Crufts 2007 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

BEARDED COLLIE

Judge(s): Mr J B Bispham (D) Mrs M Harkin (B)
 

BEST OF BREED
CH PATTISHAWL PREVIEW
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS MAY
BEST PUPPY
MOONHILL POWER OF DREAMZ
Dog
Owner:  MRS B R WHITE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BUSTROC DROUTHY CRONIE JW
Dog
Owner:  R & S, E B BALLANTYNE & BURNS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PATTISHAWL PREVIEW
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS MAY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KILFINAN BLUE MOON
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS A BURSCOUGH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SNOWMEAD SILENT MEMORY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MS J L WALDRON

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st CH KILTONDALE MCAULEY JW (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
2nd CH WOODACRE WYNTER KNIGHT (MR D R & MRS S M CARTER)
3rd CH BRADDABROOK MASQUERADE (MRS D K L TROWBRIDGE)
Res CH OTTERSWISH O'CONNOR (MRS C HARDY)
VHC ODDERWOOD GOLD N COPPER (MR & MRS G WILLIAMS)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st MOONHILL POWER OF DREAMZ (MRS B R WHITE)
2nd MOONHILL DREAM MACHINE AT KIERWOOD (MR S & MRS C KIERNANDER)
3rd RAMSGROVE ROVERS RETURN (MR C & MRS L MURPHY)
Res RAMBERHAY DIGGERY BY MOONSPELL (A WELDON)
VHC BREAKSEA JUMPIN JACK FLASH (MR A H & MRS C A & MRS G HALE & BURFITT)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CURIOSITY MIDNIGHT'S GAME [ATC AH00301FIN] (MRS HEINONEN & SAAREAS)
2nd BUMBLERIDGE'S NAUGHTY 'N' NICE JW (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
3rd BRYONYHILL MR MALTEASER JW (MR A D & MRS S B HOOD)
Res KILTONDALE LEGEND (MISS C & MRS D ROBINSON)
VHC BARKLY THE GREAT GATSBY (MS Y C DRUMMOND)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st SNIKKLES FIRST EDITION (MR G & MRS C ATKINS CHARLES)
2nd ATTILA DE CHESTER [ATC AG00763FRA] (MR J P BERNARDI-COPY)
3rd GELILAND SEA BREEZE JW (MR & MRS G T SPURRIER)
Res ARDENSAX ANTONY AT MERRYTHORPE (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
VHC PHILEMON MOONSHADOW OF MOONHILL (MRS B R WHITE)
UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st CURIOSITY MIDNIGHT'S GAME [ATC AH00301FIN] (MRS HEINONEN & SAAREAS)
2nd COUNTRYVIEW KONSORT (MS D STATON)
3rd HIGHGLADE ARCH ANGEL (MRS S D BROWN)
Res SNIKKLES SPECIAL REQUEST FOR HIELARK (MR D & MRS J HALL)
VHC BALFARG BE BA BALOUIE (MR D W MORE)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st POTTERDALE PYROTECHNIC (MRS J & MR & MRS M SWABY & LEWIS)
2nd KYLECA SIGNS OF SPRING (MRS S J ELLIOTT)
3rd THYMEWINDS REPETOIRE (MR J & MRS B A SPRINKS)
Res SLATYFORD A NIGHT AT THE OPERA (MR R BLASDALE-HOLMES)
VHC DAJUES THAT'S MY BOY (MRS KILROY-FINDLEY)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st JCH PHILEMON SIXTH SENSE [ATC AG00348DEU] (K & A SELLE)
2nd NELLBROOK APPARITION AT PYESBRIDGE (MISS D MOLLOY)
3rd NAVILLUS FANTASY SPIRIT (MR & MRS G WILLIAMS)
Res THYMEWINDS LEGACY AT SANDYTRAIL (MR E & MRS S FLINT)
VHC DAMALEK DIZZI CHIMES JW (MR G & MRS M HALE)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st GILLABER KINCORTH JW (MR G & MRS C STEAD)
2nd ATOUT COEUR DE CHESTER JW [ATC AG00994FRA] (MESSRS M & G MYLKA & BUFFERNE)
3rd BREAKSEA EVOLUTION (MRS G R BURFITT)
Res ATHERLEIGH RUFUS JW (MR M & MISS T J HUTCHIN & WARD)
VHC ROSEOLLIE REBEL ROUSER (MS J M CARTER)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st KILFINAN BLUE MOON (MR & MRS A BURSCOUGH)
2nd BRADDABROOK JIVE (MR & MRS D J SCOTT)
3rd MALANDEX XCALIBUR (MISS M J BAKER)
Res WILLOWMEAD CLASS ACT JW (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
VHC NELLBROOK MYSTICAL KNIGHT OF WOODACRE JW (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 31 Abs: 5
1st CH BUSTROC DROUTHY CRONIE JW (R & S, E B BALLANTYNE & BURNS)
2nd CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
3rd CH/FR/DK/F OFFENBACH DE CHESTER [ATC AA00169FRA] (MISS A PETIT)
Res CH ATHERLEIGH MAHOGANY MOON (MISS M ISLES)
VHC SUCH ALISTAIR'S WALK RIGHT ON [ATC AH00012SWE] (MRS MADSEN)
HC INT CH NATTERJACK JAY KAY (MRS D VOLKOVA)
C CH MERRYTHORPE MULBERRY JW (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st POTTERDALE MIAMI STORM (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
2nd BRADDABROOK DUNNETT (MR R MCCAWLEY)
3rd BETHLYNTEE BANNOCK ShCM (MRS J M LINDSAY)
Res MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC DIAMOND JW (MISS P OWEN)
VHC DAJUES THAT'S MY BOY (MRS KILROY-FINDLEY)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 8
1st CH BREAKSEA IMAGINE (MESDAMES D & G MANGNALL & BURFITT)
2nd CH PEPPERJAY ALWAYS N FOREVER (MR A & MRS J WOOD)
3rd CH BREAKSEA DEVIL IN DISGUISE AT NELLBROOK (MRS N EDWARDS)
Res ARRANBOURNE PROCACIOUS (MRS E A SEGUI)
VHC GILLABER DRUMOAK (MESDAMES A & H GILL & COOK)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st RAMSGROVE RAMBLIN' ROSE (MRS W HINES)
2nd MOONHILL ZWEET DREAMZ (MRS B R WHITE)
3rd BREAKSEA INVOCATION FOR CALDERMIST (MR G & MRS A PEDDER)
Res BREAKSEA PAINT IT BLACK FOR KARMELIANN (MRS M & MR M WHITE & ELLIS)
VHC MOONHILL DREAM ON WITH SENGALAS (MR & MRS MAY)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st PATTISHAWL JUST SO (MR & MRS S EVANS)
2nd MENANDER B MI BABY (MRS B COPE)
3rd TALRAZ HONEY TRAP (MR M & MRS E A JAY)
Res MOJO MOLLY MALONE (MR & MRS J CLARKE)
VHC NELLBROOK BLUE ENCHANTMENT OF JENTILIMA (MRS C M MILNES)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st TALRAZ INNOVATION (MRS A CLANCEY)
2nd LOVELY MIRACLE KAYLEY OF MAGIC MIKA [ATC AG00658NLD] (MRS E F M & MISS M C E VAN WOUW-VAN GEEST & VAN WO)
3rd POTTERDALE SUPERLATIVE AT ORORA (MESDAMES B & J HARCOURT-BROWN & LEWIS)
Res MARAVAL MAYORA (MISS J A SYZLING)
VHC HOLTEND SWEET TEMPTATION (DR M P BUCKLEY)
UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st NAVILLUS SHOOTING STAR JW (MISS E R SULLIVAN)
2nd NELLBROOK BLUE ENCHANTMENT OF JENTILIMA (MRS C M MILNES)
3rd CHARNCROFT CHIANTI (MR J & MRS J SCOTT)
Res SIREN IN SILK AT DAVANKIRK (MR D & MRS W CURRY)
VHC TALRAZ INDIANA (MR M & MRS E A JAY)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st MANORTONWAY MIDNIGHT MAJIC (MESSRS A J & W BUSH & FROST)
2nd NELLBROOK MYSTIFICATION JW (MRS N EDWARDS)
3rd SYLVABRAE JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW (MR R M & MRS S J B & MRS D NEWTON & WEIGHTMAN)
Res COALACRE HEARTBREAKER (MISS L TOMLINSON)
VHC NAVILLUS SHOOTING STAR JW (MISS E R SULLIVAN)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st KEEBERCOO KEEPSAKE STAKES (MRS A DONCASTER)
2nd KILFINAN SCOTT'S LASS (MR & MRS A BURSCOUGH)
3rd PONTCARO TARA'S FAIRY DUST (MRS C CLARK)
Res TORIAVIC HEADSTRONG (MRS L V CLARK)
VHC BARKLY CLARICE CLIFF AT MACAILEY (MRS C & MR R SAXTON & BURROWS)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 4
1st PATTISHAWL TICKITY BOO AT ITANI (MR S & MRS A WELLS)
2nd FIRSTPRIZEBEARS CHATTOOGA AT RAMSGROVE JW IMP (MRS W HINES)
3rd BENDALE LOVE ME TOO JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
Res NORTHLANDER LIBERTY BELLE (MR P A & MRS J L NOBES)
VHC BREAKSEA SOPHISTICATION AT SNOWMEAD JW (MS J L WALDRON)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st HISNHERS DIAMOND LIL JW ShCM (MR C & MRS S HUDSON)
2nd PASTRAKA ENCHANTED STAR JW ShCM (MR T E & MRS A M COLWELL)
3rd FRAGLESTONE FOXSTAR JW (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
Res MENANDER MORNING STAR (MRS B COPE)
VHC PATTISHAWL SCARLET RIBBONS (MR & MRS S EVANS)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 6
1st CH PATTISHAWL PREVIEW (MR & MRS MAY)
2nd SNOWMEAD SILENT MEMORY JW (MS J L WALDRON)
3rd BENDALE WYNTER THYME OF WOODACRE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
Res CH BRENRIGA GIFT WRAPPED FOR DIOTIMA JW (MR S C & MRS M APPLEBY)
VHC KILTONDALE MISS DYNAMITE JW (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
HC AM CH DIOTIMA ALWAYS ON MY MIND (MR S C & MRS M APPLEBY)
C CH CALDERMIST CAROLINA BLUE (MR J & MRS L SMYTHIES)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st MERRYMORE TOFFEE TRUFFLE FROM BUMBLERIDGE JW (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
2nd CH ARDENSAX ANGELINA (MR P & MRS C SABIN)
3rd PIPADENE PASTEL PORTRAIT AT ARATIKA (MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY)
Res TALIBEE TENDER TOUCH (MRS S MARTIN)
VHC KIMRAMD KIZZIE (MRS M A COX)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2007. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited