARKER)
2nd BERNSHELL LOVE ME DO (MRS B RICHARDSON)
3rd JAFRAK NIPPED IN THE BUD (MR J & MRS S KRALL & AYLWIN)
Res CH HABARNY YANKEE GIGGLES SHCM (MS L & MR G BAILEY & GRANT)
VHC JIL SANDER VON DER GEISTERMUEHLE [ATC AG00391DEU] (A WIEDEMANN)
HC SKANSEN'S KOIRA OF KELCANRICK (IMP) (MRS R RICKARD)
C RIESENHEIM DOLCE GABBANA AT HEIDVELDT (MR & MRS EYRE)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st REISENHEIM PRADA VOM DAYSHAUN (MRS D TURNER)
2nd ZANCLUS JOIE DE VIVE (MR A & MRS I COWIE)
3rd GROVELEA DONNA SUMMER FOR BEANARA (MISS J BARTON)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2007. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited