Crufts 2007 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BULLDOG

Judge(s): Mr D Mchale
 

BEST OF BREED
JUMANO JOHNNY BE GOOD JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J M NORRIS
BEST PUPPY
SEALAVILLE HE'S THE REBEL
Dog
Owner:  MR P & MRS H SEAL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JUMANO JOHNNY BE GOOD JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J M NORRIS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BRITISHPRIDE MISSONI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M GOODWIN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH OCOBO FREDDY MYSTYLE (RE-IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MR K & MRS D DAVIS & IKING-HUBERT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHAKIRA [ATC AG00242ITA]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS F DI LEO

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st HILLPLACE IRON BREW (MR & MRS TAYLOR)
2nd ALDRIDGE AUREKA (F C & J V SHORT)
3rd TRIMBUL BURLINGTON BERTIE (R, G, S & S WALES)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st SEALAVILLE HE'S THE REBEL (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
2nd GOODBULL TOMMY TUCKER (MR & MRS R McMUNN)
3rd PAWSABULL HORATIO (MRS A & MR C P AUSTIN & KEMP)
Res ENNSTONEA OLD FOLD ROCK (MR D M & MRS Y WILLIAMS)
VHC TAKAMYNE ARCHY (MR S & MISS K PAULL & NEWTON)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st LINMIST XFACTOR (MRS L A STUTTER)
2nd CAROZKEN CHARMER SEALAVILLE (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
3rd AMARAY RUMOUR HAS IT (MRS J TATTINGHAM)
Res COATESMAR BOMBARDIER (MRS M J PEACOCK)
VHC CRAGHYDE TOP NOTCH (MR C & MRS H ARMSTRONG)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st MALCOM'S LITTLE VIKING AT ISGRAIG (MR W G ROBERTS)
2nd SITTINGBULL SOLOMON (MRS L M CORNISH)
3rd MONCHEVALIER CLASS ACT (MR R KNIGHT)
Res BONIFACIO PRESTIGIEUX (DR J J NATTRASS)
VHC SUTUS INDOMITABLE (MR & MRS A M DARMANIN)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 30 Abs: 10
1st BLACK BULLS MERLIN [ATC AF00530HUN] (MR SOM)
2nd JIRUKA'S JUAN PABLO MONTOYA [ATC AG00819NLD] (MS B P G HESSELMANN)
3rd PRIDEOFBULLY TIGGER (MR S & MRS M L BRAGGER & HILL)
Res ADMIREABULL NELSON (MR A & MRS J BELSHAM)
VHC MERRETTBULL LEGEND LIVES ON FOR DAWNSTAR (MRS D J MANTLE)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st BRAMPTON BULLSEYE (MR & MRS, MR S DAVISON)
2nd ROWENDALE MACINTOSH (MISS S DAVIS)
3rd OUTDOORS GRAND MASTER (MR B J & MRS J DAWS)
Res TRIMBUL TRUE GRIT JW (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
VHC TEX MEX GOLDEN SYRUP (MR J LAMPON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st JUMANO JOHNNY BE GOOD JW (MRS J M NORRIS)
2nd DAWNSTAR LUCCA (MRS D J MANTLE)
3rd MACDONALDS MYSTERY PRIDEOFBULLY (MR S P BRAGGER)
Res GLYNDEE GENTLEMAN JIM (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
VHC COATESMAR IT'S GEORGE'S DAY (MRS M J PEACOCK)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st CH OCOBO FREDDY MYSTYLE (RE-IMP) (MR K & MRS D DAVIS & IKING-HUBERT)
2nd CH MYSTYLE ROLEX OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
3rd CH BRITISHPRIDE KING OF KINGS (MRS M GOODWIN)
Res CH CALIBRA KRYPTONITE JW (MRS L A & MR R MARTIN)
VHC EYNSBROOKE THE GUVNOR FROM BELHEDDON (MR & MRS, MR S DAVISON)
HC BELUSHI DMX (MR D & MRS C, MR B RODGERS & FLETCHER)
C CH MERRIVEEN TOUCH OF FROST (MRS P DELLAR)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CH SHILOH PATCHWORK AT KISMOND JW (MR P & MRS S DAVIES)
2nd HILLPLACE BUSY BEE (MR R & MRS M TAYLOR)
3rd EDSTRONG ENDELLION (MESDAMES S & L JAY & KEBBLE)
Res ALDRIDGE ABSOLUTE GOLD FOR JOYJANS (MISS L ROLINSON)
VHC BRITANIAS PRIDE (MRS S CLEMENTS)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st ISGRAIG GOLD FLAKE (MR W G ROBERTS)
2nd BRITISHPRIDE SUPER NOVEL (MRS M GOODWIN)
3rd BERRYBROOK BAND OF GOLD (MR C & MRS S CARBERRY)
Res MORHAR SISTA SISTA (MR N C DAVIES)
VHC BULLDURHAM CLASSIC RED (MR P & MS A MOODY & DOBSON)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st HILLPLACE IRON LADY (MR & MRS TAYLOR)
2nd BRITISHPRIDE SENSATION (MRS M GOODWIN)
3rd TANDSTUN ISABELLA OF TYNEAMITE (MR S & MRS D LOWTHIAN)
Res KAYBULL PRU (MR M J & MRS A LOCKETT)
VHC PAWSABULL LEADING LADY (MRS A & MR C P AUSTIN & KEMP)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st KINGROCK SCARLET RIBBONS WITH BAGIBELI (MR A & MRS S SAXON)
2nd GLYNDEE Q-TEE (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
3rd RALJO NAUGHTY BUT NICE AT ALBERTWOOD (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
Res JAMINIC BRITISH CLASSIC FOR BULLTANNIA (MR S J & MRS J J K WILLIAMS)
VHC RAMSHIRE IF YOU EVER AT SODBURYBULL (MR & MRS PEARCE)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 8
1st EMBEREZ MONTANA (MR N & MISS R BURNIKELL & SWAINSTON)
2nd BELUSHI LADY ANGELINA (MR D & MRS C, MR B RODGERS & FLETCHER)
3rd TRIMBUL RED HOT GOSSIP (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
Res SEALAVILLE SHE'S BUFFY (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
VHC MYDAZ AMAZING GRACE AT KISMOND JW (MR P & MRS S DAVIES)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st PRINGHAM'S PARIS (MR P & MRS M HARDING)
2nd ICEGLINT I'M SASKIA (MRS S E GARSIDE)
3rd SAINTGEORGES SUGABABE (MISS M WELLER)
Res OUTDOORS GRACIE (MR B J & MRS J DAWS)
VHC ORPHIOUS MOANA LISA AT ALBERTWOOD (MR I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st SHAKIRA [ATC AG00242ITA] (MRS F DI LEO)
2nd MELLOWMOOD IRONLADY JW (MR & MRS D LEES)
3rd OAKMEL SIMPLY THE BEST AT HADDAWAY (MR B & MRS L HANDLEY)
Res GLYNDEE SCARLET RIBBONS (MR G & MRS D PHILLIPS)
VHC THEOBEN SINGING LASS (MRS A J & MR N G HASWELL & BLISS)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st CH BRITISHPRIDE MISSONI (MRS M GOODWIN)
2nd CH BRITISHPRIDE CAVALLI (MRS M GOODWIN)
3rd PRINGHAM'S BIT OF POSH (MR P & MRS M HARDING)
Res CH MELAFELLA JULES RIMET (MISS T A & MR I ROBERTSON & FERGUSON)
VHC CH JUMANO JUMPING STAR (MRS J M NORRIS)
HC CH HILBULL SHEEZA SNOWBALL MYSTYLE (C HOWELLS)
C MELAFELLA BORN TO PERFORM JW (MISS T A & MR I ROBERTSON & FERGUSON)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TOUCH OF SPICE IN OAKPRIDES (MRS C & MR B MABEY)
2nd IR CH HARLEWOOD DEVILLE WOMAN (MRS PAGE)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2007. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited