Crufts 2007 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

TIBETAN TERRIER

Judge(s): Dr W M Tempest
 

BEST OF BREED
CH/AM CH ARAKI FABULOUS WILLY
Dog
Owner:  MR N & MR J SMITH & SHAW
BEST PUPPY
AIVLYS BLUE BREEZER AT COLJI
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MR C HOGG & ARMSTRONG
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/AM CH ARAKI FABULOUS WILLY
Dog
Owner:  MR N & MR J SMITH & SHAW
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BALTORO HOT PANTS
Bitch
Owner:  MR T & MRS L BATEMAN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SCHANTI'S SONNY LAMLEH AT WALKAMILE (IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MRS H STICKLEY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/FIN/S/ FALAMANDUS GYALO GAGNANTE [ATC AE00331FIN]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS T HAKAMO

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CH UNOHOO HERE'S HUBIT (MR S & MRS S COGDELL)
2nd CH MYRLEA DETROIT (MR G & MS P MARLEY & THIRLWELL)
3rd DJANKAY'S KAPTAIN KIRK (MISS S MOORE)
Res ROENEEKA FLAMBOYANT ShCM (MRS D CRAWFORD)
VHC JOYBERNA STORM IN A TEACUP (MISS C & MRS I CLAYTON)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st AIVLYS BLUE BREEZER AT COLJI (MR J & MR C HOGG & ARMSTRONG)
2nd ARAKI RUFF N REDDY (MR D & MRS J ROBERTS & PRICE)
3rd RENVALL'S HOWZ TRIX NORBERT (MRS V S & MISS A J VERNALL)
Res KHADOS MORE THAN LUCKY (MR R & MRS S & MR D JACKSON & JOHNSON)
VHC PINROW DIAMONDS AT MIDNIGHT FOR YANLAN (MR & MRS I K KEMP)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st KYBO HOT PURSUIT OF BALDERSTONE (MISS C M CHAPMAN)
2nd KYBO IN CAHOOTS (MISS J TONGE)
3rd ARAKI LIGHTNING STRIKES (MRS V MAURICE-SMITH)
Res AFRICANDAWNS LORD CYMAN (MR T L JOHNSON)
VHC ANJIMALSEA SNAP SHOT (MRS A WARD)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st MYRLEA MERLOT (MR G & MS P MARLEY & THIRLWELL)
2nd BOSHANTI ROMEO (MRS K GUZIOLEK)
3rd KYBO IN CAHOOTS (MISS J TONGE)
Res FALAMANDUS KNOCK-OUT [ATC AG00725FIN] (MISS H & MRS L KARKKAINEN)
VHC LASANG WA HOO SAM JW (MR R ANDREWS)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st ARAKI NAUGHTY BY NATURE OF LASANG (MRS A & MRS E DRAPER-ANDREWS & HOOKER)
2nd DOGWARTS GRYFFINDOR (MRS J L NESBITT)
3rd LLINVADA DEFOE ShCM (MR D A & MRS L C ELLIS)
Res TOGEPI TRUMPET TROUSERS AT MACANDME (MRS W A MCCORMACK)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st ARAKI HALLO MOTO ShCM (MR M, MR B & MISS K A GILCHRIST, NELSON & YOUNG)
2nd KHADOS HOWZ' THAT (MR & MRS D E JOHNSON)
3rd WATERLEY DARSHAN AT YULIA (MRS L & MISS N HALL)
Res KHADOS MAD ABOUT THE BOY FROM REGENKA JW (MRS G DU CROS)
VHC ROTHESJOY XTRASPESHUL JW (MESDAMES L & L COOPER & PURSLOW)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st CH/AM CH ARAKI FABULOUS WILLY (MR N & MR J SMITH & SHAW)
2nd CH SCHANTI'S SONNY LAMLEH AT WALKAMILE (IMP) (MRS H STICKLEY)
3rd SUCH/FIN C KASHI MIDWINTER'S TALE OF ALILAH (MRS B EDLUND)
Res CH ARAKI FANTASTIC FREDDY OF CAPELDEWI (MRS A, MRS S & MISS F SINCLAIR, CANDLER & WHITEHEA)
VHC AM CH MERRYWAYS SUGAR BEAR OF ARAKI (IMP) (MRS A, MR & MRS W SINCLAIR & HARDING)
HC SP CH RETURN TO SENDER ETXEGORRI [ATC AG00537ESP] (MRS E ALBERICH)
C CH ARAKI PICK UP A PENGUIN AT AFTERGLOW (MR K D SINCLAIR)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st KYBO IN CAHOOTS (MISS J TONGE)
2nd GULGATES GARUDA (MRS G H WHITE)
3rd DOGWARTS GRYFFINDOR (MRS J L NESBITT)
Res LLINVADA DEFOE ShCM (MR D A & MRS L C ELLIS)
VHC TOGEPI TRUMPET TROUSERS AT MACANDME (MRS W A MCCORMACK)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st CH JOYBERNA IN A NUTSHELL (MISS S J BIRD)
2nd MISTISM FANTASIA OF RENVALL (MRS V S & MISS A J VERNALL)
3rd CH TSAMPAKA BENEN CYDER (MR & MRS C M GILBERT)
Res KHADOS BLACK BERYL AT LEASHKAN (MRS O M THOMAS)
VHC JANTICA FILYS REFLECTION AT MITENG (MR M I & MRS P GENT)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st KHADOS PINK PASSION (MR A & MR G SKABOULLOS & FAULKNER)
2nd ARAKI RUSTY DUSTY (MRS A SINCLAIR)
3rd KHADOS PATCHWORK PRINCESS (MR & MRS D E JOHNSON)
Res KYBO BLACK N TAN REBELLION (MR D & MRS J ROBERTS & PRICE)
VHC AIVLYS SHADES OF BLUE AT COLJI (MR J & MR C HOGG & ARMSTRONG)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st ARAKI HEAVEN TO BETSY (MRS S & MRS R WHITEHEAD & LE MASURIER)
2nd LASANG MAGASKAWEE (MRS A DRAPER-ANDREWS)
3rd YANLAN AMBER (MR & MRS I K KEMP)
Res SHANSHU SAFFRON (MR J & MESDAMES ASHWOOD, MCCLARK & GODWINN-KENNEDY)
VHC MOONLIGHT SPELL (MRS V J MEEGAN)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st TOGEPI WAGAMAMA JW (MR A SKABOULLOS)
2nd ARAKI TRASHY TROLLOPE TO TRIMERE (MRS A CORBETT)
3rd FALAMANDUS KICK ASS [ATC AG00665FIN] (MISS T HAKAMO)
Res ARAKI ALISHYA (MISS S ROFFEY)
VHC ARAKI FUNKY PUNKY FOR TIAMASTAE (MRS C CHARLESWORTH)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st UNOHOO LOU LOU (MRS M ERSKINE-JONES)
2nd LASANG MISS INKA (MRS A & MRS E DRAPER-ANDREWS & HOOKER)
3rd ARAKI BUBBLICIOUS (MESSRS K & N SINCLAIR & SMITH)
Res SHANSHU A NEW STAR FOR JAVEY (MRS P A & MRS B RUTLEY & MCCLARK)
VHC PINROW MAGICAL DAISY (MRS V J MEEGAN)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st LASANG WHOOPS A DAISY (MR S ANDREWS)
2nd ARAKI ZOOMING FABULOUS (MISS S ROFFEY)
3rd CHREVLE BILLY JO ShCM (MR K J & MRS C A BURDETT-COUTTS)
Res SHANSHU D'AMOUR (MR J, MRS B M & MRS S M B ASHWOOD, MCCLARK, GODWIN)
VHC ARISING STARR (MISS C L COOPER)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st BALTORO HOT PANTS (MR T & MRS L BATEMAN)
2nd INT/FIN/S/ FALAMANDUS GYALO GAGNANTE [ATC AE00331FIN] (MISS T HAKAMO)
3rd CH SCHANTI'S LHONA LAMLEH TO WALKAMILE (IMP) (MRS H STICKLEY)
Res CH ARAKI AFRO DIZZI ACT (MR K D SINCLAIR)
VHC CH ARAKI ANGEL DUST OVER PARKMIST JW SHCM (MRS T J SHORT)
HC UNOHOO MISS ELLIE (MRS M ERSKINE-JONES)
C ALILAH EBONY KASHI (MISS S DYKES)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st TOGEPI FANCY NANCY AT DOGWARTS (MRS J L NESBITT)
2nd ARAKI FUNKY PUNKY FOR TIAMASTAE (MRS C CHARLESWORTH)
3rd VERONYS GYPSYS SPELL (MISS J TONGE)
Res MISTISM COTTON BLOSSOM (MISS J TONGE)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2007. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited